Table - 3 : Population, population in the age group 0-6 and literates by sex - Cities/Towns (in alphabetic order): 2001
Explanatory Notes



Click on the underlined links to view details
 Sl No.           City/Town            Urban Status    State/Union territory*          District                 Total Population         Population 0-6 Literates
      Person             Males             Females             Person             Males             Females             Person             Males             Females      
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14
11 SGMC.T.RajasthanGanganagar2,4931,3301,1634762522241,064686378
23 STRC.T.RajasthanGanganagar10,9255,8675,0581,7899858046,8054,0572,748
3A.ThirumuruganpoondiT.P.Tamil NaduCoimbatore18,4599,5638,8962,2361,1151,12112,6817,3075,374
4A.VellalapattiT.P.Tamil NaduMadurai7,0683,5293,5398624434194,0892,3831,706
5AadityanaC.T.GujaratPorbandar17,2378,9538,2842,6971,4711,2269,0615,4773,584
6AambaliyasanC.T.GujaratMahesana6,7363,6123,1241,0355634724,4362,7191,717
7AantaliyaC.T.GujaratNavsari4,9892,7072,2825062562503,7952,2281,567
8AarambhadaC.T.GujaratJamnagar15,0087,7257,2832,4091,2941,1158,0194,8723,147
9AbhayapuriT.C.AssamBongaigaon14,6717,5717,1001,42474667811,5356,2915,244
10AbiramamT.P.Tamil NaduRamanathapuram6,6363,2433,3936913313605,1572,7532,404
11AboharM.Cl.PunjabFirozpur124,30366,43457,86916,5899,2017,38880,53546,86933,666
12AbramaC.T.GujaratValsad21,03511,1899,8462,5381,3661,17216,3199,2717,048
13Abu RoadMRajasthanSirohi47,32025,18922,1317,1173,7943,32332,38219,35813,024
14AchabalN.A.C.Jammu & KashmirAnantnag5,8353,0972,7386883663223,2482,1031,145
15AchalpurM.Cl.MaharashtraAmravati107,30455,67851,62612,9156,7246,19183,02545,18037,845
16AchampudurT.P.Tamil NaduTirunelveli12,4076,4575,9501,2706606107,9224,7383,184
17AcharapakkamT.P.Tamil NaduKancheepuram9,0134,4914,5229374914466,5533,6632,890
18AcharipallamT.P.Tamil NaduKanniyakumari12,7436,3916,3521,22659663010,4415,3505,091
19AchhaldaN.P.Uttar PradeshAuraiya8,3614,4463,9151,2386555835,8113,3572,454
20AchhneraM.B.Uttar PradeshAgra19,97410,6399,3353,2111,7081,50311,1446,9994,145
21AchipattiC.T.Tamil NaduCoimbatore7,4593,7703,6897263623645,5813,0482,533
22AdalajC.T.GujaratGandhinagar9,7745,0044,7701,4908496415,9703,4972,473
23AdampurM.Cl.PunjabJalandhar16,6208,6527,9682,0071,11988812,6476,8155,832
24AdariN.P.Uttar PradeshMau12,0066,2145,7922,6111,3831,2286,6243,9462,678
25AdikarattiT.P.Tamil NaduThe Nilgiris15,9967,7458,2511,45171174011,5446,2665,278
26AdilabadMAndhra PradeshAdilabad108,23355,02353,21015,0257,7577,26869,95139,90130,050
27AdiramapattinamT.P.Tamil NaduThanjavur27,69713,21814,4793,6871,9071,78019,17810,1299,049
28AdityapatnaC.T.KarnatakaTumkur4,2362,1792,0572911391523,4941,8911,603
29AdityapurN.A.JharkhandPashchimi Singhbhum119,22163,85555,36616,6388,6657,97379,56347,87031,693
30AdoniMAndhra PradeshKurnool155,96978,90877,06120,93010,58510,34581,08748,03133,056
31AdoorMKeralaPathanamthitta28,94313,96514,9782,8761,4381,43824,63512,07812,557
32AdraC.T.West BengalPuruliya22,03011,36310,6672,2751,2071,06816,0849,0247,060
33Aduthurai alias MaruthuvakudiT.P.Tamil NaduThanjavur11,4555,7265,7291,1365915458,6694,7203,949
34AdyarC.T.KarnatakaDakshina Kannada6,5013,2283,2738634594044,7262,5062,220
35AfzalgarhM.B.Uttar PradeshBijnor24,95413,22011,7344,3502,2702,08012,3417,3245,017
36AfzalpurT.P.KarnatakaGulbarga19,1149,9849,1302,9211,5351,38610,3256,2104,115
37AgarMMadhya PradeshShajapur31,20216,19615,0064,9192,5432,37620,81712,1248,693
38AgaramT.P.Tamil NaduDindigul12,7846,3556,4291,4266857417,4444,3013,143
39AgartalaM.Cl.TripuraWest Tripura189,32794,39894,92915,2547,8057,449161,03183,11477,917
40Agarwal MandiN.P.Uttar PradeshBaghpat12,3986,5825,8161,8361,0028348,5315,1503,381
41AgastheeswaramT.P.Tamil NaduKanniyakumari8,9784,3994,5798854694167,5723,7803,792
42AgraM.Corp.Uttar PradeshAgra1,259,979674,902585,077135,44775,29560,152823,449511,828311,621
43AgraC.B.Uttar PradeshAgra56,19831,05125,1477,1343,8083,32639,04723,47615,571
44AhiwaraN.P.ChhattisgarhDurg18,7449,5479,1972,7381,3541,38412,4127,2825,130
45AhmadnagarM.Cl.MaharashtraAhmadnagar307,455159,409148,04636,83419,70917,125238,344130,591107,753
46AhmadnagarC.B.MaharashtraAhmadnagar39,94125,19514,7463,8442,0631,78133,55622,64110,915
47AhmadpurC.T.West BengalBirbhum8,3974,2654,1321,1425775655,4513,0452,406
48AhmadpurM.Cl.MaharashtraLatur35,78618,90016,8865,1372,7532,38424,57314,32310,250
49AhmedabadM.Corp.GujaratAhmadabad3,515,3611,863,8861,651,475408,814228,125180,6892,579,4171,460,1751,119,242
50Ahmedabad CantonmentC.B.GujaratAhmadabad14,7138,8355,8781,71692978711,8777,6784,199
51AhmedgarhM.Cl.PunjabSangrur28,00714,94613,0613,2181,8131,40519,71511,1008,615
52AhrauraM.B.Uttar PradeshMirzapur23,14212,07311,0694,1852,1192,06612,0207,5914,429
53AihoC.T.West BengalMaldah5,4072,7122,6957223703523,3191,7861,533
54AilumN.P.Uttar PradeshMuzaffarnagar13,0527,1505,9021,9311,0898427,8614,9942,867
55Air Force AreaC.T.Uttar PradeshGorakhpur9,5935,2884,3051,2876696187,3144,4182,896
56AistalaC.T.West BengalNadia19,4259,9729,4531,88395492913,5967,5816,015
57AizawlN.T.MizoramAizawl229,714116,983112,73130,48015,43615,044193,72399,03494,689
58AjaigarhN.P.Madhya PradeshPanna13,9797,4426,5372,2811,2091,0728,1834,9743,209
59AjhuwaN.P.Uttar PradeshKaushambi14,4217,5556,8662,5241,2611,2637,0904,4682,622
60AjmerM.Cl.RajasthanAjmer485,197253,854231,34357,51030,09527,415359,499202,229157,270
61AjnalaN.P.PunjabAmritsar18,60210,1588,4442,2591,26099912,7087,3595,349
62AjraC.T.MaharashtraKolhapur14,8457,6157,2301,80096183911,1526,1405,012
63AkalgarhC.T.PunjabLudhiana6,6003,4513,1497294003294,8392,6342,205
64AkaltaraN.P.ChhattisgarhJanjgir-Champa20,37310,5439,8302,7581,3941,36414,0518,3045,747
65AkathiyoorC.T.KeralaThrissur5,2732,5032,7705482802684,4542,1262,328
66AkbarpurN.P.Uttar PradeshKanpur Dehat17,3689,2618,1073,0411,5551,4869,8685,7494,119
67AkbarpurM.B.Uttar PradeshAmbedaker Nagar33,88917,69516,1945,4562,8222,63421,28212,1209,162
68AkhnoorN.A.C.Jammu & KashmirJammu10,7705,7235,0471,1986855138,2284,5603,668
69AkkalkotM.Cl.MaharashtraSolapur38,21819,36418,8545,3672,7832,58424,18714,2069,981
70AkkarampalleC.T.Andhra PradeshChittoor20,32510,30210,0232,6211,3601,26112,5207,1665,354
71AkkayapalleC.T.Andhra PradeshCuddapah18,2479,3468,9012,5411,3051,23611,3166,5594,757
72AkleraMRajasthanJhalawar18,1679,5338,6343,1541,6551,49911,1246,8664,258
73AkodaN.P.Madhya PradeshBhind11,0346,0734,9611,9571,0409176,1854,1032,082
74AkodiaN.P.Madhya PradeshShajapur10,4085,4194,9891,7699078626,2963,8372,459
75AkolaM.Cl.MaharashtraAkola399,978206,433193,54550,63726,26924,368301,311164,277137,034
76AkotM.Cl.MaharashtraAkola80,79641,82638,97011,7616,1005,66157,21931,27125,948
77AlagappapuramT.P.Tamil NaduKanniyakumari8,1013,7604,3417913963956,6453,1873,458
78AlampalayamT.P.Tamil NaduNamakkal15,8238,1637,6601,6889057839,7875,6904,097
79AlampurN.P.Madhya PradeshBhind9,3505,0714,2791,4868006865,7003,6722,028
80AlandT.M.CKarnatakaGulbarga35,30818,30117,0075,8173,0202,79718,55811,1647,394
81AlandiM.Cl.MaharashtraPune17,5619,8117,7502,1991,1331,06612,8417,9134,928
82AlandurMTamil NaduKancheepuram146,15474,78471,37013,9867,2146,772123,36865,48957,879
83AlangC.T.GujaratBhavnagar18,46415,0773,3871,22463059411,46910,1581,311
84AlanganallurT.P.Tamil NaduMadurai11,0645,5745,4901,3347126226,6163,8392,777
85AlangayamT.P.Tamil NaduVellore16,8468,3848,4622,1481,0701,07810,6205,9384,682
86AlangudiT.P.Tamil NaduPudukkottai10,7425,4295,3131,3395717688,2484,5013,747
87AlangulamT.P.Tamil NaduVirudhunagar4,9652,5402,4253821931893,8382,1721,666
88AlangulamT.P.Tamil NaduTirunelveli17,9228,8139,1092,4741,2331,24112,4136,7565,657
89AlanthuraiT.P.Tamil NaduCoimbatore7,1733,5543,6198103794313,9652,2861,679
90AlapakkamC.T.Tamil NaduKancheepuram5,4212,8712,5505312652663,9122,2611,651
91AlappuzhaMKeralaAlappuzha177,07985,70891,37119,2069,9059,301148,16573,13875,027
92AlawalpurM.Cl.PunjabJalandhar7,1723,7603,4128574873705,2402,8872,353
93AldonaC.T.GoaNorth Goa6,3202,9333,3875692932765,0212,4742,547
94Ali PurC.T.Delhi *North West16,6239,7086,9152,5311,4181,11311,3347,1404,194
95AlibagM.Cl.MaharashtraRaigarh19,49110,1379,3542,1131,13797615,3228,3416,981
96AliganjM.B.Uttar PradeshEtah24,26912,95911,3104,4252,2602,16512,8837,6955,188
97AligarhM.Corp.Uttar PradeshAligarh667,732357,152310,580103,78155,34348,438367,266217,117150,149
98AlipurduarMWest BengalJalpaiguri73,04737,32935,7187,4523,8073,64556,67230,39426,278
99Alipurduar Rly.Jnc.C.T.West BengalJalpaiguri15,8958,1317,7641,31867164712,6606,8635,797
100AlirajpurMMadhya PradeshJhabua25,16113,19111,9703,6951,9361,75916,7749,7727,002
101AllahabadM.Corp.Uttar PradeshAllahabad990,298549,754440,54494,89650,17644,720738,513434,652303,861
102AllahabadC.B.Uttar PradeshAllahabad25,05013,87611,1742,4191,2541,16516,96810,4986,470
103AllahganjN.P.Uttar PradeshShahjahanpur11,9566,3915,5652,2351,2021,0336,0103,8022,208
104AllapurN.P.Uttar PradeshBudaun20,72511,0289,6974,2922,3001,9927,2464,8392,407
105AllapuramT.PTamil NaduVellore26,66013,21513,4452,8041,3791,42520,13910,6619,478
106AlmoraM.B.UttaranchalAlmora30,61316,44314,1702,9711,5721,39925,74514,20611,539
107AlmoraC.B.UttaranchalAlmora1,7441,1266182351181171,388975413
108AlnavarT.P.KarnatakaDharwad16,2868,2907,9962,1561,0721,08410,9906,1964,794
109AlongC.T.Arunachal PradeshWest Siang16,8349,4997,3352,5121,2841,22811,5577,0814,476
110AlotN.P.Madhya PradeshRatlam21,52211,06510,4573,5541,8031,75113,5948,0585,536
111AlpurC.T.West BengalHaora5,6442,8352,8098984534453,4161,8891,527
112AlurT.P.KarnatakaHassan6,1333,0373,0967823943884,2262,2521,974
113AlurT.P.Tamil NaduKanniyakumari12,9646,4196,5451,30366763610,3285,3145,014
114AluvaMKeralaErnakulam24,10811,75612,3522,3031,2031,10020,97710,27610,701
115AlwalMAndhra PradeshRangareddi106,42456,56249,86211,6726,0735,59980,48346,29134,192
116AlwarM.Cl.RajasthanAlwar260,245139,141121,10433,76218,42415,338189,126111,19277,934
117AlwarkurichiT.P.Tamil NaduTirunelveli9,4474,7124,7351,0055094966,7433,7572,986
118AlwarthirunagiriT.P.Tamil NaduToothukudi8,8764,2334,6431,0074995086,9423,4773,465
119AmadalavalasaN.P.Andhra PradeshSrikakulam37,85219,12218,7304,0282,0721,95624,61014,33410,276
120AmalapuramMAndhra PradeshEast Godavari50,88925,53825,3514,9662,4992,46739,03220,39218,640
121AmalnerM.Cl.MaharashtraJalgaon91,45647,50143,95510,6985,7134,98566,63838,11328,525
122AmanganjN.P.Madhya PradeshPanna11,6146,2395,3751,9731,0559186,9694,1722,797
123AmanpurN.P.Uttar PradeshEtah9,1174,7814,3361,7899218684,4442,7061,738
124AmarkantakN.P.Madhya PradeshShahdol7,0743,8303,2449194344854,7842,9791,805
125AmarpatanN.P.Madhya PradeshSatna16,3658,6667,6992,7841,4801,30410,2946,1134,181
126AmarpurN.P.TripuraSouth Tripura10,8635,8245,0399915184738,7404,9113,829
127AmarpurN.A.BiharBanka20,93010,9579,9733,8541,9351,9198,8735,4463,427
128AmarwaraN.P.Madhya PradeshChhindwara12,0256,2835,7421,7659258408,4474,8373,610
129AmbadM.Cl.MaharashtraJalna26,09613,72612,3704,0172,0871,93016,96810,0096,959
130AmbadaC.T.Madhya PradeshChhindwara6,8953,7033,1925803112694,8122,8851,927
131Ambagarh ChowkiN.P.ChhattisgarhRajnandgaon8,4944,1714,3231,0355175186,6953,4553,240
132AmbahMMadhya PradeshMorena36,44319,67016,7735,7913,2462,54523,96414,6289,336
133AmbajiC.T.GujaratBanas Kantha13,7027,2946,4081,9411,0438989,1015,4443,657
134AmbalaM.Cl.HaryanaAmbala139,22273,95665,26614,8428,3146,528105,99058,19147,799
135Ambala Cantt.C.B.HaryanaAmbala61,62537,14924,4767,2703,9593,31148,55031,12217,428
136Ambala SadarM.Cl.HaryanaAmbala106,37855,46150,91711,5456,3875,15881,72244,24837,474
137AmbarnathM.Cl.MaharashtraThane203,795107,37896,41726,85313,94612,907148,09884,08864,010
138AmbasamudramT.P.Tamil NaduTirunelveli32,68115,86216,8192,8801,5011,37924,91913,03911,880
139AmbassaC.T.TripuraDhalai6,0523,2562,7967843764084,2112,5101,701
140AmbatturMTamil NaduThiruvallur302,492156,237146,25530,59915,73714,862210,813114,34396,470
141AmbehtaN.P.Uttar PradeshSaharanpur13,1036,8726,2312,6421,3501,2925,3133,3122,001
142AmbejogaiM.Cl.MaharashtraBid69,27736,33532,9429,2374,8534,38448,91028,25020,660
143AmbikanagaraC.T.KarnatakaUttara Kannada4,8482,4812,3674222341883,6432,0031,640
144AmbikapurC.T.ChhattisgarhSurguja65,99934,72331,2768,6014,6563,94549,96728,03421,933
145Ambikapur Part-XC.T.AssamCachar10,0145,2764,7381,2346725627,0963,9493,147
146Ambivali Tarf WankhalC.T.MaharashtraRaigarh6,7963,7713,0259935274664,9702,9372,033
147AmburMTamil NaduVellore99,85549,45250,40312,8446,4176,42769,71037,24732,463
148AmetMRajasthanRajsamand16,6698,5308,1392,5181,3471,17111,0546,4834,571
149AmethiN.P.Uttar PradeshLucknow11,3666,0075,3592,0011,0609414,4492,7741,675
150AmethiN.P.Uttar PradeshSultanpur12,8086,5996,2092,1141,0991,0157,5754,4443,131
151AmguriT.C.AssamSibsagar6,9443,8843,0607804213595,1872,8602,327
152AmilaN.P.Uttar PradeshMau4,7642,4322,3327583713873,1381,7931,345
153AmiloC.T.Uttar PradeshAzamgarh21,88711,28610,6014,7192,3712,34810,0895,8674,222
154Aminagar SaraiN.P.Uttar PradeshBaghpat10,1145,3024,8121,7679168515,9413,6332,308
155Aminagar Urf BhurbaralC.T.Uttar PradeshMeerut5,4952,8842,6111,0115544573,2721,9811,291
156AminiC.T.Lakshadweep *Lakshadweep7,3403,7273,6131,1225995235,2392,8922,347
157AmkulaC.T.West BengalBarddhaman5,9363,4872,4496353382973,4662,3321,134
158AmlaMMadhya PradeshBetul29,55315,40914,1443,6571,9111,74622,65512,7429,913
159AmlabadC.T.JharkhandBokaro4,7232,6122,1116143222923,1131,9891,124
160AmlaiC.T.Madhya PradeshShahdol30,29215,95514,3374,5632,2792,28419,61011,8737,737
161AmliC.T.Dadra & Nagar Haveli *Dadra & Nagar Haveli28,56617,37211,1944,4022,3362,06620,13713,6456,492
162AmlohM.Cl.PunjabFatehgarh Sahib12,6866,7885,8981,5608776838,8845,0463,838
163AmmainaickanurT.P.Tamil NaduDindigul16,5478,3828,1651,95299895410,7826,1224,660
164AmmapettaiT.P.Tamil NaduErode8,9914,6114,3808854464394,8682,9111,957
165AmmapettaiT.P.Tamil NaduThanjavur13,8166,8266,9901,40672168510,0595,3894,670
166AmmavarikuppamC.T.Tamil NaduThiruvallur9,3744,8384,5361,3517196326,2083,7952,413
167AmmoorT.P.Tamil NaduVellore11,2965,6225,6741,3036786257,5114,3963,115
168AmodghataC.T.West BengalHugli6,8643,4693,3956483293195,3552,8762,479
169AmraudhaN.P.Uttar PradeshKanpur Dehat8,8904,7684,1221,7078948134,2742,6131,661
170AmravatiM.Corp.MaharashtraAmravati549,370283,789265,58164,55333,22131,332436,680235,360201,320
171AmreliMGujaratAmreli90,24346,77243,4719,2755,1784,09770,03638,33231,704
172AmritsarM.Corp.PunjabAmritsar975,695524,127451,568113,60164,23849,363688,968381,280307,688
173Amritsar Cantt.C.B.PunjabAmritsar11,3007,1354,1651,2287285009,1566,0873,069
174AmrohaM.B.Uttar PradeshJyotiba Phule Nagar164,89086,83678,05425,25813,12412,13472,03342,31429,719
175AmtalaC.T.West BengalSouth Twentyfour Parganas7,5993,9283,6718474284195,5453,1262,419
176AnaimalaiT.P.Tamil NaduCoimbatore16,5568,1398,4171,51972479511,7916,3255,466
177AnaiyurT.P.Tamil NaduMadurai38,30219,30518,9973,8741,9501,92430,27016,08514,185
178AnaiyurT.P.Tamil NaduVirudhunagar19,8479,8659,9822,3351,2091,12613,6717,5016,170
179AnakapalleMAndhra PradeshVisakhapatnam84,52342,06042,4638,5034,4844,01956,22230,59325,629
180AnakaputhurT.PTamil NaduKancheepuram31,73316,03815,6953,7471,9291,81823,54512,77610,769
181AnandMGujaratAnand130,46268,03262,43013,7447,7675,977102,47555,95346,522
182Anand NagarC.T.AssamDhubri5,0262,5952,4319454814642,3981,456942
183AnandapurN.A.C.OrissaKendujhar35,04317,95517,0884,0692,0741,99525,26014,32110,939
184AnandnagarN.P.Uttar PradeshMaharajganj10,1815,3574,8241,5067727347,3364,2063,130
185Anandpur SahibM.Cl.PunjabRupnagar13,8867,4226,4641,74793581210,0995,6974,402
186AnantapurMAndhra PradeshAnantapur220,951112,273108,67822,64011,43811,202153,09886,21366,885
187AnanthapuramT.P.Tamil NaduViluppuram5,8692,9382,9316563592973,5762,1411,435
188AnantnagT.C.Jammu & KashmirAnantnag63,43734,77328,6646,4263,2063,22037,90723,85614,051
189AncharakandyC.T.KeralaKannur21,88210,38011,5022,1561,1091,04718,7249,1309,594
190AndadaC.T.GujaratBharuch13,5067,3096,1972,1051,1509559,8825,6784,204
191AndipalayamC.T.Tamil NaduCoimbatore5,4712,8342,6376233153083,5982,1041,494
192Andipatti JakkampattiT.P.Tamil NaduTheni22,99211,65211,3402,5601,3371,22317,0159,5507,465
193AndroN.P.ManipurImphal East8,3134,1874,1261,3206736473,8682,1481,720
194AndulC.T.West BengalHaora5,6772,9162,7613521881644,9202,5952,325
195AnekalT.M.CKarnatakaBangalore33,16017,20515,9553,9692,0371,93222,20612,5079,699
196AngamalyMKeralaErnakulam33,42416,44816,9763,7671,9001,86728,13114,07114,060
197AngarpatharC.T.JharkhandDhanbad8,1794,6273,5521,1125495634,5243,0611,463
198AnjadN.P.Madhya PradeshBarwani22,89011,66811,2223,7471,8891,85813,5067,8885,618
199AnjangaonM.Cl.MaharashtraAmravati51,16326,55324,6107,4673,8963,57137,58020,33817,242
200AnjarMGujaratKachchh000000000
201AnjugramamT.P.Tamil NaduKanniyakumari9,3554,6394,7168404264147,7633,9973,766
202AnklavMGujaratAnand19,80510,4359,3702,7271,4591,26812,3247,4124,912
203AnklesvarMGujaratBharuch67,95235,87432,0788,5374,6313,90651,48328,64322,840
204Anklesvar INAI.N.A.GujaratBharuch16,2888,8037,4852,2941,2881,00612,7056,9975,708
205AnkolaT.P.KarnatakaUttara Kannada14,3067,1327,1741,45575969611,1885,8905,298
206AnksaC.T.West BengalBarddhaman16,5288,6087,9202,0199691,05011,3536,5534,800
207AnkurhatiC.T.West BengalHaora7,7874,1383,6491,0165304865,4983,0692,429
208Annamalai NagarT.P.Tamil NaduCuddalore8,9743,6465,3287473703777,3213,0064,315
209AnnavasalT.P.Tamil NaduPudukkottai7,6303,7263,9049374634745,1012,7932,308
210AnnigeriT.M.CKarnatakaDharwad25,70913,07212,6373,5191,8031,71614,1738,6315,542
211AnnurT.P.Tamil NaduCoimbatore18,1638,9979,1661,89797492312,0516,6215,430
212AnparaC.T.Uttar PradeshSonbhadra22,38512,36910,0163,1581,6841,47415,8069,5056,301
213AntahMRajasthanBaran26,77914,05012,7294,6402,4422,19816,2109,9946,216
214AntariN.P.Madhya PradeshGwalior9,5345,0614,4731,5548247305,0893,3371,752
215AnthiyurT.P.Tamil NaduErode19,69710,1099,5881,77995482514,0617,9166,145
216AntuN.P.Uttar PradeshPratapgarh7,7404,0073,7331,2756825934,5552,8151,740
217AnugulN.A.C.OrissaAnugul38,02220,92717,0954,1382,1811,95730,24917,56612,683
218Anup NagarC.T.West BengalMurshidabad9,9624,9894,9732,3211,1741,1473,1862,0741,112
219AnupgarhMRajasthanGanganagar29,54816,00013,5484,6162,5712,04518,08610,7687,318
220AnuppurN.P.Madhya PradeshShahdol16,3978,5127,8852,3961,2141,18210,6706,2674,403
221AnupshahrM.B.Uttar PradeshBulandshahr23,67612,52111,1553,5751,8901,68513,4497,9735,476
222AonlaM.B.Uttar PradeshBareilly45,26323,75521,5087,9674,3413,62618,53811,2977,241
223AppakudalT.P.Tamil NaduErode9,5164,8544,6629704914795,5923,3272,265
224AquemC.T.GoaSouth Goa4,9852,5242,4616393283113,4911,9251,566
225AraC.T.JharkhandHazaribag14,1817,6526,5292,0631,0899748,2865,2273,059
226ArachalurT.P.Tamil NaduErode12,3136,1186,1951,0385235156,9813,9533,028
227ArakandanallurT.P.Tamil NaduViluppuram4,4502,2072,2434522272253,3231,9221,401
228ArakonamMTamil NaduVellore77,45338,97538,4787,2393,7223,51761,92333,25828,665
229AralvaimozhiT.P.Tamil NaduKanniyakumari19,3079,6579,6501,9811,02595614,4517,6316,820
230ArambagMWest BengalHugli56,12928,74827,3816,4643,3343,13036,97220,99115,981
231ArangN.P.ChhattisgarhRaipur16,5938,3988,1952,6451,3521,29310,5686,3604,208
232AraniT.PTamil NaduThiruvallur12,5776,2946,2831,4637537108,0094,5553,454
233AraniMTamil NaduTiruvanamalai60,88830,19930,6896,2583,1673,09144,00824,09919,909
234AranthangiMTamil NaduPudukkottai34,26616,88917,3774,0992,0692,03027,24914,25012,999
235ArariaMBiharAraria60,59432,62927,96510,9885,6295,35930,49618,77311,723
236ArasiramaniT.P.Tamil NaduSalem13,8227,2986,5241,3267905366,0353,9902,045
237AravakurichiT.P.Tamil NaduKapur11,2735,5835,6901,0085214877,9294,3993,530
238AravankadT.S.Tamil NaduThe Nilgiris5,3042,8112,4933791811984,6042,5662,038
239ArcotMTamil NaduVellore50,26725,17325,0945,4602,8682,59237,62420,37617,248
240ArerajN.A.BiharPurba Champaran20,24510,6189,6273,9802,0081,9729,0735,8483,225
241ArgariC.T.West BengalHaora9,5254,9424,5831,2776686096,3313,4292,902
242ArimalamT.P.Tamil NaduPudukkottai7,8113,8094,0029204634574,7812,7062,075
243AriyalurT.P.Tamil NaduAriyalur27,82714,07013,7573,2961,6801,61620,23211,1819,051
244AriyappampalayamT.P.Tamil NaduErode12,2746,1376,1371,3405987426,6813,9172,764
245AriyurC.T.Tamil NaduVellore5,4292,7172,7125162832334,1082,2241,884
246ArkalgudT.P.KarnatakaHassan15,1847,7057,4791,7519028499,9135,6054,308
247ArkiN.P.Himachal PradeshSolan2,8771,5251,3523712031682,2341,2301,004
248Armapur EstateC.T.Uttar PradeshKanpur Nagar20,79711,2709,5271,89399989416,5499,8126,737
249ArniaN.A.C.Jammu & KashmirJammu9,0574,6914,3661,1316225095,9323,3932,539
250AronN.P.Madhya PradeshGuna21,23011,21110,0193,7301,9271,80310,8436,6974,146
251ArookuttyC.T.KeralaAlappuzha17,3878,6088,7791,95597997613,9807,3476,633
252AroorC.T.KeralaAlappuzha35,28117,44717,8343,8001,9011,89929,49515,15814,337
253ArraC.T.West BengalPuruliya19,91110,3269,5852,3631,1691,19413,0547,7385,316
254ArrahMBiharBhojpur203,395109,87693,51929,86615,71114,155135,37980,79254,587
255ArsikereT.M.CKarnatakaHassan43,12521,79721,3284,7472,4172,33032,35817,27215,086
256ArumanaiT.P.Tamil NaduKanniyakumari14,5767,2127,3641,52476076411,3495,8765,473
257ArumbavurT.P.Tamil NaduPerambalur11,0835,4425,6411,1375785596,9093,8603,049
258ArumuganeriT.P.Tamil NaduToothukudi24,80111,75613,0452,8001,4601,34019,2969,4719,825
259AruppukkottaiMTamil NaduVirudhunagar83,99941,95942,0407,8343,9783,85666,46035,78330,677
260ArviM.Cl.MaharashtraWardha40,56821,00819,5604,6712,4892,18231,49117,17514,316
261Asan KhurdC.T.HaryanaPanipat8,0644,3993,6656863843026,5963,8592,737
262AsansolM.Corp.West BengalBarddhaman486,304256,551229,75351,11025,82925,281352,930201,711151,219
263AsarganjC.T.BiharMunger5,7063,0112,6958134173963,9852,2991,686
264Ashok NagarMMadhya PradeshGuna57,68230,55027,1329,1864,8574,32936,32021,87514,445
265AshokapuramC.T.Tamil NaduCoimbatore9,6764,9224,7547063423648,0884,2753,813
266Ashoknagar KalyangarhMWest BengalNorth Twentyfour Parganas111,47556,34055,1359,7595,1374,62288,25246,62841,624
267Ashrafpur KichhauchhaN.P.Uttar PradeshAmbedaker Nagar13,4206,8616,5592,8791,4691,4106,1483,7292,419
268AshtaMMadhya PradeshSehore39,77320,81318,9606,7633,5123,25125,19514,67110,524
269AshtaM.Cl.MaharashtraSangli33,19017,08216,1084,0252,2511,77423,07812,99610,082
270AsifabadC.T.Andhra PradeshAdilabad19,33410,0629,2722,4861,3001,18611,9767,1124,864
271AsikaN.A.C.OrissaGanjam20,71810,70410,0142,4281,3101,11814,9298,4016,528
272AsindMRajasthanBhilwara14,1187,1966,9222,4731,2531,2207,5824,7882,794
273AsolaC.T.Delhi *South5,0022,8002,2028424433993,2972,0271,270
274AssandhM.C.HaryanaKarnal22,70712,08210,6253,4241,8511,57313,9748,0865,888
275AtarraM.B.Uttar PradeshBanda42,43422,91019,5246,7783,5583,22025,99116,1609,831
276AtasuN.P.Uttar PradeshAuraiya10,6025,7394,8631,7739078667,0354,3262,709
277AteliM.CHaryanaMahendragarh5,6713,0392,6327354263094,1372,4141,723
278AthagadN.A.C.OrissaCuttack15,8508,1407,7101,74292282011,3686,3485,020
279AthaniT.P.Tamil NaduErode8,4534,2874,1668284174114,4402,6361,804
280AthanurT.P.Tamil NaduNamakkal9,0144,5814,4331,0115234884,9432,9372,006
281AthimarapattiT.P.Tamil NaduToothukudi17,5279,0268,5012,3121,1641,14811,9976,3865,611
282AthipattuC.T.Tamil NaduThiruvallur8,3824,2234,1599484764726,0263,3462,680
283AthmallikN.A.C.OrissaAnugul11,3835,8635,5201,5017837187,3654,3623,003
284AthniT.M.CKarnatakaBelgaum39,20019,89619,3045,3672,7662,60126,20314,83411,369
285AthurT.P.Tamil NaduToothukudi9,4564,6984,7581,0395355047,3353,8523,483
286AthurT.P.Tamil NaduKanniyakumari11,7425,9145,8281,2196275929,3914,8684,523
287AtrauliM.B.Uttar PradeshAligarh43,84523,21520,6307,2663,7983,46819,94812,3077,641
288AtrauliaN.P.Uttar PradeshAzamgarh11,3025,9395,3631,9941,0429526,8694,1622,707
289AttayampattiT.P.Tamil NaduSalem12,8676,6576,2101,4148036118,2584,7763,482
290AttingalMKeralaThiruvananthapuram35,64816,68418,9643,8391,9641,87530,10614,31115,795
291AtturMTamil NaduSalem58,15029,31128,8395,8322,9582,87439,27821,60417,674
292AtulN.M.GujaratValsad5,3562,8212,5354702472234,5082,4942,014
293AuradT.P.KarnatakaBidar16,1898,3897,8002,6911,3851,3069,0395,4413,598
294AuraiyaM.B.Uttar PradeshAuraiya64,59834,13730,4619,5775,0214,55645,98925,87320,116
295AurangabadC.T.West BengalMurshidabad32,13416,01116,1236,1682,9953,17314,2118,3435,868
296AurangabadN.P.Uttar PradeshBulandshahr20,07210,5679,5053,8072,0211,7868,7275,8192,908
297AurangabadM.Corp.MaharashtraAurangabad872,667458,869413,798129,29568,58360,712626,075356,405269,670
298AurangabadC.T.MaharashtraAurangabad19,1749,9469,2282,6291,4211,20814,2867,8566,430
299AurangabadMBiharAurangabad79,35142,29037,06112,2206,3195,90155,43532,15223,283
300Aurangabad BangarC.T.Uttar PradeshMathura8,8194,7164,1031,6678817865,4633,3042,159
301AurasN.P.Uttar PradeshUnnao5,6532,9842,6691,0055324732,8811,8291,052
302AusaM.Cl.MaharashtraLatur30,86315,86914,9944,8102,5322,27819,76211,2438,519
303AvadatturC.T.Tamil NaduSalem8,9824,7974,1851,1116194924,7552,9981,757
304AvadiMTamil NaduThiruvallur230,913119,187111,72623,77812,17611,602182,03099,81182,219
305AvalpoonduraiT.P.Tamil NaduErode11,2305,8235,4079504804707,0454,2292,816
306AvanashiT.P.Tamil NaduCoimbatore22,27411,25511,0192,2161,1231,09316,0688,9257,143
307AvaniapuramT.P.Tamil NaduMadurai51,58726,39125,1965,7502,9522,79838,44121,20717,234
308AvinisseryC.T.KeralaThrissur11,4625,6775,7851,3276516769,5654,8924,673
309AwagarhN.P.Uttar PradeshEtah10,7665,7195,0471,8081,0078016,9453,9542,991
310AwantiporaN.A.C.Jammu & KashmirPulwama6,2503,6812,5695492692802,9862,325661
311AyakudiT.P.Tamil NaduDindigul23,41011,80711,6032,3881,2361,15214,2618,3505,911
312AygudiT.P.Tamil NaduTirunelveli12,9246,4916,4331,4247007248,2824,6743,608
313AyodhyaM.B.Uttar PradeshFaizabad49,59329,23420,3595,9373,0222,91531,99421,15710,837
314AyothiapattinamT.P.Tamil NaduSalem9,9565,0034,9531,0775405376,6563,7502,906
315AyyalurT.P.Tamil NaduDindigul14,3627,2177,1451,6798877927,5664,5373,029
316AyyampalayamT.P.Tamil NaduDindigul12,1316,0726,0591,2766576197,4674,2123,255
317AyyampettaiC.T.Tamil NaduKancheepuram6,0223,1042,9186283412873,9882,3191,669
318AyyampettaiT.P.Tamil NaduThanjavur14,3176,8367,4811,50676873810,4635,3175,146
319AzamgarhM.B.Uttar PradeshAzamgarh104,94351,28453,65912,5657,0275,53814,8148,0886,726
320AzhagiapandiapuramT.P.Tamil NaduKanniyakumari12,0605,9866,0741,1335385959,2654,8074,458
321Azhikode NorthC.T.KeralaKannur22,00110,92811,0732,2561,1281,12818,4429,2909,152
322Azhikode SouthC.T.KeralaKannur23,94811,26712,6812,5731,3281,24520,5389,75610,782
323AzizpurC.T.Uttar PradeshAgra10,0085,4324,5762,0251,0849414,1132,7531,360
324AzmatgarhN.P.Uttar PradeshAzamgarh11,1015,5455,5562,3131,1381,1754,6672,9111,756
325B. MallapuramT.P.Tamil NaduDharmapuri11,4885,9235,5651,4898196707,3434,2863,057
326B. MeenakshipuramT.P.Tamil NaduTheni7,2073,6353,5727474093383,9512,3901,561
327BabaiN.P.Madhya PradeshHoshangabad14,5877,6486,9392,2401,1591,0819,5745,5813,993
328Babar PurC.T.Delhi *North East43,36423,54019,8246,7883,6913,09728,47816,66011,818
329Babarpur AjitmalN.P.Uttar PradeshAuraiya24,55013,06211,4883,9662,0971,86916,2279,4466,781
330BaberuN.P.Uttar PradeshBanda14,4997,7846,7152,4441,2671,1778,6725,5663,106
331BabhulgaonC.T.MaharashtraHingoli6,6003,4563,1441,0925745183,1132,0531,060
332BabinaC.B.Uttar PradeshJhansi31,94719,70612,2414,0772,1741,90323,36016,0657,295
333BabiyalC.T.HaryanaAmbala21,65011,33810,3122,6391,4261,21315,9078,8547,053
334Bablari DewanganjC.T.West BengalNadia6,5653,3093,2566943353594,4912,5231,968
335BabralaN.P.Uttar PradeshBudaun14,4477,6766,7712,4971,3711,1268,0384,8363,202
336Babua KalanC.T.JharkhandDhanbad8,8294,8174,0121,4647237414,4152,9181,497
337BabugarhN.P.Uttar PradeshGhaziabad5,9383,1572,7819165034133,8192,3411,478
338BachhraonM.B.Uttar PradeshJyotiba Phule Nagar27,78414,65313,1315,2432,7512,49211,1376,8244,313
339BachhrawanN.P.Uttar PradeshRae Bareli11,8796,1455,7341,7459058408,0024,5883,414
340BadC.T.Uttar PradeshMathura14,6907,8066,8841,8711,00986211,1436,3894,754
341Bada MalheraN.P.Madhya PradeshChhatarpur15,0427,9477,0952,7401,4231,3178,4915,1503,341
342BadagaonN.P.Madhya PradeshTikamgarh7,7244,0143,7101,5817738083,4372,0911,346
343BadagoanN.P.Madhya PradeshShajapur6,5663,4383,1281,1425905523,0232,097926
344BadamiT.P.KarnatakaBagalkot25,85113,31012,5413,6311,8801,75116,8429,9726,870
345Badami BaghC.B.Jammu & KashmirSrinagar13,4777,0946,3838264943329,5635,5813,982
346BadarpurT.C.AssamKarimganj11,2915,8765,4151,1115935189,5045,1104,394
347Badarpur Rly TownC.T.AssamKarimganj9,9405,0314,9098283984308,3694,4023,967
348BadarwasN.P.Madhya PradeshShivpuri10,4085,4314,9771,8149468686,4203,8862,534
349BadawadaN.P.Madhya PradeshRatlam7,6543,8833,7711,3557006554,1642,5831,581
350BaddiN.P.Himachal PradeshSolan22,59216,9295,6632,4321,2931,13917,10314,0853,018
351Bade BacheliN.P.ChhattisgarhDantewada20,40710,7929,6152,5851,3321,25313,3487,9475,401
352BadepalleC.T.Andhra PradeshMahbubnagar29,82215,16914,6533,7821,9271,85519,84811,3138,535
353BadgamN.A.C.Jammu & KashmirBadgam15,93210,9484,9841,00249151110,8948,8162,078
354BadhagachhiC.T.West BengalHugli4,7182,4152,3035092742353,3171,8071,510
355BadharghatC.T.TripuraWest Tripura47,66024,18023,4804,3962,2492,14738,22820,34917,879
356Badhni KalanN.P.PunjabMoga6,3733,3123,0617163823343,6941,9631,731
357BadiN.P.Madhya PradeshRaisen16,0948,5317,5632,6791,3641,3159,7895,9153,874
358BadkuhiC.T.Madhya PradeshChhindwara10,7645,5945,1701,1746025727,7254,4603,265
359BadlapurM.Cl.MaharashtraThane97,91751,87846,03911,9996,2085,79174,52941,53732,992
360BadnagarMMadhya PradeshUjjain30,95115,94315,0084,4662,3412,12523,12812,76410,364
361BadnawarN.P.Madhya PradeshDhar17,7469,3238,4232,8821,5491,33311,3826,7064,676
362BadodN.P.Madhya PradeshShajapur11,7646,0715,6932,0811,0541,0277,4424,4702,972
363BadodaMMadhya PradeshSheopur15,6728,2937,3792,9141,5471,3677,5445,0362,508
364BadraC.T.Madhya PradeshShahdol4,7552,5112,2446693573122,7401,7151,025
365BadrinathpuriN.P.UttaranchalChamoli841543298754035716501215
366BaduriaMWest BengalNorth Twentyfour Parganas47,41824,25223,1666,0152,9903,02531,67917,54714,132
367BagahaMBiharPashchim Champaran91,38348,45542,92817,2808,9628,31835,05822,96612,092
368BagalkotC.M.CKarnatakaBagalkot91,59647,35744,23911,3676,0955,27263,71736,39027,327
369BagasaraMGujaratAmreli31,78916,44015,3493,7722,0721,70022,37412,4509,924
370BagbaharaN.P.ChhattisgarhMahasamund16,7468,4558,2912,4781,2911,1879,9285,8664,062
371BagberaC.T.JharkhandPurbi Singhbhum67,10035,02732,0739,7294,8284,90144,35926,36917,990
372BagepalliT.P.KarnatakaKolar20,12010,4499,6712,5021,2591,24312,7657,1985,567
373BageshwarM.B.UttaranchalBageshwar7,8034,3063,4971,0535634905,8633,3982,465
374BaggarMRajasthanJhunjhunun14,6488,1336,5152,0701,10396710,3226,5933,729
375BaghC.T.Madhya PradeshDhar7,4153,7663,6491,2046165884,6572,6711,986
376Bagha PuranaN.P.PunjabMoga21,61711,35810,2592,7181,5501,16813,4207,3806,040
377BaghmaraM.B.MeghalayaSouth Garo Hills8,6434,6024,0411,4127256876,0713,3402,731
378BaghpatM.B.Uttar PradeshBaghpat36,36519,31717,0487,2963,9133,38316,78810,3376,451
379BagliN.P.Madhya PradeshDewas10,1225,1804,9421,5267537736,4403,7832,657
380BagnanC.T.West BengalHaora8,7794,4484,3311,0185065125,9583,2792,679
381BagruMRajasthanJaipur22,08911,57110,5183,9542,0641,89011,5927,6343,958
382BahM.B.Uttar PradeshAgra14,5937,7616,8322,2491,2211,0289,5515,6403,911
383BahadurganjN.A.BiharKishanganj28,22414,91113,3135,8633,0182,8459,4826,5272,955
384BahadurganjN.P.Uttar PradeshGhazipur16,1778,2947,8833,2821,6671,6158,9235,2963,627
385BahadurgarhM.Cl.HaryanaJhajjar119,83965,83554,00416,8749,3347,54084,83450,50234,332
386BaharampurMWest BengalMurshidabad160,16881,79578,37313,9107,0856,825125,85767,30358,554
387Bahbari GaonC.T.AssamTinsukia6,1593,2972,8625692822874,8492,7312,118
388BaheriM.B.Uttar PradeshBareilly58,57731,15427,42310,3895,4254,96425,42515,8369,589
389BahirgramC.T.West BengalMedinipur8,2884,1914,0971,1615695925,2042,9352,269
390BahjoiM.B.Uttar PradeshMoradabad29,99315,68014,3135,3782,8912,48715,5359,2466,289
391BahraichM.B.Uttar PradeshBahraich168,37689,53278,84425,50013,01912,48199,97756,67843,299
392BahsumaN.P.Uttar PradeshMeerut10,5615,5734,9881,7879828056,1543,7142,440
393BahulaC.T.West BengalBarddhaman16,2648,9207,3442,1371,0791,0589,4896,0513,438
394BahuwaN.P.Uttar PradeshFatehpur9,3124,9554,3571,4077396684,9463,0731,873
395BaidyabatiMWest BengalHugli108,23156,42951,8028,5164,4224,09485,54546,32639,219
396BaiharN.P.Madhya PradeshBalaghat15,4007,8447,5562,1231,0841,03910,2475,8554,392
397BaikunthpurN.A.C.ChhattisgarhKoriya10,0765,4474,6291,3126736397,8364,5033,333
398BaikunthpurN.P.Madhya PradeshRewa9,3014,8624,4391,6638478165,4773,3222,155
399Bail HongalT.M.CKarnatakaBelgaum43,21521,89521,3205,4602,8002,66029,32716,40112,926
400BairabiC.T.MizoramKolasib3,3041,7361,5686303273032,2751,2251,050
401BairatisalC.T.West BengalDarjiling5,4002,8912,5094432312124,4312,5131,918
402BairganiaN.A.BiharSitamarhi34,82118,49616,3256,8293,4663,36314,9659,8055,160
403BajalaC.T.KarnatakaDakshina Kannada9,9604,8895,0711,1886105787,5403,9423,598
404BajnaN.P.Uttar PradeshMathura7,0313,7713,2601,2846925924,0462,6151,431
405BajpeC.T.KarnatakaDakshina Kannada8,0323,8724,1609124804326,2883,1683,120
406BajpurM.B.UttaranchalUdham Singh Nagar21,78211,9239,8593,1051,7101,39514,3118,5345,777
407BajvaC.T.GujaratVadodara9,1184,7884,3301,0706104606,2213,6232,598
408BakaniC.T.RajasthanJhalawar7,9374,1493,7881,3036796245,1963,1981,998
409BakewarN.P.Uttar PradeshEtawah13,0536,9086,1452,3071,2351,0727,7624,6163,146
410BakhtiarpurN.A.BiharPatna32,28817,23315,0555,8473,0192,82817,00510,7046,301
411BakiabadC.T.Uttar PradeshMirzapur3,9792,1251,8544512232282,8181,6841,134
412BaklohC.B.Himachal PradeshChamba1,80999581418496881,493849644
413BalachaurN.P.PunjabNawanshahr18,1069,5328,5742,1981,24395512,3356,9175,418
414BalaghatMMadhya PradeshBalaghat75,06138,62836,4338,3784,3164,06259,27932,43426,845
415Balagoda (Bolani)C.T.OrissaKendujhar11,8306,3075,5231,6558418147,4554,5692,886
416BalakrishnampattiT.P.Tamil NaduTiruchirappalli8,5964,2554,3419464794675,2903,0382,252
417BalakrishnapuramT.P.Tamil NaduDindigul19,66110,0189,6431,95099295814,6058,0986,507
418BalangirMOrissaBalangir85,20344,18641,0179,1584,7604,39862,84635,67527,171
419BalapallamT.P.Tamil NaduKanniyakumari16,6388,1338,5051,89791298512,7466,3566,390
420BalapurM.Cl.MaharashtraAkola39,49320,37919,1146,6303,3933,23727,14014,93412,206
421Balaram PotaC.T.West BengalHaora4,4882,3172,1716213043173,1861,7791,407
422BalarampurC.T.West BengalPuruliya21,82411,30010,5243,0631,5391,52412,6417,9164,725
423BalarampurC.T.West BengalSouth Twentyfour Parganas4,7102,4082,3026053322732,9911,6651,326
424BalasamudramT.P.Tamil NaduDindigul12,2816,2216,0601,1785805986,4893,9482,541
425BalasinorMGujaratKheda33,70417,37316,3314,2442,2212,02323,78513,71510,070
426BaldeoN.P.Uttar PradeshMathura9,6955,2364,4591,6339007336,0803,8942,186
427BaldeogarhN.P.Madhya PradeshTikamgarh7,5853,9823,6031,4817896923,8472,3911,456
428BaleshwarMOrissaBaleshwar106,03255,63750,39511,8146,1415,67380,28144,80135,480
429BaliMRajasthanPali18,1949,2638,9312,7861,4571,32910,7936,6594,134
430BaliariC.T.JharkhandDhanbad11,5286,3955,1331,7419138286,7614,4972,264
431BalichakC.T.West BengalMedinipur12,2066,0926,1141,3606607008,7234,7913,932
432BalimelaN.A.C.OrissaMalkangiri11,5005,9385,5621,5427517916,5283,9312,597
433BalkundraC.T.JharkhandHazaribag5,3692,9122,4576342993353,6592,2401,419
434BallarpurM.Cl.MaharashtraChandrapur89,99546,57443,42110,4735,5294,94466,08737,19128,896
435BallavpurC.T.West BengalBarddhaman5,3912,8362,5555532862673,5172,1291,388
436BalliaM.B.Uttar PradeshBallia102,22655,12347,10311,4285,8915,53766,45938,59727,862
437BallyMWest BengalHaora261,575149,810111,76521,86911,19710,672198,807116,59182,216
438BallyC.T.West BengalHaora92,90649,41443,4928,3204,2644,05673,80741,33432,473
