OKB MIG
DESIGN BUREAU
UNOFFICIAL REFERENCE WEB-SITE
News
History
SERIES-BUILT AIRCRAFT
   MiG-1
   MiG-3
   I-250 (MiG-13, N)
   MiG-9
   MiG-15
   MiG-17
   MiG-19
      Technical description of MiG-19
      Characteristics
      Modifications
   MiG-21
   MiG-23
   MiG-25
   MiG-27
   MiG-29
   MiG-31
   MiG-AT
   MFI
EXPERIMENTAL AIRCRAFT
UNMANNED AERIAL VEHICLES
Designers
Test Pilots
About





Aircraft type MiG-19MiG-19SMiG-19PMiG-19PMSM-2SM-12/3SM-50I-380
Engine RD-9BRD-9BRD-9BRD-9BAM-5R3-26RD-9BM
+S-155
VK-7F
Thrust, kgf 2x32502x32502x32502x32502x20002x38002x3200
+3000
5200
Overall length, m 12,5412,5413,0213,0213,9013,2112,5412,7
Wing span, m 9,09,09,09,09,049,09,09,0
Wing area, sq.m 25,025,025,025,025,025,025,1625,0
Overall height, m 3,8753,8853,8853,885-3,8853,885-
Empty weight, kg 529854475673-4718---
Internal fuel, kg 17351800180018001825178017801680
Normal take-off weights, kg: 73007560773078806820765490007030
Speed: ground level, km/h -------1250
     at altitude (km), km/h 1452(10)1452(10)1432(10)1229(10)1153(5)1926(11)1600(22)1480(10)
Take-off speed, km/h 2352350-223--181
Mach number 1,3351,3551,328-----
Practical ceiling, m 1790017500172501660015200175002400017000
Max g-load 8888-88-
Range, km: 1390/22001390/22001290/152010901620/2700920/1530--
Take-off run, m 650650--7007201030464
Landing run, m610 610 - - 535 - - 550





AvCanada Topsites List
Rambler's Top100



Liveinternet.ru: hits during 24h, visitors during 24h, visitors today јвиа“ќѕ Top@Mail.ru AVIATION TOP 100 - www.avitop.comAvitop.com

This page generated in 0.240183830261 seconds