Secure your Network
Advertise on Netcraft
About Netcraft
Join Netcraft
Site Map
Netcraft Home What's that site running?
Web Server Survey
SSL Server Survey
Explore web sites
News
 Netcraft Web Server Survey Reports  Graphs  Mechanics  Developers  Servers  Most Requested Sites  Archive
 August 2007 - Web Server Survey Top  This Month  By Domain  By Server

Servers with more than 5000 sites

Web Server SurveyTOTALcomukgovsngmmrgn
TOTAL12796147976733242368401520207119026915167
Apache6515341733197989216286179317051516957
Microsoft-IIS43859037292641841135343753027463797
GFE5697504567182768510000
unknown3153076236797729681149117502
Sun-ONE-Web-Server1977534132968842414745300
Oversee15698331380441402200000
lighttpd15001261225738314790000
Zeus562438144075286427370000
Apache-Coyote3386211943934948904021
IdeaWebServer3347751433813800000
nginx32907616522828950000
Jetty221501162911272110000
Netscape-Enterprise2159121049692362440109500
Rapidsite2028181098742123131000
tigershark200186149357000000
NOYB1720957220076383616000
Resin149371596725939160000
Squeegit139839134120000000
LiteSpeed1230338938050300000
Apache-AdvancedExtranetServer109332433711604140000
WebServerX10511668915165100000
Lotus-Domino866992949236402849010
AOLserver8530426379800000
BaseHTTP7688129232100000
IBM_HTTP_Server69081437027171762300
iCESrapture62921124000000
ConcentricHost-Ashurbanipal48661395563620000
Zope41802120111021950200
Tipic3728636358000000
Forwarder3346433459000000
Mongrel289032174821810000
WebSTAR2667116434217140000
Acenet2653819078288082000
az-webserver2523914924700000
Joker.com2481314977000000
IPL239341483900000
squid23648438160490000
DinaHTTPd2271712976300000
A213636982100000
thttpd21161901183840000
Stronghold2043512351682340000
Web2027113460187330000
redir-httpd1850211011100000
IBM_HTTP_SERVER183915443555682000
Oracle-Application-Server-10g1831676353921270000
Power1749879512502000
WebLogic17448120654240000
Directi1712510127200000
AkamaiGHost1689159882601549600
Stoned15719429823200000
e153591187321010000
Mittwald1493327761200000
Cougar14589113271230000
Caudium139248042900000
Servage.net13869816299700000
Redirector12918905019300000
httpd117761668700000
WebServer11752884225810000
MakeShop116756899000000
heXoNet1127727402000000
BIG-IP111436277206350000
SonataServer1101579338700000
4D_WebSTAR_S1004747802531390000
EZproxy10032122400230000
Kucci91508447000000
Lasso9114574322410000
NS_3.087898672000000
Apache-PREFORK-AdvancedExtranetServer8543846100000
Secured81895828100000
a81009831700000
evanzo79241401000000
WebSitePro78583893108100000
DAA10407WWW00776406001000000
WebSite7313312430265200
*68965404000000
Sun-Java-System-Web-Server65305370840000
Blk-Enterprise6276600300000
IceWarp6245190913100000
Oracle6150193691400000
Nice60863116192800000
Orion552836637030000
CommuniGatePro516314413400000
Oxito50653049001000
SSCws50595011000000
eCompnay500413000000

Servers with more than 1000 sites

Web Server SurveyTOTALcomukgovsngmmrgn
WebTopia47073227100000
EdgePrism45291130200000
KnippRedirectServer437713632400000
Secure42631523900000
Unknown4240163570350000
Xitami423130484260000
Hanbiro41412050000000
OpenSA40562076310000
SAMBAR3998160739700000
Roxen3995118515700100
IIS3931141573680000
Sun39152265600000
HTTP-SERVER38751832000000
apache38651165100000
GWS367815893502200
Version366926775500000
webfusion.co.uk36531853139600000
ENIAC3629264725800000
WWW35811549200000
Server351322108562100
Microsoft348825493800000
TwistedWeb339811394000000
III330336139380000
publicfile327120798400000
123domain.euRedirect31536443200000
Ipswitch-IMail306913296210000
nix303922904300000
httpd+ssl3012978000000
TUX30021373109910000
[Secure296620633800000
DPM2957606000000
Abyss2912126419000000
UserLand288812902100000
2834150120150000
Powered282716643900000
bTWI27231154000000
Vnet268668000000
Thunderstone-Texis26552622020000
Webserver262713727010000
FJapache26151737000000
http:2564677400000
WDaemon25148475400000
Aleto25009661300000
Host.bg24741446000000
AnWeb2470848200000
InfomexWebServer245459100000
Disallowed2453136911900000
ZIGZAG243652100000
sunrise2384202000000
AAISP2336258193000000
Blocked221814521500000
Oracle9iAS219776271110000
RobustWeb213914898400000
Embperl211662543100000
Nephax2091158600000
4D_WebStar_D20698832840000
HTTP206381358900000
Microsoft-ISS19981433200000
EIM198148000000
Concealed19321627200000
BEAST1893944000000
AccountantsWorld-WebServer18721672000000
