Faya-Largeau, Chad Page

Other names: Largeau,Faya

World:Chad:Prefecture du Borkou-Ennedi-Tibesti
Latitude17.9167Longitude19.1167Altitude (feet)853
Lat (DMS)17° 55' 0NLong (DMS)19° 7' 0EAltitude (meters)259
Time zone (est)UTC+1
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8
Google links for Faya-LargeauGoogle links for Faya-Largeau, Chad
Mid-range map of Faya%2dLargeau Large range map of Faya%2dLargeau
Nearby Cities and Towns
WestNorthEastSouth
Ham (227.3 nm)
Sherda (190.3 nm)
Youdou (163.8 nm)
Tioro (161.5 nm)
Ounianga Kebir (104.0 nm)
Madadi (98.8 nm)
Fada (148.2 nm)
Koro Toro (115.6 nm)
Oum-Chalouba (158.4 nm)
Nearby airports:
CodeIATANameCityDistanceBearingAirlines
FTTYFYTFAYA LARGEAU0 nm W274Unlikely
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart

If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2004