Skip to the content

NFL Team Stats: 2008

Sort Options
AFC | NFC | NFL
OFFENSE | DEFENSE
Year: 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008
Regular Season
Team Statistics:
Individual Statistics:
Defensive Leaders
NAMEYDSYPGRUSHRUSH YPGPASSPASS YPGPTSPTS/G
1Pittsburgh3347239.1106175.82286163.319213.7
2Baltimore3605257.5109278.02513179.521315.2
3Philadelphia3842274.4126790.52575183.927319.5
4Tennessee3934281.0130893.42626187.619714.1
5Washington3987284.8134395.92644188.926619.0
6NY Giants4001285.8126590.42736195.424617.6
7Dallas4018287.0130493.12714193.928820.6
8Minnesota4100292.999771.23103221.629020.7
9Tampa Bay4191299.41619115.62572183.725117.9
10Carolina4423315.91561111.52862204.426418.9
11Indianapolis4441317.21778127.02663190.227419.6
 Miami4441317.2136097.13081220.126919.2
13Buffalo4444317.41597114.12847203.430621.9
14Arizona4460318.61494106.72966211.935825.6
15Jacksonville4468319.11550110.72918208.430922.1
16New England4482320.11517108.42965211.830221.6
17Chicago4575326.8130493.13271233.630221.6
18San Francisco4605328.91455103.93150225.034124.4
19NY Jets4656332.6127290.93384241.731922.8
20New Orleans4699335.61522108.73177226.935325.2
21Houston4729337.81754125.32975212.534324.5
22Cincinnati4806343.31749124.93057218.435825.6
23Atlanta4808343.41683120.23125223.228120.1
24Green Bay4823344.51935138.22888206.333924.2
25San Diego4851346.51440102.93411243.630221.6
26Oakland5071362.22340167.12731195.134824.9
27Cleveland5089363.52064147.43025216.130521.8
28Denver5227373.41961140.13266233.336626.1
29St. Louis5260375.72129152.13131223.641729.8
30Seattle5326380.41673119.53653260.935525.4
31Detroit5454389.62362168.73092220.944431.7
32Kansas City5559397.12171155.13388242.038627.6
Statistics Glossary
Data provided by Elias Sports Bureau