Roxen·Challenger1842481600000
Nost18291263000000
NetWare-Enterprise-Web-Server17914883350000
OS17831094000000
off174785650900000
IIS172621317501100
hix1686486300000
Boa16683993990000
WisePanel1648231100000
az-webserwer1631216100000
NetCache16145194010000
XO.webservant154824000000
Apache-IIS15101083600000
Ready15051049000000
serv2149676400000
UcoZXSrv149374000000
mod-xslt13964371301000
It's13881022300000
F2S1384100428000000
VHFFS1358571100000
HTTPD13425802100000
Ning13251244200000
http1304693200000
Apache21289114000000
BiglobeRedirector1278677000000
GWS-GRFE12741088301100
Netscape-FastTrack12645171520000
WebSphere12486351020000
Sarge1240858100000
NS_6.112388212320000
Goldleaf1237915000000
Webserver12252084100000
WN122097000000
homepages.macbay1214226200000
XXL121362000000
BMW12102404231000
Mathopd1209128300000
NYOB11981125000000
JRun11986861510000
Jeus1193141000000
FileMakerPro11852682370000
lunarpages1170963000000
vpws1162862000000
OSU11353415540000
GNU1122242000000
Batcave1119533000000
CTI111434000000
WebtoB1106207000000
RomPager10874032400000
DataPalm1058293000000
LexisNexis10491023000000
Kerio10164341200000
Consultix1009981900000

Servers with more than 500 sites

Web Server SurveyTOTALcomukgovsngmmrgn
Squid96251912800000
ListManagerWeb95953343150000
SonicWALL9495312610000
With942496000000
IBM-HTTP-Server9324652610000
Simple,9293442370000
Web_Server_4D915467300000
APOL915185000000
HostGeekZ905868000000
ForAll.pl90242000000
Internet8922301420000
KFWebServer8874731500000
Visit-X879245300000
cisco-IOS8763671620000
KILOYT856248000000
micro_httpd844371600000
Allegro-Software-RomPager8423382210000
CherryPy8184141800000
Simple817519000000
NCSA81519215210000
lighttpd-yt814814000000
FirstClass8111454400000
IsproNET805559100000
WebSEAL7943091270000
IBM79219791360000
WingSix790589000000
SAP7842351700000
DManager7843472501000
Microsoft-HTTPAPI779445810000
igfe7763711000000
Virata-EmWeb7692911830000
Apache-RPM-Custom761642100000
ArtBlast7596172100000
webserver7562851400000
David-WebBox755121400000
Singcat752530000000
Pacific751663000000
LocalHost74649000000
Kerio_WebSTAR7362996940000
XCORE735735000000
SiteWelder727654200000
WindWeb7252392800000
GTS-Datanet71929000000
ActiveAgent717657000000
GEAR716527800000
Hosting70514511200000
BigIP675515700000
Thin-Server674443000000
Cinetic662180500000
Footprint648561200000
Apache1--3646110000000
IBM-PROXY-WTE6371771080000
AdultLibrary622617000000
Hostingworx61496300000
ApacheR609440800000
Patchy603257000000
AR584197000000
TUNIX5811531300000
Sun-Java-System5462374810000
Mistral53815527400000
BSOCOM528216000000
APACHE527136100000
IA52626505000
LocalBrain524479400000
RaidenHTTPD524158700000
IPD52151300000
Apache200752065000000
FWS51514633200000
AppleShareIP5131511420000
CyberGeneration512333000000
OCP511421000000
ONI511114000000
Apache(Unix)508358000000
Sun-ONE-Application-Server505168210000
OmniHTTPd5021982600000

Servers with more than 100 sites

Web Server SurveyTOTALcomukgovsngmmrgn
MWS499494100000
Hautesavoie497101000000
Lighttpd4962312600000
GERENCIADOS495197000000
ePrize493225500000
ArGoSoft492235500000
Svr491199000000
Pike491473000000
MailSpinner487268000000
GoAhead-Webs486141700000
Mirapoint486122800000
LofotNett484102300000
WWW-Server483249000000
WEB602480197700000
0W47328000000
Unix_WebServer47030100000
OpenCms46995800000
Comdex-SiteServe466242100000
KWS465316100000
SaudiProvider.Net463310000000
Indy4621552300000
NaviServer4592051000000
iCIMS.iRecruiter456455000000
Unauthorized-Use-Prohibited455281601100
SLTNet452132000000
Javerdel45180000000
MJZHOSTING4482731700000
BustaWS44597100000
CWnet443154000000
CERN4401093710000
Taleo437188100000
PowerSchool41553000000
Jaguar4141614150000
SpyGlass414367100000
Ultraseek41317125360000
www41140220000
TURKTICARET.Net409260000000
Legend-IIS40710526700000
BlueBox407132000000
TZOWebRelay396300000000
NetDesignPlus-WS394244200000
WebHare39467100000
OracleAS-Web-Cache-10g39291860000
NovaHost-Webhosting391166000000
Apache-WopsaWebbhotell391103000000
Domeinnaamwinkel.nl39030100000
GARMTECH38944200000
TUNIX-httpscreen38473500000
LiveServer381360300000
HTTPd-WASD37988430000
TRK378273000000
srp3776000000
Apache-NeoNova377233010000
Hunn37653000000
SilverStream3751671500000
MHttpd364327100000
NCN35981000000
NiceCart358188000000
Red357267000000
Viaduct357346000000
aBum.com356356000000
Oracle_Web_Listener35480040000
Webplatz35356000000
