2008 Admission Prices - Adults 15 Students/Senior Citizens 12 (with proof) Under 16s 4 (Under 5's FREE)
Family Ticket (2 Adults/2 Children) 34. Season Vouchers (Book of 20) 300 (conditions apply)
Next Meeting Wednesday May 21st at 7.30pm Poole Castle Cover Pirates v Ipswich (Elite League)
Meeting Sponsored by:

Castle Cover Official sponsors
 
 
2007 EliteMWDLFABPTl
Coventry362817181614661673
Swindon3626191850.51451.51467
Peterborough3625110175415011263
Poole3622113176115141358
Lakeside361621816051691842
Wolverhampton361611916021685841
Eastbourne36122221627.51670.5733
Reading361112414971779326
Ipswich36922514641806525
Belle Vue36902714401853422
 
2006 EliteMWDLFABPTl
Peterborough4024016194217311664
Reading4025114193417561364
Swindon4023116189317861461
Coventry4023116186118351158
Belle Vue4021019188017611557
Wolverhampton4020218182718401052
POOLE4019021188018111351
Ipswich401902118471837846
Eastbourne402011917911860546
Oxford401202816961989226
Arena Essex401102916582003325
 
2005 EliteMWDLFABPTl
Belle Vue3624012176615201361
Coventry3623013173916051359
Peterborough3621213170915981256
Eastbourne3619116165816461049
POOLE3618117166616471047
Ipswich361631716611672944
Swindon361721716171675743
Wolverhampton3614220168216471040
Oxford361112415501773326
Arena Essex361102515391804325
 
2004 EliteMWDLFABPTl
POOLE3623211172116031361
Wolverhampton3621015172915861658
Ipswich3621015170116261153
Eastbourne3618315169916321150
Oxford3619017167916721048
Swindon361831516571667645
Belle Vue351701816301597943
Arena Essex361602016511679840
Peterborough351222115141722228
Coventry36902715651762321
 
2003 EliteMWDLFABPTl
POOLE282017133511821152
Coventry2817011129512241044
Peterborough281601213251195840
Oxford281601212951224840
Wolverhampton281411312481265635
Eastbourne281211512611250833
Belle Vue28911812191298524
Ipswich28602210881428012
 
2002 EliteMWDLFABPTl
Eastbourne322039156213161558
Wolverhampton3220210154813111254
Coventry321931014921383950
POOLE3217114145514061146
Peterborough321501713941395737
Oxford321421613691407535
Ipswich321131813751494530
Belle Vue321131813791484429
King's Lynn32712412471625318
 
2001 EliteMWDLFABPTl
Oxford322057149513671358
POOLE322129153813251357
Coventry322129151813561155
Ipswich321721314441429743
Peterborough301221613561329733
King's Lynn321211913811467732
Eastbourne321131813731463732
Wolverhampton321202013971478428
Belle Vue30712211961484116
 
2000 EliteMWDLFABPTl
Eastbourne322417154413221362
King's Lynn322228156413211460
Ipswich32163131456.51409.51146
Coventry321631314421427843
POOLE321441414371426840
Wolverhampton321531413961467639
Peterborough32112191431.51425.5731
Oxford31912112961477423
Belle Vue31532312491541114
 
1999 EliteMWDLFABPTl
Peterborough18122 889734834
POOLE181206899724933
King's Lynn181116823804629
Coventry181116821804528
Ipswich181107815810426
Belle Vue18918848773524
Hull186111785834316
Oxford185013754869313
Eastbourne186012745879113
Wolverhampton18401473688419
 
1998 EliteMWDLFABPTl
Ipswich3226151653.51211.51669
Belle Vue32200121524.51353.51252
Coventry3218113147414011148
Swindon321511614291450738
Eastbourne321501714301449737
Wolverhampton321411714211444837
Oxford321321713881490533
POOLE321112013481529528
King's Lynn32812312701610118
 
1997 EliteMWDLFABPTl
Bradford3623112173315061461
Eastbourne3620016166515701151
Swindon362011516621578950
Ipswich3616218161716161347
King's Lynn361831515921645847
Belle Vue361801816461587945
Wolverhampton361801815721658743
Coventry361512015821653738
Peterborough361402215561679634
POOLE361322115511684634
 
