Saving page now... http://www.educratsweb.com/content.php?id=1717 As it appears live September 30, 2020 3:33:26 AM UTC

educratsweb logo


Madhya Pradesh Police Constable Exam Solved Paper (Exam Held on 09-08-2016)

1. Who was elected to the office of President as an independent candidate? 
(a) Dr. Rajendra Prasad (b) V V Giri (c) Sanjeeva Reddy (d) Dr. Zakir Hussain (Ans : b)

2. The voting age in general elections was reduced from 21 years to 18 by the– 
(a) 72nd Amendment (b) 62nd Amendment (c) 61st Amendment (d) 71st Amendment (Ans : c)

3. A, B, C, D, E and F are members of a club. There are two married couples in the group. A is the brother of D's husband. C is the President of All India Working Women's Association. F, a sitarist, is a bachelor. B's wife is not a member of the club. Four of them belong to the same family. B and F are colleagues in the same organisation. 
Which of the following groups consist of the members of the same family? 
(a) ABED (b) BCDE (c) ADEF (d) ACDE (Ans : d)

4. Which one of these is a famous port on the western coast of India? 
(a) Nhavasheva (b) Paradeep (c) Tuticorin (d) Port Blair (Ans : a)

5. Which of the following cities do not have a functional metro rail system in India? 
(a) New Delhi (b) Kolkata (c) Hyderabad (d) Bangaluru (Ans : a)

6. Who wrote the book 'The Argumentative Indian'? 
(a) PN Bhagwati (b) Amartya Sen (c) Arvind Panagariya (d) Raghuram Rajan (Ans : b)

7. In the following question, there is certain relationship between the first two terms. Choose the fourth term from the following options, which has a similar kind of relation with the third term. 
UTS : EDC : WVU : ? 
(a) XWV (b) WXY (c) SJM (d) RPO (Ans : a)

8. Which is India's first city to have its own City Animal? 
(a) Gaya (b) Ranchi (c) Patna (d) Guwahati (Ans : d)

9. How many times 'E' precedes the consonants in the word 'UNPRECEDENTED'? 
(a) 1 (b) 2 (c) 3 (d) 4 (Ans : d)

10. Who holds the power of judicial Review in India? 
(a) The Parliament (b) The Supreme Court (c) The Prime Minister (d) The President (Ans : b)

11. Select the option: which is the logical equivalent of the statement given below– 
If I like candies, then I don't like ice creams. I like ice creams. 
(a) I like candies. (b) I don't like chocolates. (c) I don't like candies. (d) None of the above (Ans : c)

12. Which of the following districts of Madhya Pradesh shares it borders with Uttar Pradesh and Chhattisgarh? 
(a) Rewa (b) Anuppur (c) Singrauli (d) Shahdol (Ans : c)

13. Which of the following belongs to the same family as Mumbai, Kolkata and Cochin? 
(a) Delhi (b) Kanpur (c) Chennai (d) Sholapur (Ans : c)

14. 5 persons are sitting in row. One of the two persons at the extreme ends is intelligent and other one is fair. A fat person is sitting to the right of a weak person. A tall person is to the left of the fat person. And the weak person is sitting between the intelligent and fat person Fat person is sitting on whose left hand side? 
(a) Intelligent (b) Fair (c) Weak (d) Tall (Ans : d)

15. Panini wrote a book on grammar. Which book was it? 
(a) Ashtadhyayi (b) Meghadhootha (c) Satapatha (d) Dhanurveda (Ans : a)

16. Chandigarh is the capital of ………. and ………. 
(a) Punjab and Jammu & Kashmir (b) Punjab and Uttarakhand 
(c) Punjab and Himachal Pradesh (d) Punjab and Haryana (Ans : d)

17. The nodal agency of the government of India to disseminate information to the print and electronic media on government policies is– 
(a) Press Information Bureau (b) Press Trust of India (c) United News of India (d) Press Council of India (Ans : a)

18. Which among the following districts does not belong to the Bhopal police range? 
(a) Sehore (b) Rajgarh (c) Vidisha (d) Chhindwara (Ans : d)

19. Which was the oldest university of the Indian subcontinent? 
(a) Nalanda University (b) Taxila University (c) Benaras Hindu University (d) Magadh University (Ans : b)