Megaquebec350224000000
Nucleus344144300000
Porn.bat34252000000
340246100000
FCNET339156300000
Netscape33829000000
WebGUI337131200000
HP-UX_Apache-based_Web_Server33691840000
AsayelTech.com335254000000
NVD-CMS334193000000
Unity333324000000
MyP33299000000
Tcl-Webserver329154930000
Who3298100000
Communique328101300000
NAB3287823100000
Content324188600000
Dimac322103000000
Velazquez320217000000
Speed320107800000
yaprak.NET319177000000
W6317250000000
The315122100000
ZealdWeb314113100000
Jana-Server31194500000
studiVZ311104100000
Not3111348010000
Twisted3111182200000
Jetty(6.1.4)3101971500000
iHTTP31036000000
Its3091752000000
HiP306256000000
Stroj305160000000
MediaFire-HTTP304304000000
A-NETEK304181000000
BWS303198000000
-3031221130000
eSoft300201100000
Mbedthis-AppWeb299149000000
Smarthouse29998800000
Komto.eu29987000000
AZTK297295000000
StWeb29768000000
a29731000000
Hosted2951367200000
CRX29370000000
Xb2.NET29231110000
SWS2921841200000
GeoHttpServer291171300000
Purveyor291115080000
Strangecode291194100000
Your28911000000
04WebServer28898000000
BSD282181000000
BestHop27845000000
HP2781001130000
Swedbank27747500000
MavenHTTPd277205600000
NetVision276106000000
Domino-Go-Webserver276741800000
Jetty(6.1.1)27698100000
[IntegrityHosts275205200000
vhost274223000000
WYLTK273264000000
libwww-perl-daemon27332000000
WEBrick271108200000
Windows269156000000
AllegroServe2631057300000
primehttpd263243000000
WEB26380000000
Mastahosting262248000000
WebComputing26232000000
Mediasurface260493600000
knight.foral.fi25948000000
NukeZone259194000000
HPWB259189100000
Performant-Hosting.com258161000000
UltraBrutal25710000000
So256164700000
CentOS25654100000
Proservice25438010000
Ophos253122000000
web25080000000
Tomcat249783900000
RedirServer24727000000
TcNet24545000000
Intermax2456000000
MIIxpc242188100000
Condalis241159000000
SUN240235000000
Hitbox239220700000
EVVK238102100000
Dart237149600000
OOiS23546100000
AMOS233224400000
Agranat-EmWeb23276300000
Rumpus232130900000
Clickability232227000000
Sun-Java-System-Application-Server231110710000
OmniSecure22986030000
Cherokee22860100000
AmazonS3228172200000
MGI228183000000
W226189000000
JPMC1.0226207000000
Wildcat225128100000
Welcome22462200000
E-Neverland22431000000
Aftograf221211000000
AND221129000000
DNS220149000000
ETP22016000000
Asroc21912000000
NetCloak216147110000
Visionutveckling21546100000
OrbitCycle214214000000
NewLand21312000000
LiteServe213118000000
dorijan.de21225100000
QTSS21250310000
FTS21187300000
None21191000000
Arctur21037000000
Jetty(6.1.x)20911000000
ROOTCENTER.COM-WEBSERVER20869000000
NetBox208137000000
Apache-icn207124300000
pxhttpd20653000000
server20666000000
NB2047000000
Olympic20334000000
fnord20266100000
AZC200166000000
POLSERWER.pl20019000000
Evoserver19926200000
3Com1989300000
ShowcaseServer196157000000
FB196160000000
WebBase196156000000
cpsrvd196192000000
GameCube19667102000
Fusepoint19681000000
redirector19584200000
dozyGROUP195143000000
BSWS-Apache19439100000
MSpot19447000000
URL1936000000
PREV193100000000
TZW190125000000
TimmiT19044000000
Elogia18856600000
DSS187601010000
webserver185171100000
Frontier18473100000
NetPort18383110000
IOTAWS182138000000
Hawkeye18118000000
MDNServer18164000000
Meteor180171000000
_18093000000
Lanswitch179111000000
Undisclosed17948000000
ApacheSSL179664500000
Lufthansa178481000000
WS1177663500000
WorldwideCompanies177117000000
site-supply17640100000
Generic17665200000
Security17495000000
FSDUNNO17418000000
NETNWEB174146000000
Yaws17465100000
Wet174131300000
RMSWebServer17311900000
JWS172134400000
No172140000000
SunucumOnline172108000000
putz172166200000
RWAPM17265000000
OpenSpot171171000000
NetJetEngine170157000000
IIS-6.017092000000
Market-Xpress1699000000
Fujitsu-InfoProvider-Pro16919000000
NHN169110000000
JavaWebServer16892500000
NFE16817101100
Worldgroup16798020000
Nintendo16642000000
PX-HOST16541000000
Amiga164123000000
IP16453000000
TTT163126000000
Fastream16286500000
Spinnaker161147000000
TAXBACK.COM16184500000
APached16190000000
Antani16028000000
WebSiphon160106000000
LoboCom-WebServer15980000000
FSDATA15848000000
Safe15693000000
Fanglobe15547000000
Strategi15496200000
Gamecube15377301100
Pacohost.com153111000000
cluster_balancer15126000000
Comanche15135100000
Apached15087000000
csweb150141000000
BlackJumboDog15044000000
foobar14918000000
ACE1101MT814934100000
Novell-HTTP-Server1487000000
mini_httpd14847000000