439BalodN.P.ChhattisgarhDurg21,04410,68710,3572,7591,4461,31315,3708,5466,824
440BalodaN.P.ChhattisgarhJanjgir-Champa11,3315,7665,5651,5827937897,4524,3873,065
441Baloda BazarN.P.ChhattisgarhRaipur22,85311,73711,1163,3061,6991,60715,7489,0176,731
442BalotraMRajasthanBarmer61,72433,09228,63210,6725,5925,08038,39624,31214,084
443BalrampurM.B.Uttar PradeshBalrampur72,22038,03834,1829,7865,0724,71439,80423,32516,479
444BalugaonN.A.C.OrissaKhordha15,8248,3627,4622,1421,0991,04310,5376,2384,299
445BalurghatMWest BengalDakshin Dinajpur135,51668,82266,69411,5705,8995,671107,29556,78450,511
446BambolimC.T.GoaNorth Goa5,3193,4131,9065132342794,3553,0211,334
447BamhaniN.P.Madhya PradeshMandla9,6194,8914,7281,1896225676,8763,8623,014
448BamorN.P.Madhya PradeshMorena25,22213,60711,6154,5992,4282,17114,7019,5145,187
449BamoraC.T.Madhya PradeshSagar7,4163,8703,5461,0725365365,0962,9792,117
450Bamun SualkuchiC.T.AssamKamrup7,1233,4993,6247143673475,2502,8162,434
451BamunariC.T.West BengalHugli6,9133,6123,3017293883414,9772,7482,229
452BanapurN.A.C.OrissaKhordha16,4378,3188,1192,1161,0651,05111,3306,3944,936
453Banarhat Tea GardenC.T.West BengalJalpaiguri14,4317,4856,9462,0171,0429757,9684,6913,277
454BanarsiC.T.ChhattisgarhRaipur10,6485,5215,1271,3657226437,7294,4583,271
455BanatN.P.Uttar PradeshMuzaffarnagar19,08010,0998,9813,6291,9121,7179,8256,1223,703
456BanaurM.Cl.PunjabPatiala15,0058,0286,9772,1891,2039869,2045,3753,829
457BanbasaC.T.UttaranchalChampawat7,1383,7103,4281,1125825304,7862,7782,008
458BandaN.P.Madhya PradeshSagar26,17813,77312,4054,2742,2102,06417,74310,4707,273
459BandaM.B.Uttar PradeshBanda134,82272,66362,15919,82410,4669,35889,11853,21135,907
460BandarulankaC.T.Andhra PradeshEast Godavari11,6915,8095,8821,1445555898,6524,6524,000
461BandhgoraC.T.JharkhandBokaro6,7593,5613,1981,1575665913,5912,4891,102
462BandiaC.T.UttaranchalUdham Singh Nagar8,8975,0073,8901,2006105904,9093,1511,758
463BandikuiMRajasthanDausa16,2928,6797,6132,1561,1251,03111,9477,1764,771
464BandiporeN.A.C.Jammu & KashmirBaramula25,71413,99111,7233,0641,5371,52713,2398,5644,675
465BandoraC.T.GoaNorth Goa12,2646,6435,6211,2506376138,7025,1393,563
466BangaM.Cl.PunjabNawanshahr18,8929,8109,0821,9491,09185814,2347,6086,626
467BangaloreM.Corp.KarnatakaBangalore4,292,2232,240,9562,051,267458,537235,755222,7823,326,9831,803,4761,523,507
468BangaonMWest BengalNorth Twentyfour Parganas102,11552,48949,62610,0035,1074,89677,57442,57035,004
469BangarapetT.M.CKarnatakaKolar38,68419,66119,0234,5332,3282,20527,90015,09412,806
470BangarmauM.B.Uttar PradeshUnnao31,62616,48715,1395,1812,7442,43717,74310,1767,567
471BangawanC.T.Madhya PradeshShahdol20,71911,0379,6822,8891,4651,42413,1277,9795,148
472BangramanjeshwarC.T.KeralaKasaragod5,6362,7632,8737453324134,1432,2001,943
473BanguraC.T.OrissaKendujhar5,1682,6792,4897303813492,9691,8401,129
474BanihalN.A.C.Jammu & KashmirDoda2,7291,5641,1653201801401,8691,228641
475BanjarN.P.Himachal PradeshKullu1,26269556710052481,059616443
476BankaMBiharBanka35,41619,21016,2065,5972,8902,70719,61811,9377,681
477BankapuraT.P.KarnatakaHaveri20,26410,6679,5972,9161,5041,41212,0156,9235,092
478BankiN.A.C.OrissaCuttack15,9878,3207,6671,72291880412,1016,8335,268
479BankiN.P.Uttar PradeshBarabanki16,9979,7247,2732,5231,3171,2069,8126,2953,517
480BanknerC.T.Delhi *North West21,08511,5889,4973,3001,8531,44713,4638,2485,215
481BankraC.T.West BengalHaora48,40325,31923,0847,3493,6953,65427,52815,39912,129
482BankuraMWest BengalBankura128,81166,33362,47813,3826,7966,58695,14253,54341,599
483Banmankhi BazarN.A.BiharPurnia25,18313,81611,3674,5292,3852,14413,0908,3794,711
484BannurT.P.KarnatakaMysore23,19011,77311,4172,5701,3631,20713,5997,4106,189
485Bansatar KhedaC.T.Madhya PradeshDamoh5,0322,6722,3607994093903,3252,0191,306
486BansberiaMWest BengalHugli104,45355,40349,05010,3065,3084,99874,61142,91031,701
487BansdihN.P.Uttar PradeshBallia20,23210,4139,8193,3841,7401,64410,7976,6984,099
488BansgaonN.P.Uttar PradeshGorakhpur14,0867,1346,9522,3751,2071,1688,2644,8843,380
489BanshraC.T.West BengalBarddhaman5,1282,8412,2876273462813,0711,9431,128
490BansiM.B.Uttar PradeshSiddharthnagar35,62818,59917,0296,3383,2253,11319,23911,6677,572
491BanswaraMRajasthanBanswara85,63844,50141,13711,3676,1775,19063,12035,25027,870
492BantwaMGujaratJunagadh15,2167,8377,3791,88399389010,4945,9524,542
493BantwalT.P.KarnatakaDakshina Kannada36,82918,27018,5594,3102,2522,05827,39414,64512,749
494BanupurC.T.West BengalHaora11,6457,3534,2921,0925615317,6875,3172,370
495BapatlaMAndhra PradeshGuntur68,10334,64233,4616,5013,3713,13036,05319,94416,109
496Bara BamoniaC.T.West BengalNorth Twentyfour Parganas6,1743,1673,0077723983744,5162,4862,030
497BarabazarC.T.West BengalPuruliya7,5724,0093,5631,0155494665,0743,0192,055
498BaragaonN.P.Uttar PradeshJhansi8,0394,3053,7341,2816825994,9723,2181,754
499BaragaonC.T.Uttar PradeshVaranasi10,5175,5654,9522,1701,1351,0355,8823,8002,082
500BarahiyaMBiharLakhisarai39,74521,07318,6726,0123,0892,92320,92812,7058,223
501BarailyN.P.Madhya PradeshRaisen25,21613,42411,7923,7141,8981,81617,28310,0197,264
502BarajamdaC.T.JharkhandPashchimi Singhbhum7,6914,0333,6581,2726566164,0372,4991,538
503BaramatiM.Cl.MaharashtraPune51,34226,57724,7656,3913,4252,96637,72321,06716,656
504BaramulaT.C.Jammu & KashmirBaramula61,94134,16427,7776,9093,6203,28940,13525,16814,967
505BaranMRajasthanBaran78,37240,98237,39012,5716,5935,97851,42330,54920,874
506BaranagarMWest BengalNorth Twentyfour Parganas250,615132,701117,91419,65310,0489,605206,735113,85592,880
507BarapaliN.A.C.OrissaBargarh19,1549,8079,3472,2711,1491,12212,6187,3825,236
508BarasatMWest BengalNorth Twentyfour Parganas231,515118,367113,14822,63511,50311,132177,99395,60082,393
509BarauliN.A.BiharGopalganj34,64317,09917,5446,9723,5853,38714,1238,9915,132
510Barauni IOC TownshipC.T.BiharBegusarai13,8257,5376,2881,8351,02281310,6226,1594,463
511BarautM.B.Uttar PradeshBaghpat85,82245,87739,94513,6607,4896,17153,39031,29822,092
512Barbari (AMC Area)C.T.AssamDibrugarh5,2823,3201,9625783312474,2322,7971,435
513BarbighaN.A.BiharSheikhpura38,25820,15818,1007,2533,7293,52419,90812,6227,286
514BarbilMOrissaKendujhar52,58627,61024,9768,5764,3404,23629,35217,94711,405
515BarddhamanMWest BengalBarddhaman285,871148,824137,04726,84413,64313,201221,189121,47099,719
516BardoliMGujaratSurat51,96326,70125,2624,8002,6062,19438,25220,52717,725
517BareillyM.Corp.Uttar PradeshBareilly699,839368,022331,817102,68554,51648,169375,114212,027163,087
518BareillyC.B.Uttar PradeshBareilly27,95317,36610,5872,7651,4781,28721,86114,8117,050
519BarelaN.P.Madhya PradeshJabalpur10,8745,7625,1121,5768367407,5924,4863,106
520BarettaM.Cl.PunjabMansa14,8827,9006,9822,1101,1929188,3444,8853,459
521BargarhMOrissaBargarh63,65133,07430,5777,2543,7583,49645,86326,06219,801
522BarghatN.P.Madhya PradeshSeoni10,4255,3525,0731,3297016287,6094,2543,355
523BargurT.P.Tamil NaduDharmapuri12,5776,3366,2411,4287716578,2334,5213,712
524BarhMBiharPatna48,40526,09722,3087,3753,8603,51528,71017,15511,555
525BarhalganjN.P.Uttar PradeshGorakhpur19,1719,8989,2733,0531,4801,57311,5106,6784,832
526Barhani BazarN.P.Uttar PradeshSiddharthnagar11,8246,2485,5762,1821,1581,0247,0434,2482,795
527BarhiC.T.JharkhandHazaribag9,9335,2644,6691,7448838615,9153,6632,252
528BarhiN.P.Madhya PradeshKatni10,9235,7365,1871,8429648786,3313,9382,393
529BariMRajasthanDhaulpur50,47527,23423,2419,9375,4324,50526,01516,5179,498
530Bari BrahmanaN.A.C.Jammu & KashmirJammu31,61616,86814,7484,3572,3741,98319,37811,4457,933
531Bari SadriMRajasthanChittaurgarh15,0017,7017,3002,0171,0549639,8775,9153,962
532BarigarhN.P.Madhya PradeshChhatarpur8,5894,5993,9901,6518218304,2942,7841,510
533BarijhatiC.T.West BengalHugli6,4003,2803,1205682732955,0992,7412,358
534BaripadaMOrissaMayurbhanj94,94750,65544,29210,0315,1794,85273,07741,73231,345
535BariwalaN.P.PunjabMuktsar7,5453,9783,5679655224433,0891,4041,685
536BarjoraC.T.West BengalBankura11,5095,9815,5281,0915725198,3544,7613,593
537BarkakanaC.T.JharkhandHazaribag16,8729,0447,8282,2601,1781,08211,5106,8774,633
538BarkheraN.P.Uttar PradeshPilibhit9,8815,3644,5172,0161,0739434,0122,8061,206
539BarkotN.P.UttaranchalUttarkashi6,0983,4382,6608414783634,4812,8131,668
540BarmerMRajasthanBarmer83,51745,08938,42812,8986,8686,03055,52535,18020,345
541BarnalaM.Cl.PunjabSangrur96,39752,47743,92011,9796,6505,32963,08436,69326,391
542BarpatharT.C.AssamGolaghat7,0783,7503,3288314034285,5033,0702,433
543BarpetaM.B.AssamBarpeta41,17520,75320,4223,9232,0151,90833,01717,79415,223
544Barpeta RoadM.B.AssamBarpeta35,28118,49716,7843,8861,9861,90025,99114,78911,202
545BarrackpurMWest BengalNorth Twentyfour Parganas144,33176,26868,06311,5535,9695,584116,19464,26351,931
546Barrackpur CantonmentC.B.West BengalNorth Twentyfour Parganas22,01412,2159,7991,9011,02387817,56710,3657,202
547BarsanaN.P.Uttar PradeshMathura9,2154,9014,3141,7899288614,8523,1901,662
548BarshiM.Cl.MaharashtraSolapur104,78653,89450,89212,9226,9645,95874,79142,08332,708
549Barua SagarM.B.Uttar PradeshJhansi22,07511,63910,4363,4741,8381,63611,8557,5204,335
550BarughutuC.T.JharkhandHazaribag21,09111,3219,7703,2711,7281,54314,7008,6836,017
551BaruihudaC.T.West BengalNadia9,5754,8694,7061,3367076295,5623,1992,363
552BaruipurMWest BengalSouth Twentyfour Parganas44,96422,98021,9843,5651,7791,78637,92419,85718,067
553BarwadihC.T.JharkhandPalamu7,1983,8613,3371,0835625214,7772,9071,870
554BarwahaMMadhya PradeshWest Nimar24,91412,95611,9583,3071,7011,60618,51010,4568,054
555BarwalaM.C.HaryanaHisar33,13017,50715,6235,4723,0372,43518,80511,3737,432
556BarwaniMMadhya PradeshBarwani43,22222,41920,8036,2383,2063,03228,82316,46912,354
557BarwarN.P.Uttar PradeshKheri11,8006,3145,4862,2561,2081,0485,0273,1251,902
558BasarC.T.Arunachal PradeshWest Siang3,8342,1401,6946022943082,7491,6731,076
559BasariaC.T.JharkhandDhanbad3,9662,1031,8636083003082,0821,430652
560BasavakalyanT.M.CKarnatakaBidar58,74230,66028,0829,8305,1444,68632,96919,18813,781
561Basavana BagevadiT.P.KarnatakaBijapur28,58214,61613,9664,6422,3992,24315,0959,2085,887
562BashohliN.A.C.Jammu & KashmirKathua5,8653,1252,7407163853314,4872,5691,918
563BasirhatMWest BengalNorth Twentyfour Parganas113,12057,87655,24411,4935,8315,66283,86545,68738,178
564BaskaC.T.West BengalBarddhaman4,9802,7092,2714742432313,6272,1951,432
565BasmathM.Cl.MaharashtraHingoli57,36029,74527,6158,9884,6724,31637,38221,75815,624
566BasnaC.T.ChhattisgarhMahasamund8,8134,5234,2901,2196375826,1213,4892,632
567Basni BelimaC.T.RajasthanNagaur21,55710,75110,8064,4072,3162,09111,6877,3364,351
568BasodaMMadhya PradeshVidisha62,35833,03529,3239,5834,9974,58642,99925,21517,784
569Bassi PathanaM.Cl.PunjabFatehgarh Sahib18,5479,6948,8531,9391,13280714,2157,7126,503
570BastiM.B.Uttar PradeshBasti106,98556,81350,17214,2317,5276,70473,38642,30631,080
571BasudebpurN.A.C.OrissaBhadrak29,99815,50714,4914,1902,2231,96718,01510,7427,273
572BasugaonT.C.AssamKokrajhar12,4416,4326,0091,3576876709,0625,1153,947
573BasukinathN.A.JharkhandDumka14,1197,3416,7782,3731,2581,1157,6934,7802,913
574BatalaM.Cl.PunjabGurdaspur126,64667,02659,62014,2728,1096,16390,93649,99540,941
575BathindaM.Cl.PunjabBathinda217,389117,359100,03023,60413,51210,092152,76187,76364,998
576BatlagunduT.P.Tamil NaduDindigul22,00711,12610,8812,0881,0761,01216,6878,9817,706
577BatoteN.A.C.Jammu & KashmirDoda3,7332,0541,6792911551362,6431,5831,060
578BaudhgarhN.A.C.OrissaBaudh17,9969,2858,7112,0721,12195112,9327,5105,422
579BavlaMGujaratAhmadabad30,85116,34914,5024,0282,2521,77621,51812,5648,954
580BawalM.CHaryanaRewari12,0166,3675,6491,8429938497,9134,8293,084
581BawanaC.T.Delhi *North West23,09512,94710,1483,1801,8011,37916,51610,0936,423
582Bawani KheraM.C.HaryanaBhiwani17,4389,2558,1832,9581,5431,4159,7056,1383,567
583BayanaMRajasthanBharatpur33,50417,99615,5085,5693,0422,52721,32413,3827,942
584BeawarM.Cl.RajasthanAjmer123,70164,39459,30717,0768,9968,08088,13251,09137,041
585BediC.T.GujaratJamnagar18,7719,5919,1803,3861,7901,5966,1794,4831,696
586Beejoliya KalanC.T.RajasthanBhilwara12,3846,4025,9821,8719958767,9284,6913,237
587BeerwahN.A.C.Jammu & KashmirBadgam5,5152,9142,6019024984042,3801,452928
588BegamganjMMadhya PradeshRaisen30,56316,08414,4795,1142,6332,48120,01111,6418,370
589BegampurC.T.West BengalHugli9,5454,8814,6648334413927,1463,8053,341
590BegowalN.P.PunjabKapurthala9,6124,9544,6581,1626734896,4083,4342,974
591Begum PurC.T.Delhi *North West22,82812,64510,1834,3072,3411,96614,5779,2085,369
592Begumabad BudhanaC.T.Uttar PradeshGhaziabad16,2488,6987,5502,4581,2961,16210,0306,2463,784
593BegunMRajasthanChittaurgarh19,33310,0089,3253,0911,6311,46012,3397,5504,789
594BegusaraiMBiharBegusarai93,37849,81243,56614,2957,4436,85261,13635,82425,312
595BehatN.P.RajasthanSaharanpur17,1779,1957,9822,9501,5841,3668,6965,1283,568
596BeheaN.A.BiharBhojpur20,80911,1129,6973,5581,8021,75612,3157,2915,024
597BehrorMRajasthanAlwar22,82912,26510,5643,6101,9511,65915,9609,5826,378
598Behta HajipurC.T.Uttar PradeshGhaziabad94,41451,24243,17217,4869,4288,05856,79935,38921,410
599Bela PratapgarhM.B.Uttar PradeshPratapgarh71,83537,77234,0639,3325,0204,31252,18629,72922,457
600BelagachhiaC.T.OrissaCuttack4,6102,3662,2445272712563,4151,9101,505
601BeldangaMWest BengalMurshidabad25,36113,08812,2733,3631,6951,66817,0249,4177,607
602BeldubiC.T.West BengalHaora8,9834,4844,4991,2575806775,6083,1552,453
603BelebathanC.T.West BengalBarddhaman4,2922,2902,0026373313062,3271,542785
604BelgaumM.Corp.KarnatakaBelgaum399,600204,846194,75445,01523,35121,664312,148169,929142,219
605Belgaum CantonmentC.BKarnatakaBelgaum23,67814,0189,6602,4171,2891,12818,65011,8066,844
606BeliatoreC.T.West BengalBankura5,6532,8792,7745702792914,1932,3081,885
607BellagunthaN.A.C.OrissaGanjam9,9614,9225,0391,2986756236,6793,7032,976
608BellampalleMAndhra PradeshAdilabad66,66033,76532,8957,0143,5883,42643,38024,71818,662
609BellaryC.M.CKarnatakaBellary317,000163,082153,91839,14720,39718,750207,348118,36288,986
610BeloniaN.P.TripuraSouth Tripura15,6878,0817,6061,34168665513,2937,1306,163
611BelpaharN.A.C.OrissaJharsuguda32,80717,64115,1663,6781,9231,75522,92813,7519,177
612BelsandN.A.BiharSitamarhi17,8219,5118,3103,4361,7601,6765,9623,9132,049
613BeltangadiT.P.KarnatakaDakshina Kannada7,3023,6383,6648164014155,5582,9582,600
614Belthara RoadN.P.Uttar PradeshBallia17,1858,9728,2132,4751,2651,21012,2406,9325,308
615BelurT.P.Tamil NaduSalem9,0084,5544,4541,0065534535,6433,1592,484
616BelurT.P.KarnatakaHassan20,22510,3529,8732,1321,1181,01415,5248,3257,199
617BelvataC.T.KarnatakaMysore5,6272,9132,7146803673134,0352,2151,820
618BemetraN.P.ChhattisgarhDurg23,22711,80611,4213,4141,7371,67715,4678,8486,619
619BenaulimC.T.GoaSouth Goa10,1634,9475,2169344954397,5573,8403,717
620BeniganjN.P.Uttar PradeshHardoi9,5045,0124,4921,7769248525,0903,0612,029
621BeohariN.P.Madhya PradeshShahdol20,01310,6239,3902,9461,5701,37612,7407,6885,052
622BerasiaN.P.Madhya PradeshBhopal24,28912,85811,4314,3112,2952,01613,8328,2905,542
623BeriM.CHaryanaJhajjar16,1468,7087,4382,1001,1699318,8925,1013,791
624BermoC.T.JharkhandBokaro16,9548,9717,9832,4971,2851,2129,8436,0363,807
625BestavaripetaC.T.Andhra PradeshPrakasam6,4963,4243,0726943703244,5182,7431,775
626BeswanN.P.Uttar PradeshAligarh5,4592,8942,5651,0855575282,8651,871994
627BethamcheriaC.T.Andhra PradeshKurnool30,97715,85615,1214,4942,3242,17016,0579,8976,160
628BetmaN.P.Madhya PradeshIndore12,5296,4226,1072,0891,0999907,8984,6403,258
629BettiahMBiharPashchim Champaran116,69261,80354,88919,26510,0339,23275,28143,71931,562
630BetulMMadhya PradeshBetul83,28743,38339,90410,6225,6115,01163,43335,00528,428
631Betul-BazarN.P.Madhya PradeshBetul9,6454,9644,6811,1435975467,0673,9463,121
632BewarN.P.Uttar PradeshMainpuri21,05811,1119,9473,4231,8001,62313,8917,8776,014
633BeyporeC.T.KeralaKozhikode66,88332,62334,2608,5764,4084,16854,30427,14427,160
634BhabatC.T.PunjabRupnagar5,7943,0662,7288154363793,9422,2501,692
635BhabuaMBiharKaimur (Bhabua)41,50722,58318,9246,5213,4223,09927,19816,52210,676
636BhachauMGujaratKachchh000000000
637BhadarsaN.P.Uttar PradeshFaizabad11,3695,7775,5922,0161,0349826,2213,6232,598
638BhadaurM.Cl.PunjabSangrur16,8188,9277,8912,1781,2049748,4394,8113,628
639BhaderwahN.A.C.Jammu & KashmirDoda10,8496,3534,4961,1125985148,2705,3272,943
640BhadohiM.B.Uttar PradeshSant Ravidas Nagar74,43939,55834,88113,3977,0146,38342,74026,33816,402
641BhadraMRajasthanHanumangarh35,13718,51916,6185,4032,9612,44221,92713,1928,735
642BhadrachalamC.T.Andhra PradeshKhammam42,82921,33021,4994,5962,3252,27131,08416,65014,434
643BhadrakMOrissaBhadrak92,39748,05644,34112,1326,2255,90759,82134,16125,660
644BhadravatiM.Cl.MaharashtraChandrapur56,67929,62827,0515,6652,9342,73144,68224,93019,752
645BhadravatiC.M.CKarnatakaShimoga160,39281,26079,13216,4288,3908,038118,01664,29553,721
646BhadreswarMWest BengalHugli105,94457,99147,95310,9925,6245,36878,70246,51032,192
647Bhagalpur (M.Corp)M.Corp.BiharBhagalpur340,349182,704157,64548,46324,89223,571218,986127,40391,583
648BhagatdihC.T.JharkhandDhanbad33,26318,28714,9765,0852,6202,46519,31812,4416,877
649BhagurM.Cl.MaharashtraNashik12,4546,3746,0801,6388607789,3705,1964,174
650Bhagwant NagarN.P.Uttar PradeshUnnao6,1663,2832,8838824873953,5462,1421,404
651BhainsaMAndhra PradeshAdilabad41,00321,12819,8756,8693,5233,34622,32813,4428,886
652BhainsdehiN.P.Madhya PradeshBetul15,7568,0827,6742,1961,1441,05211,0216,2044,817
653BhalariyaC.T.RajasthanUdaipur6,5303,4533,0776633722915,4212,9962,425
654BhalkiT.M.CKarnatakaBidar35,10218,70316,3994,9002,5802,32023,42214,2509,172
655Bhalswa Jahangir PurC.T.Delhi *North West151,42783,28968,13826,07913,56612,51390,02355,64734,376
656BhamodiC.T.Madhya PradeshChhindwara3,9832,0901,8933571801772,9571,7161,241
657BhandaraM.Cl.MaharashtraBhandara85,03443,44141,5939,7674,9864,78168,26936,99931,270
658BhandardahaC.T.West BengalHaora4,8162,3982,4185472492983,1461,6901,456
659BhanderN.P.Madhya PradeshDatia20,66711,0439,6243,3111,7841,52714,0608,4195,641
660Bhangar RaghunathpurC.T.West BengalSouth Twentyfour Parganas5,0092,5582,4517824003822,9661,6581,308
661Bhangri Pratham KhandaC.T.West BengalKoch Bihar4,1132,1102,0034872442432,8431,5871,256
662BhanjanagarN.A.C.OrissaGanjam19,69910,1949,5052,0071,03797015,4118,6006,811
663BhankharpurC.T.PunjabPatiala9,1184,8944,2241,2016845176,4553,6372,818
664BhanowaraC.T.West BengalBarddhaman7,7324,0993,6339785004784,5032,7871,716
665BhanpuraN.P.Madhya PradeshMandsaur16,4938,3878,1062,2071,1371,07011,5886,6724,916
666BhanpuriC.T.ChhattisgarhRaipur16,3578,6567,7012,7881,3791,40910,6766,4434,233
667BhanvadMGujaratJamnagar19,70910,1129,5972,4251,2661,15913,3977,6585,739
668Bharat Heavy Electrical Limited RanipurITSUttaranchalHardwar43,25223,05220,2003,8832,1011,78235,09219,91515,177
669BharatganjN.P.Uttar PradeshAllahabad15,2527,9827,2703,0431,5671,4767,2734,6902,583
670BharatpurM.Cl.RajasthanBharatpur204,456109,80994,64731,46816,86014,608134,68981,89452,795
671BhargainN.P.Uttar PradeshEtah19,97710,4729,5054,0462,0182,0287,0994,8902,209
672Bharoli KalanC.T.PunjabGurdaspur3,3691,7641,6054662382282,2291,283946
673BharthanaM.B.Uttar PradeshEtawah38,78120,35018,4315,7063,0402,66627,75915,64612,113
674BharuchMGujaratBharuch148,39176,56871,82315,0068,3896,617115,28362,59952,684
675Bharuch INAI.N.A.GujaratBharuch391219172523022280167113
676BharuhanaC.T.Uttar PradeshMirzapur5,7343,0962,6388594534063,1892,0191,170
677BharveliC.T.Madhya PradeshBalaghat9,1014,5844,5171,3797186615,9493,3842,565
678BharwariN.P.Uttar PradeshKaushambi14,7767,7387,0382,3141,1991,1158,6765,1103,566
679BhataparaMChhattisgarhRaipur50,08025,52124,5597,3563,8393,51732,38418,79513,589
680BhatgaonN.P.ChhattisgarhRaipur8,2214,1164,1051,2356286074,8712,9851,886
681BhatiC.T.Delhi *South15,8828,7447,1382,8521,5181,3347,4475,1272,320
682BhatkalT.M.CKarnatakaUttara Kannada31,78515,94415,8414,5202,3622,15823,98412,44111,543
683Bhatni BazarN.P.Uttar PradeshDeoria14,3817,4986,8832,2991,1681,1319,2585,6833,575
684Bhatpar RaniN.P.Uttar PradeshDeoria12,4946,5335,9611,8989769227,8204,6773,143
685BhatparaMWest BengalNorth Twentyfour Parganas441,956243,065198,89140,50120,96919,532319,664189,381130,283
686BhaurasaN.P.Madhya PradeshDewas10,4055,3825,0231,7589208386,2153,7912,424
687BhavaniMTamil NaduErode38,64519,48219,1633,8391,9601,87927,92815,27912,649
688BhavanisagarT.P.Tamil NaduErode4,1562,1202,0363942041902,6401,5401,100
689BhavnagarM.C.GujaratBhavnagar510,958267,019243,93964,99035,44629,544366,986206,935160,051
690BhavraN.P.Madhya PradeshJhabua9,2634,7044,5591,7338648694,9572,9102,047
691Bhawan Bahadur NagarN.P.Uttar PradeshBulandshahr9,3274,9554,3721,4377906475,5743,5791,995
692Bhawani MandiMRajasthanJhalawar35,68218,92116,7614,9002,5902,31024,61514,8499,766
693BhawanigarhM.Cl.PunjabSangrur17,7809,4328,3482,1491,21293710,9646,1924,772
694BhawanipatnaMOrissaKalahandi60,74531,63029,1157,2193,6733,54642,43124,64317,788
695BhayavadarMGujaratRajkot18,2469,3928,8542,0371,12691112,1776,8065,371
696BhedaghatN.P.Madhya PradeshJabalpur1,8409848562901731171,152697455
697BheemavaramMAndhra PradeshWest Godavari137,32769,48767,84014,8867,5687,31899,79553,19846,597
698BheemunipatnamMAndhra PradeshVisakhapatnam44,15621,65722,4994,8902,3672,52326,48914,42912,060
699BhikangaonN.P.Madhya PradeshWest Nimar14,2977,4106,8872,1271,1231,0049,8395,5884,251
700BhikhiN.P.PunjabMansa15,0787,9837,0952,1701,2449268,0144,5863,428
701BhikhiwindN.P.PunjabAmritsar10,2695,4624,8071,3947866086,7553,8572,898
702Bhilai CharodaMChhattisgarhDurg87,17045,10542,06511,0925,6095,48362,98336,14326,840
703Bhilai NagarM.Corp.ChhattisgarhDurg553,837289,853263,98472,87137,87634,995403,222230,362172,860
704BhilakhediC.T.Madhya PradeshHoshangabad11,1615,8795,2821,1426105329,1625,1354,027
705BhilwaraM.Cl.RajasthanBhilwara280,185148,642131,54342,88222,39720,485183,054110,46572,589
706BhimarayanagudiN.A.CKarnatakaGulbarga4,7912,4572,3345772992783,5302,0111,519
707BhimtalN.P.UttaranchalNainital5,8753,1782,6976643533114,5872,5632,024
708BhindMMadhya PradeshBhind153,76883,00970,75923,08912,76410,325106,07963,49842,581
709BhinderMRajasthanUdaipur16,3658,3158,0502,2491,2451,00410,3346,1624,172
710BhingaN.P.Uttar PradeshShrawasti20,40010,7299,6713,7371,8841,8539,2395,6573,582
711BhingarC.T.MaharashtraAhmadnagar7,6203,9243,6969945294655,5413,0922,449
712BhinmalMRajasthanJalor39,27820,63918,6397,2583,8053,45320,52213,7466,776
713BhisianaC.T.PunjabBathinda4,7752,8351,9407234123113,5602,2221,338
714BhitarwarN.P.Madhya PradeshGwalior15,2668,1837,0832,5661,3691,1978,2235,3462,877
715BhiwadiC.T.RajasthanAlwar33,83021,47112,3595,7203,1702,55022,79116,2996,492
716BhiwandiM.Cl.MaharashtraThane598,703367,858230,84582,97842,80040,178393,996263,648130,348
717BhiwaniM.Cl.HaryanaBhiwani169,42491,72677,69821,52811,8939,635117,22469,28347,941
718BhogadiC.T.KarnatakaMysore4,8132,5292,2845452682773,0851,7731,312
719BhogaonN.P.Uttar PradeshMainpuri26,79914,32512,4744,5622,4552,10714,6958,7845,911
720BhogpurN.P.PunjabJalandhar13,8937,3466,5471,58193165010,3645,7774,587
721Bhojpur DharampurN.P.Uttar PradeshMoradabad24,39512,81211,5835,1682,7092,4597,9155,2522,663
722BhojudihC.T.JharkhandBokaro8,9364,7914,1451,0445315135,6903,5902,100
723BhokardanM.Cl.MaharashtraJalna16,9508,9038,0472,9311,5701,36110,5836,2284,355
724BhokarhediN.P.Uttar PradeshMuzaffarnagar15,9738,6347,3392,7061,4471,2598,0795,0593,020
725Bholar DabriC.T.West BengalJalpaiguri10,0105,1704,8409815074747,8644,3173,547
726BhongirMAndhra PradeshNalgonda47,45124,09023,3615,8562,9952,86133,12918,88914,240
727BhopalM.Corp.Madhya PradeshBhopal1,433,875755,685678,190203,348105,03498,314985,956559,245426,711
728BhorM.Cl.MaharashtraPune17,8829,1378,7452,0761,10497213,9237,5526,371
729BhotaN.P.Himachal PradeshHamirpur1,47277170115892661,172639533
730BhowaliM.B.UttaranchalNainital5,3022,8462,4565983092894,2482,3481,900
731BhowrahC.T.JharkhandDhanbad44,25323,95520,2985,9593,1182,84128,73217,77210,960
732BhubanN.A.C.OrissaDhenkanal20,13410,3999,7352,3151,2341,08113,7077,9025,805
733BhubaneswarM.Corp.OrissaKhordha647,302360,476286,82667,88435,71632,168511,321299,254212,067
734Bhucho MandiM.Cl.PunjabBathinda13,1836,9996,1841,7589917678,3314,8523,479
735BhujMGujaratKachchh000000000
736BhulathN.P.PunjabKapurthala10,0795,3234,7561,0746254497,0433,9713,072
737BhulepurC.T.Uttar PradeshAmbedaker Nagar5,4132,8092,6041,0455534922,7651,5681,197
738BhuliC.T.JharkhandDhanbad89,58447,99541,58913,6677,0686,59956,77034,01322,757
739BhumM.Cl.MaharashtraOsmanabad17,5109,0888,4222,4551,3491,10611,9446,8625,082
740BhuntarN.P.Himachal PradeshKullu4,2602,3241,9364852492363,4221,9531,469
741BhusawalM.Cl.MaharashtraJalgaon172,36689,18783,17919,56910,3499,220133,75773,58460,173
742BhusawarMRajasthanBharatpur17,7148,9128,8022,9791,5781,40111,2166,6634,553
743BhuvanagiriT.P.Tamil NaduCuddalore19,8769,9219,9552,3121,2031,10914,1617,7986,363
744BiaoraMMadhya PradeshRajgarh37,81620,10517,7115,7552,9912,76424,42114,7039,718
745BiateC.T.MizoramSerchhip2,2271,1371,0902621491131,939984955
746BicholimM.Cl.GoaNorth Goa14,9137,7077,2061,50277572711,9096,4845,425
747BidM.Cl.MaharashtraBid138,09171,79066,30119,51010,2569,25499,78556,28243,503
748BidarC.M.CKarnatakaBidar172,29889,71582,58324,88512,90211,983118,73567,17751,558
749BidasarMRajasthanChuru30,10315,55014,5535,6953,0132,68213,6138,6924,921
750Bidhan NagarMWest BengalNorth Twentyfour Parganas167,84885,21582,63314,8217,4007,421130,10568,90661,199
751BidhunaN.P.Uttar PradeshAuraiya24,78413,06411,7203,6151,9461,66918,22810,2367,992
752BighapurN.P.Uttar PradeshUnnao6,2873,2383,0498434553884,2842,4341,850
753BiharMBiharNalanda231,972121,813110,15936,26418,89717,367139,06081,34657,714
754BihpuriaT.C.AssamLakhimpur10,8675,7575,1101,2286335958,4204,7123,708
755BijapurC.M.CKarnatakaBijapur245,946126,554119,39231,78816,68015,108169,65795,78773,870
756BijawarN.P.Madhya PradeshChhatarpur18,4129,7328,6802,9881,5961,39210,7756,4294,346
757BijbeharaN.A.C.Jammu & KashmirAnantnag19,70310,4179,2861,94697597110,5306,6173,913
758BijeypurN.P.Madhya PradeshSheopur14,5557,9546,6012,6741,4621,2128,1165,3062,810
759BijniT.C.AssamBongaigaon12,6076,5896,0181,3356796569,9065,5314,375
760BijnorM.B.Uttar PradeshBijnor79,36841,85637,51211,9426,2775,66549,61827,49922,119
761BijpurC.T.Uttar PradeshSonbhadra9,2324,9254,3071,4657427236,6723,8922,780
762BijuriN.P.Madhya PradeshShahdol28,26314,78013,4834,4512,3022,14917,34010,3946,946
763BikanerM.Cl.RajasthanBikaner529,007282,450246,55773,79438,71335,081350,355209,307141,048
764BikapurN.P.Uttar PradeshFaizabad12,3556,3456,0102,0831,0571,0266,3814,0262,355
765BikihakolaC.T.West BengalHaora11,9016,1945,7071,6818658167,8404,4603,380
766BikkettiT.P.Tamil NaduThe Nilgiris6,8503,3553,4956132953184,8582,6922,166
767BikramganjN.A.BiharRohtas38,39120,32918,0627,1333,7433,39022,25113,6148,637
768BilandapurC.T.West BengalSouth Twentyfour Parganas5,7222,9072,8151,0525584942,7581,5571,201
769BilaraMRajasthanJodhpur38,65020,03518,6156,2073,2242,98322,01214,6407,372
770BilariM.B.Uttar PradeshMoradabad30,24615,99214,2545,2292,6972,53213,5208,1565,364
771BilariaganjN.P.Uttar PradeshAzamgarh11,8916,1045,7871,8599768837,9844,4413,543
772BilasiparaT.C.AssamDhubri31,09015,90215,1883,9702,0321,93821,23511,8299,406
773BilaspurC.T.HaryanaYamunanagar9,6205,0984,5221,3517655866,2603,5212,739
774BilaspurM.B.Uttar PradeshRampur35,72918,87816,8516,1693,1922,97716,9009,9106,990
775BilaspurM.Corp.ChhattisgarhBilaspur265,178137,273127,90532,79317,05915,734202,043113,76988,274
776BilaspurM.Cl.Himachal PradeshBilaspur13,0586,9566,1021,36474861610,8535,9204,933
777BilaspurN.P.Uttar PradeshGautam Buddha Nagar7,4783,9823,4961,3197305893,6402,3041,336
778BilauaN.P.Madhya PradeshGwalior11,5226,1155,4071,8219598626,3124,0282,284
779BilgiT.P.KarnatakaBagalkot15,4647,8077,6572,4531,2871,1668,9325,1763,756
780BilgramM.B.Uttar PradeshHardoi25,29213,62711,6654,4932,3772,11612,6477,7184,929
781BilhaN.P.ChhattisgarhBilaspur8,9924,6254,3671,5338027315,2523,1332,119
782BilhaurM.B.Uttar PradeshKanpur Nagar18,0569,5178,5392,7881,5571,2319,5385,3604,178
783BilimoraMGujaratNavsari51,08726,15324,9344,8472,6262,22139,51921,17818,341
784BillawarN.A.C.Jammu & KashmirKathua4,9052,7752,1305673372303,4092,1651,244
785BiloliM.Cl.MaharashtraNanded13,4306,9226,5082,2181,1561,0627,6304,4773,153
786BilpahariC.T.West BengalBarddhaman7,7864,2813,5051,1986195794,1112,6351,476
787BilpuraC.T.Madhya PradeshJabalpur11,8126,2085,6041,5248007248,2274,8403,387
788BilramN.P.Uttar PradeshEtah12,1196,5125,6072,1461,1461,0003,5282,3871,141
789BilsandaN.P.Uttar PradeshPilibhit13,4747,1576,3172,1921,1161,0767,2564,2752,981
790BilsiM.B.Uttar PradeshBudaun23,56412,41411,1504,3582,3182,04010,5766,4184,158
791Bina EtawaMMadhya PradeshSagar51,18926,74124,4487,4673,9063,56137,11621,23515,881
792Bina Rly ColonyC.T.Madhya PradeshSagar7,2193,8273,3926783383405,9233,3802,543
793BindkiM.B.Uttar PradeshFatehpur34,19718,13816,0594,5722,3892,18322,04412,7629,282
794BinikaN.A.C.OrissaSonapur14,5377,4357,1021,8999509499,1025,5703,532
795Bipra NoaparaC.T.West BengalHaora8,9964,8144,1829854855006,0103,5732,437
796BiramitrapurMOrissaSundargarh29,43414,91614,5183,8561,9581,89818,50910,5947,915
797BirgaonC.T.ChhattisgarhRaipur23,35212,65910,6934,9452,5452,40013,9598,8455,114
798BirlapurC.T.West BengalSouth Twentyfour Parganas19,83010,9308,9002,6681,4111,25712,1017,4744,627
799BirnagarMWest BengalNadia26,59613,63312,9633,0081,5481,46018,73010,3428,388
800BirpurN.A.BiharSupaul17,7309,4958,2352,7271,5791,1489,9696,1623,807
801BirsinghpurN.P.Madhya PradeshSatna12,3346,4785,8562,2471,1621,0856,9094,3722,537
802BirurT.M.CKarnatakaChikmagalur22,60111,45211,1492,3791,2611,11815,7548,6837,071
803BirwadiC.T.MaharashtraRaigarh7,2713,9613,3101,1326015315,4313,1642,267
804BisalpurM.B.Uttar PradeshPilibhit60,68032,49028,19010,1705,2294,94128,68417,95710,727
805Bisanda BuzurgN.P.Uttar PradeshBanda10,5685,7724,7961,8689858835,1563,3641,792
806BisauliM.B.Uttar PradeshBudaun28,42014,94613,4745,2892,7422,54713,8938,2875,606
807Bishama KatekC.T.OrissaRayagada7,4073,7213,6868474344134,9402,8132,127
808BisharatganjN.P.Uttar PradeshBareilly12,9806,7616,2192,8161,5061,3104,6363,0561,580
809BishnaN.A.C.Jammu & KashmirJammu9,1415,0314,1109655464196,5843,9512,633
810BishnupurM.Cl.ManipurBishnupur9,7045,0464,6581,1716075647,0074,1262,881
811BishnupurMWest BengalBankura61,94331,22530,7186,5833,2523,33142,88324,09318,790
812BishnupurC.T.West BengalSouth Twentyfour Parganas4,5292,3902,1393912191723,7042,0491,655
813BisokharC.T.Uttar PradeshGhaziabad10,4765,6124,8641,7549597955,6343,5462,088
814BissauMRajasthanJhunjhunun21,13310,77510,3583,7552,0111,74412,7287,5835,145
815BiswanM.B.Uttar PradeshSitapur47,74624,85822,8887,8163,9983,81828,34516,11012,235
816Biswanath CharialiT.C.AssamSonitpur16,8308,8687,9621,56179776413,4837,5015,982
817BithoorN.P.Uttar PradeshKanpur Nagar9,6475,2744,3731,2946836116,0063,6942,312
818BobbiliMAndhra PradeshVizianagaram50,14025,04425,0965,5282,9232,60531,87317,90613,967
819BodaN.P.Madhya PradeshRajgarh8,5114,4354,0761,3466766704,7953,1471,648
820BodeliC.T.GujaratVadodara10,4945,4365,0581,1806585227,5364,2653,271
821Bodh GayaN.A.BiharGaya30,88316,75114,1325,4132,7692,64415,85010,5305,320
822BodhanMAndhra PradeshNizamabad71,35536,00635,3499,8585,0964,76242,76723,90118,866
823BodinayakkanurMTamil NaduTheni73,43036,77436,6567,4043,8603,54452,24428,69923,545
824BodriN.P.ChhattisgarhBilaspur13,3286,7546,5742,2041,1731,0318,0394,7273,312
825BohariC.T.AssamBarpeta7,9764,1713,8051,0765854914,7442,7851,959
826BoisarC.T.MaharashtraThane14,6848,1746,5102,1841,20298211,3086,7944,514
827BokajanT.C.AssamKarbi Anglong14,9388,3736,5651,79395683711,1026,6634,439
828BokakhatT.C.AssamGolaghat8,8444,7464,0989494904596,9313,9342,997
829BokaroC.T.JharkhandBokaro36,41919,66716,7525,2012,6622,53924,39914,6799,720
830Bokaro Steel CityC.T.JharkhandBokaro394,173213,044181,12946,44724,47921,968289,296173,639115,657
831BollaramMAndhra PradeshMedak13,3057,7835,5221,9369949427,6665,2812,385
832BolpurMWest BengalBirbhum65,65933,39432,2656,7263,4203,30647,78526,33021,455
833BombooflatC.T.Andaman & Nicobar Islands *Andamans6,7903,6203,1707944143804,8902,7702,120
834BomdilaC.T.Arunachal PradeshWest Kameng6,6853,6143,0718674484194,6282,7061,922
835BommanahalliC.M.CKarnatakaBangalore201,220108,04093,18024,26412,39811,866143,42782,66060,767
836BommasandraC.T.KarnatakaBangalore7,5704,4183,1521,1045985065,4563,5261,930
837BongaigaonM.B.AssamBongaigaon60,55031,68228,8686,7403,4303,31045,78025,61320,167
838Bongaigaon, Refinery & Petro-chemical Ltd. TownshipC.T.AssamBongaigaon6,6123,3843,2288564404165,6182,9342,684
839BoothapandiT.P.Tamil NaduKanniyakumari14,7217,2987,4231,38268769512,0036,1295,874
840BoothipuramT.P.Tamil NaduTheni9,6234,9014,7221,1126144985,7293,3712,358
841BopalC.T.GujaratAhmadabad12,1816,4735,7081,4218225999,6845,4144,270
842Borgolai Grant No.11C.T.AssamTinsukia5,0342,6302,4045422672753,3291,9811,348
843BoriaviMGujaratAnand17,8619,2418,6202,3511,2891,06211,8367,1124,724
844BorsadMGujaratAnand56,54129,22627,3157,3023,9243,37838,17921,78116,398
845BotadMGujaratBhavnagar100,05952,66847,39115,4588,3047,15463,64937,43526,214
846BowaliC.T.West BengalSouth Twentyfour Parganas10,2005,3654,8358894574327,7984,4603,338
847BrahmakulamC.T.KeralaThrissur13,0266,1176,9091,48975173811,0235,2785,745
848Brahmana Periya-AgraharamT.P.Tamil NaduErode21,27510,76310,5122,4721,2631,20913,6577,6885,969
849BrahmapurN.A.C.OrissaGanjam289,724150,089139,63530,58817,30913,279213,139124,28088,859
850BrahmapuriM.Cl.MaharashtraChandrapur31,20015,95715,2433,7661,9731,79323,59313,02410,569
851BrajarajnagarMOrissaJharsuguda76,94140,35436,5879,5624,9844,57852,75930,94221,817
852BudaunM.B.Uttar PradeshBudaun148,13878,29469,84421,19911,4449,75583,12946,59036,539
853Budge BudgeMWest BengalSouth Twentyfour Parganas75,46541,22434,2417,2853,6093,67652,96631,01821,948
854Budha ThehC.T.PunjabAmritsar8,7304,8553,8751,0175274906,2663,8162,450
855BudhanaN.P.Uttar PradeshMuzaffarnagar32,94917,38715,5625,9263,2402,68616,1739,9536,220
856BudhgaonC.T.MaharashtraSangli14,7277,8016,9261,57885372511,1866,4334,753
857BudhladaM.Cl.PunjabMansa23,49912,42311,0763,0991,7021,39715,8949,0436,851
858BudhniN.P.Madhya PradeshSehore13,8627,5936,2691,9571,0189399,8395,9113,928
859BudhpuraC.T.RajasthanBundi4,3872,3592,0288584633951,094826268
860BugganipalleC.T.Andhra PradeshKurnool11,4705,8485,6221,3987146846,6154,1112,504
861BugrasiN.P.Uttar PradeshBulandshahr12,8146,7686,0462,4321,3251,1075,8073,8571,950
862BugudaN.A.C.OrissaGanjam13,2536,7106,5431,8079098988,8915,1023,789
863BulandshahrM.B.Uttar PradeshBulandshahr176,25693,06683,19026,08514,19311,892110,45864,33946,119
864BuldanaM.Cl.MaharashtraBuldana62,97932,71730,2628,2164,4623,75448,75126,95921,792
865BundiMRajasthanBundi88,31246,55041,76212,2066,5565,65058,78534,77624,009
866BunduN.A.JharkhandRanchi18,5059,7358,7702,6631,3721,29111,2946,9794,315
867BurariC.T.Delhi *North69,18237,82431,35811,7066,2665,44046,91928,25018,669
868BurhanpurM.Corp.Madhya PradeshEast Nimar194,360100,03194,32929,05715,11513,942123,46169,29254,169
869BurharN.P.Madhya PradeshShahdol17,7469,3498,3972,4491,3061,14312,1937,0005,193
870BuriaM.C.HaryanaYamunanagar9,8295,3994,4301,3787516275,7243,5222,202
871BurlaN.A.C.OrissaSambalpur39,18820,56318,6254,3272,1912,13628,95616,68112,275
872BuxarMBiharBuxar82,97544,41538,56013,2006,5606,64056,13133,41122,720
873BuxwahaN.P.Madhya PradeshChhatarpur9,0644,8304,2341,6818488334,9283,0591,869
874ByadgiT.M.CKarnatakaHaveri25,65813,12112,5373,2741,7271,54717,3149,7617,553
875ByasanagarMOrissaJajapur37,60919,93217,6774,2682,1962,07227,32815,74611,582
876ByatarayanapuraC.M.CKarnatakaBangalore180,93194,68386,24821,99811,35010,648131,95874,07257,886
877CalanguteC.T.GoaNorth Goa15,7768,4637,3131,64284779511,4956,6154,880
878CalaporC.T.GoaNorth Goa11,8235,9435,8801,1796005799,4755,0324,443
879CanaconaM.Cl.GoaSouth Goa11,9006,1965,7041,2176146038,6024,8243,778
880CandolimC.T.GoaNorth Goa8,5994,4814,1188164273896,4983,6282,870