1996 PremierMWDLFABPTl
Wolverhampton362907194115041876
Peterborough3623013183416151561
Eastbourne3623112180816341259
Swindon3622212177716571258
Cradley & Stoke3621114181916331356
Belle Vue3621114177516511255
Hull3620313177416751154
Ipswich3620016179916541252
London36200161732.51693.51151
Coventry3616218177016791044
Bradford361602016921717941
Scottish Monarchs361602016731780537
Oxford361242016761748836
POOLE361322116331801533
Exeter361322116141841432
Middlesbrough361112416071843629
Long Eaton361202416151807428
Sheffield361302315331871228
Reading36111241590.51859.5225
 
1995 PremierMWDLFABPTl
Eastbourne402839204117851877
Bradford40252132072.51761.51769
Cradley Heath4025114205817711768
Peterborough40250151982.51848.51262
Wolverhampton4023017198118311460
Ipswich4023017200018351359
Glasgow40211181957.51876.51457
Belle Vue4020119196818411455
Edinburgh40204161904.51923.51054
Arena Essex4021019193519031052
Swindon40203179081925952
POOLE401822019201911947
Reading401741918761959947
Sheffield401902118581977947
Coventry401712219291905843
Hull401722118222014440
Oxford401612318581976639
Long Eaton401442218481984739
King's Lynn401442218671966638
Middlesbrough401022817282094224
Exeter40832917052132221
 
1994 Division 1MWDLFABPTl
POOLE403019208116701677
Eastbourne4023215197817671462
Wolverhampton40202181925.51902.51254
Coventry4019318192518531152
King's Lynn4020119179919851051
Ipswich4019219194418901050
Bradford4018121189119011148
Arena Essex401902118681948846
Cradley Heath401632118711895742
Reading40142241815.52018.5636
Belle Vue401312617812049532
 
1993 Division 1MWDLFABPTl
Belle Vue4024115228720171463
Wolverhampton4023017228420291763
Eastbourne4023116218920871461
Arena Essex4021118220321131053
Coventry4018319217221421352
Reading4020119218121291051
Bradford401931821092174748
Ipswich40170232081.52202.5842
King's Lynn40154212002.52215.5640
POOLE401702320332281640
Cradley Heath401602420802232537
 
1992 Division 1MWDLFABPTl
Reading24191411999441150
Bradford24150911321027838
POOLE24152711291028638
Cradley Heath2414281118.51038.5838
Wolverhampton24141911061051938
Belle Vue24141911441011837
Ipswich241121110901065630
Coventry24101131057.51097.5526
King's Lynn24901510051136725
Oxford24841210531103424
Arena Essex24701710081149317
Eastbourne2462169651191115
Swindon245217996162214
 
1991 Division 1MWDLFABPTl
Wolverhampton2419141205.5952.51049
Bradford2415451184.5973.5943
Cradley Heath241518111810321041
Belle Vue24123910421082633
Berwick241301110731053632
Ipswich24121111065.51089.5732
Coventry241201210761079630
King's Lynn24121111013.51139.5530
Oxford24831310691085625
POOLE2482141053113523
Reading24901510301123321
Eastbourne24631510271125318
Swindon24511810181138213
 
1990 National LeagueMWDLFATl 
POOLE3229031779128458 
Middlesbrough3222281701136746 
Ipswich3222281674138746 
Glasgow32190131643.51419.538 
Hackney32190131608145138 
Berwick32181131575.51483.537 
Wimbledon32163131592146935 
Stoke32161151573148933 
Exeter32151161576148931 
Peterborough32150171456161330 
Eastbourne32150171426163630 
Newcastle32140181478.51586.528 
Edinburgh32121191520.51539.525
Arena Essex32121191380167425
Rye House3280241386167216
Long Eaton3272231372169716
Milton Keynes3260261286177012
 
1989 National LeagueMWDLFATl
POOLE3426171843141253
Wimbledon3423291797145948
Berwick34230111882137146
Ipswich34230111738.51493.546
Exeter34191141745151039
Hackney34191141701155739
Eastbourne34190151667158738
Edinburgh34190151635159938
Glasgow34170171624162634
Stoke34161171662159933
Peterborough34160181684156232
Arena Essex34142181475176630
Middlesbrough34140201465178428
Rye House34130211564.51682.526
Newcastle34112211468178424
Mildenhall34101231470178621
Long Eaton34101231458179621
Milton Keynes3472251374187916
 
