GAME 1: at Boston, March 2, 1951
MVP: Ed Macauley

WEST ALL-STARS (94)
Player, TeamFGMFGAFTMFTAReb.Ast.Pts.
Alex Groza, Indianapolis8161113117
Jim Pollard, Minneapolis21100454
George Mikan, Minneapolis4174611312
Bob Davies, Rochester46555513
Ralph Beard, Indianapolis3803326
Dike Eddleman, Tri-Cities2935037
Vern Mikkelsen, Minneapolis411349111
Larry Foust, Fort Wayne1600522
Frank Brian, Tri-Cities514456314
Fred Schaus, Fort Wayne2944428
Totals351072433602794

EAST ALL-STARS (111)
Player, TeamFGMFGAFTMFTAReb.Ast.Pts.
Joe Fulks, Philadelphia615797319
Dolph Schayes, Syracuse7101214315
Ed Macauley, Boston712676120
Bob Cousy, Boston21245988
Andy Phillip, Philadelphia38001086
Paul Arizin, Philadelphia712127015
Vince Boryla, New York4611229
Harry Gallatin, New York2411525
Red Rocha, Baltimore21044238
Dick McGuire, New York34005106
Totals439325316740111

Score by Periods:1st2nd3rd4thTotals
West2220223094
East31223028111

Coaches: West: John Kundla, East: Joe Lapchick.
Referees: Pat Kennedy and Charley Eckman.
Attendance: 10,094.