Date:05:04:2007  Time:16:34:11  Status: Final Published Results

State Electoral District of STRATHFIELD

First Preference Votes for Each Candidate Post Election Night

Electors Enrolled on 5 March 2007: 46,680

Polling PlacesCARNEY
LP
CAI
UP
JUDGE
ALP
SACCO
GRN
MALONEY
CDP
GARSON
DEM
Total
Formal Votes
Informal
Votes
Total
Votes Polled
Ashfield Central (Strathfield)366166107019445181,859591,918
Ashfield East2755875520727231,345401,385
Ashfield North43463102629248261,889491,938
Burwood7202281523174108262,779972,876
Burwood City199683464920969116707
Burwood East729103165230183482,9161213,037
Burwood Park303755797726121,072381,110
Croydon24421474104311188521906
Croydon Park (Strathfield)5385381210861271,599641,663
Croydon South2355053912338221,007451,052
Enfield52246116111975161,939581,997
Enfield South190194164517969619715
Enfield West549349867369161,727531,780
Flemington22698717584451,148371,185
Homebush71170111111641292,078312,109
Homebush South3111425537181364818666
Infants Home20136466106141383624860
Malvern Hill5382970320245421,559391,598
Strathfield529908239544121,593301,623
Strathfield Central10297584012396272,190522,242
Strathfield South4757092214095101,712601,772
Strathfield West52136359513591,011181,029
Summer Hill (Strathfield)1328349213132173621757
Sydney Town Hall (Strathfield)25126830311392141
Vision Australia Enfield136112734232549918517
Total Ordinary Votes10,1381,53318,2253,0791,12845034,5531,03035,583
Absent Votes6361171,235459108462,601542,655
Dec Inst Votes5112376121092111
Postal Votes9921181,36620597432,821182,839
Pre-Poll Votes4089484714150221,562251,587
Section Votes70740018119
GRAND TOTALS12,2321,87421,7173,8941,38456341,6641,13042,794
% of Total Formal Vote29.364.5052.129.353.321.35-*2.64-

  * Percentage of Total Number of Votes Polled