webserver114839100000
exteNd14830000000
IOA-IPAD14770100000
MiniServ14773300000
amcm14515000000
Servidor14374000000
SAGA14128000000
Worthwhile14181000000
NetworkActiv-Web-Server14085100000
Alpha14087200000
Svenimania14042000000
MUSKATLi.HU14015000000
WebFronts140130000000
mod_perl13919000000
Minstrel-httpd138536500000
HTTPDaemon13897600000
OurServer1387000000
SHS13764000000
WEN.RU13710000000
MyServer13618010000
GIBSON13661100000
evoHTTPd135115100000
MACOS_Personal_Websharing13428000000
iX-engine13485000000
xs-httpd1346000000
This13390000000
X-Wars1338300000
MacHTTP13343200000
AdValorem13285000000
PHPConf13130000000
Game13025100000
Gonzo130129000000
Pioneer130128000000
DunaNet12920000000
CPWS12955510000
Deckpoint12822000000
Undisclosed-Webserver128114000000
be|script12811000000
eCompany12710000000
Hyperwave-IS127231510000
node1.2e2.it12744100000
Netscape-Communications12749600000
DeleGate12724000000
Dixienet12618000000
PlaceWare126104000000
Matrix125436300000
Quedesjeux12470100000
Conundrum12360300000
TinyWeb12262200000
SAMBAR-Server12252100000
Apache\r\n12125000000
CheapWeb12185100000
IPAD12080000000
Accipiter-DirectServer11943700000
Production11922000000
customapache11824000000
AMOS-HTTPD118741900000
HWS11715000000
SimpleServer:WWW11752000000
Tracteur-Diesel11762000000
Magic11578100000
MEZI11559000000
WebServ114110000000
LX111419000000
Server:11377200000
Arroway11386000000
EasyHttpServer11327000000
tetrade11313000000
DCLK-HttpSvr11230100000
TDC112151400000
Apache-Hard11233000000
Micro11139000000
Protected11156000000
dhttpd11110200000
Grupo10984000000
Gordano109292210000
CJ10980000000
Comma310942000000
NewsStand10974000000
BRS-WebWeaver10957100000
RSDHOST10842000000
Snap10829210000
Apache2-FAUST10810000000
MS-IIS10818000000
MHBuilder10812000000
Modsecurity10741000000
RAC_ONE_HTTP10722000000
QT10674000000
Vivasoft10623000000
o2hp106101000000
SecretHTTPd5.010621000000
SKIS10520000000
TeleFinder10468000000
SeCo10381000000
LiteWeb10364300000
Code-Crafters10233100000
GoServe10225000000
corohttpd10266000000
Nuchel10285000000
XIO10120000000
NovaHost10139000000

Servers with more than 50 sites

Web Server SurveyTOTALcomukgovsngmmrgn
NCPA10040000000
Yourhost10010000000
RzK-Net9922000000
Secret9925000000
ProvideX-WebServer9950000000
kabe-it9923000000
CharityFinders9822000000
Miwok98321000000
Joyent9892000000
IP_SHARER9733200000
Direct9746000000
Apache-ADTI9775000000
ConferenceRoom9732000000
PortWise9619300000
USHR9600960000
Alaska9649000000
Floppy9571000000
PowerWeb9544000000
wtf?9514000000
Jalusta9519000000
Server219513000000
THEO+Server9559200000
Gtd9510000000
Embedded9423700000
My9443000000
K2Hosting9345000000
Moonlake9310000000
ff-newmedia9316000000
NetWare939200000
U.S.9210910000
Easy9152000000
RootUnix9122000000
OHS-HTTPd91344000000
dasin:918000000
ESAWEB9034000000
hotel.de9035100000
Quick89351100000
Citrix89341300000
esports889000000
QUAD8781000000
AtyponWS8720300000
ConcentricHost-NaramSin8653000000
MTV86531200000
PicLan-IP8620100000
EvoWebBase8531000000
Wapapi8528000000
YWS-ph8520000000
LuxHosting8420000000
Anonymous848100000
QRConnect8425100000
HFS8425100000
hp8478000000
ANYSECURE8465000000
T-Webdesign8328200000
CL-HTTP83401110000
Kabarty83322400000
Off8366000000
(Unix)8310000000
Inktomi8242010000
ZeroToaster::HTTPD829000000
WebTrends8238100000
SecureHttp829000000
XSS8222000000
Netscape-Commerce8129200000
WatchGuard8151300000
www.huanqiuit.com8130000000
AE28110000000
Viking8035000000
PixelPlanet8037000000
Lunarpages8056200000
httpsd8013100000
ZLX8056000000
OctoWebSvr807000000
On8025000000
HTTPd797000000
Sun-Java-System-Web-Proxy-Server7844010000
nc7811000000
LiveLongAndProsper7839000000
EliveServer7832000000
Nothing7853000000
noViA7747000000
Atlantik7713000000
PML7713000000
kucci7743000000
Technotop7616000000
ActiveWebServer767000000
Atari7635000000
Tzolkin7663000000
By7662000000
Watts7659000000
Dynu7565000000
Evo-Sec_CustomHTTPD_v1.27544000000
qhttpd7575000000
Another7548000000
hacking7560000000
MERCUR7513000000
PX-Hosting-WebServer7519000000
Axigen7411000000
97445000000
DFE7326100000
Auxiliari739000000
ZyXEL-RomPager7326200000
HEC726000000
LANCOM7215000000
DDNS7223000000
yawsh.ae7252000000
HyNetOS7145100000
ehttpd7048000000
NnTKnow-alsur7035000000
Proudly6957000000
NetApp6927210000
CN6948000000
X6967000000
KludgeServer6969000000
InfoproNetwork6835200000
HttpServer6822300000
glass6720001000
