Powered by CBS SportsLine.comNFL.com
NFL.com Official Site of the National Football League
 Home|News|Scores|Stats|Schedules|Standings|Teams|Players|Rosters|Depth Charts
 
 
Join the Team
 
NFL Sites
 
 
 
More NFL
 
 
 
About Us
 
 
 
 
NFL Stats 2006 Regular Season
NFL · AFC · NFC   
Rushing Defense
TeamGAttAtt/GYdsAvgYds/GTDsFDs20+
Minnesota1634821.89852.861.69538
Baltimore1636722.912143.375.95594
Pittsburgh1640825.514123.588.29725
Jacksonville1642026.214603.591.214946
New England1638824.215073.994.211676
Chicago1640225.115904.099.477713
San Diego1638624.116134.2100.813878
Miami1646128.816183.5101.17723
Atlanta1644227.616573.7103.614975
Dallas1642926.816593.9103.712885
Carolina1644928.117373.9108.6109611
Denver1644727.918134.1113.313979
Green Bay1644127.618254.1114.112957
New York (N)1645828.618304.0114.4191068
Cincinnati1644828.018634.2116.41510910
Arizona1645828.618974.1118.6161149
Tampa Bay1649731.119173.9119.81110813
Kansas City1646128.819284.2120.5141099
San Francisco1647329.619364.1121.0181075
Houston1644627.919564.4122.21611511
Detroit1649230.820104.1125.61811111
Seattle1644127.620294.6126.81210217
New Orleans1641826.120634.9128.9109614
New York (A)1645328.320844.6130.2141116
Oakland1654233.921444.0134.01510710
Philadelphia1648930.621824.5136.4121268
Washington1649230.821974.5137.3910411
Buffalo1647629.822544.7140.91411713
Cleveland1651432.122754.4142.21410716
Tennessee1650631.623134.6144.62012116
St. Louis1647729.823274.9145.42112117
Indianapolis1651932.427685.3173.02015018

Sign up for the NFL.com newsletter
Get information about upcoming features and live chat events, special sale offers in the NFL Shop and exciting NFL programs in your area!

E-mail Address: