The Movie : F. Murray Abraham

F. Murray Abraham in 'Amadeus'
F. Murray in Amadeus (1984)
F. Murray Abraham in 2002
F. Murray in 2002



Name: F. Murray Abraham
Birth Name: Fahrid Murray Abraham
Character: Antonio Salieri
Born: October 24, 1939
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA
Raised: El Paso, Texas, USA
Height: 6'1" (1.85m)

Facts:

Where is he now? Married to Kate Hannan since 1962, they have had 2 children together. Completed filming "The Bridge of San Luis Rey" and "...and Quiet Flows the Don". Is currently filming "Mount of Olives".
F. Murray links:
Internet Movie Data Base - http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0000719/
Am I Annoying.com - http://www.amiannoyingornot.com/view.aspx?ID=2103




Click thumbnails to enlarge.