LATEST NEWS
 


Vote Poll
What do you think Cosmos will win this season?
PSL title
Absa Cup
  


THANDOKUHLE MKHONZA

New Page 1

Thandokuhle Mkhonza
Name

Thandokuhle Mkhonza
Nickname
Lerato
Date of birth
June 01, 1980
Place of birth

Piet-Retief, South Africa

Nationality
South African
Weight
70kg
Height
1.80m
Position
Goalkeeper
Former club(s)
Spartak FC
Joined Cosmos
2002
Cosmos debut
Cosmos 1-0 Sundowns (PSL, 2002)
Honours
Member of Cosmos' Coca-Cola Cup-winning squad (2002), Member of Cosmos' SAA Supa 8 Cup-winning squad (2003)
Personal honours
Played for Cosmos in Mandela Cup (2003)
Tournaments attended
-
<< Previous Page

All material © Jomo Cosmos 2005:
Should you have any queries regarding this website, please mail us at webmaster@jomocosmos.com
Disclaimer

TeamPldPts
Pirates2146
Sundowns2137
Chiefs1733
Swallows2132
SS Utd1930
Dynamos2026
Ajax1826
Wits1924
Stars2023
Celtic1922
:: Full Log

PSL: Fri - Feb 04
Wits 4 Bucks 2
PSL: Sat - Feb 05
Sundowns 3 Celtic 1
Dynamos 3 Swallows 2
Rangers 0 Ajax 2
Pirates 1 Leopards 0
PSL: Sun - Feb 06
Stars 0 Chiefs 0
PSL: Sat - Feb 12
Bucks 1 Cosmos 0
Dynamos 1 Sundowns 2
Rangers 1 Celtic 0
Pirates 1 Swallows 1
Wits 2 Arrows 1
PSL: Sun - Feb 13
Supersport 2 Leopards 2
PSL: Wed - Feb 16
Supersport 0 Ajax 0
Pirates 3 Rangers 1
Arrows 5 Sundowns 2
Swallows 1 Santos 1