Log-in
Register
Welcome Back Log-Out Account

MANAGER LIST

MANAGER H C F PERIOD
Harry Redknapp       October 26, 2008 to present 
Frank Brettell       March 14, 1898 to February 17, 1899  
John Cameron       February 17, 1899 to March 16, 1907 
DIRECTORS - JULY 20, 1908 TO DECEMBER 26, 1912
Fred Kirkham       April 22, 1907 to July 20, 1908 
Peter McWilliam       December 26, 1912 to February 28, 1927 
DIRECTORS (C)- NOVEMBER 20, 1929 TO JANUARY 1, 1930
Billy Minter       February 28, 1927 to November 20, 1929 
Percy Smith       January 1, 1930 to May 6, 1935 
Wally Hardinge     May 6, 1935 to June 30, 1935 
Jack Tresadern       July 1, 1935 to May 14, 1938 
Peter McWilliam       May 14, 1938 to June 15, 1942 
Arthur Turner       August, 1942 to January 1946 
Joe Hulme       January, 1946 to March, 1949 
Jimmy Anderson     March, 1949 to May 4, 1949  
Arthur Rowe       May 4, 1949 to April 18, 1955 
Jimmy Anderson     April 18, 1955 to October 11, 1958 
Bill Nicholson       October 11, 1958 to September 13, 1974 
Terry Neill       September 13, 1974 to June 30, 1976 
Keith Burkinshaw       July 14, 1976 to May 31, 1984 
Peter Shreeves       June 22, 1984 to May 13, 1986 
David Pleat       May 16, 1986 to October 23, 1987  
Trevor Hartley & Doug Livermore     October 23, 1987 to October 30, 1987 / October 30, 1987 to November 22, 1987  
Terry Venables     November 23, 1987 to July 22, 1991 
Peter Shreeves       July 22, 1991 to May 15, 1992  
Doug Livermore     May 27, 1992 to June 19, 1993 
Ossie Ardiles       June 19, 1993 to November 1, 1994  
Steve Perryman     November 1, 1994 to November 15, 1994 
Gerry Francis       November 15, 1994 to November 19, 1997  
Chris Hughton     November 19, 1997 to November 24, 1997  
Christian Gross     November 25, 1997 to September 5, 1998  
David Pleat     September 5, 1998 to October 4, 1998 
George Graham       October 5, 1998 to March 16, 2001 
David Pleat     March 16, 2001 to April 1, 2001  
Glenn Hoddle       April 2, 2001 to September 21, 2003 
David Pleat     September 21, 2003 to May, 2004 
Jacques Santini     July 2004, to November 2004  
Martin Jol     November 2004 to October 2007 
Juande Ramos     October 27, 2007 to October 25, 2008 
H = denotes head coach | C = denotes caretaker manager | F = denotes first team coach