Bloodite Interview: Dark Caleb

Real name : Mika Polvikoski
Gender : Male
Date of Birth : 1980
Location : Kannus, FINLAND
Connection : not information.....
Hardware : im not tell you..... (what the hell can you be hiding? - Infern0)
In-Game Character and Color : Caleb and wery '' wery '' Dark....
Control Method : Keyboard....
Date and time interviewed : im not remember......

01 What's your gaming nickname and is there any particular reason why you chose it?

My Nickname is DARK CALEB, well meaby its only so cool name bechoose im a the CROW fan....
02 Do you use a custom character config and, if so, how is it setup?
Strength : XXX
Resistance : XXX
Speed : XXX
Focus : XXX
03 What weapons do you include in your arsenal?
Only the Most Powerfuls !!!

01 :
02 :
03 :
04 :
05 :
06 :
07 :
08 :
09 :
10 :

04 Do you prefer bloodbath, standard teamplay or CTF?
Sometimes.... (Agh - Infern0)
05 What maps are you best on?
Maps, where its wery DARK....
06 Which weapon do you think induces the most lag?
***
07 What is the funniest kill you've performed or received?
' im Sing in the '' BLOOD '' rain.... ''
08 What's your standard way of carrying out a humiliation death?
***
09 What games do you play online apart from Blood 2?
***
10 What is your all-time favourite weapon from any game?
DOOM BOM !!!
11 What is your all-time favourite map from any game?
the DARK CITY of DARK CALEB ( my own Map)
12 What do you think the future holds for Blood 2?
meaby good, meaby ''wery '' Bad....
13 What tips do you have to share with your fellow bloodbathers?
KILL the enemy and dont Think why to kill him....
14 How can people contact you so they may try and damage your bloodbathing prowess?
well, sent mail in my mail polviko@saunalahti.fi and we will talk about it....
15 What do you think about PlanetBlood and is there anything else you would like to see on it? (this is also the place where you can plug your sites)
Well, im think at the Crypt its so Cool place , at there will not need anyting else....
16 When did you start making audio files?
when the BLOOD 1 was released....
17 What instruments do you play if any?
Heavy Music Guitar....
18 Will you be producing more files?
HA HA HA HAAAAAA !!!! (That's a yes then is it? - Infern0)
Closing Comment : Ta very much for that most informative interview, take care of yourself... - Infern0

IGN.com | GameSpy | Comrade | Arena | FilePlanet | ModCenter | GameSpy Technology
TeamXbox | Planets | Vaults | VE3D | CheatsCodesGuides | GameStats | GamerMetrics
AskMen.com | Rotten Tomatoes | Direct2Drive
By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the User Agreement.
Copyright 1996-2008, IGN Entertainment, Inc.   About Us | Support | Advertise | Privacy Policy | User Agreement Subscribe to RSS Feeds RSS Feeds
IGN's enterprise databases running Oracle, SQL and MySQL are professionally monitored and managed by Pythian Remote DBA.



Blood
Items
Weapons
Enemies
Secrets
Mapedit
Art Edit
Cheats
Links

Blood 2: The Chosen
Lithtech Engine
Weapons
The Chosen
Storyline
BB level guides
Walkthroughs
Enemies
Weapons
Items
DEdit Help
Console Help
Cheats
Links

Nightmare Levels
Enemies
Multiplayer Models
Screenshots
Story
Weapons
Wishlists


Miscellaneous
Blood Time Line
Fan Artwork
Fan Fiction
Quote List
File Index
Levels
Servers
Forums
Chat

Blood1 Walkthrus
The Blood Source
Blood2 Tournament
Blood2 Walkthrus
BloodLines TC
Control-Z's
The Crypt
Darkact Project
Gamester
Mandatory Suicide
Mapedit Suite
qBlood
Revelations
Secrets of Blood
Tren's Blood2 Mods

Nightmares Feedback
Interviews
Articles
Blood2 Review
Mailbag
Bloody Interviews
Mad Skins Comp

GameSpy:
  GameSpy.com
  GameSpyDaily
  GameSpy 3D
  GameSpy Arcade
  GameLaunch 3D
  GameSpy Store
Utilities
  CheatingPlanet
  FilePlanet
Action:
  3DActionPlanet
  Captured
  PlanetAllegiance
  PlanetAvP
  PlanetBlood
  PlanetDaikatana
  PlanetDescent
  PlanetDrakan
  PlanetDuke
  PlanetFortress
  PlanetHalfLife
  PlanetHeretic
  PlanetKingpin
  PlanetQuake
  PlanetRainbow6
  PlanetShogo
  PlanetSoldier
  PlanetTribes
  PlanetUnreal
  PlanetWheelofTime
RPG:
  RPGPlanet
  PlanetAnachronox
  PlanetBaldursGate
  PlanetDeusEx
  PlanetDiablo
  PlanetEverQuest
  PlanetVampire
Sports:
  SportPlanet
  PlanetDeerHunter
  PlanetTonyHawk
Strategy:
  StrategyPlanet
  PlanetAgeofEmpires
  PlanetAnnihilation
  PlanetBattlezone
  PlanetBlackAndWhite
  PlanetCNC
Classic/Console:
  ClassicGaming
  PlanetDreamcast
  PlanetPS2
  PlanetXbox
Hardware:
  PlanetHardware