Skip to the content

BCS Standings - December 2, 2007

BCS Explanation | About the BCS | Past Winners | bcsfootball.org
Week: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | Final
  Harris Poll USA Today Computer Rankings BCS
  TEAM RK PTS % RK PTS % A&H RB CM KM JS PW % COMP AVG BCS AVG PRVS
1Ohio State12813.987011469.9793252521232221.9103.95883
2LSU22630.922821418.9453212425242423.9502.93947
3Virginia Tech62345.822851242.8280222224252525.9601.87036
4Oklahoma32520.884231331.8873182118182324.800T-6.85729
5Georgia42469.866341277.8513201723221919.800T-6.83924
6Missouri72117.742871104.7360241622212022.8504.77631
7USC52346.823261227.8180172314141717.6509.76378
8Kansas82092.734081099.7327232016202120.8105.75895
9West Virginia91924.675191010.6733161520131518.64010.66282
10Hawaii101903.667710994.6627141812161813.61012.646812
11Arizona State121628.571211900.6000191917171316.6908.620413
12Florida111786.626712890.5933151419191414.62011.613310
13Illinois131400.491213747.498013137989.39016.459715
14Boston College141124.394414617.4113121215151615.57013.458611
15Clemson161041.365316567.37807311121211.41015.384416
16Tennessee19870.305318480.320011691195.35017.325114
17BYU18912.320019462.308087102310.28019.302719
18Wisconsin151079.378615594.39603110502.10024.291518
19Texas17983.344917498.3320504004.08025.252320
20Virginia21551.193320332.22136287108.29018.234922
21South Florida24362.127025115.076710013101112.43014.211221
22Cincinnati20580.203523215.1433156446.190T-20.178923
23Auburn23448.157221289.1927202871.12023.156624
24Boise State22541.189822246.16400100000.000NR.117925
25UConn2952.0182T-2823.0153083367.190T-20.0745NR
Tech Jobs at ESPN.com