1988 National LeagueMWDLFATl
Hackney3026221682119254
POOLE3020191537.51336.541
Eastbourne30172111546.51322.536
Wimbledon30172111531133836
Berwick30172111488138536
Milton Keynes30172111428144136
Stoke30160141499137632
Peterborough30151141546131431
Arena Essex30151141411.51444.531
Glasgow30132151412146028
Edinburgh30140161404146828
Exeter30120181254162224
Mildenhall30101191386.51487.521
Rye House3081211280158817
Middlesbrough3071221352152215
Long Eaton307023120816914
 
1987 National LeagueMWDLFATl
Eastbourne302208134898744
Mildenhall3020191262107241
Milton Keynes30191101253108539
Stoke30181111210112437
Peterborough30180121255108036
Berwick30171121241109135
Wimbledon30142141202.51130.530
POOLE30150151159117230
Middlesbrough30133141124120629
Edinburgh30132151152.51180.528
Newcastle30122161128120626
Arena Essex30121171158116725
Canterbury30111181071126523
Exeter30111181052128223
Long Eaton3081211060126917
Rye House308121982134117
 
1986 National LeagueMWDLFATl
Eastbourne3828191688127257
POOLE38251121614134151
Middlesbrough38251121574137751
Arena Essex38231141526.51423.547
Stoke38230151628132746
Wimbledon38211161524143143
Mildenhall37211151471139443
Milton Keynes37201161427145341
Edinburgh38190181516144038
Peterborough38182181441.51436.538
Rye House38180201386154336
Boston38171201503145435
Hackney38160221433151732
Berwick38151221481147131
Canterbury38151221405155731
Exeter38150231391154830
Birmingham38141231293158329
Glasgow38140241298165428
Newcastle38131241418.51538.527
Long Eaton38112251340.51598.524
 
1985 National LeagueMWDLFATl
Ellesmere Port3625291579121752
POOLE36251101576122651
Middlesbrough36251101501129651
Wimbledon36231121496.51305.547
Hackney36220141544125144
Arena Essex36202141420138142
Peterborough36192151358133540
Stoke36200161385139540
Berwick36191161474132339
Eastbourne36182161424137438
Milton Keynes36161191328.51470.533
Exeter36160201421138532
Rye House36150211330145430
Birmingham36141211309147529
Mildenhall36140221326139928
Canterbury36140221327146528
Glasgow36102241188161222
Long Eaton3692251252154820
Edinburgh3690271236156318
 
1984 British LeagueMWDLFATl
Ipswich302523134399452
Belle Vue292333132293849
Cradley Heath3021271308103144
Reading30171121202.51126.535
Sheffield30150151191114830
King's Lynn30150151143119630
Wimbledon30150151139119830
Oxford30141151174116629
Swindon29122151142.51119.526
Wolverhampton30130171141.51193.526
Eastbourne30121171157117825
Coventry30112171169116824
POOLE30101191075125821
Halifax3093181029131121
Exeter3082201045129318
Newcastle3090211036.51299.518
 
1983 British LeagueMWDLFATl
Cradley Heath282602138979552
Ipswich2822151177100745
Coventry281909118999238
Reading28170111137104434
Belle Vue28153101092108933
Wimbledon28151121122105931
Hackney28140141072110628
King's Lynn28121151088109525
Birmingham28120161114106624
Sheffield2810216986119722
Halifax28101171033115021
Leicester2892171040114220
POOLE2890191017116418
Eastbourne287120933124915
Swindon287021974120814
 
1982 British LeagueMWDLFATl
Belle Vue282305122495746
Cradley Heath282008120897240
Ipswich28162101159.51022.534
Coventry28162101120106134
Sheffield28143111124105931
Birmingham28131141096108427
Hackney28123131058.51121.527
Swindon28131141042114027
Reading28122141078110326
Leicester28130151061112226
Wimbledon28122141010.51171.526
Eastbourne28113141099108225
Halifax28101171076110421
King's Lynn2893161025115621
POOLE283322978.51204.59
 
