Home | GBIF | Browse taxonomy | Search | Data providers | Countries | Data use | Back
 

Species: Tamias sibiricus (Laxmann, 1769)

Siberian chipmunk

Status of name

StatusAuthorityDetailsUser feedback
Accepted nameCatalogue of Life: Integrated Taxonomic Information System

Higher taxonomy

RankNameAuthorityDetailsUser feedback
KingdomAnimaliaCatalogue of Life: Integrated Taxonomic Information System
PhylumChordata
ClassMammalia
OrderRodentia
FamilySciuridae
GenusTamias

Subordinate taxa

RankNameAuthorityDetailsUser feedback

Additional names from specimen/observation data (unreviewed)

RankNameUser feedback
SubspeciesTamias sibiricus albogularis
SubspeciesTamias sibiricus asiaticus
SubspeciesTamias sibiricus barberi
SubspeciesTamias sibiricus intercessor
SubspeciesTamias sibiricus lineatus
SubspeciesTamias sibiricus ordinalis
SubspeciesTamias sibiricus orientalis
SubspeciesTamias sibiricus sibiricus
SubspeciesTamias sibiricus uthensis

Common names

LanguageNameAuthorityDetailsUser feedback
EnglishSiberian chipmunk
Contact info | Webmaster