AV6752220000
X-IVO6733000000
vision_2.1a6746000000
Underground6718000000
YTS6767000000
WYM6725300000
IHS6635000000
redirect6611000000
cryptobank667000000
THIS6627010000
Hackie6554000000
AFS-Prospero6565000000
ROOTCENTER.COM6522000000
(OpenNA6534000000
Range-ID6517100000
sihv.Contissimo-Engine658000000
srv.pcimpacto.pt6544000000
Ironwall6550000000
Sodamedya6547000000
UAWS6447000000
SudApache6451000000
íÒ»¸öÁ´½Ó£¡6446000000
lovedj6423000000
RRRPHP6460000000
Flirtlife.DE647000000
Chatzone649000000
Enhydra-MultiServer6417100000
uClinux-httpd6435000000
PasteWSGIServer6321000000
Techno6334000000
SEN-HTTPD637000000
Nykredit6312000000
SOLVERE638000000
MerlinTech6312000000
Arcane6329000000
Medianet6311000000
A86249000000
nanoserv.net6214000000
MUICC6245000000
SimplyServer6260000000
cachefe:image6211400000
VattenfallWebserver627000000
Marion6240300000
iNETstore6129000000
bozohttpd6113500000
ServerForest6129000000
AbaSioux618000000
NOWay6116000000
Medusa6132100000
Netland-X616000000
GiaMetraxServ6120000000
AdminGeekZ6045300000
OFE606100000
JBird6049000000
Apache20066011000000
D-Link6028100000
DigiSprite6036300000
VDL6015000000
Synchronet5918000000
HedgeConnect-WWW59171900000
lol5944000000
LiveStats5916600000
MNWS5958000000
Phibetagib5934000000
Statistics5836000000
NS8.0.45.45835000000
NGASI5833300000
SERVER5826000000
CachePower5824000000
Secur5841000000
JAVAPIE5737000000
Spingraphix15743000000
Jetty(6.1.3)5742000000
425712000000
CommerceServer4005640010000
Omniture5648100000
ashue.de567000000
d5638000000
Managed5641000000
Status5543000000
eastendconnected5544500000
AvantGo5517100000
Reciprocal5525000000
MS-MFC-HttpSvr5532000000
Apache-A66fm5511000000
uIP5525000000
Arcadiahost-www154203000000
Genesis5410000000
RMF549000000
C.E.S.A.R5410000000
Web-Server5414000000
dynamite-x5416000000
WEBBFABRIKEN.COM5425000000
administrator-technology-httpd546000000
First5438000000
PDP-115321000000
iTP5323000000
Plan95325000000
New_World_Media__800.724.8973_for_Questions5335000000
MOD5317000000
TongWeb5316000000
KGIT536000000
LOLache5223000000
FiveAcross5238000000
Nokia5221100000
Hyperwave-Information-Server528100000
AIS52221700000
AbmWeb5226000000
Teragon5250000000
IpServer5131000000
SI3.LON15115000000
Deze5114000000
Oblog5121000000
www.PurgeHosting.com5132100000
WLR518000000
PlanetGameServers.com5138000000
Ajaris_Web5133000000
GICM5122000000
Xerver5127000000

Servers with more than 10 sites

Web Server SurveyTOTALcomukgovsngmmrgn
Web_Proxy509100000
Jetty(6.1.0)5024200000
H5039000000
lighty5018000000
SomeSortOfWebServer5040000000
Oracle9iAS-Web-Cache4918000000
Delta4931100000
Wake497000000
eHTTP4914000000
EnlacesPYME4910000000
Pramati4936000000
HomeDoor4924000000
WhatsUp_Gold4921000000
cffe4811400000
Netscape-Brew4829200000
mickeymouseV94848000000
QuidProQuo4891400000
inwcp11014725100000
HM_Web4761700000
iyibirisi.com4731000000
Savant4725300000
Blank4713000000
Intne-HTTPD4713000000
Hitachi479000000
Pyron4736000000
Niagara4731000000
Commodore_644632000000
BAMBINO4627100000
UCC4643000000
ianus4614100000
else4611000000
JSC4634000000
boberdoo.com4638000000
Hello!4612500000
T4612000000
sWeb4610000000
Hiawatha459000000
Nunya4534000000
Solaris4524000000
itools.web45231300000
Weaver4536100000
Simplizer.Com4539000000
Redirect4512000000
Vegolator44151200000
NOMORI_HTTP_SERVER448000000
Web4424000000
UUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUU4415000000
Ii4415000000
webstyle4k4418000000
NEKI446000000
benehosting01.benehosting.be447000000
´Ë¹ã¸æλÕÐÉÌ4423000000
NWS4431000000
VB446100000
RealPage449200000
Relocator448200000
BT43281200000
Invision74319000000
cxhost4325000000
AuthMySQL_LDAP4336000000
HansaWorld439100000
Apatche4330000000
Jigsaw4313000000
SimpleHTTP4213000000
mfe4212200000
LocalDirector4232100000
none4232300000
Dude4229000000
Allproxy4228000000
ExtenBIS4230000000
Aqumo4118100000
ThomasCS4141000000
Orbitel4130000000
SmarterTools4128000000
New4124000000
Cast-Info4117000000
ACI-4D4110310000
HTTPD24127000000
FreeBSDHost4019200000
DAFEngine4020000000
ORLY?4027000000
Gud407000000
Ability4022300000
AV-TECH4021000000
KC4038000000
UltiDev4019300000
Inside4019100000
Korea4018000000
UnDisclosed3915200000
GetLost3935000000
Grandstream3911000000
InterMapper396000000
1800Flowers3914000000
MAXYGO3925000000
vHost3912000000
RedSnapper39121700000
WebOTX_Web_Server396000000
TraceNetwork3928000000
unkown3913000000
test397000000
