EWF WORLD TITLE HISTORY

   
Date
Length
Location
1
Bobby Bradley*1
June 19, 1996
137 days
San Bernardino, CA
2
Irish Assassin
November 3, 1996
245 days
San Bernardino, CA
3
Tim Patterson
July 6, 1997
56 days
San Bernardino, CA
4
"Bulldog" Sampson
August 31, 1997
29 days
San Bernardino, CA
5
Christopher Daniels
September 28, 1997
41 days
San Bernardino, CA
6
Suicide Kid
November 8, 1997
175 days
Hemet, CA
7
Bobby Bradley (2)
May 2, 1998
92 days
Bloomington, CA
8
John Black
August 2, 1998
105 days
Rialto, CA
9
Rico Constantino*2
November 15, 1998
245 days
San Jacinto, CA
10
Frankie Kazarian*3
July 18, 1999
250 days
San Bernardino, CA
11
Keiji Sakoda*4
March 24, 2000
51 days
San Bernardino, CA
12
Bobby Bradley (3)*5
May 14, 2000
126 days
Corona, CA
13
Eddie Williams
September 17, 2000
56 days
San Bernardino, CA
14
Brian Owen
November 12, 2000
194 days
Riverside, CA
15
Krazy K.C.
May 25, 2001
141 days
Lytle Creek, CA
16
TOOL
October 13, 2001
154 days
San Bernardino, CA
17
Krazy K.C. (2)
March 16, 2002
70 days
San Bernardino, CA
18
John Black (2)
May 25, 2002
146 days
San Bernardino, CA
19
Steve Masters
October 18, 2002
342 days
Covina, CA
20
Bo Cooper*6
September 26, 2003
77 days
Covina, CA
21
Vizzion*7
December 12, 2003
133 days
Covina, CA
22
Kayam
April 23, 2004
14 days
Covina, CA
23
Vizzion*8 (2)
May 7, 2004
156 days
La Puente, CA
24
Vizzion*9 (3)
October 22, 2004
15 minutes
Covina, CA
25
Ricky Reyes
October 22, 2004
112 days
Covina, CA
26
Jason King
February 12, 2005
223 days
Covina, CA
27
Bino Gambino
September 23, 2005
142 days
Covina, CA
28
Aaron Aguilera*10
February 12, 2006
28 days
Covina, CA
29 Chavo Guerrero, Sr.*11
March 12, 2006
7 days
Covina, CA
30
Syrus
March 19, 2006
68 days
El Monte, CA
31
Bino Gambino (2)
May 26, 2006
224 days
San Bernardino, CA
32
Joey Harder
January 5, 2007
168 days
Covina, CA
33
Dan Kobrick
June 22, 2007
current
Covina, CA
 

 

1 *defeated Zuma to win the first EWF World Championship
2 *declared vacant July 18, 1999 upon Rico signing with WWE and moving to OVW
3 *Frankie defeated John Black for vacant title.
4 *declared vacant May 14, 2000 when Keiji left the EWF
5 *Bobby won vacant title by eliminating Mando Guerrero in a battle royal
6 *Bo was stripped of the title on December 12, 2003 after 2 no-shows
7 *Vizzion won the vacant title in a battle royal
8 *title declared vacant on Oct. 10, 2004 when Vizzion and Black Pearl had each other pinned
9 *defeated Black Pearl in a rematch for the vacant EWF World Title.
10 *Commissioner Mando Guerrero stripped Aguilera after failing to appear for a title defense on March 12, 2006
11 *Chavo defeated Bino Gambino and Syrus in a Triple Threat match for the vacant title