20. Find out the pair, which is different from the other in the following question. 
(a) Oil and lamp (b) Water and ice (c) Grandfather and grandson (d) Father in law and son in law (Ans : a)

21. Which dam is being built on the Narmada river approx. 10 km from Punasa village in Khandwa district in Western Madhya Pradesh? 
(a) Halali dam (b) Jobat dam (c) Indira Sagar dam (d) Tawa dam (Ans : c)

22. What is the minimum age for a person to become the Prime Minister of India? 
(a) 21 yr (b) 25 yr (c) 35 yr (d) 30 yr (Ans : b)

23. Select the option, which is the logical equivalent of the statement given below– 
If it is liquid, then it is not solid. 
(a) If it is not liquid, then it is not solid. (b) If it is solid, then it is not liquid. 
(c) If it is not solid, then it is not liquid. (d) If it is solid, then it is liquid. (Ans : b)

24. Bina and Dhasaan are tributaries of which river? 
(a) Narmada (b) Tapti (c) Chambal (d) Betwa (Ans : d)

25. ………. was the captain of Indian Women's cricket team, who was born in Madhya Pradesh. 
(a) Sandhya Agarwal (b) Anjum Chopra (c) Mithali Raj (d) Shubangi Kulkarni (Ans : a)

26. Select the option, which is the logical equivalent of the statement given below– 
If my umbrella is up, then it is raining. 
(a) If it is raining, then my umbrella is up. (b) If my umbrella is not up, then it is not raining. 
(c) If it is not raining, then my umbrella is not up. (d) None of the above (Ans : c)

27. In 2008, who received the first copy of the e-passport in India? 
(a) Priyanka Chopra (b) Pratibha Patil (c) Sonia Gandhi (d) Sachin Tendulkar (Ans : b)

28. Farakka Barrage Project is designed for preservation and maintenance of– 
(a) Kochi port (b) Tuticorin port (c) Kolkata port (d) Mangalore port (Ans : c)

29. If cream cracker means computer programming, and its cream cracker, then it's programming. 
(a) True (b) False (c) May be (d) Irrelevant (Ans : a)

30. Where is the Nauradhi Sanctuary located? 
(a) Morena (b) Rewa (c) Banjar (d) Sagar (Ans : d) 

Madhya Pradesh Police Constable Exam Solved Paper (Exam Held on 09-08-2016)
educratsweb.com

Posted by: educratsweb.com

I am owner of this website and bharatpages.in . I Love blogging and Enjoy to listening old song. ....
Enjoy this Author Blog/Website visit http://twitter.com/bharatpages

if you have any information regarding Job, Study Material or any other information related to career. you can Post your article on our website. Click here to Register & Share your contents.
For Advertisment or any query email us at educratsweb@gmail.com

