Skip to the content

NCAA Division I-A Team Leaders: 2007

Sort Options
Group: Division I-A | Division I-AA
Season: 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007
Team Statistics:
Individual Statistics:
Team Offensive Leaders
 TEAMGYDSYPGRUSHRYPGPASSPYPGPTSPTS/G
1.Hawaii136839526.194472.65713439.556443.4
2.Kansas136404492.62454188.83783291.055642.8
3.Florida136021463.22602200.23341257.055242.5
4.Boise State136178475.22404184.93672282.555142.4
5.Oklahoma146394456.72670190.73615258.259242.3
6.Tulsa147835559.62421172.95194371.057641.1
7.Texas Tech137024540.377159.36114470.353240.9
8.Missouri147033502.42467176.24397314.155839.9
9.West Virginia135992460.93864297.22067159.051539.6
10.Navy135849449.94534348.8123995.351139.3
11.LSU146361454.42998214.13154225.354138.6
12.Oregon136255481.23272251.72806215.849638.2
13.Arkansas135950457.73725286.52125163.548537.3
14.Texas136163474.12698207.53320255.448437.2
15.Kentucky136046465.12021155.53743287.947536.5
16.Cincinnati135799446.11921147.83720286.247236.3
17.UCF145919422.83287234.82476176.950235.9
18.Kansas State125172431.01593132.83425285.442235.2
 Louisville126015501.31753146.14103341.942235.2
20.Central Michigan146395456.82520180.03738267.048734.8
21.South Florida135607431.32405185.02978229.145134.7
22.Oklahoma State136392491.73161243.23161243.245034.6
23.Houston136742518.62911223.93614278.044934.5
24.Purdue135839449.21674128.83993307.244634.3
25.Troy125576464.72191182.63243270.340834.0
26.UTEP125312442.71772147.73302275.240333.6
27.Nevada136237479.82783214.13294253.443533.5
28.Nebraska125734477.81733144.43886323.840133.4
29.Western Kentucky125041420.12966247.21940161.739833.2
30.Clemson135504423.42095161.23147242.143033.1
 Michigan State135611431.62576198.22842218.643033.1
32.Toledo125504458.72502208.52871239.339532.9
33.Fresno State135567428.22742210.92712208.642732.8
34.Rutgers135932456.32574198.03267251.342632.8
35.USC135795445.82564197.23090237.742432.6
 Georgia135015385.82304177.22579198.442432.6
37.Tennessee145665404.61946139.03675262.545532.5
38.Arizona State135577429.01781137.03414262.642032.3
39.Indiana135349411.52046157.43073236.441231.7
40.Ball State135780444.61936148.93704284.940931.5
41.Rice125096424.71331110.93517293.137731.4
42.Ohio State135254404.22553196.42565197.340831.4
43.Florida Atlantic135561427.81638126.03784291.140531.2
44.East Carolina135179398.42378182.92633202.540331.0
45.Ohio124565380.41810150.82564213.736630.5
46.Penn State135332410.22519193.82682206.339430.3
47.Bowling Green135452419.41607123.63625278.839230.2
48.Brigham Young135874451.81877144.43879298.439130.1
49.Air Force135552427.13894299.51558119.838929.9
50.Wisconsin135539426.12610200.82704208.038329.5
51.California135360412.32154165.73143241.838129.3
52.Memphis135834448.81792137.83975305.838029.2
 Washington135279406.12640203.12485191.238029.2
54.Virginia Tech144924351.71871133.62756196.940228.7
55.Southern Methodist125263438.62042170.23025252.134028.3
56.Boston College146144438.91416101.14535323.939628.3
57.Arizona124863405.392176.83702308.533628.0
58.Texas A&M;135281406.22751211.62410185.436327.9
59.Oregon State135066389.72274174.92557196.736227.8
 Illinois135631433.23338256.82187168.236227.8
 Wake Forest134592353.21863143.32563197.236227.8
62.Southern Miss135209400.72621201.62445188.136127.8
63.Colorado135039387.61875144.23046234.335527.3
64.Michigan135221401.62144164.92862220.235427.2
65.Alabama135021386.21940149.22919224.535227.1
66.Western Michigan124953412.81565130.43211267.632326.9
67.Connecticut134746365.12098161.42415185.834426.5
68.Minnesota124979414.91941161.82949245.831526.3
69.Utah134969382.22177167.52628202.234126.2
 Georgia Tech135170397.72591199.32413185.634126.2
71.South Carolina124678389.81364113.73098258.231326.1
 TCU135215401.22145165.02881221.633926.1
73.Northwestern125350445.81437119.83695307.931025.8
74.Washington State125412451.01391115.93836319.730825.7
 Middle Tennessee124224352.01617134.82425202.130825.7
76.Colorado State124784398.72004167.02546212.230425.3
77.San Diego State124730394.21247103.93272272.730125.1
78.North Texas125184432.01425118.83476289.729824.8
 Marshall125153429.41701141.83253271.129824.8
80.New Mexico134982383.21767135.93070236.232124.7
81.Tulane124873406.12412201.02339194.929324.4
82.Virginia134474344.21763135.62532194.831724.4
83.Arkansas State124805400.42112176.02446203.829124.3
 Buffalo124351362.61560130.02615217.929124.3
85.Auburn134542349.42040156.92317178.231524.2
86.Eastern Michigan124128344.01878156.52172181.029024.2
87.Maryland134719363.01787137.52644203.431324.1
88.New Mexico State135683437.2119091.54315331.931224.0
89.Louisiana-Lafayette124986415.53019251.61866155.528523.8
90.Louisiana-Monroe124732394.32508209.02120176.728223.5
91.Florida State134933379.51659127.63143241.830323.3
92.Pittsburgh124029335.81697141.42137178.127422.8
93.UCLA134600353.81963151.02374182.629122.4
94.Vanderbilt124028335.71802150.22117176.426021.7
95.Kent State124639386.62403200.31997166.425921.6
96.Idaho124400366.71898158.22298191.525821.5
97.Mississippi State134030310.01784137.22079159.927921.5
98.Akron123919326.61534127.82206183.825421.2
 North Carolina124122343.5119099.22714226.225421.2
100.Louisiana Tech124468372.31863155.32348195.724920.8
 North Carolina State124210350.8107189.32948245.724920.8
102.Utah State123482290.21499124.91836153.024720.6
 Miami (FL)123956329.71747145.62034169.524720.6
104.San Jose State124330360.8100583.83172264.324520.4
105.Mississippi124307358.91578131.52565213.824120.1
106.UAB124042336.81323110.32584215.323519.6
 Stanford124227352.31334111.22536211.323519.6
108.Wyoming124071339.31558129.82315192.923319.4
109.Miami (OH)134951380.81699130.73070236.225019.2
110.Northern Illinois124236353.01626135.52429202.422919.1
111.Iowa124067338.91515126.32281190.122218.5
112.Baylor124394366.293477.83281273.421818.2
 Iowa State124031335.91484123.72439203.321818.2
 UNLV124438369.81688140.72550212.521818.2
115.Duke123531294.376864.02485207.121517.9
116.Army123518293.2105087.52257188.120316.9
117.Syracuse123827318.975362.82750229.219716.4
 Temple123929327.4111993.32491207.619716.4
 Notre Dame123318276.590375.32004167.019716.4
120.Florida International123454287.81429119.11807150.618115.1
Tech Jobs at ESPN.com