Secure-IT3920000000
WrightStar396000000
NDS3934000000
ClanServers3934000000
zope.server.http3911100000
ExtraWeb3832010000
SomeSortOfWebServerDaemon3826500000
Unix3838000000
Router3817100000
Commerce-Builder3820000000
SnugServer3829400000
www.valleyfirst.com3812000000
CoolWeb3832000000
Dhttpd3814000000
Jcink.com3823000000
it3836000000
Visualware3720000000
Nexario3720000000
HIPEKR3723000000
W3MFC3722000000
Cyms-SecS3725010000
LOVE3719000000
LOGOMEDIA3722000000
NetEVI3716000000
SQ-WEBCAM3710600000
Virtuoso3726000000
Duy3714000000
Start3729000000
ZX3724000000
Digital3723300000
KONICHIWA3630000000
Mohican3616000000
Quake43620000000
Atlas-AdManager-DirectServer3610000000
helloworld.c3619000000
Boh3610000000
Xeneo3624000000
NoInfo3619100000
TOWS3635000000
Ubicom3614000000
OwnServer1.03620000000
MAC369000000
Positivo3612400000
BIHWeb.biz357000000
UNINET3524000000
Jetty(6.0.1)3524000000
Redhat3527000000
corpweb3522000000
TDS3510300000
4D_358000000
lighttpd.hsm.252.83527000000
Ipswitch3513000000
Camera3410100000
DCache:pct134131400000
NetServe3421800000
AppleDotMacServer-1B253419000000
NeptuneLabs3414000000
uWS3414000000
Apple3420100000
LOGIKA-WS3424000000
BDM3414000000
iWS34111100000
GameSpy-XFS3333000000
BUPA33131400000
QSChttpd336000000
y3328000000
DouglasTelecom1.13333000000
WapTiger3314000000
Jabberwacky3327000000
Quantum337100000
Trisept3324400000
Jetty(6.0.2)339200000
Eureka337000000
Air339100000
jindui3311000000
Gumby3327000000
Httpdromo337000000
NoneOfYourBusiness338000000
Roble3315000000
WSGIServer3217000000
achttp3225000000
Foundry328300000
WestNIC3225000000
Perlbal3215400000
Telkorenar3232000000
GfK3214900000
Vbrzer3214000000
none3215500000
www.AZREALNOW.com3218000000
HNSGMT1553216000000
webfs3210000000
yadUKHosting32102000000
zHTTP3231000000
peron43213000000
SpinBox_SBIII3222000000
NEWDOS3228000000
Accessnet3114000000
Becki3125000000
MatticWebServer319000000
J2Be.com3117000000
WWW-SRV3122000000
Noone3114800000
apache2.0.16.03125000000
Intoto3111000000
Hunchentoot3119000000
FPWS3161400000
Uuh,307000000
CLANSERVERS3029000000
tracd3010100000
Vivotek3011000000
Jetty(6.1-SNAPSHOT)3013200000
SWS-1.03012000000
UNIX308000000
Clarity3020000000
sypecom.net.http.server.SYPEHTTPServer308000000
NxWEB3026000000
SHTTPD306000000
Market3029000000
Hello3012000000
Modified3011000000
JavaServer307000000
MYOB2917000000
Demarque2924000000
FallRiverOnline2925000000
Demandware2916000000
NASA-1.02914000000
FIM2929000000
System299000000
Viavideo-Web2910000000
BLCServer2914000000
XXX2925000000
WS2916400000
GenteIRC2923000000
SEKURIT296000000
F0X2911000000
Smoothtalker2828000000
Umbretel2817000000
Turkcell_Webserver287000000
bsfe287200000
RSP_WEBDNS2821000000
Wintendo2811000000
Authorized2890190000
Serveur2810000000
House2800280000
www.knoflach.com287000000
BadBlue2810000000
LightTPD2810000000
x2826000000
core2813000000
tivo-httpd-1:8.3-01-2:5402820000000
BeYourOwn.net-v1.14.422719000000
н®ÖÇÇſƼ¼ÐÅÏ¢ÓÐÏÞ¹«Ë¾2714000000
Kiwi2720000000
Yes2727000000
MONITORED2725000000
Hispalab_Web_Server276000000
Jim2725000000
inwcp21012711100000
IST2723000000
Tree2726000000
LWS279000000
Hollywood2725000000
MarkLogic2721000000
SecurityLex.org279000000
Cisco2721000000
Custom277000000
WeberDevServer2724000000
PLT276100000
mScope2722000000
Prayer2712100000
Behind2714000000
Fujitsu2719000000
HTTPD.TSK266000000
MS-SDK-HttpServer2617000000
YAMAHA-RT266000000
WebServer400269000000
BarracudaHTTP267000000
GRC2617000000
FM269000000
WINET2611000000
GNPF266000000
Ravenous2613000000
Araneida266100000
Baby2617000000
SMSNET2616000000
EGGYCrew2623000000
NunYa2617000000
TWAppliance2512000000
WOO2513000000
Microsoft_IIS2514000000
AsyncWeb2518000000
GWS2516000000
JV25111000000
SLC2525000000
Hi258000000
Turkwaphosting2522000000
Mono.WebServer22510100000
Just2515000000
Tencent2422000000
Greennetworks2412000000
SunONE2415000000
iGate2413400000
DCache:pct42412700000
Quark2421000000
Promontory2412000000
leoghttpd2417000000
Vorlon2414110000
Cybozu-WS246000000
ATARI2419000000
Conexant-EmWeb2411100000
Become2422000000
netvibes.com2321000000
Web-loot42321200000
FSL2310000000
NaiZhao2312000000
SI2.LON12316000000
Feather2320000000
Host8WebServer236000000
Otterhound2312500000
CW2317000000
N236000000
teros_protected2320200000
whee237000000
Realtysoft.com2322000000
Tommee235900000
FifthGen2315000000
security2314000000
Why2322000000
Nanox2316000000
OSDK236000000
swcd226000000
