Group A

TeamsPldWDLGFGAPts
Poland961215719
Serbia742110414
Portugal742115514
Finland84229514
Belgium82155107
Armenia7214377
Kazakhstan81345116
Azerbaijan81254175
KEY:
Pld
Matches played
W
Won
D
Drawn
L
Lost
GF
Goals for
GA
Goals against
Pts
Points

Matches

Belgium0 - 0Kazakhstan
Serbia1 - 0Azerbaijanvideo
Poland1 - 3Finlandvideo
Azerbaijan1 - 1Kazakhstan
Finland1 - 1Portugalvideo
Poland1 - 1Serbiavideo
Armenia0 - 1Belgium
Serbia1 - 0Belgiumvideo
Portugal3 - 0Azerbaijanvideo
Armenia0 - 0Finland
Kazakhstan0 - 1Poland
Serbia3 - 0Armeniavideo
Poland2 - 1Portugalvideo
Belgium3 - 0Azerbaijanvideo
Kazakhstan0 - 2Finland
Finland1 - 0Armeniavideo
Belgium0 - 1Polandvideo
Portugal3 - 0Kazakhstanvideo
Poland5 - 0Azerbaijanvideo
Kazakhstan2 - 1Serbiavideo
Portugal4 - 0Belgiumvideo
Azerbaijan1 - 0Finlandvideo
Poland1 - 0Armeniavideo
Serbia1 - 1Portugalvideo
Kazakhstan1 - 2Armeniavideo
Finland0 - 2Serbiavideo
Belgium1 - 2Portugalvideo
Azerbaijan1 - 3Polandvideo
Kazakhstan1 - 1Azerbaijanvideo
Finland2 - 0Belgiumvideo
Armenia1 - 0Polandvideo
Finland22/08/07Kazakhstan
Armenia22/08/07Portugal
Belgium22/08/07Serbia
Azerbaijan08/09/07Armenia
Serbia08/09/07Finland
Portugal08/09/07Poland
Armenia12/09/07Azerbaijan
Finland12/09/07Poland
Kazakhstan12/09/07Belgium
Portugal12/09/07Serbia
Azerbaijan13/10/07Portugal
Belgium13/10/07Finland
Armenia13/10/07Serbia
Poland13/10/07Kazakhstan
Kazakhstan17/10/07Portugal
Azerbaijan17/10/07Serbia
Belgium17/10/07Armenia
Serbia17/11/07Kazakhstan
Finland17/11/07Azerbaijan
Portugal17/11/07Armenia
Poland17/11/07Belgium
Azerbaijan21/11/07Belgium
Serbia21/11/07Poland
Portugal21/11/07Finland
Armenia21/11/07Kazakhstan
Last updated: 15/06/2007 10:03 CET

Rounds

UEFA EURO 2008™UEFA EURO 2008™
UEFA EURO 2008™UEFA EURO 2008™