Bloodite Interview: JE$TER FX

Real name : Ignacio Lucio Jr.
Gender : Male
Date of Birth : 07-19-1983
Location : Pacoima California, USA
Connection : 56k
Hardware : Pentium 2 450 mhz Processor,128mb Ram, STB Velocity 4400 nvidia riva TNT 16 mb agp
In-Game Character and Color : Ophelia, Yellow
Control Method : MS Natural keyboard and mouse
Date and time interviewed : 03/07/99

01 What's your gaming nickname and is there any particular reason why you chose it?

My nickname is JE$TER, I chose it because I like to jest around with the lives of other BLOOD 2 players. I really like to donate their blood.
02 Do you use a custom character config and, if so, how is it setup?
Strength : 4
Resistance : 4
Speed : 3
Focus : 1
03 What weapons do you include in your arsenal?
01 : Knife
02 : Cabalco Death Ray
03 : Machine Gun
04 : Assault Rifle
05 : Sniper Rifle
06 : Flare Gun
07 : Howitzer
08 : Singularity Generator
09 : Tesla Cannon
10 : Voodoo Doll
04 Do you prefer bloodbath, standard teamplay or CTF?
Both but, I like CTF best.
05 What maps are you best on?
Condemned, and ctf cabanas.
06 Which weapon do you think induces the most lag?
For me the Tesla Cannon.
07 What is the funniest kill you've performed or received?
I was playing bloodbath in bridge when i saw from the top of a building 3 player trying to kill their selves with their knives, I kept watching them for a moment but then i got tired of waiting. That's when I took my tesla cannon and liquefy them all three. I laughed my ass off.
08 What's your standard way of carrying out a humiliation death?
tesla cannon or the assault rifle
09 What games do you play online apart from Blood 2?
Quake 2 and Blood 1.
10 What is your all-time favourite weapon from any game?
Chaingun
11 What is your all-time favourite map from any game?
Satellite from Quake 2.
12 What do you think the future holds for Blood 2?
Blood 2 its a great game even though it needs some changes. I believe that with more multiplayer maps, modes,and level editor BLOOD 2 could overcome the popularity of Quake 2.
13 What tips do you have to share with your fellow bloodbathers?
Choose a good spot to stand and type, keep running if you stop you die.
14 How can people contact you so they may try and damage your bloodbathing prowess?
E-mail me at Jester2u2@hotmail.com
15 What do you think about PlanetBlood and is there anything else you would like to see on it? (this is also the place where you can plug your sites)
Caleb's Crypt is a great site it has lots of info and game files it simply ROCKS!!!!
Closing Comment : Thanks Ignacio (I love that name :), I'd just like to say that facing a wall is the standard way of showing people that you're typing...how many people knew that? - Infern0

© 1996-2004 GameSpy Industries. Contact us for more information on GameSpy Industries.
Be sure to read our and check out how you can and target your products and services to gamers.


Subscribe

Blood
Items
Weapons
Enemies
Secrets
Mapedit
Art Edit
Cheats
Links

Blood 2: The Chosen
Lithtech Engine
Weapons
The Chosen
Storyline
BB level guides
Walkthroughs
Enemies
Weapons
Items
DEdit Help
Console Help
Cheats
Links

Nightmare Levels
Enemies
Multiplayer Models
Screenshots
Story
Weapons
Wishlists


Miscellaneous
Blood Time Line
Fan Artwork
Fan Fiction
Quote List
File Index
Levels
Servers
Forums
Chat

Blood1 Walkthrus
The Blood Source
Blood2 Tournament
Blood2 Walkthrus
BloodLines TC
Control-Z's
The Crypt
Darkact Project
Gamester
Mandatory Suicide
Mapedit Suite
qBlood
Revelations
Secrets of Blood
Tren's Blood2 Mods

Nightmares Feedback
Interviews
Articles
Blood2 Review
Mailbag
Bloody Interviews
Mad Skins Comp

GameSpy:
  GameSpy.com
  GameSpyDaily
  GameSpy 3D
  GameSpy Arcade
  GameLaunch 3D
  GameSpy Store
Utilities
  CheatingPlanet
  FilePlanet
Action:
  3DActionPlanet
  Captured
  PlanetAllegiance
  PlanetAvP
  PlanetBlood
  PlanetDaikatana
  PlanetDescent
  PlanetDrakan
  PlanetDuke
  PlanetFortress
  PlanetHalfLife
  PlanetHeretic
  PlanetKingpin
  PlanetQuake
  PlanetRainbow6
  PlanetShogo
  PlanetSoldier
  PlanetTribes
  PlanetUnreal
  PlanetWheelofTime
RPG:
  RPGPlanet
  PlanetAnachronox
  PlanetBaldursGate
  PlanetDeusEx
  PlanetDiablo
  PlanetEverQuest
  PlanetVampire
Sports:
  SportPlanet
  PlanetDeerHunter
  PlanetTonyHawk
Strategy:
  StrategyPlanet
  PlanetAgeofEmpires
  PlanetAnnihilation
  PlanetBattlezone
  PlanetBlackAndWhite
  PlanetCNC
Classic/Console:
  ClassicGaming
  PlanetDreamcast
  PlanetPS2
  PlanetXbox
Hardware:
  PlanetHardware