RELATED POST
1. Consumer Welfare Fund
The Consumer Protection Act, 1986 had set in motion a consumer movement in the country. The Consumer Protection Act, 2019 which came into effect from 20th July 2020, and replaces the Consumer Protection Act of 1986 would give greater fillip to the ongoing consumer movement in the country.The Consumer Protection Act, 2019 provides for establishment of the Central Consumer Protection Authority (CCPA) to promote, protect and enforce the rights of consumers as a class.  The Act provides for  simpli
2. Science in Vedas
Science in Vedas   Science in Vedas The core foundation of Hindu belief is that Vedas contain source of all knowledge – physical or metaphysical. However in last 100 odd years, this belief has come under scrutiny due to the advances that modern science claims to make.
3. Official Website of Districts of Uttar Pradesh
Official Website of Districts of Uttar Pradesh Agra : https://agra.nic.in Aligarh : https://aligarh.nic.in Ambedkar Nagar : https://ambedkarnagar.nic.in Amethi : https://amethi.nic.in Amroha : https://amroha.nic.in Auraiya : https://auraiya.nic.in Ayodhya : https://ayodhya.nic.in
4. Cane UP Enquiry Online for the Farmer
Uttar Pradesh Government started the scheme which is known by the UP Ganna Parchi Online Calendar portal so that if the sugarcane farmer can take directly benefit from the www caneup in website. they can get all information regarding cane up slip, survey, reports, payment issue, and many more things.  Note: Uttar Pradesh has the largest area almost 50 percent of the cane area in the country, followed by Maharashtra, Karnataka, Tam
5. Some interesting facts about Vikaram Sarabhai
Vikram Ambalal Sarabhai (12 August 1919 – 30 December 1971) was an Indian physicist and astronomer who initiated space research and helped develop nuclear power in India. He was honoured with Padma Bhushan in 1966 and the Padma Vibhushan (posthumously) in 1972. He is internationally regarded as the Father of the Indian Space Program. Some interesting facts about Vikaram Sa
6. Uttar Pradesh : Apex Bodies and Departments
Uttar Pradesh : Apex Bodies and Departments Hon'ble Governor , Uttar Pradesh Hon'ble Chief Minister, Uttar Pradesh Government of Uttar Pradesh Vidhan Sabha, Uttar Pradesh Vidh
7. Consumer Protection Act, 2019 comes into force
The Consumer Protection Act,2019 comes in to force from today i.e. 20th July 2020. While briefing the media about the Consumer Protection Act, 2019 through video conference here today, the Union Minister for Consumer Affairs, Food & Public Distribution Shri Ram Vilas Paswan said that this new Act will empower consumers and help them in protecting their rights through its various no
8. Shaheed Udham Singh (26 December 1899 – 31 July 1940)
Shaheed Udham Singh (26 December 1899 – 31 July 1940) was a revolutionary belonging to the Ghadar Party, best known for his assassination in London of Michael O'Dwyer, the former lieutenant governor of the Punjab in India, on 13 March 1940. The assassination was in revenge for the Jallianwala Bagh massacre in Amritsar in 1919 for which O'Dwyer was responsible. Singh was subsequently tried and convicted of murder and hanged in July 1940. While in custody, he used the name Mo
9. Dhanpat Rai Shrivastava - (31st July 1880 - 8th October 1936)
Dhanpat Rai Shrivastava - (31st July 1880 - 8th October 1936), better known by his pen name Munshi Premchandwas an Indian writer famous for his modern Hindustani literature. He is one of the most celebrated writers of the Indian subcontinent, and is regarded as one of the foremost Hindi writers of the early twentieth century. His novels include Godaan, Karmabhoomi, Gaban, Mansarovar, Idgah. He published his first collection of five short stories in 1907 in a book called Soz-e Watan.
10. July 31, 2020 Google Celebrating Pacita Abad
Today’s Doodle celebrates Philippine artist, feminist, and activist Pacita Abad, renowned for her bold use of color and mixed media as well as her use of art to address global themes. On this day in 1984, Abad made history as the first woman to receive the Philippines’ prestigious Ten Outstanding Young Men award.  Pacita Abad was born on October 5th, 1
11. World Metrology Day - 20 May
The theme for World Metrology Day 2020 is Measurements for global trade. This theme was chosen to create awareness of the important role measurement plays in facilitating fair global trade, ensuring products meet standards and regulations, and satisfying customer quality expectations. Indeed more widely metrology, the science of measurement, plays a central role in scientific discovery and innovation, industrial manufacturing and international trade, in improving the
