COMMANDERS PAST & PRESENT

horizontal rule

7TH INFANTRY BRIGADE

COL Leon S. Roudiez DEC 1917 to JAN 1918

BG John S. Mallory JAN 1918 to APR 1918

BG B.A. Poore APR 1918 to AUG 1918

COL Frank C. Bolles AUG 1918 to AUG 1918

BG B.A. Poore AUG 1918 to OCT 1918

COL Frank C. Bolles OCT 1918 to OCT 1918

BG B.A. Poore NOV 1918 to MAY 1918

COL Frank C. Bolles MAY 1919 to MAY 1919

BG B.A. Poore NOV 1918 to MAY 1918

COL Frank C. Bolles MAY 1919 to MAY 1919

BG B.A. Poore MAY 1919 to MAY 1919

COL Frank C. Bolles MAY 1919 to JUN 1919

BG B.A. Poore JUN 1919 to AUG 1919

2ND BRIGADE

COL David A. Bissett JUL 1963 to 1964

COL Charles L. Crain 1964 to MAY 1966

COL Donald W. Wieteki MAY 1966 to JUL 1966

CPT James T. Byrans JUL 1966 to AUG 1966

MAJ Oliver J. Medaris AUG 1966 to OCT 1966

COL George J. Eckert OCT 1966 to JUN 1968

COL Clay T. Buckingham JUN 1968 to JUL 1969

COL Paul S. Williams JUL 1969 to DEC 1970

COL Julius W. Becton, JR. JAN 1971 to JAN 1972

COL Garland R. McSpadden JAN 1972 to JAN 1973

COL Tommy G. Smith JAN 1975 to 1975

COL Don M. Stotser JAN 1975 to 1976

COL James L. Dozier 1976 to JUN 1977

COL John E. Wooley JUN 1977 to DEC 1979

COL Michael S. Liles DEC 1979 to JAN 1982

COL John L. Kennedy JUN 1982 to AUG 1984

COL Smythe J. Wood AUG 1984 to AUG 1986

COL George F. Smith AUG 1986 to AUG 1988

COL Seavy A. Bain AUG 1988 to 1990

COL L. P. Wright 1991 to JUN 1993

COL John A. Spears JUN 1993 to JUN 1995

COL Antonio M. Taguba JUN 1995 to JUN 1997

COL Ted O. Kostich JUN 1997 to JUN 1999

COL Robert W. Cone JUN 1999 to JUN 2000

COL DENNIS E. ROGERS  JUN 2000 TO PRESENT

Previous|Home