NFL Team Stats: 2006

Sort Options
AFC | NFC | NFL
OFFENSE | DEFENSE
Year: 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006
Regular Season
Team Statistics:
Individual Statistics:
Defensive Leaders
RNKNAMEYDSYPGRUSHRUSH YPGPASSPASS YPGPTSPTS/G
1Baltimore3721265.8111279.42609186.418713.4
2Jacksonville3784270.3117383.82611186.521515.4
3Miami3902278.71406100.42496178.324317.4
4Oakland3999285.61877134.12122151.628920.6
5Chicago4006286.11426101.92580184.320814.9
6New England4029287.8122887.72801200.119313.8
7San Diego4067290.5136297.32705193.226619.0
8Minnesota4068290.677155.13297235.527719.8
9Pittsburgh4151296.5126590.42886206.126719.1
10Carolina4263304.51593113.82670190.728120.1
11Dallas4377312.6137097.93007214.828820.6
12New Orleans4462318.71874133.92588184.928420.3
13Denver4520322.91475105.43045217.525618.3
14Buffalo4550325.01928137.72622187.326218.7
15Kansas City4558325.61703121.62855203.927619.7
16Indianapolis4608329.12427173.42181155.831122.2
17Seattle4658332.71751125.12907207.631422.4
18Philadelphia4670333.61940138.62730195.030421.7
19Green Bay4714336.71613115.23101221.535225.1
20NY Giants4727337.61466104.73261232.930421.7
21St. Louis4733338.12069147.82664190.332923.5
22Atlanta4738338.41431102.23307236.229421.0
23Tampa Bay4740338.61694121.03046217.632323.1
24Washington4754339.61739124.23015215.430521.8
25Houston4775341.11715122.53060218.633624.0
26San Francisco4810343.61698121.33112222.336325.9
27Detroit4811343.61836131.12975212.534124.4
28NY Jets4844346.01872133.72972212.328220.1
29Cincinnati4912350.91529109.23383241.628420.3
30Arizona4981355.81679119.93302235.934224.4
31Cleveland4983355.92026144.72957211.232022.9
32Tennessee5133366.62025144.63108222.033123.6
Data Source: STATS, Inc. Copyright 2006 STATS, Inc. Commercial distribution without the express written consent of STATS is prohibited.
Statistics Glossary
Data Source: STATS, Inc. Copyright 2006 STATS, Inc. Commercial distribution without the express written consent of STATS is prohibited.