12. List of news channels in India
List of news channels in India Hindi news channels A1 TV channel Aaj Tak ABP News A
13. Indian Independence Movement
Indian Independence Movement The Indian independence movement encompasses the efforts to free India from British rule from the Nineteenth Century until the granting of Independence in 1947. The Independence Movement involved a range of different strategies from revolutionary acts of violence, to peaceful non-violent protests. Leaders of the Independence movement
14. Top Crop Producing States in India
Top Crop Producing States in India Apple: Jammu & Kashmir Rice: West Bengal Bajra: Rajasthan Bamboos: Assam Bananas: Tamilnadu Barley: Uttar Pradesh Cashewnut: Kerala Chillies: Maharashtra Cotton: Gujarat
15. Amazing Facts about the Human Body
Amazing Facts about the Human Body 1. A Human baby has over 300 bones (60 more than adults). With the passage of time some bones get dissolved inside and some get joined with others.  2. At the point when a pregnant lady endures organ harm, (for example, a heart assault), the hatchling sends undeveloped cells to the harmed organ to help repair it. Furthermore ladies who have beforehand been pregnant show neurological insurance against specific infections. 3
16. INDIAN STATES AND IMPORTANT FESTIVALS
INDIAN STATES AND IMPORTANT FESTIVALS Goa Zatra at Cansaulim Feast of St. Francis Xavier Carnival Feast of Immaculate Conception, Goa Liberation Day. Himachal Pradesh Minjar Mela Jwalamukhi Fair Losar, Himachal Day Rakhadumni: Rakhi Karnataka Mak
17. Nobel Laureates
Nobel Laureates Amartya Sen (b-1933): Prof. Amartya Sen is the recipient of the Nobel Prize for Economics for the year 1998, becoming the first Asian to have been honoured with the award. The Santiniketanborn economist who is a pioneer in Welfare Economics has to his credit several books and papers on aspects of welfare and development. An economist with a difference, Prof. Sen is a humanist. He has distinguished himself with his outstanding writings on
18. List of First in India
List of First in India ● First Governor-General of Independent India—Lord Lewis Mountbatten ● Indian Governor-General of Independent India—Chakravarti Rajgopalachari ● Chief of the Indian Armed Forces—General K. M. Carriappa ● Field Marshall—General S. H. F. J. Manekshaw ● President—Dr. Rajendra Prasa
19. POWER PLANTS IN INDIA
POWER PLANTS IN INDIA Nuclear power in India         Nuclear power is the fourth-largest source of electricity in India after thermal, hydroelectric and renewable sources of electricity. As of 2012, India has 20 nuclear reactors in operation in six nuclear power plants, generating 4,780 MW while seven other reactors are under construction and are expected to generate an additional 5,300 MW. In October 2010, India drew up "an
20. HARYANA CIRCLE PA /SA EXAM GENERAL KNOWLEDGE SOLVED PAPER (EXAM HELD ON 27/04/2014)
HARYANA CIRCLE PA /SA EXAM GENERAL KNOWLEDGE SOLVED PAPER (EXAM HELD ON 27/04/2014) 1. How many teams are participating in IPL 2014? Ans.:8 2. Who is the deputy speaker of Lok Sabha at present? Ans.: Kariya Munda 3. Who is presently the chairman of the finance commission? Ans.:  Dr Vijay L Khelkar Yv Reddy  is the chairman of 14 Finance commission. But now 13th commission is on running .
21. History of Indian Postal System
History of Indian Postal System Year — Work 1766 — Establishment of first Indian Postal system by Lord Clive in India. 1774 — Establishment of first G.P.O. in Kolkata by Warren Hastings. 1786 — Establishment of Madras G.P.O. 1793 — Establishment of G.P.O. at Mumbai 1854 — On Oct
22. General Knowledge Questions About Sports
General Knowledge Questions About Sports 1. Who is the leading wicket taker in the history of Test cricket —Shane Warne  2. What can be the maximum length of a cricket bat —32'  3. What is the distance between popping crease and stumps on cricket pitch —3½ ft  4. With Which game/sport is 'Popping crease' associated —Cricket 
23. List of World Heritage Sites in India
List of World Heritage Sites in India Cultural ● Agra Fort (1983) ● Ajanta Caves (1983) ● Buddhist Monuments at Sanchi (1989) ● Champaner-Pavagadh Archaeological Park (2004) ● Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (formerly Victoria Terminus) (2004) ● Churches and Convents of Goa (1986) ● Elephanta Caves (1987) ● Ellora Caves (1983) ● Fatehpur Sikri (1986) ● Great Living Chola T
