Computer Ratings

Lacrosse Features

Ratings & Awards

Other Features

Advertisement


SiteYearDiv. I
Semifinals
Div. I
Final
Div. II
Final
Div. III
Final
Total*Basketball
Final
Foxborough200848,22448,97024,317121,51143,257
Baltimore200752,00448,44322,778123,22551,458
Philadelphia200649,56247,06223,990120,61443,168
Philadelphia200545,27544,92021,052111,24747,262
Baltimore200446,92343,89819,202110,02344,468
Baltimore200337,82337,94415,41791,18454,524
Rutgers200223,12319,7062,14114,41159,38152,647
Rutgers200121,10321,2862,18014,41758,98645,994
Maryland200024,10522,8802,01917,43166,43543,116
Maryland199927,58624,2351,42917,41870,66841,340
Rutgers199821,19417,2251,61614,60954,64440,509
Maryland199730,58025,317 18,08673,98347,028
Maryland199626,06622,102 18,58666,75419,229
Maryland199530,39226,229 15,76872,38938,540
Maryland199423,72824,730 12,14260,60023,674
Maryland199321,12918,965  9,57949,67364,151
Philadelphia199215,02313,150  6,71434,88750,379
* Totals will not match what the NCAA reported for 2003-2007 (we've not yet seen their report for 2008). For that period, the NCAA counted the Division I semifinals once but double-counted the Division II and III championships, even though they were played on the same afternoon and the identical attendance figure was reported for both games. We think the totals above, which count people only once daily, are more reflective of actual attendance.




[ About Us ] [ Contact Us ] [ Advertising ] [ FAQs ] [ Privacy Policy ] [ Terms of Use ] [ Report Scores ]
Copyright © 1997-2007 LaxPower.  Last updated: Monday, May 26, 2008 17:33 PM