Main Menu

Home PageCompetitions

Men's International Rugby Union

TeamsHead to HeadRecordsTrendsStats Table

Statistics for Men's International Rugby Union

Head to Head summary table for Argentina
Sort in descending order by opponent

Sort in ascending order by opponent
OpponentSort in descending order by number of games played

Sort in ascending order by number of games played
GamesSort in descending order by percentage of games won

Sort in ascending order by percentage of games won
WinsSort in descending order by percentage of games lost

Sort in ascending order by percentage of games lost
LossesSort in descending order by percentage of games drawn

Sort in ascending order by percentage of games drawn
DrawsSort in descending order by percentage of games drawn

Sort in ascending order by percentage of games drawn
Wins in a rowSort in descending order by percentage of games drawn

Sort in ascending order by percentage of games drawn
Losses in a rowSort in descending order by largest score for

Sort in ascending order by largest score for
Largest scoreSort in descending order by largest score against

Sort in ascending order by largest score against
Largest DeficitSort in descending order by largest winning margin

Sort in ascending order by largest winning margin
Largest VictorySort in descending order by largest losing margin

Sort in ascending order by largest losing margin
Largest LossSort in descending order by total points for

Sort in ascending order by total points for
Total Points ForSort in descending order by total points against

Sort in ascending order by total points against
Total Points AgainstSort in descending order by average points difference

Sort in ascending order by average points difference
Avg Points Diff
Australia17423.53%1270.59%15.88%1427531547249445-11.53
Barbarians100.00%1100.00%00.00%012234-12122234-12.00
Brazil1111100.00%00.00%00.00%1101149111-258664474.73
Canada8675.00%225.00%00.00%52622840926213715.63
Chile2727100.00%00.00%00.00%270781775-8108015934.11
England13323.08%969.23%17.69%1433512051200331-10.08
Fiji4375.00%125.00%00.00%2149302219130968.50
France40922.50%3075.00%12.50%41233471235591998-10.18
Georgia11100.00%00.00%00.00%1033330-3033330.00
Ireland9444.44%555.56%00.00%2334321691831721.22
Italy14964.29%428.57%17.14%31393130133642478.36
Japan5480.00%120.00%00.00%216844321520513913.20
Lions700.00%685.71%114.29%06254604631236-29.29
Namibia22100.00%00.00%00.00%20671460-531301756.50
New Zealand1300.00%1292.31%17.69%0112193085180585-31.15
Paraguay1616100.00%00.00%00.00%16015213152-2713115878.31
Peru11100.00%00.00%00.00%1044044-4444044.00
Romania77100.00%00.00%00.00%70682247-32748926.43
Samoa4125.00%375.00%00.00%123235162382111-7.25
Scotland6583.33%116.67%00.00%513149946117138-3.50
South Africa1100.00%11100.00%00.00%0113352-132250444-17.64
Spain44100.00%00.00%00.00%40433428-91497518.50
United States99100.00%00.00%00.00%90523034-328114914.67
Uruguay3030100.00%00.00%00.00%300703770-3127830432.47
Venezuela11100.00%00.00%00.00%101477140-1401477140.00
Wales11436.36%763.64%00.00%2550441815289315-2.36
World XV33100.00%00.00%00.00%30493118-81137313.33

View Head to Head table for   

Go to Statistics page for Argentina