24. DELHI CIRCLE PA/SA EXAM GENERAL AWARENESS SOLVED PAPER (EXAM HELD ON 27/04/2014)
DELHI CIRCLE PA/SA EXAM GENERAL AWARENESS SOLVED PAPER (EXAM HELD ON 27/04/2014) 1) Which one of the following minerals is contained in the Monazite sand of Kerala? Ans.  Thorium 2) The largest sugarcane producing country in the world is: Ans.  Brazil 3) This refers the amount that the commercial banks require to maintain in the form of gold or government approved securities before providing credit to customers: Ans
25. AWARDS AND THEIR RELATED FIELDS
AWARDS AND THEIR RELATED FIELDS Bharat Ratna: It is the highest civilian award of the India. The award was given for outstanding achievements in the arts, literature, science and public services  but the government expanded the criteria to include "any field of human endeavor". The number of annual awards is restricted to a maximum of three in a particular year. Nobel Prize: The Nobel Prize is widely regarde
26 Recruitment of Faculty Vacancy in IIM Visakhapatnam 2020 #Faculty & Teaching 17 Days Remaining for Apply
Recruitment of Faculty Vacancy in IIM Visakhapatnam 2020 Indian Institute of Management Visakhapatnam (IIMV), Andhra Pradesh invites applications from outstanding academicians, with proven credentials in teaching and research at management schools of repute in India/abroad for Recruitment of Faculty Sarkari Naukri Vacancy 2020 under special recruitment drive for OBC/SC/ST/EWS/PWD category candidates. ...
27 Scientist Vacancy Recruitment in SAMEER 2020 #Scientist & Research 15 Days Remaining for Apply
Scientist Vacancy Recruitment in SAMEER 2020 Society for Applied Microwave Electronics Engineering & Research (SAMEER) is a Research & Development under the Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology (MeitY), Government of India. Online application on prescribe ...
28 Technical Staff Vacancy Recruitment in Indian Institute of Toxicology Research (IITR), Lucknow 2020 #Uttar Pradesh 5 Days Remaining for Apply
Technical Staff Vacancy Recruitment in IITR 2020 IITR Technical Staff Recruitment 2020 Online application on prescribed format is invited from brilliant, dynamic, and young Indian Nationals, for the following Sarkari Naukri Vacancy positions of  Technical Staff of to recruit Technical Officers and Technical Assistants at Indian Institute of Toxicology Research (IITR), Lucknow. (Advertisement No. IITR/2/2020) Indian Institute of Toxicology ...
29 Recruitment for Faculty, Administrative and Technical Job Vacancy in NID Assam #Assam 4 Days Remaining for Apply
Recruitment for Faculty, Administrative and Technical Job Vacancy in NID Assam National Institute of Design (NID), Assam at Jorhat invites Online Applications from Indian Citizens for the recruitment of following 27 Faculty, Administrative and Technical Sarkari Naukri vacancy posts in National Institute of Design, Assam  (Advt. No. NIDJ/2020-21/RECT/01). NID Assam Recruitment 2020 ...
30 India Post GDS Recruitment 2020 for Odisha and Tamil Nadu states #Sarkari Naukri 0 Days Remaining for Apply
 India Post GDS Recruitment 2020 for Odisha and Tamil Nadu states Online applications on prescribed format are invited by Odisha and Tamil Nadu Circles of Indian Postal Department from eligible candidates for the recruitment selection and engagement to the Government Job vacancy posts of Gramin Dak Sevak (GDS) under Cycle-III/2020-2021 in the posts offices of the respective circles in the states in Odisha and Tamil Nadu states. (Advertisement Numbers - GRAMIN DAK SEVA ...
31 UPPSC Government Job vacancy Recruitment No. 1/2020-21 #Uttar Pradesh 5 Days Remaining for Apply
Online applications on the prescribed format are invited by Uttar Pradesh (UP)  Public Service Commission (PSC), Prayagraj for various Government Job (Sarkari Naukri) Vacancy posts in for the various Medical Officer, Faculty, Assistant Professor, Engineer vacancies posts for different Departments/Organisations of Government of Uttar Pradesh  (Advt. No.: 1/2020-21). ...
32 बिहार तकनीकी सेवा आयोग | आयुष चिकित्सा पदाधिकारी की नियुक्ति हेतु विज्ञापान #Bihar 24 Days Remaining for Apply
बिहार तकनीकी सेवा आयोग | आयुष चिकित्सा पदाधिकारी की नियुक्ति हेतु विज्ञापान बिहा� ...
33 ICMR Scientist-B vacancy Recruitment 2020 #Scientist & Research 2 Days Remaining for Apply
