Home > Paralympic Games > Medals

Medals

If you want to see the medals awarded per Paralympic Sport, choose the Paralympic sport(s) of your interest from the drop-down menu.

Please select sport

TUE 28 SEP 2004
Rank
by
Gold
NPCNPC NameGoldSilverBronzeTot.Rank
by
Total
1China CHNChina6346321411
2Great Britain GBRGreat Britain353029943
3Canada CANCanada281925727
4United States USAUnited States272239884
5Australia AUSAustralia2638361002
6Ukraine UKRUkraine241219559
7Spain ESPSpain202724718
8Germany GERGermany192832795
9France FRAFrance182630746
10Japan JPNJapan1715205211
11Russia RUSRussia168174112
12Czech Republic CZECzech Republic16873116
13South Africa RSASouth Africa151373513
14Brazil BRABrazil141273315
15Mexico MEXMexico1410103414
16Korea KORKorea1111628=18
17Hong Kong HKGHong Kong117119=25
18Poland POLPoland1025195410
19Belarus BLRBelarus101272917
20Austria AUTAustria811423=20
21Sweden SWESweden8762123
22Tunisia TUNTunisia87318=27
23I. R. Iran IRII. R. Iran731323=20
24Egypt EGYEgypt69823=20
25Algeria ALGAlgeria62513=32
26New Zealand NZLNew Zealand6131038
27Netherlands NEDNetherlands5111228=18
28Nigeria NGRNigeria54312=34
29Denmark DENDenmark53715=30
30Slovakia SVKSlovakia53412=34
31Italy ITAItaly48719=25
32Israel ISRIsrael44513=32
33Finland FINFinland413839
34Greece GREGreece31342024
35Thailand THAThailand36615=30
36Belgium BELBelgium3227=40
37Kenya KENKenya3137=40
38Norway NORNorway311546
39Angola ANGAngola3003=54
40Switzerland SUISwitzerland2681629
41Portugal PORPortugal25512=34
42Morocco MARMorocco2406=43
43Cuba CUBCuba2271137
44Chinese Taipei TPEChinese Taipei2226=43
45Azerbaijan AZEAzerbaijan2114=47
46Hungary HUNHungary18918=27
47Iceland ISLIceland1304=47
48Kuwait KUWKuwait1236=43
49Slovenia SLOSlovenia1214=47
50Lithuania LTULithuania1157=40
51United Arab Emirates UAEUnited Arab Emirates1124=47
52Latvia LATLatvia1113=54
53India INDIndia1012=57
53Jamaica JAMJamaica1012=57
53Turkey TURTurkey1012=57
56Bosnia/Herzegov BIHBosnia/Herzegov1001=65
56Botswana BOTBotswana1001=65
56Cyprus CYPCyprus1001=65
56Zimbabwe ZIMZimbabwe1001=65
60Ireland IRLIreland0314=47
61Argentina ARGArgentina0224=47
62Venezuela VENVenezuela0123=54
63Iraq IRQIraq0112=57
63Jordan JORJordan0112=57
63Palestine PLEPalestine0112=57
66Bahrain BRNBahrain0101=65
66Estonia ESTEstonia0101=65
66Former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia MKDFormer Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia0101=65
66Panama PANPanama0101=65
70Croatia CROCroatia0044=47
71Peru PERPeru0022=57
71Serbia/Monteneg SCGSerbia/Monteneg0022=57
73Faroe Islands FROFaroe Islands0011=65
73Puerto Rico PURPuerto Rico0011=65
73Rwanda RWARwanda0011=65












The emblem of the ATHENS 2004 Paralympic Games
Olympic Games

Paralympic Games
The ATHENS 2004 Olympic Games Emblem



Related sites
Link to the International Olympic Committee site Link to the International Paralympic Committee site Link to the official site of Torino 2006 Link to the official site of Beijing 2008 Link to the official site of Vancouver 2010