881CarapurC.T.GoaNorth Goa5,3342,6762,6586113142974,0782,2331,845
882Cart RoadC.T.West BengalDarjiling13,7016,9106,7911,17659957710,8005,8974,903
883ChabuaT.C.AssamDibrugarh7,2303,8983,3328054333725,6193,2242,395
884ChachandaC.T.West BengalMurshidabad10,3005,2395,0612,4061,1961,2103,6082,3131,295
885Chachaura-BinaganjN.P.Madhya PradeshGuna17,3039,1718,1322,9701,6191,35111,5516,9794,572
886ChaibasaMJharkhandPashchimi Singhbhum63,61533,62729,9887,7924,0273,76546,98926,53520,454
887ChailN.P.Uttar PradeshKaushambi7,7264,1033,6231,4347237113,1882,1031,085
888Chak BankolaC.T.West BengalBarddhaman10,3185,9054,4131,1505865645,7083,6882,020
889Chak BansberiaC.T.West BengalHugli7,3363,9063,4301,2186435753,5882,2391,349
890Chak EnayetnagarC.T.West BengalSouth Twentyfour Parganas5,6612,8582,8039385094293,0331,7231,310
891Chak Imam AliC.T.Uttar PradeshAllahabad4,1242,2131,9113662051613,3821,9301,452
892Chak KashipurC.T.West BengalSouth Twentyfour Parganas11,1556,1495,0061,4697437267,2304,4102,820
893ChakanC.T.MaharashtraPune21,67411,7359,9393,1661,6911,47515,6719,1786,493
894ChakaparaC.T.West BengalHaora24,21212,60211,6102,5611,3091,25218,0599,9828,077
895ChakdahaMWest BengalNadia86,96544,07942,8867,8564,0333,82369,09936,99632,103
896ChakeriC.T.Uttar PradeshKanpur Nagar8,5804,7273,8531,1096684417,1774,0013,176
897ChakghatN.P.Madhya PradeshRewa9,1034,8164,2871,6308547765,7833,4472,336
898ChakiaN.A.BiharPurba Champaran16,6188,8687,7502,9171,5581,3598,4355,3023,133
899ChakiaN.P.Uttar PradeshChandauli13,6677,0996,5682,4671,2311,2368,0564,8033,253
900ChaklasiMGujaratKheda36,04118,78617,2555,0052,7252,28023,67414,5119,163
901ChakradharpurMJharkhandPashchimi Singhbhum38,35219,92718,4255,1022,6772,42527,66615,56512,101
902ChakrataC.B.UttaranchalDehradun3,4972,1651,3324202241962,6191,747872
903ChaksuMRajasthanJaipur29,11115,25313,8585,4962,9052,59115,50510,1765,329
904ChakuliaN.A.JharkhandPurbi Singhbhum14,3307,4186,9121,8209308909,1585,3953,763
905ChalaC.T.KeralaKannur15,5307,2258,3051,82090591512,9336,1846,749
906ChalaC.T.GujaratValsad16,2449,4006,8442,2171,1871,03012,7267,8154,911
907ChalakudyMKeralaThrissur48,37123,62124,7505,0562,5802,47641,11420,36420,750
908ChalalaMGujaratAmreli16,9158,6598,2562,0401,09894211,7016,6015,100
909ChalisgaonM.Cl.MaharashtraJalgaon91,09447,64743,44711,4406,2225,21866,64137,70028,941
910ChallakereT.M.CKarnatakaChitradurga49,06525,16323,9025,8222,9542,86833,72318,88714,836
911ChalthanC.T.GujaratSurat12,7467,2815,4651,8139478669,0845,6743,410
912ChambaM.Cl.Himachal PradeshChamba20,31210,6029,7102,1071,1041,00316,4588,9737,485
913ChambaN.P.UttaranchalTehri Garhwal6,5793,9082,6717724053675,0323,2051,827
914Chamoli GopeshwarM.BUttaranchalChamoli19,85511,1268,7292,0561,11294416,0009,4886,512
915ChampaMChhattisgarhJanjgir-Champa37,94919,61518,3345,3122,7682,54425,35615,01910,337
916ChampawatN.P.UttaranchalChampawat3,9582,2731,6855593072522,9081,7781,130
917ChampdaniMWest BengalHugli103,23257,87445,35812,6536,5476,10669,32343,11526,208
918ChamphaiC.T.MizoramChamphai26,43013,32413,1063,9872,0771,91021,21810,83410,384
919ChampuaC.T.OrissaKendujhar8,3104,4183,8921,1846015836,2523,5932,659
920ChamrailC.T.West BengalHaora8,5544,3354,2198774524256,5193,5252,994
921ChamrajnagarC.M.CKarnatakaChamarajanagar60,81030,80230,0087,0053,5733,43236,27720,12116,156
922ChanasmaMGujaratPatan15,8198,2377,5821,60992168811,7216,6385,083
923Chandameta-ButariaN.P.Madhya PradeshChhindwara16,9378,7518,1861,9861,06092612,0176,7765,241
924ChandannagarM.Crop.West BengalHugli162,16684,22277,94412,9726,6906,282126,85568,84658,009
925ChandapurC.T.OrissaNayagarh5,2602,6582,6025362732633,6602,0211,639
926ChandauliN.P.Uttar PradeshChandauli20,07111,1328,9393,1241,6231,50113,1848,2294,955
927ChandaurC.T.JharkhandDhanbad13,6297,6745,9552,0541,0261,0287,7215,3022,419
928ChandausiM.B.Uttar PradeshMoradabad103,75755,16748,59015,4758,1777,29860,33034,46225,868
929ChanderiMMadhya PradeshGuna28,31314,69613,6174,9342,5342,40017,66710,6137,054
930ChandiaN.P.Madhya PradeshUmaria12,8066,5876,2192,1151,0601,0556,7674,2532,514
931ChandigarhM.Corp.Chandigarh *Chandigarh808,796451,387357,40995,28651,67643,610587,661344,385243,276
932ChandilC.T.JharkhandPashchimi Singhbhum4,3412,2622,0796193332862,7171,6141,103
933ChandiliC.T.OrissaRayagada18,6889,5379,1512,2511,1911,06012,2597,0985,161
934ChandkhedaMGujaratGandhinagar55,47729,22526,2525,8493,3662,48345,07224,76720,305
935ChandlaN.P.Madhya PradeshChhatarpur10,2075,4604,7471,9921,0059875,7943,5982,196
936ChandlodiyaMGujaratAhmadabad56,13530,05526,0806,5593,6702,88941,53723,87717,660
937ChandpurM.B.Uttar PradeshBijnor68,35936,00732,35211,2685,9095,35935,72620,46615,260
938ChandpurC.T.West BengalNorth Twentyfour Parganas8,8434,5414,3021,1015795226,0093,3822,627
939ChandrakonaMWest BengalMedinipur20,40010,4729,9282,7611,4351,32613,4297,6585,771
940ChandrapurM.Cl.MaharashtraChandrapur297,612148,499149,11335,54818,75216,796216,797120,61396,184
941Chandrapur BagichaC.T.AssamKamrup5,2302,9002,3305693082613,8052,2621,543
942ChandrapuraC.T.JharkhandBokaro22,38912,20210,1872,8961,5291,36715,8689,5486,320
943ChandurM.Cl.MaharashtraAmravati17,7209,1418,5792,2121,1771,03513,6757,5126,163
944ChandurC.T.Andhra PradeshNalgonda10,7625,4125,3501,4587237356,6943,9722,722
945ChandurC.T.MaharashtraChandrapur21,64011,51310,1273,2571,6981,55914,8528,6356,217
946ChandurbazarM.Cl.MaharashtraAmravati17,6358,9748,6612,2631,1361,12713,9057,4166,489
947ChanganasseryMKeralaKottayam51,96025,15626,8045,6542,9212,73344,56121,68822,873
948ChanglangC.T.Arunachal PradeshChanglang6,3943,5962,7989214984234,6212,8101,811
949ChannagiriT.P.KarnatakaDavanagere18,5179,5908,9272,4861,3001,18613,0827,1195,963
950ChannapatnaC.M.CKarnatakaBangalore Rural63,56132,14331,4187,5653,9243,64143,25823,20520,053
951ChannarayapattanaT.M.CKarnatakaHassan33,24016,98016,2603,8211,9491,87224,31313,18411,129
952ChanodC.T.GujaratValsad11,9587,3434,6151,9111,0358768,6675,8772,790
953ChanpatiaN.A.BiharPashchim Champaran22,02911,44510,5844,2552,1152,14010,7576,6294,128
954ChaparT.C.AssamDhubri18,5599,5608,9992,5401,3151,22511,9746,7575,217
955ChapariC.T.West BengalPuruliya7,2423,8453,3977994223775,5973,2462,351
956ChapraMBiharSaran178,83596,07782,75827,22413,88413,340108,94469,32039,624
957ChapuiC.T.West BengalBarddhaman5,1852,8482,3376463463003,0842,0111,073
958Char BrahmanagarC.T.West BengalNadia5,3072,7122,5954932472463,4832,0101,473
959Char MaijdiaC.T.West BengalNadia5,0032,5642,4394942372573,5722,0271,545
960Charari ShariefN.A.C.Jammu & KashmirBadgam7,3783,9113,4678974983993,5452,1801,365
961CharibatiaC.T.OrissaCuttack5,2322,8352,3975092922174,4392,4881,951
962CharkaC.T.West BengalMurshidabad5,8782,6213,2571,1755845912,4341,3071,127
963CharkhariM.B.Uttar PradeshMahoba23,82312,64911,1743,9082,0931,81513,8418,6225,219
964Charkhi DadriM.C.HaryanaBhiwani44,89224,02620,8666,0253,3972,62831,33318,29613,037
965CharthavalN.P.Uttar PradeshMuzaffarnagar19,59910,3019,2983,6701,9911,6799,9356,0513,884
966ChasMJharkhandBokaro96,92352,06344,86014,5327,5986,93466,54940,33526,214
967Chata KalikapurC.T.West BengalSouth Twentyfour Parganas20,08710,2969,7912,9551,4941,46111,5076,4515,056
968ChatakondaC.T.Andhra PradeshKhammam2,7011,3521,3493431711721,481832649
969ChatraMJharkhandChatra41,99022,33119,6597,0863,6003,48627,40915,95011,459
970ChaumuhanN.P.Uttar PradeshMathura9,8815,3574,5241,9721,0349384,6313,1831,448
971ChaupalN.P.Himachal PradeshShimla1,50787862919099911,160702458
972Chaurai KhasN.P.Madhya PradeshChhindwara11,3995,9655,4341,5227797437,8434,3943,449
973ChavakkadMKeralaThrissur38,13817,70220,4364,1722,1542,01830,79114,63716,154
974ChechakhataC.T.West BengalJalpaiguri6,8473,7203,1275752932825,7293,2682,461
975ChechatC.T.RajasthanKota10,2555,4254,8301,6928838096,3993,9842,415
976CheekaM.C.HaryanaKaithal32,12617,52414,6024,5032,5431,96019,05011,3827,668
977CheemaN.P.PunjabSangrur9,3474,9544,3931,2707145564,1702,3831,787
978ChekonidharaC.T.AssamJorhat7,3153,6893,6265902972936,2083,1543,054
979CheladC.T.West BengalBarddhaman7,9014,3893,5129735014724,5142,9711,543
980CheloraC.T.KeralaKannur19,5669,30210,2642,0571,0441,01316,6968,0988,598
981ChemmumiahpetC.T.Andhra PradeshCuddapah31,41615,99315,4233,8081,9181,89020,31111,7248,587
982ChenaniN.A.C.Jammu & KashmirUdhampur2,1591,1899702681461221,7221,014708
983ChendamangalamC.T.KeralaErnakulam28,13313,45414,6792,7621,3971,36524,16511,72112,444
984ChengalpattuMTamil NaduKancheepuram62,63131,47931,1525,9463,0352,91150,42326,57723,846
985ChengamT.P.Tamil NaduTiruvanamalai23,20011,68111,5192,7711,4431,32815,1028,4006,702
986ChengamanadC.T.KeralaErnakulam29,77514,69815,0773,1391,6171,52223,79912,09511,704
987ChengannurMKeralaAlappuzha25,39112,08713,3042,3301,2031,12722,40710,69511,712
988ChennaiM.Corp.Tamil NaduChennai4,216,2682,161,6052,054,663374,089190,044184,0453,079,0041,670,0941,408,910
989ChennasamudramT.P.Tamil NaduErode7,3533,6903,6635852992864,7162,7731,943
990ChennimalaiT.P.Tamil NaduErode15,5267,8857,6411,29369360011,6506,5255,125
991CheranallurC.T.KeralaErnakulam26,33013,07613,2542,8471,4791,36822,43311,34111,092
992CheranmadeviT.P.Tamil NaduTirunelveli16,3207,9788,3421,44372771612,5506,5965,954
993CherapunjeeC.T.MeghalayaEast Khasi Hills10,0864,9175,1691,9089709387,4743,6523,822
994CherthalaMKeralaAlappuzha45,10221,91723,1854,2092,2351,97438,92719,32819,599
995CheruthazhamC.T.KeralaKannur26,24012,40013,8402,5811,3151,26621,76610,72911,037
996CheruvannurC.T.KeralaKozhikode57,11127,79929,3127,5523,8633,68946,70123,32223,379
997ChetpetT.P.Tamil NaduTiruvanamalai17,7868,8138,9731,80488791712,3216,8105,511
998ChettiarpattiT.P.Tamil NaduVirudhunagar13,5086,8156,6931,6198207998,9705,1033,867
999ChettipalayamC.T.Tamil NaduCoimbatore19,37910,0799,3002,0841,0671,01714,0798,0336,046
1000ChettipalayamT.P.Tamil NaduCoimbatore7,4823,7683,7148204094114,5622,5861,976
1001ChettithangalC.T.Tamil NaduVellore6,0293,0183,0116083063024,1972,3871,810
1002ChevvoorC.T.KeralaThrissur17,3738,3249,0491,87294692614,6327,1937,439
1003ChhabraMRajasthanBaran22,79512,07810,7173,8392,0541,78513,7598,4095,350
1004ChhachhrauliM.C.HaryanaYamunanagar9,7204,9904,7301,2516865656,7723,7183,054
1005ChhaparMRajasthanChuru17,8559,0358,8203,3761,7581,6189,8775,8514,026
1006ChhaprabhathaC.T.GujaratSurat23,41113,4339,9783,3301,7601,57017,01910,4606,559
1007ChhaprauliN.P.Uttar PradeshBaghpat17,7959,6238,1722,6321,4271,2059,9336,3813,552
1008ChharchhaC.T.ChhattisgarhKoriya15,3528,2377,1152,0251,04897710,5706,3534,217
1009Chharra RafatpurN.P.Uttar PradeshAligarh20,82611,0219,8053,4611,8231,63810,8826,6314,251
1010ChhataN.P.Uttar PradeshMathura19,83610,7749,0623,7952,0501,74510,0896,7413,348
1011ChhatariN.P.Uttar PradeshBulandshahr10,8865,8435,0432,0711,1539184,9173,1691,748
1012ChhatarpurMMadhya PradeshChhatarpur99,51953,12946,39014,6947,7606,93468,61539,84728,768
1013ChhatatanrN.A.JharkhandDhanbad32,23517,47814,7574,9812,5542,42719,33911,9817,358
1014Chhatral INAI.N.AGujaratGandhinagar1,679984695312152160975674301
1015ChhatrapurN.A.C.OrissaGanjam20,28810,3329,9561,9671,04192616,0278,7647,263
1016ChhawlaC.T.Delhi *South West9,0475,1553,8921,1586824766,9214,2822,639
1017ChhayaMGujaratPorbandar38,52520,32318,2024,7852,5432,24227,25915,93011,329
1018ChhibramauM.B.Uttar PradeshKannauj50,27926,43923,8407,8364,2253,61131,73118,00413,727
1019ChhindwaraMMadhya PradeshChhindwara122,30963,58358,72614,4677,5936,87493,07851,53841,540
1020ChhipabarodC.T.RajasthanBaran16,0268,2287,7982,8211,4511,3709,8815,9973,884
1021ChhoraC.T.West BengalBarddhaman12,8397,0235,8161,6328427906,5574,2422,315
1022Chhota Chhindwara (Gotegaon)N.P.Madhya PradeshNarsimhapur23,41712,11911,2983,1021,5901,51217,6849,8037,881
1023Chhota GobindpurC.T.JharkhandPurbi Singhbhum24,75113,19811,5533,0411,5651,47618,74910,8207,929
1024Chhota UdaipurMGujaratVadodara22,98711,79911,1882,5881,3741,21415,9108,9436,967
1025ChhotaputkiC.T.JharkhandDhanbad6,6933,6533,0401,0355265093,5942,3111,283
1026Chhoti SadriMRajasthanChittaurgarh16,6028,5058,0972,3961,2811,11511,6296,7894,840
1027ChhuikhadanN.P.ChhattisgarhRajnandgaon6,4183,1913,2277834003834,5692,5262,043
1028ChhutmalpurC.T.Uttar PradeshSaharanpur10,3005,4634,8371,7201,0137076,8403,9172,923
1029ChicalimC.T.GoaSouth Goa7,6044,3953,2097854343516,1853,7632,422
1030ChichliC.T.Madhya PradeshNarsimhapur9,2504,9004,3501,4137676466,0663,4912,575
1031ChicholiC.T.MaharashtraNagpur18,4749,6128,8622,2321,1681,06414,5537,9546,599
1032ChidambaramMTamil NaduCuddalore58,96829,10429,8645,8682,9862,88247,37324,56222,811
1033Chik BallapurC.M.CKarnatakaKolar54,93827,95726,9816,1043,0863,01831,14217,04014,102
1034ChikhaldaraM.Cl.MaharashtraAmravati4,7182,7172,0015882922963,7832,3381,445
1035ChikhliM.Cl.MaharashtraBuldana48,41425,30023,1146,3963,4012,99536,06820,51415,554
1036ChikhliC.T.GujaratNavsari6,9533,5463,4076643463185,6113,0182,593
1037ChikitiN.A.C.OrissaGanjam10,8015,4535,3481,2245776476,7854,0572,728
1038ChikmagalurC.M.CKarnatakaChikmagalur101,02251,61149,41111,1185,6615,45777,45541,41936,036
1039ChiknayakanhalliT.M.CKarnatakaTumkur22,36011,19511,1652,4051,2141,19115,6558,5487,107
1040ChikodiT.M.CKarnatakaBelgaum32,82016,86015,9603,8892,0381,85123,91413,37410,540
1041ChikrandC.T.West BengalHugli8,3524,3334,0199785344445,8013,2072,594
1042ChilakaluripetMAndhra PradeshGuntur89,88844,88845,00010,0415,0934,94853,07730,59822,479
1043Chilkana SultanpurN.P.Uttar PradeshSaharanpur16,1108,5947,5163,3831,7971,5866,6614,0702,591
1044Chilla Saroda BangarC.T.Delhi *East65,96936,97828,99110,3265,5634,76345,99428,06417,930
1045Chiloda(Naroda)C.T.GujaratGandhinagar4,4572,4482,0096623792832,8851,8541,031
1046ChimbelC.T.GoaNorth Goa11,9836,0635,9201,7028778257,2854,0663,219
1047ChinchaniC.T.MaharashtraThane13,4356,8206,6151,51481669810,6775,6834,994
1048ChinchinimC.T.GoaSouth Goa7,0333,2723,7616383323065,2642,5282,736
1049ChincholiT.P.KarnatakaGulbarga17,1589,0428,1162,7651,4761,2899,5545,8433,711
1050Chinna AnuppanadiC.T.Tamil NaduMadurai15,4157,9317,4841,62885976910,7946,0714,723
1051ChinnachowkC.T.Andhra PradeshCuddapah64,05332,92331,1307,1993,7503,44945,57925,62319,956
1052ChinnakkampalayamT.P.Tamil NaduErode10,8375,5395,2989384984405,6843,3312,353
1053ChinnalapattiT.P.Tamil NaduDindigul23,35311,65711,6962,1881,1241,06417,6629,7887,874
1054ChinnamanurMTamil NaduTheni38,32719,19619,1314,2702,1592,11127,53015,12812,402
1055ChinnampalayamC.T.Tamil NaduCoimbatore7,1913,6993,4925202562645,9413,1732,768
1056ChinnasalemT.P.Tamil NaduViluppuram19,5199,8369,6832,1881,1611,02713,4627,6845,778
1057ChinnasekkaduT.PTamil NaduThiruvallur9,7445,0654,6791,1805875937,3154,0973,218
1058ChinnavedampattiT.P.Tamil NaduCoimbatore10,3495,3235,0261,0465235237,2644,1973,067
1059ChintalavalasaC.T.Andhra PradeshVizianagaram6,4213,3303,0917603943664,2832,3981,885
1060ChintamaniC.M.CKarnatakaKolar65,45633,82931,6278,1524,1673,98543,65324,57019,083
1061ChiplunM.Cl.MaharashtraRatnagiri46,21323,33122,8825,7543,0602,69436,76319,19917,564
1062ChirakkalC.T.KeralaKannur43,29020,78922,5014,9532,5502,40336,25317,74918,504
1063ChiralaMAndhra PradeshPrakasam85,45542,69242,7638,8174,5684,24955,30230,46824,834
1064ChirawaMRajasthanJhunjhunun37,21019,54317,6675,6963,1202,57624,51214,6309,882
1065ChirgaonM.B.Uttar PradeshJhansi14,1057,5086,5971,9131,0698449,5105,6163,894
1066ChiriaC.T.JharkhandPashchimi Singhbhum3,9492,0291,9205953092862,2621,389873
1067ChirkundaN.A.JharkhandDhanbad39,12120,69418,4275,4202,7622,65825,00714,73510,272
1068ChirmiriMChhattisgarhKoriya91,31248,07343,23912,3926,4445,94860,26936,01824,251
1069ChitapurT.P.KarnatakaGulbarga26,97413,59713,3774,3542,2722,08212,4537,3725,081
1070Chitbara GaonN.P.Uttar PradeshBallia20,21110,4239,7883,7311,8841,84710,7366,6274,109
1071ChitgoppaT.M.CKarnatakaBidar24,23212,32211,9103,8521,9901,86214,5698,2846,285
1072ChithodeT.P.Tamil NaduErode7,6953,9123,7836283342945,3593,0692,290
1073ChitlapakkamT.P.Tamil NaduKancheepuram25,29213,08712,2052,2131,1141,09921,19511,19410,001
1074ChitradurgaC.M.CKarnatakaChitradurga122,59462,81159,78313,6046,9756,62993,06050,30042,760
1075ChitrakootN.P.Madhya PradeshSatna22,29412,6179,6774,0832,1221,96111,2077,9033,304
1076Chitrakoot Dham (Karwi)M.B.Uttar PradeshChitrakoot48,85326,22022,6337,7954,0423,75332,73419,70313,031
1077ChittaranjanC.T.West BengalBarddhaman45,92524,52921,3964,5252,3572,16838,34421,53816,806
1078ChittaurgarhMRajasthanChittaurgarh96,02850,33245,69613,9477,2826,66567,19539,20027,995
1079ChittoorMAndhra PradeshChittoor152,96677,04475,92216,6138,4878,126115,34962,48252,867
1080Chittur-ThathamangalamMKeralaPalakkad31,88415,52816,3562,8991,4831,41625,16312,98512,178
1081ChockliC.T.KeralaKannur31,77914,33117,4483,4971,7631,73427,09912,36614,733
1082ChohalC.T.PunjabHoshiarpur7,4334,4053,0281,1796175625,3003,4351,865
1083CholapuramT.P.Tamil NaduThanjavur6,3643,0413,3237793704094,6022,3932,209
1084ChomuMRajasthanJaipur50,71726,63524,0828,4254,4094,01631,84719,98511,862
1085ChoornikkaraC.T.KeralaErnakulam36,99818,43018,5684,0792,1191,96030,52715,61714,910
1086ChopanN.P.Uttar PradeshSonbhadra12,1316,6785,4531,7499008498,3705,1373,233
1087ChopdaM.Cl.MaharashtraJalgaon60,86531,61129,2548,1434,3003,84340,57423,38917,185
1088ChorvadMGujaratJunagadh21,19610,95610,2402,5071,2621,24510,6986,7923,906
1089Choto HaiborC.T.AssamNagaon5,2472,7172,5306763463303,5241,9521,572
1090Choubepur KalanC.T.Uttar PradeshKanpur Nagar8,3524,3444,0081,3416696724,9832,7832,200
1091ChoudwarMOrissaCuttack42,59722,87019,7274,3932,3052,08832,87218,87214,000
1092ChoutuppalC.T.Andhra PradeshNalgonda14,0717,0417,0302,0671,0451,0229,1785,1104,068
1093ChowwaraC.T.KeralaErnakulam13,6036,7546,8491,40971469510,6825,4625,220
1094Chuari KhasN.P.Himachal PradeshChamba3,0161,5791,4373561921642,2841,285999
1095ChumukedimaC.T.NagalandDimapur16,5108,6527,8582,7261,4261,30011,3816,2775,104
1096ChunarM.B.Uttar PradeshMirzapur33,91917,88416,0355,5162,8922,62419,38111,8157,566
1097ChunchupalleC.T.Andhra PradeshKhammam18,9679,5159,4522,0361,04199513,2087,2495,959
