Skip to the content

MLB Attendance Report - 2008

2001 | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008
Stadium:
2008 - Attendance Home Road Overall
RNK TEAM GMS TOTAL AVG PCT GMS AVG PCT GMS AVG PCT
1NY Yankees18917,66950,98188.72429,36269.54238,62779.2
2NY Mets211,042,14049,62586.41836,58989.43943,60887.6
3LA Dodgers20930,66946,53383.12030,31367.64038,42376.2
4St. Louis24978,01440,75087.01930,12069.64336,05379.6
5Chicago Cubs24960,35540,01497.31732,94491.34137,08395.0
6LA Angels22863,03639,22887.12126,56360.74333,04374.4
7Philadelphia21818,42438,97289.62128,64662.54233,80975.7
8Detroit20754,52537,72694.02130,76167.34134,15879.5
9Boston19714,28937,594103.92435,22282.64336,27091.2
10Milwaukee20676,44933,82279.82135,30180.84134,58080.3
11Houston17574,49733,79382.52532,70472.44233,14576.2
12San Francisco23769,59733,46080.61934,30975.44233,84478.1
13Colorado17545,64732,09663.62433,37772.54132,84668.6
14San Diego18555,34930,85272.62434,35476.64232,85375.0
15Atlanta18532,32629,57359.02129,80292.33929,69673.3
16Washington21612,25329,15400.02135,56574.34232,360135.2
17Arizona24667,65527,81856.71735,28778.44130,91565.3
18Seattle21546,81026,03854.52126,31955.54226,17855.0
19Chicago Sox16412,62925,78963.52426,47057.74026,19859.8
20Toronto19484,22425,48550.52325,97064.74225,75157.4
21Minnesota24592,24924,67750.71622,76353.24023,91151.6
22Cleveland25577,72623,10953.31430,11263.33925,62257.1
23Baltimore18406,46222,58146.92122,60851.43922,59649.2
24Texas19425,49122,39445.62229,39066.94126,14856.4
25Cincinnati20411,12220,55648.92134,41675.84127,65563.2
26Oakland21419,04919,95450.52126,01956.74222,98753.8
27Kansas City21390,94418,61645.61824,75254.53921,44850.0
28Tampa Bay24442,70218,44548.21729,97061.54123,22454.5
29Pittsburgh19309,38716,28342.42133,19186.54025,16065.6
30Florida21314,60014,98041.21924,78385.14019,63759.7