imate227000000
RSI2214000000
NattyDreadnaught228000000
TinyHTTPD2210000000
Microsoft-WinCE2211000000
Calyopea2214000000
WebStar2211000000
VOL.NO229000000
UKGamer.com229300000
Calculator2218000000
I229000000
Micro$oft2211000000
ValueAdExpress2216000000
WD218000000
RC-Web219000000
OwN3d2121000000
Urla,2110000000
Lap2Web2117000000
Enquire2116000000
Spiralcraft2114000000
VAX2120100000
Y!2121000000
Armida217000000
Honey219200000
ChatSpace2141300000
ThAiWaRe2118000000
Who_knows?2114000000
CORE5halo2116000000
Ezraimanuel2114000000
Astagina217000000
ScanAlert2112000000
BlackWidow219000000
AXWS216000000
QUEDESJEUX2014000000
Open-Market-SecureLink-Bridge2020000000
JAGeX2019000000
Jetty(6.1.4rc0)206000000
NetTalk-WebServer2011000000
POWERED207000000
DL2013000000
CepsaWS2012000000
22016000000
80209000000
Ced's2017000000
P.I.M.S.2012000000
mknhttpd2021400000
CWS2011100000
SnapStream2017000000
RSI2016000000
TrueSpectra2014000000
DnB_easynow_10.92081200000
Apusic2010000000
TP-LINK207000000
MetaServer209000000
cache2014000000
TMC2018000000
mod_ssl206000000
Generix1915000000
WSA1910000000
yawwws1919000000
Shadow-Planner1919000000
eMotion1917000000
I'll1911000000
Cheetah1912000000
Monkey197000000
TripleW-Web1913000000
Foo199000000
Node1916000000
GNWS1912000000
qweb197000000
SiteScope1912000000
Haaretz196000000
REMTEK1914000000
Torbay1910200000
Oracle_Web_listener3.0.2.0.0199000000
eMule197000000
PSS_IP197000000
isohttpd1913000000
ArcWS1919000000
WEBSERVER1911000000
webcamXP196100000
HostBeing198000000
custom1817000000
Open-Market-Secure-WebServer1815000000
MYWEBSTAR1814000000
Unspecific1813000000
Yendo187400000
TVX-Webserver186200000
Terrapin1861200000
ZONE189000000
Debut186000000
Small187000000
TIC_TAC_TOE1831300000
Mathworld187000000
Kelmas187000000
Jetty(6.0.x)189000000
ITi1816000000
Microsoft-PWS-95187000000
NetblueIDC1810000000
PowerTeamJavaServer1816000000
TRaLix1813000000
InfraServer1810000000
SavantFreeWebServer1813000000
microsoft-iis188000000
FortiWeb-2.2.0186000000
hj-boa-accelerator186200000
Cyberquest-A1851100000
ZazouMiniWebServer1810000000
jo1710000000
OPML1710000000
RiscOS1712100000
Goat1715000000
rack2.backbonemedia.com1713100000
World1712000000
hack.si176000000
YES1711000000
Server:Apache1714000000
Colayer178000000
NS178000000
ADDS1711000000
lumpyServ1710000000
WerkkreW1711000000
DJWW179000000
ADH-Web1710100000
www.josbank.com1717000000
SecureTransport1715000000
NICT1717000000
Navajo176000000
EPPA176000000
Linux175600000
XWS1716000000
Trapeze-Srv167000000
Reliance1616000000
Indianer168000000
Proxy+168000000
Freedomized1611000000
11612000000
GracenoteHTTPD168000000
ACI-ttpd1614000000
Boleh1614000000
FCWS(C.1.c)1613000000
WS2163900000
Traction169000000
sv-sliccweb3c1616000000
DLC1615000000
SparkNotes1616000000
psp-httpd1615000000
i1601500000
Carpe1616000000
AIM1616000000
apollo1615000000
USDN's1613000000
Jetty(6.1.2rc0)168000000
DCache:pct21612200000
DI-IOS-HTTPD1.0168000000
ABCdatos1610000000
JoyWeb1612000000
sm-track169000000
extrapounds_two1614000000
TinyURL1612200000
SecureServerd1612100000
hssTVS168000000
LIGHTTPD166000000
RHP1616000000
Azreal169000000
Wireless1610000000
IPCheck169100000
EWS1514000000
Domania1510000000
Apache2.01511000000
Tux1510000000
WeOnlyDo!1514000000
Kurtubba.com1513000000
GroundZero156000000
HomeSeer1512200000
BlackPrince155700000
NW.ServerApp5d.Virtuale157000000
FU6.61511000000
Gordian1510000000
Lightstreamer1514000000
SpecSoft154800000
GabTown.com1511000000
ADTRAN,159000000
LANFusion1514000000
webClerk1515000000
Apache156000000
Log1512000000
Blazix1513000000
InfradigServers-WEB1512000000
SI4.LON11510400000
spacket1510000000
light1412000000
MicroShit-IIS146000000
Not-allowed149000000
Lennox146000000
UltraThin1414000000
ComKit1410000000
Polycom149000000
KHONTHAI146000000
YZC1410000000
HAL148000000
Cucumber1414000000
SistemHost.com1410000000
ApacheDK148000000
Informacion1410000000
MyWebServer146000000
TA1411000000
servsite.com1411000000
Harmlesslion.com1412000000
koreaheros1411000000
Big-IP1414000000
VXS1411000000
Monolith1411000000
J2EE147000000
PCC148000000
ExperForms149000000
bwserver147000000
Mapsolute-HTTP1412000000
NarkonBeast1412000000
SFE147100000
Fear1412000000
bigbyprodweb1411300000
Security_Filter_Engine148000000
mod_osdk147000000
CompleteInt1410000000
H.A.P146000000
Anti-Web147000000
Wild1413000000
Vidit-httpdcam1414000000
Reverterver1412000000
Sparky1412000000