1098ChurhatN.P.Madhya PradeshSidhi13,1027,0146,0882,1811,1321,0497,3704,6902,680
1099ChuriC.T.JharkhandRanchi25,07513,89911,1763,6371,8501,78716,58910,5945,995
1100Churk GhurmaN.P.Uttar PradeshSonbhadra8,6854,5804,1051,2486386106,1213,6362,485
1101ChuruMRajasthanChuru97,62750,68946,93816,2368,4477,78960,40436,69923,705
1102Clement TownC.B.UttaranchalDehradun19,63411,4708,1642,5031,3591,14410,7816,6494,132
1103CoimbatoreM.Corp.Tamil NaduCoimbatore923,085476,056447,029101,44753,16748,280719,042386,260332,782
1104ColgongMBiharBhagalpur22,11011,70510,4053,7721,9181,85412,5727,4025,170
1105ColonelganjM.B.Uttar PradeshGonda24,16312,75911,4044,1732,1182,05511,5196,7254,794
1106ColvaleC.T.GoaNorth Goa5,4753,0062,4695302772533,9382,2381,700
1107ContaiMWest BengalMedinipur77,49740,35237,1457,8514,1393,71263,22734,38028,847
1108CoonoorMTamil NaduThe Nilgiris50,07924,78225,2974,5212,2542,26741,08621,33019,756
1109Cooper's CampN.A.West BengalNadia17,7559,0208,7351,9791,00297711,6076,5555,052
1110CourtalamT.P.Tamil NaduTirunelveli2,3689661,40217587881,7857501,035
1111CuddaloreMTamil NaduCuddalore158,56980,11378,45616,4298,4527,977120,18265,07255,110
1112CuddapahMAndhra PradeshCuddapah125,72563,16562,56014,6447,4757,16987,77648,00439,772
1113CuncolimM.Cl.GoaSouth Goa15,8487,7368,1121,48877271612,4166,4395,977
1114Curchorem CacoraM.Cl.GoaSouth Goa21,39810,96110,4372,4651,2921,17315,8078,6657,142
1115CurtiC.T.GoaNorth Goa13,0706,9746,0961,6528867669,3285,2534,075
1116CuttackM.Corp.OrissaCuttack535,139286,192248,94752,51326,84425,669401,368229,563171,805
1117DabhoiMGujaratVadodara54,93028,56026,3705,7433,0832,66037,48221,31716,165
1118DabohN.P.Madhya PradeshBhind15,8978,6027,2952,7721,4051,3679,5976,1713,426
1119DabraMMadhya PradeshGwalior56,66530,10726,5588,4044,5023,90238,25222,57515,677
1120DadhapatnaC.T.OrissaCuttack4,4152,3382,0775282692593,2171,8801,337
1121DadriM.B.Uttar PradeshGautam Buddha Nagar57,45731,01426,44310,5945,7434,85131,31419,25512,059
1122DafahatC.T.West BengalMurshidabad11,3235,6645,6592,5121,2451,2674,0202,5051,515
1123DagshaiC.B.Himachal PradeshSolan2,7511,7151,0363001551452,2651,506759
1124DahanuM.Cl.MaharashtraThane44,39322,92621,4675,7242,9482,77631,48817,66713,821
1125DahegamMGujaratGandhinagar38,08319,88318,2005,3312,8652,46624,89414,42710,467
1126DainhatMWest BengalBarddhaman22,59311,46111,1322,7851,3541,43114,8548,2916,563
1127DaitariC.T.OrissaKendujhar4,2392,2731,9664832722112,9411,7631,178
1128DakorMGujaratKheda23,78412,51111,2732,3591,2921,06718,03310,2077,826
1129Dakshin BaguanC.T.West BengalMedinipur4,6722,4402,2328244303943,2391,8331,406
1130Dakshin JhapardahaC.T.West BengalHaora11,4395,7435,6961,1966355618,3644,4463,918
1131Dakshin RajyadharpurC.T.West BengalHugli9,3034,8054,4989124654477,1313,9113,220
1132DalavaipattiC.T.Tamil NaduSalem6,2563,2642,9928004333673,4072,0691,338
1133DalhousieM.Cl.Himachal PradeshChamba7,4194,1373,2826793603196,0453,4982,547
1134DalhousieC.B.Himachal PradeshChamba1,9621,1068562791541251,493875618
1135DalkholaC.T.West BengalUttar Dinajpur13,8917,3646,5272,1091,0721,0378,0484,7663,282
1136Dalli-RajharaMChhattisgarhDurg50,61526,12824,4876,8643,4923,37234,25620,09214,164
1137Dallo PuraC.T.Delhi *East132,62871,34961,27920,32010,4829,83886,10751,90234,205
1138DalmauN.P.Uttar PradeshRae Bareli8,9684,6804,2881,2716646075,6603,3892,271
1139DalsinghsaraiN.A.BiharSamastipur20,18110,6549,5273,2971,7461,55112,1577,3114,846
1140DaltonganjMJharkhandPalamu71,30737,92033,3878,9384,6554,28354,04730,55623,491
1141DalurbandC.T.West BengalBarddhaman14,9788,4386,5401,9049739318,8235,7223,101
1142DamanM.Cl.Daman & Diu *Daman35,74318,97416,7694,2942,2552,03927,04215,32811,714
1143DamanjodiC.T.OrissaKoraput8,4754,6073,8681,1506105407,0433,9203,123
1144DamnagarC.T.GujaratAmreli16,7148,8067,9082,2661,2131,05311,1026,4474,655
1145DamohMMadhya PradeshDamoh112,16058,89853,26215,3207,9557,36581,35546,39434,961
1146DamuaC.T.Madhya PradeshChhindwara15,8568,1977,6591,63984879111,5966,5035,093
1147DandeliC.M.CKarnatakaUttara Kannada53,28727,24926,0385,9003,0132,88739,60622,01917,587
1148DanguwapasiC.T.JharkhandPashchimi Singhbhum5,1742,7542,4207233743493,4942,1481,346
1149DankaurN.P.Uttar PradeshGautam Buddha Nagar11,9826,4405,5421,8841,0148706,8684,2872,581
1150DantewadaN.P.ChhattisgarhDantewada6,6323,5223,1109064674394,6672,7591,908
1151Dapoli CampC.T.MaharashtraRatnagiri10,4125,3465,0661,1836215628,4974,4874,010
1152DaporijoC.T.Arunachal PradeshUpper Subansiri15,4688,0767,3922,9411,4861,4559,1275,3313,796
1153DarappurC.T.West BengalNadia7,7323,9923,7409955014944,4902,6521,838
1154DarbhangaM.Corp.BiharDarbhanga266,834142,042124,79240,00020,98619,014171,564102,14169,423
1155DargajogihalliC.T.KarnatakaBangalore Rural6,2053,1813,0249014424593,9992,2431,756
1156DariC.T.JharkhandHazaribag7,3823,8713,5111,2256136124,5642,7231,841
1157DaribaC.T.RajasthanRajsamand2,8321,5091,3232271251022,3901,3461,044
1158DariyabadN.P.Uttar PradeshBarabanki15,6618,1337,5282,6841,4191,2657,4084,3573,051
1159DarjilingMWest BengalDarjiling107,53053,32554,2053,9431,9412,00295,61350,25045,363
1160DarlawnC.T.MizoramAizawl3,8591,9541,9054892682213,1891,6281,561
1161DarohaM.Cl.PunjabLudhiana18,97510,5928,3832,2931,30598813,4007,8365,564
1162DarwhaM.Cl.MaharashtraYavatmal23,36012,11411,2463,0221,5671,45518,60110,1018,500
1163Daryapur BanosaM.Cl.MaharashtraAmravati34,39817,76416,6344,3892,2432,14626,81214,53112,281
1164DasarahalliC.M.CKarnatakaBangalore263,636143,225120,41131,24616,97514,271190,445110,85679,589
1165DasnaN.P.Uttar PradeshGhaziabad24,42813,08511,3435,3342,8152,51911,0597,3783,681
1166DasnapurC.T.Andhra PradeshAdilabad19,9639,86010,1032,8521,4451,40711,5476,6954,852
1167DasuaM.Cl.PunjabHoshiarpur20,11810,4769,6422,1691,20596415,2838,2287,055
1168DataganjN.P.Uttar PradeshBudaun21,67211,58410,0884,3362,3122,02410,7406,6024,138
1169DatiaMMadhya PradeshDatia82,74243,96138,78112,2056,4535,75256,52433,12223,402
1170Dattapur DhamangaonM.Cl.MaharashtraAmravati21,43010,91910,5112,5021,3281,17416,8629,0307,832
1171DaudnagarMBiharAurangabad37,97719,88118,0966,8283,6413,18720,77312,4748,299
1172DaulatpurC.T.PunjabGurdaspur4,5442,4122,1324352601753,3771,8881,489
1173DaulatpurN.P.Himachal PradeshUna3,3521,6851,6673731981752,6471,3811,266
1174DaundM.Cl.MaharashtraPune41,90721,46920,4385,5392,9602,57931,06316,99914,064
1175DauralaN.P.Uttar PradeshMeerut10,6845,7294,9551,7631,0507135,9453,7382,207
1176DausaMRajasthanDausa61,58932,84828,7419,5655,1544,41140,38724,94515,442
1177DavanagereC.M.CKarnatakaDavanagere363,780187,603176,17743,60722,46221,145252,049139,319112,730
1178DavlametiC.T.MaharashtraNagpur8,8074,5504,2571,1745905846,7703,9162,854
1179DavorlimC.T.GoaSouth Goa10,9235,6825,2411,3196686518,0094,4403,569
1180Dayal PurC.T.Delhi *North East12,9947,0395,9552,0281,1298999,3435,5483,795
1181DayalbaghN.P.Uttar PradeshAgra3,3241,6841,6402541321222,5421,4351,107
1182DebagarhMOrissaDebagarh20,08510,5129,5732,5061,2841,22213,5127,8205,692
1183DebipurC.T.West BengalBarddhaman9,1154,7774,3381,1315575746,2033,5812,622
1184DeegMRajasthanBharatpur40,82621,84518,9816,8023,6063,19624,90415,6159,289
1185DeesaMGujaratBanas Kantha83,34044,01839,32212,7957,2025,59350,79530,54320,252
1186DeglurM.Cl.MaharashtraNanded48,02424,62323,4016,9483,5563,39230,81317,98412,829
1187DehradunM.Corp.UttaranchalDehradun447,808236,852210,95646,74424,57022,174343,624192,672150,952
1188DehradunC.B.UttaranchalDehradun30,10215,59014,5123,1311,7061,42523,77012,81310,957
1189DehriMBiharRohtas119,00763,55255,45517,8669,2628,60478,82947,10631,723
1190DehuC.T.MaharashtraPune5,3402,7512,5896083422664,1332,2771,856
1191Dehu RoadC.B.MaharashtraPune46,90024,82322,0775,6973,0222,67534,48219,75314,729
1192Delhi Cantt.C.B.Delhi *South West124,45275,70048,75215,1018,3466,75595,92762,56933,358
1193Delhi Municipal Corporation (U)M.Corp.Delhi *In all 9 districts9,817,4395,378,6584,438,7811,279,698686,170593,5287,102,2714,114,6912,987,580
1194DenkanikottaiT.P.Tamil NaduDharmapuri19,3319,9599,3722,7091,3601,34912,2456,9285,317
1195DeobandM.B.Uttar PradeshSaharanpur81,70645,41636,29012,1706,5755,59546,19128,24717,944
1196DeodaraC.T.Madhya PradeshMandla6,7343,4913,2438994804195,0962,8352,261
1197DeogharMJharkhandDeoghar98,37253,76044,61211,8246,2585,56674,65443,89030,764
1198DeolaliC.T.MaharashtraNashik50,61727,69322,9246,0243,2122,81239,21523,09916,116
1199Deolali PravaraM.Cl.MaharashtraAhmadnagar30,33415,76314,5713,7552,0301,72519,80911,5618,248
1200DeoliM.Cl.MaharashtraWardha15,8758,1437,7321,92199292911,4286,3725,056
1201DeoliC.T.Delhi *South119,43266,57552,85722,27411,75910,51576,84548,47528,370
1202DeoliMRajasthanTonk20,02310,7709,2532,9781,5791,39913,9708,3375,633
1203DeomaliC.T.Arunachal PradeshTirap6,0603,2412,8191,0055074983,7772,2391,538
1204DeoranianN.P.Uttar PradeshBareilly17,4639,1548,3093,4031,7551,6486,8394,5832,256
1205DeoriC.T.ChhattisgarhBilaspur11,6366,0365,6001,8539409137,2444,3322,912
1206DeoriMMadhya PradeshSagar23,81212,44511,3673,6011,9051,69616,7789,6197,159
1207DeoriC.T.Madhya PradeshShahdol5,7613,0522,7098014113903,9052,3561,549
1208DeoriaM.B.Uttar PradeshDeoria104,22254,73749,48513,4637,0096,45476,14643,22932,917
1209DeorikalanC.T.JharkhandPalamu3,9292,0541,8756793793002,1071,340767
1210DepalpurN.P.Madhya PradeshIndore15,2007,7877,4132,4711,2831,1888,7045,3483,356
1211Dera Baba NanakM.Cl.PunjabGurdaspur7,4933,9153,5788845023825,6253,0592,566
1212Dera BassiM.Cl.PunjabPatiala15,6908,4957,1952,0591,15290711,9546,7765,178
1213Dera GopipurN.P.Himachal PradeshKangra4,3362,2502,0864602402203,4301,8501,580
1214Deracolliery TownshipC.T.OrissaAnugul18,58310,1588,4252,1471,1431,00414,3248,3285,996
1215DergaonT.C.AssamGolaghat13,3647,4225,9421,32168863311,3766,5354,841
1216DesaiganjM.Cl.MaharashtraGadchiroli24,78612,68612,1003,2981,7331,56517,2109,7347,476
1217DeshnokeMRajasthanBikaner15,7918,0777,7142,9731,5281,4458,0444,8453,199
1218DesurT.P.Tamil NaduTiruvanamalai5,1562,5742,5824952612343,5922,0321,560
1219Deulgaon RajaM.Cl.MaharashtraBuldana24,37212,63411,7383,4691,8681,60117,3309,9547,376
1220DeuliC.T.West BengalMedinipur8,1654,2683,8979234644595,6743,2762,398
1221Dev PrayagN.P.UttaranchalTehri Garhwal & Garhwal2,1441,1091,0352751391361,648905743
1222DevadanapattiT.P.Tamil NaduTheni13,7726,8696,9031,6448797658,3264,7113,615
1223DevadurgaT.P.KarnatakaRaichur21,99211,30410,6883,7631,9231,8409,5465,6663,880
1224DevakottaiMTamil NaduSivaganga40,84620,11020,7364,0892,0812,00832,58417,09815,486
1225DevanangurichiC.T.Tamil NaduNamakkal6,8173,4783,3397453833624,1762,4631,713
1226DevanhalliT.M.CKarnatakaBangalore Rural23,19012,03311,1572,7641,4251,33915,2178,7526,465
1227DevarakondaC.T.Andhra PradeshNalgonda27,13014,24712,8833,2961,7561,54019,65611,5248,132
1228DevarsholaT.P.Tamil NaduThe Nilgiris23,08511,43911,6462,9551,4461,50915,7378,5467,191
1229DevendranagarN.P.Madhya PradeshPanna11,4116,0035,4082,0661,1199476,9524,1252,827
1230DevgadbariaMGujaratDohad19,2019,7579,4442,8341,4801,35411,8076,8364,971
1231DevgarhMRajasthanRajsamand16,5008,4288,0722,6721,4331,23910,7616,3874,374
1232DevharaC.T.Madhya PradeshShahdol10,8275,8005,0271,3707346367,3774,4172,960
1233DevsarC.T.GujaratNavsari8,8694,5394,3309535234307,0863,8263,260
1234DewaN.P.Uttar PradeshBarabanki12,8196,7496,0702,2021,1251,0775,7463,4202,326
1235DewasM.Corp.Madhya PradeshDewas230,658120,610110,04833,49217,70415,788160,27292,61467,658
1236DewhadiC.T.MaharashtraBhandara5,7592,8742,8856173143034,3022,3611,941
1237DhakaN.A.BiharPurba Champaran32,61817,21215,4066,5803,4413,13912,5138,1404,373
1238DhakuriaC.T.West BengalNorth Twentyfour Parganas8,8424,4884,3541,0205264946,2433,4182,825
1239DhalavoipuramT.P.Tamil NaduVirudhunagar5,3712,6672,7046083252833,8262,0721,754
1240DhaliT.P.Tamil NaduCoimbatore6,3033,1673,1366133162973,7182,0221,696
1241DhaliyurT.P.Tamil NaduCoimbatore8,5794,4304,1498314353965,6233,2152,408
1242DhaluwalaC.T.UttaranchalTehri Garhwal11,2066,1535,0531,5528766768,5125,1213,391
1243DhamanagarN.A.C.OrissaBhadrak18,5559,4239,1322,8701,4101,4609,6935,7473,946
1244DhamdhaN.P.ChhattisgarhDurg8,5744,2984,2761,3006456555,2823,1032,179
1245DhamnodN.P.Madhya PradeshDhar26,27013,72612,5443,9642,1261,83815,7309,3696,361
1246DhampurM.B.Uttar PradeshBijnor46,85524,62022,2356,8883,6013,28730,27116,84913,422
1247DhamtariMChhattisgarhDhamtari82,09941,24140,85811,2905,8715,41956,70131,78524,916
1248DhanaC.T.Madhya PradeshSagar10,2956,3023,9931,4827517317,7975,2842,513
1249DhanauhaC.T.Uttar PradeshJaunpur6,2133,2802,9331,0605465143,6122,2761,336
1250DhanaulaM.Cl.PunjabSangrur18,3979,6868,7112,4161,3271,08910,2225,7514,471
1251DhanauliC.T.Uttar PradeshAgra23,47512,59210,8834,5032,3922,11111,2567,4453,811
1252DhanauraM.B.Uttar PradeshJyotiba Phule Nagar24,46512,97211,4934,1572,2351,92214,1758,5895,586
1253DhanbadMJharkhandDhanbad198,963108,40090,56324,54412,80511,739147,42086,17061,250
1254DhandadihiC.T.West BengalBarddhaman3,8432,1071,7363681811872,4451,466979
1255DhanderaC.T.UttaranchalHardwar15,2977,9847,3132,4651,3731,0928,4344,9393,495
1256DhandhukaMGujaratAhmadabad29,55515,47414,0813,7552,0861,66919,62011,6577,963
1257DhaneraMGujaratBanas Kantha22,18311,59910,5843,9162,0531,86312,2807,8094,471
1258DhanpuriMMadhya PradeshShahdol43,91423,07920,8355,9943,0432,95127,78016,48411,296
1259DhanwarC.T.JharkhandGiridih7,9354,0703,8651,3006516495,1132,9832,130
1260DhanyakuriaC.T.West BengalNorth Twentyfour Parganas4,1682,1432,0254142271873,1291,7451,384
1261DharMMadhya PradeshDhar75,47239,22536,24710,4465,5494,89752,56329,81122,752
1262DharamjaigarhN.P.ChhattisgarhRaigarh13,6036,8626,7411,9589769828,6834,9573,726
1263DharamkotM.Cl.PunjabMoga15,3998,1627,2371,9231,0798449,6035,3084,295
1264DharampurMGujaratValsad19,93210,3249,6082,3561,2231,13313,3507,5465,804
1265DharampuriN.P.Madhya PradeshDhar13,2296,8006,4292,1781,1741,0048,2084,7783,430
1266DharangaonM.Cl.MaharashtraJalgaon33,61817,26816,3504,4722,3652,10722,16212,7859,377
1267DharapadaveduT.PTamil NaduVellore30,23815,03315,2052,7811,4211,36024,02012,73111,289
1268DharapurC.T.AssamKamrup7,6684,1093,5598054203855,4523,0502,402
1269DharapuramMTamil NaduErode65,13732,15432,9835,6262,6802,94649,52726,24023,287
1270DharasuramT.P.Tamil NaduThanjavur13,0276,5446,4831,4897916989,1385,0454,093
1271DharchulaN.P.UttaranchalPithoragarh6,4243,4902,9348024283744,8152,7892,026
1272Dharchula DehatC.T.UttaranchalPithoragarh3,7381,8971,8416533473062,3941,402992
1273DhariawadC.T.RajasthanUdaipur10,4945,3795,1151,5998247757,1354,0923,043
1274DhariwalM.Cl.PunjabGurdaspur18,7069,7578,9491,8531,03182213,8437,6196,224
1275DharmabadM.Cl.MaharashtraNanded29,93615,21814,7184,2552,1802,07517,48810,4287,060
1276DharmadomC.T.KeralaKannur29,16913,75915,4102,7571,3961,36125,38512,07413,311
1277DharmanagarN.P.TripuraNorth Tripura30,78515,55115,2342,7561,3891,36726,19113,56112,630
1278DharmapurC.T.West BengalHugli5,3842,7462,6385533082453,7972,0741,723
1279DharmapuriMTamil NaduDharmapuri64,44432,64931,7956,9833,6493,33447,45825,91521,543
1280DharmavaramMAndhra PradeshAnantapur103,40052,79950,60113,2056,7746,43157,42534,39823,027
1281DharmsalaM.Cl.Himachal PradeshKangra19,03410,4048,6301,70690380314,6348,3676,267
1282Dharoti KhurdC.T.Uttar PradeshGhaziabad34,01518,44515,5705,8013,1452,65619,58912,3337,256
1283DharuheraC.T.HaryanaRewari18,89010,7508,1403,2211,7811,44012,5958,0584,537
1284DharurM.Cl.MaharashtraBid18,3509,5528,7982,7491,4821,26711,8707,0694,801
1285DhatauC.T.MaharashtraRaigarh5,0352,8152,2206803773033,6232,1881,435
1286DhatrigramC.T.West BengalBarddhaman9,6095,0334,5761,0565355216,5513,8222,729
1287DhaulpurMRajasthanDhaulpur92,13749,39142,74616,2058,8057,40053,85832,52721,331
1288DhaunsarC.T.JharkhandDhanbad9,2055,1484,0571,5518217304,4243,0211,403
1289Dhaura TandaN.P.Uttar PradeshBareilly20,49410,7379,7574,0522,1411,9119,6395,8583,781
1290DhaurehraN.P.Uttar PradeshKheri18,88210,0598,8233,5971,8101,7875,2533,3991,854
1291DhekiajuliM.B.AssamSonitpur19,74310,4939,2501,9959891,00614,6658,3196,346
1292DhemajiT.C.AssamDhemaji11,8516,3765,4751,5197707498,9585,1043,854
1293DhenkanalMOrissaDhenkanal57,65130,47927,1725,9393,1292,81045,54025,54419,996
1294DhilwanN.P.PunjabKapurthala7,9804,1743,8069205303905,3962,9912,405
1295DhingT.C.AssamNagaon17,8419,1308,7112,0701,0611,00913,0437,1375,906
1296DholaC.T.GujaratBhavnagar8,0494,1973,8521,0936004935,3963,1652,231
1297DholkaMGujaratAhmadabad53,79227,90325,8896,5733,5603,01335,75720,43215,325
1298DhorajiMGujaratRajkot80,80741,16339,6448,6654,6683,99757,56231,91525,647
1299DhrangadhraMGujaratSurendranagar70,65338,15532,4988,5214,6153,90647,78128,76619,015
1300DhrolMGujaratJamnagar23,61811,45912,1592,7411,4161,32516,2498,5047,745
1301DhubriM.B.AssamDhubri63,96532,90631,0596,8463,5193,32747,27126,10421,167
1302DhuilyaC.T.West BengalHaora18,3999,4898,9101,56279776514,9868,0876,899
1303DhuleM.Cl.MaharashtraDhule341,473177,631163,84244,92923,75521,174255,794142,203113,591
1304DhulianMWest BengalMurshidabad72,90636,52436,38214,4797,3097,17028,74617,44911,297
1305DhupguriC.T.West BengalJalpaiguri37,99819,97218,0264,4992,3342,16527,68415,51712,167
1306DhuriM.Cl.PunjabSangrur49,29026,47122,8195,9303,2612,66933,29019,06314,227
1307DhusariparaC.T.West BengalMurshidabad12,1176,0916,0262,8311,4541,3773,6252,3731,252
1308Diamond HarbourMWest BengalSouth Twentyfour Parganas37,23819,13718,1013,8401,9961,84426,79014,71212,078
1309DibaiM.B.Uttar PradeshBulandshahr34,85318,34616,5075,6172,9542,66317,43810,7096,729
1310DibiyapurN.P.Uttar PradeshAuraiya20,60210,9629,6402,8681,5921,27615,6828,7446,938
1311DibrugarhM.B.AssamDibrugarh122,52365,73656,78711,1715,7765,39599,45154,19245,259
1312DidihatN.P.UttaranchalPithoragarh4,8052,6342,1715923222703,8192,2011,618
1313DidwanaMRajasthanNagaur44,66123,39621,2657,7284,0573,67126,11616,3889,728
1314DigapahandiN.A.C.OrissaGanjam10,8885,5405,3481,3306806506,4583,7772,681
1315DigboiT.C.AssamTinsukia20,40511,0039,4022,0051,04995616,6239,3887,235
1316Digboi Oil TownC.T.AssamTinsukia16,5848,6427,9421,64185978213,5437,2856,258