1981 British LeagueMWDLFATl
Cradley Heath302613133998353
Ipswich3021451250108546
Swindon3019381222108941
Belle Vue30191101239108639
Coventry30180121232110336
Birmingham30131161163117427
Halifax30131161149118827
Hackney30122161182115726
POOLE30122161128.51208.526
Sheffield30130171120121426
Reading3097141129120825
Hull30104161068124524
Eastbourne30103171094124423
King's Lynn30102181182115822
Leicester30110191117.51221.522
Wimbledon3073201042129317
 
1980 British LeagueMWDLFATl
Reading3224171434106249
Hackney3223091300118846
Belle Vue32211101298119343
Coventry32202101326117042
Cradley Heath32200121302118940
King's Lynn32170151353114134
Ipswich32162141298119434
Swindon32162141264123134
POOLE32152151254123732
Halifax32151161219127131
Leicester32140181253124128
Hull32115161207128627
Wimbledon32122181195129426
Birmingham32111201158133823
Wolverhampton3292211192129720
Eastbourne3291221093139919
Sheffield3280241039145416
 
1979 British LeagueMWDLFATl
Coventry3426071418123152
Hull3424271546109950
Cradley Heath3424071500114648
King's Lynn3422171396125645
Exeter3421071413123042
Halifax3418071336.51311.536
Reading3417071345130534
Swindon3415371350129933
Wimbledon3416171327132033
Belle Vue3414471323132632
Wolverhampton3415171306134231
POOLE3414371297135231
Sheffield3414271228142030
Birmingham3413271257139228
Ipswich3412271264138126
Eastbourne3410271242140622
Leicester3410071150.51497.520
Hackney349171130151519
 
1978 British LeagueMWDLFAPts
Coventry3627091542125754
Belle Vue36260101491.51315.552
Hull36222121477132546
Wimbledon36221131502130045
Cradley Heath36211141477132243
Ipswich36211141471133043
Exeter36201151532126941
Sheffield36192151366.51439.540
Bristol36190171432136738
POOLE36173161426137937
Leicester36170191368143434
Halifax36143191371.51431.531
King's Lynn36142201391141230
Reading36133201339146229
White City36123211319.51474.527
Swindon36123211255154427
Wolverhampton36111241312149123
Birmingham36111241280152523
Hackney36101251264153821
 
1977 British LeagueMWDLFAPts
White City3627181543125855
Exeter3625381625117853
Reading3625381482132353
Ipswich36251101507129351
Belle Vue36193141473.51330.541
King's Lynn36192151448135040
Cradley Heath36200161437.51357.540
Coventry36191161454.51340.539
Wimbledon36172171413138736
POOLE36172171382141636
Swindon36171181423.51379.535
Bristol36170191381141734
Sheffield36162181374.51430.534
Hull36150211349.51454.530
Wolverhampton36140221334146828
Hackney36131221256.51537.527
Halifax36120241288150424
Birmingham3680281220158116
Leicester3660301206.51593.512
 
1976 British LeagueMWDLFAPts
Ipswich3627181555125255
Belle Vue36232111515128948
Exeter36232111460133848
Coventry36212131446135844
Swindon36194131462134342
Reading 36193141477132541
Hackney36200161392140440
Newport36191161436.51366.539
Cradley United36191161397140839
POOLE36181171391141237
Wolverhampton36181171347145637
Hull36180181469.51331.536
White City36163171437.51367.535
King's Lynn36163171426137535
Halifax36141211304.51500.529
Wimbledon36123211360.51443.527
Sheffield36131221321148327
Birmingham3670291196.51603.514
Leicester3651301233157111
 
1975 British League Division 1MWDLFAPts
Ipswich3426171458119253
Belle Vue3425271488116452
Newport3424191538111249
Exeter34203111410124043
Sheffield34210131368128142
Reading 34210131342130842
Oxford34180161370127436
Leicester34164141348130336
Wimbledon34162161317133134
Halifax34153161289136233
Cradley United34152171288135632
King's Lynn34143171295135531
Wolverhampton34131201237141427
Hull34104201258139324
POOLE34103211240141123
Coventry3492231176.51473.520
Hackney3491241221.51429.519
Swindon3480261202144716
 