Indian Council of Medical Research (ICMR) under Department of Health Research, Ministry of Health & Family Welfare, Government of India will conduct a computer-based examination on 01/11/2020 for recruitment of various Scientist-B (Medical/Non-Medical) vacancy posts and hence invites online application on prescribed format from Indian nationals for filling up these Government Job Vacancy posts of Scientist-B in various disciplines. (Advertisement No. ICMR/SC-B/2020) ICMR Scientist-B Recruitmen ...
34 UPSC Government Jobs Vacancy Recruitment 10/2020 #UPSC 1 Days Remaining for Apply
Union Public Service Commission (UPSC), Dholpur House, New Delhi invites Online application on prescribed recruitment form by 01/10/2020 for following Sarkari Naukri Government Jobs vacancy posts especially Specialist (Faculty (Assistant Professor) and Assistant Director (Statistics - Census Operations etc. in various Central Government Departments/Organisations in the prescribed online format (Advt. No. 10/2020). UPSC Government Jobs Advt. No. 10/2020 Vacancies ...
35 Government Job Vacancies in IFSCA 2020 #Sarkari Naukri 7 Days Remaining for Apply
International Financial Services Centres Authority (IFSCA), a statutory unified regulatory body under the Department of Economic Affairs, Ministry of Finance,Government of India, invites applications from eligible Indian citizens for filling up of following 41 Sarkari Naukri Vacancy posts on Direct Recruitment / Deputation / Contract basis. The place of posting is at GIFT City, Gandhinagar, Gujarat. (Advertisement No. 24/IFSCA/Vacancy notification/2020-2021) ...
36 Recruitment of Accounts Clerk Vacancy in Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Ltd (UPPCL) 2020 #Uttar Pradesh 27 Days Remaining for Apply
 Recruitment of Accounts Clerk Vacancy in UPPCL 2020 Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Ltd (UPPCL)  invites online application on prescribed format from eligible Indian Nationals for direct recruitment to the following Sarkari Naukri vacancy posts of Accounts Clerk (AC) - Lekha Lipik (लेखा लिपिक) for various offices of Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Ltd. (UPPCL) (Advt. No. 06/VSA/2020/LL). ...
37 TNUSRB recruitment 2020: Notification released for 10,908 to Police Constable, Jail Warder & other posts #Tamil Nadu 26 Days Remaining for Apply
Tamil Nadu Uniformed Service Recruitment Board (TNUSRB) on Thursday released a notification for the recruitment of Grade II Police Constable, Grade II Jail Warder, & Fireman vacancies on its official website. The interested candidates can apply online for TNUSRB common recruitment 2020 through the official website of TNUSRB — tnusrbonline.org — from September 26. The last date to submit the online applications for TNUSRB recruitment 2020 is October 26. The common recruitmen ...
38 Various Job in Institute of Company Secretaries of India (ICSI) #Jobs 0 Days Remaining for Apply
                                                              ICSI House , 22 , Institutional Area, Lodi Road, New Delhi –110003 ...
39 State Bank of India (SBI) has advertised vacancies for recruitment of Specialist Cadre Officers on a regular basis for its various requirements and activities #Bank 8 Days Remaining for Apply
 State Bank of India (SBI) has advertised vacancies for recruitment of Specialist Cadre Officers on a regular basis for its various requirements and activities Central Recruitment & Promotion Department (CRPD) of State Bank of India (SBI) invites online recruitment application forms from Indian citizens for appointment of f ...
40 Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel University of Agriculture & Technology (SVPUAT), Meerut (Uttar Pradesh) requires Faculty for its various academic Institutes and colleges under Faculty vacancy recruitment 2020. #Faculty & Teaching 14 Days Remaining for Apply
Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel University of Agriculture & Technology (SVPUAT), Meerut (Uttar Pradesh) requires Faculty for its various academic Institutes and colleges under Faculty vacancy recruitment 2020. IIT Kharagpur invites application on prescribed format from Indian Nationals possessing excellent academic background a ...
41 Recruitment of Engineering Professionals in Rites Limited 2020 #Engineering 13 Days Remaining for Apply
Recruitment of Engineering Professionals in Rites Limited 2020 Rites Limited invites online application for the recruitment of the following Govt. Naukri job vacancy of dynamic and hardworking Engineering Professionals in various Engineering disciplines and at various levels (Advt. No. 06-13/2020) on a regular/contract basis in rites Limited. SarkariNaukriBlog dot com ...