1317DigdohC.T.MaharashtraNagpur31,49817,60513,8934,8352,5032,33224,28614,4069,880
1318DighawaniC.T.Madhya PradeshChhindwara7,9354,2323,7031,0635325314,8382,9471,891
1319DighwaraN.A.BiharSaran27,32714,29113,0365,1682,5652,60313,0098,3904,619
1320DignalaC.T.West BengalBarddhaman12,5106,7415,7691,1776055729,7535,7394,014
1321DigrasM.Cl.MaharashtraYavatmal39,16920,25718,9125,3262,7962,53028,27515,93912,336
1322DigvijaygramC.T.GujaratJamnagar9,5305,0154,5151,3477286196,0703,6762,394
1323DikenN.P.Madhya PradeshNeemuch7,2063,7013,5051,1005875134,0722,6581,414
1324Dildarnagar Fatehpur BazarN.P.Uttar PradeshGhazipur11,4095,9105,4991,8179658527,9964,5253,471
1325DimapurT.C.NagalandDimapur107,38261,59545,78713,4896,9316,55876,62746,54030,087
1326DimaruguriC.T.AssamNagaon9,2194,7724,4471,2356016346,0733,3712,702
1327Dina NagarM.Cl.PunjabGurdaspur21,49411,27910,2152,3811,3221,05915,8828,8137,069
1328Dinapur Cantt.C.B.BiharPatna28,14915,71512,4343,6981,9321,76619,86112,0357,826
1329Dinapur NizamatMBiharPatna130,33969,02461,31519,95310,5419,41272,62143,85228,769
1330DindigulMTamil NaduDindigul196,61998,96997,65019,42410,0659,359154,73682,78071,956
1331DindoriN.P.Madhya PradeshDindori17,4138,9778,4362,2641,1421,12212,3487,1365,212
1332DineshpurN.P.UttaranchalUdham Singh Nagar8,8564,5974,2591,5237977265,0042,9722,032
1333DinhataMWest BengalKoch Bihar34,30317,45216,8513,1591,5761,58327,28214,66112,621
1334DiphuT.C.AssamKarbi Anglong52,06227,76324,2996,7483,4003,34838,97222,26816,704
1335DipkaC.T.ChhattisgarhKorba20,18210,6719,5113,3701,7591,61114,8088,4026,406
1336DirbaN.P.PunjabSangrur13,0737,0915,9821,7059887176,5883,8392,749
1337DiuM.Cl.Daman & Diu *Diu21,5769,92811,6482,8581,4421,41616,0818,0418,040
1338DobokaT.C.AssamNagaon11,0435,7885,2552,0021,0139896,3813,6922,689
1339Dod BallapurC.M.CKarnatakaBangalore Rural71,50937,03434,4758,6244,4874,13748,57327,11521,458
1340DodaN.A.C.Jammu & KashmirDoda13,2498,3914,8581,34673361310,1127,1532,959
1341DogaddaM.B.UttaranchalGarhwal2,6901,4551,2353542011532,1061,188918
1342DoghatN.P.Uttar PradeshBaghpat13,2617,1566,1052,1221,1839397,5134,8082,705
1343DohadMGujaratDohad79,18540,82438,3619,7125,2514,46160,21632,96927,247
1344DohrighatN.P.Uttar PradeshMau10,2455,2924,9531,6898408496,1903,6012,589
1345DoiwalaN.P.UttaranchalDehradun8,0474,3393,7089124674456,1303,5512,579
1346DokmokaT.C.AssamKarbi Anglong4,6702,5232,1476833473363,0671,8301,237
1347DolaC.T.Madhya PradeshShahdol10,3775,4024,9751,4417446976,4353,7862,649
1348DomjurC.T.West BengalHaora16,8228,3728,4501,68987681311,6116,1465,465
1349Dommara NandyalC.T.Andhra PradeshCuddapah7,6783,8863,7929074594484,1322,6181,514
1350Dondaicha-WarwadeM.Cl.MaharashtraDhule42,39322,07220,3215,9233,1212,80230,18616,98313,203
1351Dongar ParasiaMMadhya PradeshChhindwara37,87619,39718,4794,6422,3112,33126,81315,03311,780
1352DongargaonN.P.ChhattisgarhRajnandgaon11,5715,9145,6571,6558767798,2754,6293,646
1353DongragarhMChhattisgarhRajnandgaon34,44017,45616,9844,2312,2222,00925,30814,07711,231
1354Donimalai TownshipC.T.KarnatakaBellary6,5553,3783,1776713453265,2492,8912,358
1355DonkamokamT.C.AssamKarbi Anglong8,1444,2403,9041,3156946214,7032,7141,989
1356Doom DoomaT.C.AssamTinsukia19,82210,8988,9242,4761,2711,20513,8318,1805,651
1357DostpurN.P.Uttar PradeshSultanpur11,8776,2925,5852,1751,1411,0346,7863,9652,821
1358DowleswaramC.T.Andhra PradeshEast Godavari37,22218,44918,7734,8742,4672,40724,56612,79411,772
1359DubrajpurMWest BengalBirbhum32,75216,92315,8294,6522,4302,22218,38711,0287,359
1360DudhaniM.Cl.MaharashtraSolapur12,1466,0136,1331,5978087897,3104,3252,985
1361DudhiN.P.Uttar PradeshSonbhadra11,6066,2245,3821,9321,0089247,7724,6363,136
1362DugdaC.T.JharkhandBokaro18,86410,2108,6542,6021,4241,17812,5317,8534,678
1363DulhipurC.T.Uttar PradeshChandauli7,7443,9863,7581,4476887592,6561,671985
1364Duliajan No.1C.T.AssamDibrugarh5,3202,8112,5095622852774,1092,2761,833
1365Duliajan Oil TownC.T.AssamDibrugarh21,70711,47710,2302,2151,1231,09218,1329,9638,169
1366Dumar KachharC.T.Madhya PradeshShahdol9,7305,2334,4971,2176365816,5573,9832,574
1367DumarkundaC.T.JharkhandDhanbad10,9805,8235,1571,6368417955,6963,6852,011
1368DumdumMWest BengalNorth Twentyfour Parganas101,31952,86848,4518,0864,0953,99182,75644,78737,969
1369DumkaMJharkhandDumka44,91724,34120,5765,4572,8732,58434,15119,58014,571
1370DumraN.A.BiharSitamarhi14,5388,2496,2891,60384176211,2206,6044,616
1371DumraonMBiharBuxar45,79624,37821,4187,9024,1183,78424,74015,4889,252
1372DundaheraC.T.HaryanaGurgaon10,6406,2384,4021,2767135638,0735,1812,892
1373DungamalC.T.OrissaKhordha6,2063,9332,2735402682725,1253,5311,594
1374DungargarhMRajasthanChuru44,70722,88921,8187,6443,8343,81027,33715,92911,408
1375DungarpurMRajasthanDungarpur42,51422,78719,7275,4352,9342,50132,50218,85213,650
1376DungraC.T.GujaratValsad24,52215,2069,3163,8401,9211,91918,01712,1085,909
1377DurgM.Corp.ChhattisgarhDurg231,182118,896112,28629,56815,14414,424166,72893,53573,193
1378Durga Nagar Part-VC.T.AssamCachar7,4253,7223,7037974023955,9523,0492,903
1379DurgapurM.Corp.West BengalBarddhaman492,996263,426229,57048,92725,05223,875371,100213,117157,983
1380DurgapurC.T.MaharashtraChandrapur17,3698,6888,6812,4861,3051,18112,7757,0465,729
1381DurllabhganjC.T.West BengalMedinipur6,1293,2162,9137413773644,8252,6472,178
1382Duru-VerinagN.A.C.Jammu & KashmirAnantnag16,7279,0047,7231,8859429438,2015,3902,811
1383DusiC.T.Tamil NaduTiruvanamalai5,1022,5682,5346713353363,0491,8251,224
1384DwarahatN.P.UttaranchalAlmora2,5431,3471,1962581381202,0841,156928
1385DwarkaMGujaratJamnagar33,61417,70115,9134,2202,2331,98721,44412,6648,780
1386DyaneC.T.MaharashtraNashik24,83712,76412,0734,9712,5632,40814,2888,1126,176
1387EdaganasalaiT.P.Tamil NaduSalem29,59315,90213,6913,6562,0421,61414,7639,3695,394
1388EdaikoduT.P.Tamil NaduKanniyakumari23,32011,44311,8772,4391,2121,22718,2729,3798,893
1389EdakalinaduT.P.Tamil NaduKancheepuram25,76912,72313,0463,0941,5931,50115,4728,8036,669
1390EdappadiMTamil NaduSalem48,80425,55923,2455,1542,8902,26430,02418,06111,963
1391EdathalaC.T.KeralaErnakulam67,13733,24733,8907,3293,7953,53453,81727,62226,195
1392EddumailaramC.T.Andhra PradeshMedak13,5846,9996,5851,8181,00081810,4165,7344,682
1393EgarkunrC.T.JharkhandDhanbad10,2125,4674,7451,3077046035,5943,6351,959
1394EgraMWest BengalMedinipur25,18012,85612,3243,2171,5911,62617,4279,8747,553
1395Ekambara kuppamC.T.Andhra PradeshChittoor6,7973,4623,3359885614274,5312,6751,856
1396EkdilN.P.Uttar PradeshEtawah9,9455,2724,6731,7168918255,4553,3272,128
1397EklahareC.T.MaharashtraNashik12,0106,2575,7531,2276305979,0785,2193,859
1398EksaraC.T.West BengalHaora6,4853,3603,1258334154184,2882,3011,987
1399ElathurT.P.Tamil NaduErode7,8873,9773,9107383833553,6582,2981,360
1400ElayavoorC.T.KeralaKannur31,54514,89616,6493,2171,6171,60027,09512,93014,165
1401ElayirampannaiT.P.Tamil NaduVirudhunagar6,3543,0383,3167083623463,9282,2001,728
1402EllenabadM.C.HaryanaSirsa32,78617,65715,1295,0742,7692,30518,84711,3707,477
1403EloorC.T.KeralaErnakulam30,09215,08715,0053,4221,6861,73625,13312,91212,221
1404ElumalaiT.P.Tamil NaduMadurai14,0307,0516,9791,3736697047,9044,7393,165
1405EluruMAndhra PradeshWest Godavari189,77292,40597,36719,4729,6649,808133,76069,66164,099
1406English BazarMWest BengalMaldah161,44882,93278,51616,5158,6067,909120,40464,91655,488
1407EralT.P.Tamil NaduToothukudi9,2844,5844,7001,0225394837,5133,8383,675
1408ErandolM.Cl.MaharashtraJalgaon30,12015,56514,5554,0202,1201,90019,51411,2778,237
1409EranholiC.T.KeralaKannur24,61011,34713,2632,3561,1951,16121,4899,97611,513
1410EranielT.P.Tamil NaduKanniyakumari9,5544,7344,8208384224167,8293,9893,840
1411ErattupettaC.T.KeralaKottayam29,67515,05514,6204,2452,1512,09423,62212,47811,144
1412ErichN.P.Uttar PradeshJhansi8,5234,4904,0331,4807497314,3072,8121,495
1413ErioduT.P.Tamil NaduDindigul7,8664,0143,8528724454275,1693,0492,120
1414ErodeMTamil NaduErode151,18476,72674,45813,9607,1476,813117,26963,75853,511
1415ErumaipattiT.P.Tamil NaduNamakkal9,3034,7064,5979354904456,5853,6972,888
1416EruvadiT.P.Tamil NaduTirunelveli14,7156,7737,9421,61885176711,5535,5565,997
1417EtahM.B.Uttar PradeshEtah107,09856,96050,13815,4278,2827,14573,34041,70031,640
1418EtawahM.B.Uttar PradeshEtawah211,460112,83398,62728,95815,34413,614141,45881,22460,234
1419EthapurT.P.Tamil NaduSalem10,0545,0275,0271,1075705376,7573,7862,971
1420EtmadpurM.B.Uttar PradeshAgra19,41210,3859,0273,3701,8241,54610,5826,5264,056
1421EttayapuramT.P.Tamil NaduToothukudi12,8006,1236,6771,3036646398,8624,7814,081
1422EttimadaiT.P.Tamil NaduCoimbatore7,8874,0103,8771,0084895194,4062,6061,800
1423EzhudesamT.P.Tamil NaduKanniyakumari18,6529,4019,2511,9541,02193314,9347,8237,111
1424FaizabadM.B.Uttar PradeshFaizabad144,92476,07868,84617,6059,2208,385103,58457,68745,897
1425FaizabadC.B.Uttar PradeshFaizabad13,6478,9404,7071,41777564210,6587,6423,016
1426FaizganjN.P.Uttar PradeshBudaun10,0365,4184,6182,1431,1459983,3642,2761,088
1427FaizpurM.Cl.MaharashtraJalgaon23,69012,28711,4033,0651,5721,49317,6499,8707,779
1428FalakataC.T.West BengalJalpaiguri18,8019,6169,1852,1921,1201,07214,2897,7536,536
1429FarahN.P.Uttar PradeshMathura8,1994,4183,7811,6138507634,2732,7071,566
1430FarakhpurC.T.HaryanaYamunanagar8,7384,7044,0341,1286444846,4363,7392,697
1431FaridabadM.Corp.HaryanaFaridabad1,054,981580,548474,433154,60383,63870,965723,049436,064286,985
1432FaridkotM.Cl.PunjabFaridkot71,98637,90034,0869,0214,9644,05748,12827,05621,072
1433FaridnagarN.P.Uttar PradeshGhaziabad11,2715,9845,2872,1571,1451,0124,8713,1671,704
1434FaridpurN.P.Uttar PradeshBareilly6,7533,5083,2451,3236586651,7611,296465
1435FaridpurM.B.Uttar PradeshBareilly61,02632,20928,81711,8596,2235,63623,84614,8259,021
1436FarihaN.P.Uttar PradeshFirozabad5,8093,1222,6871,0985925063,3942,0421,352
1437FarooqnagarC.T.Andhra PradeshMahbubnagar34,55817,81916,7394,7282,3582,37023,33513,3999,936
1438Farrakka Barrage TownshipC.T.West BengalMurshidabad21,79411,34810,4462,7691,4041,36514,9168,2886,628
1439Farrukhabad-cum-FatehgarhM.B.Uttar PradeshFarrukhabad227,876120,783107,09330,12016,29413,826143,73681,88761,849
1440FarrukhnagarM.CHaryanaGurgaon9,5205,0404,4801,3127275856,1283,6772,451
1441FatehabadM.C.HaryanaFatehabad59,86331,95327,9108,4174,7293,68839,36122,65616,705
1442FatehabadN.P.Uttar PradeshAgra19,31810,4328,8863,2351,7291,5069,9276,1683,759
1443Fatehganj PashchimiN.P.Uttar PradeshBareilly20,81110,9319,8804,1042,0862,0189,7265,9053,821
1444Fatehganj PurviN.P.Uttar PradeshBareilly7,7064,1463,5601,4017416603,2762,0501,226
1445FatehgarhC.B.Uttar PradeshFarrukhabad14,6828,8255,8571,76497479011,1157,3223,793
1446Fatehgarh ChurianM.Cl.PunjabGurdaspur15,8798,3807,4991,9251,13878711,3676,2525,115
1447FatehnagarMRajasthanUdaipur19,62410,0279,5972,8041,4481,35611,7647,1604,604
1448FatehpurMRajasthanSikar78,47140,46138,01013,5667,1726,39446,62828,12618,502
1449FatehpurM.B.Uttar PradeshFatehpur151,75779,83671,92121,40511,12110,28494,58055,01139,569
1450FatehpurN.P.Uttar PradeshBarabanki29,94415,74214,2025,1922,7372,45515,4708,8566,614
1451Fatehpur ChaurasiN.P.Uttar PradeshUnnao5,4242,8482,5769265214052,8381,7171,121
1452Fatehpur SikriM.B.Uttar PradeshAgra28,75415,35013,4045,3782,9272,45113,3368,7254,611
1453FatellapurC.T.West BengalMurshidabad5,5742,7302,8441,1705496212,7811,6201,161
1454FatwahN.A.BiharPatna38,36220,59817,7646,4623,4143,04820,26512,4457,820
1455FazilkaM.Cl.PunjabFirozpur67,42435,32132,1038,6374,7593,87845,54125,50820,033
1456FerokeC.T.KeralaKozhikode29,50414,50614,9983,9211,9761,94524,02012,17711,843
1457Ferozepur JhirkaM.CHaryanaGurgaon17,7519,3078,4443,4481,8081,6409,0905,7073,383
1458Fertilzer Corporation of IndiaTownshipC.T.OrissaAnugul7,0593,7143,3454042201846,4153,4442,971
1459FiozpurM.Cl.PunjabFirozpur95,45150,56144,89010,5505,9194,63167,64137,09530,546
1460FirozabadM.B.Uttar PradeshFirozabad278,801147,980130,82144,59323,72220,871163,91395,14768,766
1461Firozpur Cantt.C.B.PunjabFirozpur57,41834,39323,0256,4943,5552,93943,23927,57115,668
1462ForbesganjMBiharAraria41,98222,37019,6126,6443,3913,25325,73015,05110,679
1463FreelandgunjC.T.GujaratDohad16,0848,3287,7561,87599288312,4647,0865,378
1464FrezarpurC.T.ChhattisgarhBastar9,6304,9574,6731,0585235357,3234,0913,232
1465FRI and College AreaC.T.UttaranchalDehradun5,4282,8612,5675853262594,3742,4061,968
1466G. UdayagiriN.A.C.OrissaKandhamal10,2064,9715,2351,2426525907,5804,0113,569
1467G.C.F JabalpurC.T.Madhya PradeshJabalpur15,2748,0757,1991,31971060912,8667,1385,728
1468GabberiaC.T.West BengalHaora4,9742,5432,4317753953803,1761,7861,390
1469Gadag-BetigeriC.M.CKarnatakaGadag154,84978,67276,17718,7719,6119,160110,31161,77948,532
1470GadarpurM.B.UttaranchalUdham Singh Nagar13,6387,3056,3332,2431,2709738,7955,0313,764
1471GadarwaraMMadhya PradeshNarsimhapur37,83719,97917,8584,9512,6732,27827,01315,43911,574
1472GadchiroliM.Cl.MaharashtraGadchiroli42,46421,76220,7025,6442,8732,77131,28117,31413,967
1473Gaddi annaramC.T.Andhra PradeshRangareddi53,62227,95425,6685,7012,8482,85343,39923,85019,549
1474GadhadaMGujaratBhavnagar26,75113,89012,8614,1622,2161,94616,5979,6656,932
1475GadhinglajM.Cl.MaharashtraKolhapur25,35613,01912,3372,6711,3961,27519,76110,8788,883
1476GadhraC.T.JharkhandPurbi Singhbhum15,7428,2717,4712,1491,1071,04210,3106,1824,128
1477GadwalMAndhra PradeshMahbubnagar51,42826,36725,0616,5383,3013,23729,46917,55411,915
1478GagretN.P.Himachal PradeshUna3,1801,6851,4953521961562,5651,4021,163
1479GairatganjC.T.Madhya PradeshRaisen8,0954,2943,8011,3426986445,7193,2622,457
1480GairkataC.T.West BengalJalpaiguri8,7134,4824,2311,0865405465,7323,2492,483
1481GajapathinagaramC.T.Andhra PradeshVizianagaram5,2822,5542,7285672762913,1601,7161,444
1482GajendragarhT.M.CKarnatakaGadag28,22714,36013,8673,9702,0161,95417,58210,5787,004
1483GajraulaN.P.Uttar PradeshJyotiba Phule Nagar39,82621,12618,7007,5813,9443,63722,68614,1348,552
1484GajsinghpurMRajasthanGanganagar9,5075,0894,4181,3307385926,0953,5262,569
1485GajularegaC.T.Andhra PradeshVizianagaram13,0786,5366,5421,6538298247,8344,5003,334
1486GajuwakaMAndhra PradeshVisakhapatnam258,944133,461125,48332,27616,43215,844182,384102,95179,433
1487GakulnagarC.T.TripuraWest Tripura9,0374,9184,1191,3146686465,9463,6032,343
1488GaliakotC.T.RajasthanDungarpur6,6363,3623,2741,1516025493,7172,2661,451
1489GanapathipuramT.P.Tamil NaduKanniyakumari13,6536,7646,8891,43972071910,1515,2014,950
1490GanaurM.C.HaryanaSonipat29,00515,59713,4084,2712,3901,88119,64111,6787,963
1491GandaiN.P.ChhattisgarhRajnandgaon11,8625,8825,9801,9739451,0286,8674,0622,805
1492GanderbalN.A.C.Jammu & KashmirSrinagar13,9447,4016,5431,6668188487,3164,8852,431
1493GandeviC.T.GujaratNavsari15,8437,9807,8631,54475578912,1426,4875,655
1494Gandhi Nagar(Katpadi Ext.)T.PTamil NaduVellore9,7084,6235,0857143723428,7544,1984,556
1495GandhidhamMGujaratKachchh000000000
1496GandhigramC.T.TripuraWest Tripura10,6665,6615,0051,1346045307,9124,4623,450
1497GandhinagarN.A.CGujaratGandhinagar195,891103,81492,07721,97612,3339,643153,02585,44467,581
1498GandhinagarC.T.MaharashtraKolhapur12,3716,4425,9291,4808356459,8585,3834,475
1499GaneshpurC.T.MaharashtraBhandara8,1834,2483,9358344453896,7923,7223,070
1500GangaghatM.B.Uttar PradeshUnnao70,81737,82632,99110,0875,4194,66846,53526,80919,726
1501GangaikondanT.P.Tamil NaduCuddalore10,2545,2884,9661,3707056657,5084,2603,248
1502GangakhedM.Cl.MaharashtraParbhani40,41220,73119,6816,5893,4363,15324,35614,15110,205
1503GanganagarM.Cl.RajasthanGanganagar210,788115,41295,37627,93915,44612,493149,21888,21761,001
1504GangapurM.Cl.MaharashtraAurangabad22,05311,55810,4953,2911,7751,51614,6508,5076,143
1505GangapurMRajasthanBhilwara17,0158,8038,2122,6541,4441,21010,0526,3943,658
1506GangapurN.P.Uttar PradeshVaranasi6,3883,3863,0021,2676835843,4902,1231,367
1507Gangapur CityMRajasthanSawai Madhopur96,79451,61945,17516,0848,5197,56558,96937,16221,807
1508GangarampurMWest BengalDakshin Dinajpur53,54827,78925,7597,1783,6683,51035,98020,33415,646
1509GangavalliT.P.Tamil NaduSalem10,5845,3325,2521,1235855386,2983,6152,683
1510GangawatiC.M.CKarnatakaKoppal93,24947,20246,04713,6736,9976,67653,52931,46122,068
1511GangohM.B.Uttar PradeshSaharanpur53,94729,83124,1168,6554,6803,97521,62814,0087,620
1512GangotriN.P.UttaranchalUttarkashi6065812500053952712
1513GangtokN.T.ASikkimEast29,16215,81613,3462,4141,2741,14023,04713,03510,012
1514GanguvarpattiT.P.Tamil NaduTheni10,5695,3865,1831,3257176086,0733,6172,456
1515Ganj DundawaraM.B.Uttar PradeshEtah41,24521,67319,5727,4843,9893,49518,34610,9577,389
1516Ganj MuradabadN.P.Uttar PradeshUnnao9,3774,9584,4191,6778907873,5752,1971,378
1517GanjamN.A.C.OrissaGanjam11,3125,8195,4931,2066545528,3894,9323,457
1518GaracharmaC.T.Andaman & Nicobar Islands *Andamans9,4315,0214,4101,1575695886,9653,9103,055
1519GaralgachhaC.T.West BengalHugli4,4992,3412,1583231891343,8482,0721,776
1520GarauthaN.P.Uttar PradeshJhansi8,7394,5914,1481,3807386425,3263,2732,053
1521GardhiwalaM.Cl.PunjabHoshiarpur6,2633,2772,9866363303064,9222,7132,209
1522GarhakotaMMadhya PradeshSagar26,87714,01612,8614,3102,2022,10818,06810,7437,325
1523Garhi PukhtaN.P.Uttar PradeshMuzaffarnagar12,1046,4365,6682,5381,3301,2085,3803,3502,030
1524Garhi-MalharaN.P.Madhya PradeshChhatarpur12,9626,8966,0662,1001,1449566,9114,2102,701
1525GarhmukteshwarM.B.Uttar PradeshGhaziabad33,43217,98915,4435,5842,9892,59516,73910,4486,291
1526GarhshankerM.Cl.PunjabHoshiarpur15,0947,8837,2111,73598575011,0616,0255,036
1527GarhwaMJharkhandGarhwa36,70819,69117,0176,1283,1143,01422,26613,5468,720
1528GariadharMGujaratBhavnagar30,52015,90614,6144,6502,4992,15119,81911,5878,232
1529GarothN.P.Madhya PradeshMandsaur14,5687,4267,1422,1341,0631,0719,1575,6163,541
1530GarshyamnagarC.T.West BengalNorth Twentyfour Parganas7,3543,7073,6476132983155,8393,1102,729
1531GaruliaMWest BengalNorth Twentyfour Parganas76,30940,60035,7097,3683,8403,52855,91632,11623,800
1532Gaura BarhajM.B.Uttar PradeshDeoria35,27918,52216,7575,7262,9482,77819,93911,9877,952
1533GaurellaN.P.ChhattisgarhBilaspur15,1737,7827,3912,0201,06195910,8746,1514,723