1974 British League Division 1MWDLFAPts
Exeter3225161375111751
Belle Vue3223091380110646
Ipswich3222191364112845
Sheffield32210111428106742
King's Lynn32201111281121041
Newport32173121299119737
Halifax32143151209128631
Wimbledon32141171200128729
Hackney32132171218127328
Leicester32131181210128227
Wolverhampton32131181157.51332.527
Swindon32122181179161626
Cradley United32121191171132225
POOLE32121191147134425
Coventry32120201147134224
Hull32100221212126920
Oxford32100221196.51293.520
 
1973 British League Division 1MWDLFAPts
Reading3425181494115651
Sheffield3422391489115747
King's Lynn34203111395125343
Leicester34210131394125442
Ipswich34193121393125541
Belle Vue34191141451118839
Wolverhampton34181151319133137
Exeter34163151344.51303.535
Halifax34162161255139434
Newport34160181350.51295.532
Oxford34142181267138130
Wimbledon34141191263138229
Swindon34133181244140729
POOLE34132191300135128
Coventry34130211233141526
Hackney34114191227142126
Coatbridge34121211219142125
Cradley United3474231187145918
 
1972 British League Division 1MWDLFAPts
Belle Vue3431121592.51051.563
Reading3425181454119451
King's Lynn3424371432121951
Sheffield3423381488116349
Leicester34175121365128739
Ipswich34171161332131335
POOLE34152171307134232
Hackney34160181306134132
Wolverhampton34160181302134832
Coventry34142181327131730
Exeter34132191291.51357.528
Halifax34132191261138828
Wimbledon34140201225142128
Glasgow34122201263138526
Swindon34121211314133725
Cradley Heath34113201234.51416.525
Oxford34100241200.51443.520
Newport3490251139151018
 
1971 British League Division 1MWDLFAPts
Belle Vue36251101583121751
Leicester36223111490130947
Coventry36230131495131046
Sheffield36211141450135743
Swindon36193141413139241
Reading36184141438136140
Hackney36174151410139338
Newport36190171390141638
Wembley36173161433137237
Wimbledon36181171389141537
POOLE36172171407139936
Wolverhampton36171181382141235
King's Lynn36162181396.51406.534
Halifax36162181374143034
Exeter36160201379142432
Glasgow3615120140314131
Oxford36121231263.51537.525
Cradley Heath3684241298150720
West Ham3691261236157119
 
1970 British League Division 1MWDLFAPts
Belle Vue3627271595.51205.556
Wimbledon36222121506129746
Coventry36221131517.51287.545
Leicester36210151423138142
POOLE36200161392140940
Halifax36191161492.51313.539
Sheffield36183151414.51391.539
Glasgow36181171438136737
Wolverhampton36162181371143334
Exeter36161191369.51434.533
Hackney36152191369.51435.532
King's Lynn36160201359144332
Oxford36160201360.51445.532
Wembley36152191327.51474.532
Cradley Heath36151201351.51445.531
Swindon36142201386141830
Newcastle36150211364144430
West Ham36142201341.51463.530
Newport36120241258154824
 
1969 British League Division 1MWDLFAPts
POOLE3626191518.51284.553
Belle Vue36231121533126847
Wimbledon36222121555.51248.546
Halifax36222121483124446
Leicester36212131493131244
Sheffield36191161467.51336.539
Cradley Heath36182161376142638
Glasgow36173161423138037
King's Lynn36180181413139036
Swindon36180181390140836
Coatbridge36171181390141835
Exeter36160201378142532
Newcastle36152191348145032
Coventry36143191419.51383.531
Oxford36151201290143631
Wolverhampton36131221311149427
Newport36131221256154627
West Ham36113221276152725
Hackney36102241229157322
 
1968 British League Division 1MWDLFAPts
Coventry36220141436136944
Hackney36212131421138344
Exeter36201151556.51248.541
Sheffield36201151463.51337.541
Newcastle36200161454135040
West Ham36191161454134839
Halifax36191161424137939
Coatbridge36181171404139737
Wimbledon36180181411138436
Belle Vue36180181387141736
Swindon36171181448135335
Leicester36171181373143035
Newport36171181348145735
Cradley Heath36154171373143034
Oxford36170191319148734
Wolverhampton36160201388141332
POOLE36132211327147828
King's Lynn36131221330147327
Glasgow36131221312149527
 
