Who was the LA Galaxy Man of the Match vs. Dynamo?
  • L. Donovan
  • G. Glinton
  • C. Pavon
  • C. Jones
  • J. Cannon

Los Angeles Galaxy 2007 Los Angeles Galaxy Stats

Click on column headers to sort player stats.   |   2006 stats >
Player Stats
UNFPOSPLAYERGPGSMING *ASHTSOGFCFSCE
10FLandon Donovan222119217113718183430
12FEdson Buddle1310702403516141410
9FGavin Glinton16258040191261900
13MCobi Jones2216140945171182200
21FAlan Gordon131181030198221710
18MKyle Martino2423181831259344152
20FCarlos Pavon1577343023742000
20FRobbie Findley *933792011581000
6MKevin Harmse161311501063221561
11FNate Jaqua *10977010238191730
17MChris Klein1818162012175111200
14DTyrone Marshall *88719101112511
12DTroy Roberts139870103122831
5DChris Albright5537500937510
23MDavid Beckham3219802700600
27FMike Caso114500000000
6M-DKelly Gray6546300405110
3DTy Harden24242086001127940
4DAnte Jazic151311270000151020
15DQuavas Kirk11543800104300
25MSantino Quaranta *6321800212200
2DMike Randolph16121181011061530
7DIan Russell *3319300003000
11FIsrael Sesay10100000000
24MNathan Sturgis *9877300316710
19MJosh Tudela66540012112520
8MPeter Vagenas2117159104122232020
16DKyle Veris8654201628430
17DAbel Xavier1010900014071030
Own goals rcvd.---0-------
Totals272724303529288115327355465
Opposition Totals272724304540344159355327446

Game Winning GoalsGavin Glinton (2), Edson Buddle (1)Landon Donovan (1)Kevin Harmse (1)Cobi Jones (1)Chris Klein (1)Kyle Martino (1)
Game Winning AssistsCobi Jones (3), Landon Donovan (2), Kyle Martino (1), Mike Randolph (1), Josh Tudela (1), Peter Vagenas (1), Kyle Veris (1)
Penalty Kicks Made / AttemptedKyle Martino (0/1), Landon Donovan (4/5)

Goalkeeping Stats
UNFPOSPLAYERGPGSMINSHTSSVSGAGAAPGPAWLTSHO
1GKJoe Cannon26262340151102431.654581265
0GKSteve Cronin11908622.00000100
Totals27272430115108451.674581365
Opposition Totals2727243015972351.304613869

* Player no longer with team