42 Recruitment of Engineering Professionals in Rites Limited 2020 #Engineering 13 Days Remaining for Apply
Recruitment of Engineering Professionals in Rites Limited 2020 Rites Limited invites online application for the recruitment of the following Govt. Naukri job vacancy of dynamic and hardworking Engineering Professionals in various Engineering disciplines and at various levels (Advt. No. 06-13/2020) on a regular/contract basis in rites Limited. ...
43 Union Public Service Commission (UPSC) Government Jobs Vacancy Recruitment 11/2020 #UPSC 15 Days Remaining for Apply
 UPSC Government Jobs Vacancy Recruitment 11/2020 Union Public Service Commission (UPSC), Dholpur House, New Delhi invites Online application on prescribed recruitment form by 15/10/2020 for following Sarkari Naukri Government Jobs vacancy posts especially Specialist (Faculty - Assistant Professor), Foreman, Scientific Assistant, Engineer etc. in various Central Government Departments/Organisations in the prescribed online format (Advt. No. 11/2020). UPSC Gover ...
44 Recruitment of Junior Engineer (Civil) in Public Health Engineering Department, Govt of Bihar #Bihar 15 Days Remaining for Apply
Recruitment of Junior Engineer (Civil) in Public Health Engineering Department, Govt of BiharRecruitment of Junior Engineer (Civil) in Public Health Engineering Department, Govt of Bihar Total Post - 288 ...
45 Online application of Various Post in Public Health Engineering Department, Govt of Bihar #Bihar 5 Days Remaining for Apply
Online application of Various Post in Public Health Engineering Department, Govt of BiharOnline application of  Various Post in Public Health Engineering Department, Govt of Bihar Application invited from the eligible candidate for the following three posts. 1. State Project Manager ...
46 Engineering HR Finance Job Vacancy Recruitment in Rail Infrastructure Development Company (Karnataka) Limited (KRIDE) 2020 #Engineering 27 Days Remaining for Apply
Engineering HR Finance Job Vacancy Recruitment in Rail Infrastructure Development Company (Karnataka) Limited (KRIDE) 2020 Rail Infrastructure Development Company (Karnataka) Limited (KRIDE) is a Joint Venture Company established by the Government of Karnataka (GoK) & Ministry of Railways (MoR). T ...
47 Sarkari Naukri Vacancy Recruitment by Himachal Pradesh SSC Advt. No. 36-3/2020 #Himachal Pradesh 3 Days Remaining for Apply
 Sarkari Naukri Vacancy Recruitment by Himachal Pradesh SSC Advt. No. 36-3/2020 Himachal Pradesh Staff Selection Commission (HP SSC), Hamirpur (HP) invites online applications on the prescribed format for the following various Sarkari Naukri vacancy posts in various departments/ organisations in Himachal Pradesh Government by HPSSC (Advertisement No. 36-3/2020) by eligible candidates. Government Jobs by Himachal Pradesh HP SSC     ...
48 Sarkari Naukri Vacancy Recruitment by Himachal Pradesh SSC Advt. No. 36-3/2020 #Himachal Pradesh 3 Days Remaining for Apply
 Sarkari Naukri Vacancy Recruitment by Himachal Pradesh SSC Advt. No. 36-3/2020 Himachal Pradesh Staff Selection Commission (HP SSC), Hamirpur (HP) invites online applications on the prescribed format for the following various Sarkari Naukri vacancy posts in various departments/ organisations in Himachal Pradesh Government by HPSSC (Advertisement No. 36-3/2020) by eligible candidates. ...
49 Recruitment of various Management, Non-Management, and Seasonal job vacancies in two units of HPCL Biofuels Limited #Jobs 10 Days Remaining for Apply
HPCL Biofuels Limited (A wholly owned subsidiary company of Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited) at East and West Champaran Districts in the State of Bihar invites application in the prescribed format from eligible candidates for recruitment of various Management, Non-Management, and Seasonal job vacancies in two units of HPCL Biofuels Limited on a fixed-term contract basis. (Advertisement No. 001/HPCL Biofuels Ltd./2020) ...
We would love to hear your thoughts, concerns or problems with anything so we can improve our website educratsweb.com ! visit https://forms.gle/jDz4fFqXuvSfQmUC9 and submit your valuable feedback.
Save this page as PDF | Recommend to your Friends

http://educratsweb(dot)com http://www.educratsweb.com/content.php?id=1717 http://educratsweb.com educratsweb.com educratsweb