1967 British LeagueMWDLFAPts
Swindon36240121536126648
Coventry36222121524127546
West Ham36213121514128845
Edinburgh36202141485131842
Hackney36201151402140041
POOLE36173161462133937
Halifax36181171456134937
Wolverhampton36181171423137637
Sheffield36181171333.51470.537
Newcastle36180181386141736
Wimbledon36163171392140935
Newport36171181387141335
Glasgow36162181343145734
Oxford36161191368.51432.533
Exeter36160201384.51418.532
Belle Vue36160201333.51463.532
Long Eaton36143191322148131
Cradley Heath36120241262153324
King's Lynn36110251297150522
 
1966 British LeagueMWDLFAPts
Halifax3627091574122954
Coventry36251101548125551
Swindon36230131553124846
Wimbledon36220141485131444
Newcastle36200161491.51304.540
POOLE36192151443135640
West Ham36191161499.51304.539
Glasgow36180181395139436
Wolverhampton36172171340.51461.536
Exeter36171181392.51403.535
Sheffield36170191410139434
Edinburgh35170181310.51413.534
Belle Vue36160201362144332
Hackney36151201347.51456.531
Oxford36142201291151030
King's Lynn36150211275152430
Newport36121231319148625
Long Eaton36121231286151625
Cradley Heath35100251196150620
 
1965 British LeagueMWDLFAPts
West Ham34231101430121547
Wimbledon34222101396124546
Coventry34200141384125840
Oxford34192131308134040
Halifax34183131322124039
Newport34190151360128838
Wolverhampton34181151429121637
Hackney34181151327.51319.537
Exeter34180161325.51323.536
POOLE34171161378126635
Sheffield34162161300134634
Newcastle34161171363128233
Glasgow34151181315132931
Belle Vue34150191328131230
Swindon34132191345130028
Cradley Heath33111211132143823
Edinburgh34110231172147122
Long Eaton3370261107153414
 
 
1964 Provincial LeagueMWDLFAPts
Newcastle22170596674734
Hackney22151692978631
Wolverhampton22121987184125
Newport221111088582923
Edinburgh2210210884.5827.522
POOLE221011183488221
Exeter221011182381321
Sheffield229211817.5818.520
Middlesbrough22921178694820
Cradley Heath22811384087517
Long Eaton22801478193116
Glasgow22621480590614
 
1963 Provincial LeagueMWDLFAPts
Wolverhampton24151890695431
Stoke241419971.5895.529
POOLE2414010100486728
Sheffield241401098680228
St. Austell24132996789828
Newcastle241311089088927
Exeter241211198588225
Edinburgh2412111969.5896.525
Cradley Heath24111129492723
Hackney241011387599021
Middlesbrough24921388198020
Long Eaton 247215848100916
Rayleigh245118815104511
 
1962 Provincial LeagueMWDLFAPts
POOLE241707108178034
Neath24141997089629
Exeter241401098188328
Stoke241401094991628
Edinburgh241221095990426
Plymouth241221091994226
Sheffield2412111976.5889.525
Cradley Heath241201293793024
Newcastle2412012882.5976.524
Wolverhampton2411112900.5960.523
Middlesbrough241101395891222
Leicester246018826.51036.512
Bradford245118775108911
 
1961 Provincial LeagueMWDLFAPts
POOLE201514932.5622.531
Plymouth20120882672624
Stoke20120881173724
Cradley Heath20111878177723
Rayleigh20110976978422
Edinburgh20101978476721
Sheffield201001078277220
Exeter209011772.5777.518
Wolverhampton20701371584114
Middlesbrough206113712.5839.513
Newcastle205015655.5897.510
 
1960 Provincial LeagueMWDLFAPts
Rayleigh18160280848532
POOLE18160272149432
Bristol18150375053830
Sheffield1890958563218
Stoke1881960466917
Cradley Heath18801064165016
Yarmouth18701161259514
Edinburgh18511257371011
Liverpool1840145277588
Bradford1810174597492
 
1959 National LeagueMWDLFAPts
Wimbledon16130389363526
Leicester1681775976817
Coventry1681775079717
Norwich1680878476216
Southampton1680876975816
POOLE1690771681318
Oxford1670973377314
Swindon16601072676612
Belle Vue16501173579310
 
