Skip to the content

NFL Passing Stats: 2008

Sort Options
AFC | NFC | NFL
*Qualified | Overall
Year: 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008
Regular Season
Team Statistics:
Individual Statistics:
Passing Leaders
 NAMECOMATTPCTYDSYPALNGTDTD%INTINT%SKSYDRAT
1P. Rivers QB, SDG27642764.635158.2367286.6112.622.0139101.4
2Tony Romo QB, DAL23136663.130138.2375246.6113.015.09198.3
3K. Warner QB, ARI37655068.442907.8079264.7132.424.017597.5
4C. Pennington QB, MIA27341266.332187.8180143.461.523.011495.1
5J. Garcia QB, TAM20630966.722237.1952103.231.020.09794.4
6Drew Brees QB, NOR35354664.743327.9384285.1162.911.07393.9
7M. Schaub QB, HOU20530866.624607.9965134.292.920.012892.7
8Shaun Hill QB, SFO14222463.415857.0847104.541.818.011591.8
9A. Rodgers QB, GNB29646663.534707.4563234.9122.630.019691.8
10P. Manning QB, IND33551465.235436.8975234.5122.313.08290.3
11Matt Ryan QB, ATL24238962.231468.0970143.692.314.08890.0
12Jay Cutler QB, DEN32652262.538517.3893244.6152.910.06188.2
13M. Cassel QB, NWE30147263.832706.9366183.8112.344.020287.1
14D. McNabb QB, PHI30750460.935116.9790214.2112.220.012386.7
15B. Favre QB, NYJ30545167.630526.7756214.7173.826.017686.5
16E. Manning QB, NYG26143360.329386.7948204.6102.323.014686.4
17J. Campbell QB, WAS27944363.029456.6567122.761.434.023685.7
18T. Edwards QB, BUF21432466.023787.3451103.1103.120.012585.1
19D. Garrard QB, JAC29346962.531646.7541132.8102.138.026382.6
20J. Delhomme QB, CAR22137558.928537.6165143.7123.219.012482.0
21B. Roethlisberger QB, PIT24741659.428626.8865153.6122.941.025680.2
22Kyle Orton QB, CHI23640158.925866.4565153.7102.522.013580.1
23K. Collins QB, TEN22138457.624616.4156112.971.87.05078.7
24T. Thigpen QB, KAN19134355.720976.1156154.492.622.015277.6
25Joe Flacco QB, BAL22338058.725256.6570133.4123.225.023376.9
26G. Frerotte QB, MIN17830159.121577.1799124.0155.029.016473.7
27J. O'Sullivan QB, SFO12822058.216787.636383.6115.032.019773.6
28J. Russell QB, OAK16632151.720396.358492.872.229.019471.9
29M. Bulger QB, STL21337257.322636.088092.4123.232.022069.8
30R. Fitzpatrick QB, CIN19833359.517215.177972.192.737.018968.9
31D. Anderson QB, CLE14228350.216155.717093.282.814.08766.5
32M. Hasselbeck QB, SEA10920952.212165.823452.4104.819.011957.8
* To qualify, a player must have at least 14 attempts per team's games played
Data provided by Elias Sports Bureau