1534Gauri BazarN.P.Uttar PradeshDeoria6,2243,3382,8867143913233,8632,2531,610
1535GauribidanurT.M.CKarnatakaKolar30,53015,59114,9393,3151,7161,59921,94711,9509,997
1536GauripurT.C.AssamDhubri23,47712,24811,2292,6201,3301,29017,6839,9637,720
1537GausganjC.T.Uttar PradeshKanpur Dehat7,7084,0473,6611,2626526104,8112,8161,995
1538GawanN.P.Uttar PradeshBudaun7,7534,1033,6501,5058126933,2502,0711,179
1539GayaM.Corp.BiharGaya383,197203,252179,94554,39028,12126,269258,906150,661108,245
1540GayespurMWest BengalNadia55,02828,19926,8294,4802,2862,19444,31223,97520,337
1541GeedamC.T.ChhattisgarhDantewada5,8993,0322,8678144263883,8432,2371,606
1542GeoraiM.Cl.MaharashtraBid28,49214,76813,7243,9782,1191,85919,18411,1728,012
1543GhaggaN.P.PunjabPatiala8,2124,3273,8851,2106445663,9992,4041,595
1544GhanaurN.P.PunjabPatiala5,7543,0232,7317104043063,6822,0541,628
1545GhansorC.T.Madhya PradeshSeoni6,1303,2332,8979224884344,3192,4571,862
1546GhantapadaC.T.OrissaAnugul15,5878,3707,2172,1271,1011,02611,0956,5654,530
1547GharaundaM.C.HaryanaKarnal30,17916,29313,8864,2042,2731,93120,19211,9918,201
1548GharghodaN.P.ChhattisgarhRaigarh8,1034,0924,0111,1345875475,2583,1042,154
1549GharoliC.T.Delhi *East68,97838,44230,53611,5246,2305,29448,49028,92419,566
1550Gharonda Neemka Bangar alias Patpar GanjC.T.Delhi *East34,40919,05715,3525,1272,7572,37023,93214,1009,832
1551GhatalMWest BengalMedinipur51,58626,86924,7175,8153,0012,81439,31222,25217,060
1552GhatampurM.B.Uttar PradeshKanpur Nagar35,49618,73216,7645,8023,1212,68121,37912,2269,153
1553GhatanjiM.Cl.MaharashtraYavatmal19,34710,1509,1972,4171,3251,09214,3858,1076,278
1554GhatkeserC.T.Andhra PradeshRangareddi17,2008,8218,3792,2491,1781,07111,7116,5705,141
1555GhatlodiyaMGujaratAhmadabad106,25956,04050,21911,1156,1384,97787,91047,67440,236
1556GhatshilaC.T.JharkhandPurbi Singhbhum37,85020,04017,8104,1082,2081,90027,59215,92811,664
1557GhaziabadM.Corp.Uttar PradeshGhaziabad968,521521,408447,113137,52574,91062,615673,045390,946282,099
1558GhazipurM.B.Uttar PradeshGhazipur95,24350,12445,11912,7306,5656,16566,01738,04427,973
1559GheoraC.T.Delhi *North West5,9203,4902,4307704533174,1012,6281,473
1560GhiraurN.P.Uttar PradeshMainpuri12,1086,4185,6902,3821,2661,1166,5463,8902,656
1561GhitorniC.T.Delhi *South West9,1235,2123,9111,3737765976,2904,1482,142
1562Gho ManhasanN.A.C.Jammu & KashmirJammu3,7091,9511,7584482571912,4971,4361,061
1563GhogaC.T.Delhi *North West3,7662,0321,7345913432482,5451,5121,033
1564GhoghaC.T.GujaratBhavnagar10,8495,3875,4621,5167587587,0134,1072,906
1565GhoghardihaN.A.BiharMadhubani14,5237,4747,0492,5841,3241,2606,2773,9672,310
1566GhorabandhaC.T.JharkhandPurbi Singhbhum14,7517,7187,0331,85194990211,1096,2474,862
1567GhorawalN.P.Uttar PradeshSonbhadra6,4783,5272,9511,1936125813,8392,4401,399
1568GhorsalaC.T.West BengalMurshidabad6,2523,1473,1051,1676225453,1521,7771,375
1569GhosiN.P.Uttar PradeshMau35,83318,59717,2366,6533,4603,19322,71313,2019,512
1570Ghosia BazarN.P.Uttar PradeshSant Ravidas Nagar15,7788,4417,3373,2241,7311,4936,0453,8892,156
1571Ghoti BudrukC.T.MaharashtraNashik20,20410,4149,7903,2001,6741,52614,1138,0526,061
1572GhughuliN.P.Uttar PradeshMaharajganj10,3125,2735,0391,9009469545,5473,4872,060
1573GhugusC.T.MaharashtraChandrapur29,92115,67714,2443,8432,0271,81621,86412,3169,548
1574GhulewadiC.T.MaharashtraAhmadnagar19,37110,6248,7472,6011,3721,22913,8608,1065,754
1575GhumarwinN.P.Himachal PradeshBilaspur5,7203,0052,7156433442994,4682,3932,075
1576GhuwaraN.P.Madhya PradeshChhatarpur10,8135,7545,0592,1291,1319985,2293,3631,866
1577GidderbahaM.Cl.PunjabMuktsar36,59319,32817,2654,4962,4722,02422,88913,1779,712
1578GidiC.T.JharkhandHazaribag13,6597,5076,1521,8829868969,3155,7123,603
1579GingeeT.P.Tamil NaduViluppuram20,89610,49310,4032,2181,0771,14115,1578,4976,660
1580GiridihMJharkhandGiridih98,56951,77446,79514,4777,4836,99467,80938,41129,398
1581Goa VelhaC.T.GoaNorth Goa5,4112,8742,5375052582474,1582,3481,810
1582GoaljanC.T.West BengalMurshidabad5,0012,5272,4745452702753,8052,0231,782
1583GoalparaM.B.AssamGoalpara48,91125,24023,6716,0083,0572,95133,50518,32615,179
1584GoasafatC.T.West BengalMedinipur5,4062,8172,5898954554403,4951,9791,516
1585GobardangaMWest BengalNorth Twentyfour Parganas41,61821,12820,4903,7981,9241,87433,10917,81215,297
1586GobichettipalayamMTamil NaduErode55,15027,28927,8614,7182,3842,33440,95321,91219,041
1587GobindgarhM.Cl.PunjabFatehgarh Sahib55,41631,03024,3866,7953,7903,00538,51222,24916,263
1588GobindpurC.T.JharkhandDhanbad8,5044,5783,9261,2786805985,5103,3572,153
1589GobranawaparaMChhattisgarhRaipur25,60412,89412,7103,9221,9481,97416,7819,6897,092
1590GocharN.P.UttaranchalChamoli7,2784,1963,0828514663855,9183,5782,340
1591GoddaMJharkhandGodda37,00719,98517,0225,5832,8892,69426,06315,32610,737
1592GodharC.T.JharkhandDhanbad9,5445,1654,3791,5178087094,9583,2301,728
1593GodhraMGujaratPanch Mahals121,85263,14358,70917,0239,0527,97188,42449,54838,876
1594GodoliC.T.MaharashtraSatara16,7518,7857,9661,80198481713,8757,4536,422
1595GogaonC.T.ChhattisgarhRaipur10,4535,5214,9322,1711,0411,1305,8163,7142,102
1596GogapurC.T.Madhya PradeshUjjain6,3713,2473,1241,0325135194,1332,4521,681
1597Gogri JamalpurN.A.BiharKhagaria31,09316,56914,5246,2453,1463,09914,8419,2475,594
1598GohadMMadhya PradeshBhind45,19424,66820,5267,7074,2493,45825,75416,8038,951
1599GohanaM.C.HaryanaSonipat48,51825,91122,6077,3314,1103,22132,72119,10613,615
1600GohandN.P.Uttar PradeshHamirpur7,0693,8283,2411,0045254793,8672,7161,151
1601GohpurT.C.AssamSonitpur9,4084,9564,4521,2016285736,7703,8252,945
1602GokakC.M.CKarnatakaBelgaum67,16634,23632,9308,7414,6104,13144,97725,33819,639
1603Gokak FallsN.A.CKarnatakaBelgaum10,0425,1174,9251,1636075567,2934,1613,132
1604Gokal PurC.T.Delhi *North East90,56448,97841,58611,0935,9415,15252,31030,78621,524
1605GokhivareC.T.MaharashtraThane19,77211,2648,5083,4421,8131,62912,7148,2254,489
1606GokulN.P.Uttar PradeshMathura4,0412,2121,8297103863242,4181,515903
1607Gola BazarN.P.Uttar PradeshGorakhpur10,6135,5455,0681,7198838365,6703,3622,308
1608Gola GokarannathM.B.Uttar PradeshKheri53,83228,62625,2067,3523,8623,49036,65121,00315,648
1609GolaghatM.B.AssamGolaghat33,02117,38215,6393,5041,7741,73026,98414,67612,308
1610GolokganjC.T.AssamDhubri7,6124,1223,4909834924914,7702,8421,928
1611GomohC.T.JharkhandDhanbad28,57615,40013,1764,1932,1722,02120,02512,0877,938
1612GondaM.B.Uttar PradeshGonda122,16467,40054,76415,6658,2827,38380,52547,90032,625
1613GondalMGujaratRajkot95,99150,34945,64210,2705,7924,47870,44439,18231,262
1614GondiyaM.Cl.MaharashtraGondiya120,87861,43559,44314,0387,2116,82796,00151,89244,109
1615GonianaM.Cl.PunjabBathinda12,8126,8695,9431,4788786009,1095,1823,927
1616GonikoppalC.T.KarnatakaKodagu7,2513,8003,4519104654455,6483,1432,505
1617GootyC.T.Andhra PradeshAnantapur43,38721,97321,4145,1462,5752,57128,05916,27811,781
1618GopalasamudramT.P.Tamil NaduTirunelveli10,0274,9405,0871,0715615107,0703,8473,223
1619GopalganjMBiharGopalganj54,41829,01625,4028,1874,2073,98034,32220,35513,967
1620GopalpurC.T.West BengalNadia6,4803,2813,1995852872985,2372,7812,456
1621GopalpurN.A.C.OrissaGanjam6,6603,3423,3187704013693,3671,9751,392
1622GopamauN.P.Uttar PradeshHardoi12,6046,8055,7992,4281,2661,1624,7132,9771,736
1623GopiganjM.B.Uttar PradeshSant Ravidas Nagar17,9389,3928,5462,9011,5001,40111,2256,5064,719
1624GopinathpurC.T.West BengalBarddhaman4,9832,6462,3375863202663,4031,9611,442
1625Gora BazarC.T.West BengalMurshidabad7,7143,9883,7265922962966,7733,5983,175
1626Gorah SalathianN.A.C.Jammu & KashmirJammu4,1212,1192,0024262551713,3761,8301,546
1627GorakhpurM.Corp.Uttar PradeshGorakhpur624,570330,450294,12078,88041,12237,758435,263251,133184,130
1628GorayaN.P.PunjabJalandhar15,1388,0497,0891,71991580411,1886,2194,969
1629Goredi ChanchaC.T.RajasthanNagaur9,8345,2384,5961,5698517186,2643,9132,351
1630GoregaonC.T.MaharashtraRaigarh6,8683,4153,4537994123875,4142,8602,554
1631GormiN.P.Madhya PradeshBhind17,2559,3637,8922,9391,6101,32910,6256,6963,929
1632GosainganjN.P.Uttar PradeshLucknow8,9694,7434,2261,3067016054,5952,6091,986
1633GosainganjN.P.Uttar PradeshFaizabad12,6226,5966,0261,9019849178,3304,7583,572
1634GossaigaonT.C.AssamKokrajhar13,2676,9746,2931,69789879910,0445,7384,306
1635GotaC.T.GujaratAhmadabad13,8377,4266,4111,8721,0378359,9545,8444,110
1636GothraC.T.RajasthanJhunjhunun21,81911,79610,0232,2691,2371,03216,88010,1256,755
1637GottikereC.KarnatakaBangalore11,1495,9785,1711,3237096147,7554,4793,276
1638GoundampalayamT.P.Tamil NaduCoimbatore46,98423,87723,1075,0372,5262,51135,87119,28016,591
1639GovardhanN.P.Uttar PradeshMathura18,51210,1098,4033,0751,6501,42511,4657,1234,342
1640GovindgarhC.T.RajasthanAlwar10,0865,2944,7921,7929488446,4113,9032,508
1641GovindgarhN.P.Madhya PradeshRewa9,6975,1094,5881,5608077535,6453,6042,041
1642Greater MumbaiM.Corp.MaharashtraMumbai (Suburban) and Mumbai11,914,3986,577,9025,336,4961,313,010686,206626,8049,228,7275,412,6743,816,053
1643GSFC Complex INAI.N.A.GujaratVadodara3,0361,5861,4505002842162,3761,2781,098
1644GuaC.T.JharkhandPashchimi Singhbhum10,8915,6535,2381,5527957576,8344,1902,644
1645GubbiT.P.KarnatakaTumkur16,8028,6318,1711,79493286212,7056,8895,816
1646GudalurT.P.Tamil NaduThe Nilgiris43,03821,38221,6565,7252,8452,88031,47516,75914,716
1647GudalurT.P.Tamil NaduCoimbatore22,32111,48310,8382,1721,1701,00216,4199,1587,261
1648GudalurT.P.Tamil NaduTheni35,44217,75817,6843,5441,9321,61221,38812,4738,915
1649GudariN.A.C.OrissaRayagada6,8433,4023,4418484484004,1282,3651,763
1650GudibandaT.P.KarnatakaKolar8,7944,3884,4061,0735345395,4943,0432,451
1651GudivadaC.T.Andhra PradeshVisakhapatnam7,1073,7603,3479224704524,5732,7781,795
1652GudivadaMAndhra PradeshKrishna112,24555,43956,80612,0086,1225,88678,94841,42437,524
1653GudiyathamMTamil NaduVellore91,37645,50645,8709,4274,8264,60164,99835,62429,374
1654GudurMAndhra PradeshNellore69,30334,49934,8047,3403,7523,58848,13526,20821,927
1655GuhagarC.T.MaharashtraRatnagiri3,2051,6511,5543101561542,6321,4151,217
1656GuirimC.T.GoaNorth Goa6,3713,2723,0997493883614,4772,4612,016
1657GulabpuraMRajasthanBhilwara24,34913,20911,1403,7111,9831,72817,11410,5016,613
1658GulaothiM.B.Uttar PradeshBulandshahr42,87222,87719,9957,0703,7793,29123,58214,6558,927
1659Gularia BhindaraN.P.Uttar PradeshPilibhit6,5093,6032,9068804734073,8832,3951,488
1660GulariyaN.P.Uttar PradeshBudaun4,8862,6272,2598404583822,1381,352786
1661GulbargaM.Corp.KarnatakaGulbarga427,929222,663205,26657,68230,10627,576285,308162,709122,599
1662GuledguddaT.M.CKarnatakaBagalkot33,99117,02116,9704,0972,1221,97522,30913,0139,296
1663GulmargN.A.C.Jammu & KashmirBaramula66465591016396372
1664GumaC.T.West BengalNorth Twentyfour Parganas9,2974,7304,5671,1885915976,6613,6762,985
1665GumiaC.T.JharkhandBokaro45,53224,00021,5326,3023,2313,07128,92817,77311,155
1666GumlaMJharkhandLohardaga39,79020,62319,1675,9193,0032,91629,75516,42113,334
1667GummidipoondiT.PTamil NaduThiruvallur16,1168,4327,6842,0781,09898011,3466,5334,813
1668GunaMMadhya PradeshGuna137,13272,46264,67020,64810,8729,77691,32254,14137,181
1669GundlupetT.M.CKarnatakaChamarajanagar26,36813,46012,9083,0171,5701,44716,7439,4957,248
1670GunnaurN.P.Uttar PradeshBudaun19,10510,0289,0773,6601,9651,6956,0183,8572,161
1671GuntakalMAndhra PradeshAnantapur117,40359,36458,03912,3936,2066,18775,90843,98431,924
1672GunturM.Corp.Andhra PradeshGuntur514,707257,939256,76854,84027,90626,934349,908190,606159,302
1673GunupurN.A.C.OrissaRayagada21,19610,65210,5442,4131,2161,19713,4047,6295,775
1674GurdaspurM.Cl.PunjabGurdaspur67,45535,82031,6356,9974,0832,91452,41428,75323,661
1675GurgaonM.Cl.HaryanaGurgaon173,54292,98580,55722,02012,3039,717133,65175,14358,508
1676Gurgaon RuralC.T.HaryanaGurgaon17,1009,3007,8002,5191,4421,07712,0257,0964,929
1677GurhN.P.Madhya PradeshRewa12,4456,4236,0222,0941,0551,0397,0424,4332,609
1678GuriahatiC.T.West BengalKoch Bihar18,8969,6029,2942,0781,0661,01213,7187,5086,210
1679GurmatkalT.P.KarnatakaGulbarga16,9278,4158,5122,5601,2331,3278,4285,0223,406
1680GursahaiganjM.B.Uttar PradeshKannauj35,75218,94316,8096,1223,2792,84318,00010,7697,231
1681GursaraiM.B.Uttar PradeshJhansi22,99112,09910,8923,4601,8351,62515,3379,1906,147
1682Guru Har SahaiM.Cl.PunjabFirozpur14,3487,5676,7811,9131,0508638,7314,8853,846
1683GuruvayoorMKeralaThrissur21,1879,85111,3362,1441,0601,08418,0868,4959,591
1684GuskaraMWest BengalBarddhaman31,86316,47215,3913,8211,9711,85021,01811,9219,097
1685GuwahatiM.Corp.AssamKamrup808,021441,347366,67483,69744,44239,255629,357358,035271,322
1686GwaliorM.Corp.Madhya PradeshGwalior826,919442,484384,435109,02859,46249,566578,778337,762241,016
1687GyalshingN.T.ASikkimWest828489339753837596365231
1688GyanpurN.P.Uttar PradeshSant Ravidas Nagar12,0566,4935,5631,8561,0038537,8974,7053,192
1689HabibpurC.T.BiharBhagalpur9,3604,9234,4371,9181,0039153,7092,2621,447
1690HabraMWest BengalNorth Twentyfour Parganas127,69565,26362,43212,3436,2756,068100,31354,03546,278
1691HadgaonM.Cl.MaharashtraNanded23,32812,11611,2123,7841,9591,82515,0758,8976,178
1692HafizpurC.T.Uttar PradeshAzamgarh4,5202,3802,1407243823422,0521,329723
1693HaflongT.C.AssamNorth Cachar Hills35,90619,65116,2554,1562,0932,06328,85216,71712,135
1694HaidergarhN.P.Uttar PradeshBarabanki14,0437,3976,6462,5051,3651,1408,1424,7433,399
1695HailakandiM.B.AssamHailakandi29,63415,09014,5443,2511,6271,62422,79912,13910,660
1696HaileymandiM.CHaryanaGurgaon17,0729,0638,0092,4731,3921,08111,8046,8714,933
1697HajanN.A.C.Jammu & KashmirBaramula9,9165,1344,7821,3406726683,1322,141991
1698HajipurC.T.PunjabHoshiarpur5,3662,7962,5705833392444,1892,2721,917
1699HajipurMBiharVaishali119,27663,76255,51419,43910,2119,22871,41742,86828,549
1700Hajira INAI.N.A.GujaratSurat2,1371,2009373151531621,607967640
1701HaldaurM.B.Uttar PradeshBijnor17,8949,5318,3632,7511,4371,31410,9446,4514,493
1702HaldiaMWest BengalMedinipur170,69589,88680,80922,74911,60411,145122,22370,88951,334
1703HaldibariMWest BengalKoch Bihar13,1706,7246,4461,6208747468,8194,8313,988
1704Haldwani-cum-KathgodamM.B.UttaranchalNainital129,14068,82660,31417,5409,2648,27688,90349,94838,955
1705HalisaharMWest BengalNorth Twentyfour Parganas124,47967,12457,35511,9136,1375,77694,44954,30840,141
1706HaliyalT.P.KarnatakaUttara Kannada20,65210,45410,1982,7531,4231,33013,6677,5576,110
1707HalolMGujaratPanch Mahals41,10821,65719,4515,6873,0582,62929,46816,54112,927
1708HaludbaniC.T.JharkhandPurbi Singhbhum19,93310,2529,6812,3601,2611,09914,0568,0146,042
1709HalvadMGujaratSurendranagar24,32312,62611,6973,5231,8801,64314,6368,6166,020
1710HamirpurM.Cl.Himachal PradeshHamirpur17,2199,2997,9201,69491378113,9597,6766,283
1711HamirpurM.B.Uttar PradeshHamirpur32,03517,34914,6864,2302,2591,97122,59213,4419,151
1712HamrenT.C.AssamKarbi Anglong8,2784,3903,8881,5187747445,2683,1032,165
1713HandiaN.P.Uttar PradeshAllahabad16,4128,7687,6443,0211,6131,4088,5115,5152,996
1714HandiayaN.P.PunjabSangrur9,7255,2884,4371,5478646834,8302,8371,993
1715HandwaraN.A.C.Jammu & KashmirKupwara10,6245,8304,7941,3966986985,7103,8711,839
1716HangalT.M.CKarnatakaHaveri25,01112,81612,1953,5001,8281,67215,9408,6507,290
1717HansiM.Cl.HaryanaHisar75,73040,54635,18410,1895,7264,46351,13729,56921,568
1718HanumanaN.P.Madhya PradeshRewa14,8737,7977,0762,7891,4231,3667,8624,9702,892
1719HanumangarhMRajasthanHanumangarh129,65469,58360,07118,66910,1928,47783,92349,87334,050
1720HanumanthampattiT.P.Tamil NaduTheni9,4364,7254,7111,1476365115,9503,4262,524
1721HaoraM.Crop.West BengalHaora1,008,704547,969460,73589,06246,09542,967779,234444,063335,171
1722HapurM.B.Uttar PradeshGhaziabad211,987112,96299,02533,70918,00115,708123,20673,75949,447
1723HardaMMadhya PradeshHarda61,71232,39829,3148,4964,4354,06145,39425,82719,567
1724HardoiM.B.Uttar PradeshHardoi112,47459,87752,59714,2827,4996,78381,57646,01235,564
1725HarduaganjN.P.Uttar PradeshAligarh11,5646,1255,4391,7899398505,6503,3922,258
1726HardwarM.B.UttaranchalHardwar175,01094,65080,36021,14411,4069,738122,57270,97151,601
1727HargaonN.P.Uttar PradeshSitapur17,9729,5718,4013,2131,6781,53510,1416,1144,027
1728Harharia ChakC.T.West BengalMurshidabad8,4354,3434,0921,0665295375,6833,1162,567
1729HarianaM.Cl.PunjabHoshiarpur7,8134,0973,7168864654215,9463,2402,706
1730HariharC.M.CKarnatakaDavanagere75,04238,46036,5828,2814,3723,90955,14929,98725,162
1731HariharpurN.P.Uttar PradeshSant Kabir Nagar9,2574,7314,5261,7539298244,3632,7811,582
1732HarijMGujaratPatan18,3889,6788,7102,7021,4971,20510,4096,3314,078
1733HaripurC.T.West BengalBarddhaman6,8883,7183,1709804824984,2212,6511,570
1734HarishpurC.T.West BengalBarddhaman8,4014,6063,7951,1295945354,7543,0271,727
1735HarpalpurN.P.Madhya PradeshChhatarpur15,4108,1997,2112,2721,1611,11110,6386,3424,296
1736HarpanahalliT.P.KarnatakaDavanagere41,88921,89019,9995,6952,8722,82322,83013,2169,614
1737HarraiN.P.Madhya PradeshChhindwara9,4384,8554,5831,5988217775,7013,3262,375
1738HarraiyaN.P.Uttar PradeshBasti8,3334,3353,9981,3927156775,3803,1352,245
1739HarsudN.P.Madhya PradeshEast Nimar15,8698,3017,5682,2821,1491,13311,0046,4014,603
1740HarurT.P.Tamil NaduDharmapuri20,34610,17010,1762,3851,2181,16715,3268,3746,952
1741HarveypattiT.P.Tamil NaduMadurai8,1354,0894,0467934273666,7743,5683,206
1742HasanpurM.B.Uttar PradeshJyotiba Phule Nagar53,34028,07825,2629,4344,9954,43923,09013,8509,240
1743HasayanN.P.Uttar PradeshHathras5,5843,0042,5801,1375805572,7901,844946
1744HassanC.M.CKarnatakaHassan117,38660,22557,16112,1666,2425,92492,21849,27642,942
1745HassanpurM.C.HaryanaFaridabad9,0894,8704,2191,6708937774,7703,0181,752
1746HastinapurN.P.Uttar PradeshMeerut21,24811,2629,9863,2421,6911,55112,3137,5834,730
1747HastsalC.T.Delhi *West85,84847,42038,42815,6148,1887,42654,68933,75520,934
1748HataN.P.Uttar PradeshKushinagar11,2595,8725,3871,8709918796,9514,0982,853
1749HatgachhaC.T.West BengalHaora5,5602,9382,6225032522514,4312,4721,959
1750HathinM.C.HaryanaFaridabad10,9135,8755,0382,0261,0729546,3894,0462,343
1751HathrasM.B.Uttar PradeshHathras123,24365,90857,33517,6309,4188,212