1958 National LeagueMWDLFAPts
Wimbledon18122499173726
Norwich18120694578224
Southampton18110790981822
Leicester18110786985822
Belle Vue18100890881920
Swindon18100887585120
Coventry1891889383319
Oxford18521178394312
POOLE18601275497312
Ipswich18111670710203
 
1957 National LeagueMWDLFAPts
Swindon201514110381731
Belle Vue20150599283030
Wimbledon20120899791924
Norwich201109101590522
Leicester20101993897721
Southampton209011100291118
Bradford20901188493918
Coventry209011868105018
Oxford207112880103615
Ipswich206014885103212
Rayleigh205114885103311
 
1956 National League Division 1MWDLFAPts
Wimbledon241716113188135
Wembley241419106194829
Birmingham24121111007100225
Norwich24104101011100224
Belle Vue2411112991101223
POOLE249213972103920
Odsal246018860114912
 
1955 National League Division 2MWDLFAPts
POOLE3223091689138046
Coventry32190131534153538
Rayleigh32152151573149532
Oxford32151161424164431
Southampton3215017445162130
Ipswich32133161537153129
Leicester32140181539152928
Swindon32140181515155628
Exeter32130191553151826
 
1954 National League Division 2MWDLFAPts
Bristol201406908.5769.528
POOLE201208896.5781.524
Swindon20110987078922
Leicester20110982976522
Ipswich201001087380620
Exeter201001085182720
Oxford201001080786820
Coventry201001080786920
Southampton20901180087818
Motherwell20901175981918
Rayleigh2040167259548
 
1953 National League Division 2MWDLFAPts
Coventry32191121394129039
POOLE32182121492119238
Yarmouth32180141403128136
Glasgow32162141423.51262.534
Edinburgh32151161349.51333.531
Motherwell32150171313136630
Wolverhampton32131181282140127
Leicester32131181207147627
Stoke32122181210147226
 
1952 National League Division 2MWDLFAPts
POOLE44311122217147763
Coventry44255141938175655
Leicester44252171882180852
Cradley Heath44240201870182148
Glasgow44231201837185347
Edinburgh44214191926176346
Ashfield44193221752194041
Motherwell44192231825186140
Yarmouth44200241812188340
Stoke44181251774191637
Liverpool44163251726196735
Oxford44112311587210124
 
1951 National League Division 3MWDLFAPts
POOLE3630061852.51162.560
Exeter3628081736127556
Aldershot36211141640137043
Rayleigh36210151606.51409.542
Swindon36162181540.51476.534
Plymouth36161191520149833
Cardiff36133201439.51567.529
St.Austell36130231342166626
Long Eaton36130231291172226
Wolverhampton3651301093191411
 
1950 National League Division 3MWDLFAPts
Oxford3626281711.51297.554
POOLE36233101625.51392.549
Leicester36210151637.51372.542
Swindon36191161514149739
Aldershot36181171526.51481.537
Tamworth36170191432158034
Exeter36161191533148133
Liverpool36141211383162629
Rayleigh36120241318169924
St Austell3691261380163419
 
1949 National League Division 3MWDLFAPts
Hanley48351122336167471
Yarmouth48351122330167671
Tamworth48330152294172266
Halifax48282182212179258
Plymouth48282182096191758
POOLE48270211962.52053.554
Exeter48240242038197348
Hastings48211261936208043
Liverpool48190291842217238
Leicester48171301878214035
Swindon48151321809220731
Rayleigh48140341708229528
Oxford48111361637.52377.523
 
1948 National League Division 3MWDLFAPts
Exeter44321112150152365
Cradley Heath44292131979.51702.560
Southampton44290152113.51568.558
Tamworth44234171954.51725.550
Hanley44241191925175149
Hastings44220221756192444
Plymouth44211221861.51812.543
Coventry44191241670.51998.539
Hull44190251757190938
POOLE44170271760.51916.534
Great Yarmouth44131301606.52058.527
Wombwell44101331514.52159.521
 

2008 Admission Prices - Adults 15 Students/Senior Citizens 12 (with proof) Under 16s 4 (Under 5's FREE)
Family Ticket (2 Adults/2 Children) 34. Season Vouchers (Book of 20) 300 (conditions apply)
 
Copyright Poole Speedway 2008. Images by Alan Whale,Scott Chappell, Les Aubrey and Mike Patrick and are subject to copyright. All rights reserved.