Entropy1313000000
Brightview-WebMail134600000
SDD1312000000
BW1311010000
OmegaMail1311000000
IHB-Hotels139000000
Web-Loot31313000000
Mystery137000000
OWS136000000
Rational_Web_Platform137010000
Janus-Web138000000
Revation1312010000
RoundHeaven138000000
NetExP051313000000
Iroquois1313000000
Webtrusion1301100000
ICP.JS.CN1310000000
MPNews1312100000
ALAWI_WS139000000
Zoot138500000
MinervaGWS-WS136000000
ATEN137000000
Spinner1313000000
turing139000000
DubyaSoft-AssWare139000000
AssetWebServer101136000000
Wesabe139000000
ARC1212000000
Falafel127000000
ZQJ129000000
GBS1211000000
WFS1211000000
VOLANS·ÉÓãÐǸßÐÔÄÜÆóÒµ¼¶¿í´ø·ÓÉÆ÷1210000000
Calisto123900000
eshare-Expressions127000000
Idirlion129000000
DGXW1212000000
UZIX1212000000
DCache:pct11127300000
walhello128000000
PiczoServer1212000000
IIS7.01212000000
Master1210000000
WorldWideTek1211000000
NW.ServerApp5d.P41212000000
httpd+ic1212000000
myElectro.com126000000
StreamOS1212000000
blank127000000
MIRS-server1212000000
Does129100000
Thunderstone-Texis-Vortex1212000000
RepliconWebTimeSheet1210000000
Arsenso119100000
RemotelyAnywhere118000000
BGServer119000000
Trunks1110000000
khttpx117000000
eComet1110000000
Scratch114600000
AdSpeed117000000
GreenCat119000000
Jeffware118000000
ZEDO1111000000
Gatesrv1111000000
CRMResource116300000
Ski1111000000
Alcatel119000000
DouglasTelecom1111000000
Summary118000000
Raytheon119100000
Ssarah1110000000
SWRUS-Mashina1111000000
APN119000000
JAWS1111000000
IDC-Server1111000000
hostinganimal.com1110000000
StratOS118000000
Captel118000000
bit_asic118100000
Normandy119000000
Jaadu117000000
buser117000000
VWS118000000
etiantian117000000

Servers with more than 5 sites

Web Server SurveyTOTALcomukgovsngmmrgn
ScottOS106000000
FRODO106000000
MICROSOFT-IIS109000000
A-Z101900000
GlobalSCAPE-Secure109000000
JTALKServer106110000
OCDCO108000000
David's106000000
vault-server106000000
WebCinch107000000
Apzche107000000
Atila107000000
Revol109000000
BMBY107000000
Determine1010000000
LVD109000000
VPOP3107200000
THEVOICES106000000
hexguard.com1010000000
ICTS1010000000
ImageServer1010000000
AWS106000000
3T-webserver106000000
8009107000000
redtram.com1010000000
Marimba-Transmitter1010000000
Hostbeing107000000
sk's107000000
image_server106000000
ah-webhosting.com106000000
CalvinHobbes103070000
JKWeb106000000
Inconnu106000000
INQBA106000000
Pino107000000
?107000000
Quirkly109000000
e-tunity-http-server108000000
pmxws99000000
DEC91600000
DBabble97000000
mshweb96000000
SK-WebCache98000000
Underwriters98000000
www.anvilhost.com99000000
TKWEB97000000
GeekServer96000000
SYCLIKControl96000000
SinforHttpd96000000
Bridgetrack98000000
lighttpd-1.4.1597000000
Gigablast98000000
BIGIP98100000
1BM_HTTP_Server98100000
Witango99000000
BGT97000000
UK96000000
NS8.0.46.1496000000
5.5.00998000000
Timex90090000
OC496000000
Interaction97000000
TO-Managed-Web93600000
Foodle99000000
MasterStats99000000
ExactSeek99000000
BSOweb87000000
7zai88000000
rdfgateway87000000
Dosnipe_Httpd87000000
Phillips87000000
IVI88000000
TO87000000
Rediff88000000
Name88000000
VERITAS88000000
BAB87000000
GE88000000
Aeonshop86000000
tt_webmaild87000000
Redwood88000000
camp87000000
Arabuusimiehet86000000
Worldweb86000000
WorkforceLogic88000000
Vanguard87100000
Back86000000
Egg76100000
TRS-8077000000
FineGround77000000
LiveRack77000000
Yokohama76000000
Mapquest77000000
ZixCorp77000000
MDC76000000
ET77000000
ImageRendering77000000
jtcdn77000000
Micro-Dev77000000
EdomainRx·Web·Hosting·Services76000000
livedump.com76000000
NIH-SILK-SERVER70070000
www.7aaa.com77000000
CookiSoft-WebServer77000000
Belo77000000
sFCSO177000000
Betex77000000
CCS77000000
photo77000000
UNIX!76000000
squbes.com76000000
Progressive77000000
www.dahuainfo.com76000000
TL-SL3226PV2.077000000
SecureTest71600000
vpweb276000000
NTKB77000000
VitalCDN77000000
mxthomeweb177000000
CV-Source77000000
Gopher76000000
Fast77000000
Jetty(6.1.1rc0)77000000
AdultMovieClub77000000
Apache-Punisher66000000
CTCFC66000000
SheerPower66000000
Federal60060000
pr66000000
Broadvision66000000
SuperServer66000000
DP66000000
NW.ServerApp5d.Banner66000000
lighttpd-myknittingblog.com66000000
lean66000000
KerPass66000000
DCC60600000
NetExP0466000000
MQMAPGEND66000000
 Netcraft Web Server Survey Reports  Graphs  Mechanics  Developers  Servers  Most Requested Sites  Archive
Your comments and suggestions are most welcome webmaster@netcraft.com © Netcraft 2007