Taime Downe

Real Name:
Gustav Molvik
Profile:
Born September 29, 1964, in Seattle, Washington, U.S.
American musician who first became notable as the lead singer of 1980s sleaze rock band Faster Pussycat.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a298387]
history / edit

Artist

  • Taime Downe Discography

    Recent Releases from Taime Downe
  • Sort By
  • Show

Albums

  • Misty Mountain Hop (Sigue Sigue Sputnik Remix)

Various - The Song Remains Remixed - A Tribute To Led Zeppelin (2 versions)

Anagram Records 2000
  • Too Fast For Love (Razed In Black Remix)

Various - Shöut At The Remix - A Tribute To Mötley Crüe (CD)

Cleopatra 2000

Compilations

  • It's So Easy (Julian Beeston Remix)

Various - A Tribute To Guns N' Roses: Appetite For Reconstruction (2 versions)

Cleopatra 1999
  • Misty Mountain Hop (Sigue Sigue Sputnik Remix)

Various - The Song Remains Remixed - A Tribute To Led Zeppelin (CD, Comp)

Cleopatra 1999
  • Misty Mountain Hop (Sigue Sigue Sputnik Mix)

Various - Covered In Metal - 15 Rock & Heavy Metal Classics (CD, Comp)

Deadline Music 2000
  • She's Tight (Razed In Black Remix) (as Taime Down)

Various - Cheap Dream: Cheap Trick Tribute (CD, Comp)

Cleopatra 2000
  • Hey Baby

Various - '80s Hair Metal Vol. I - Studio Fuelled (2xCD, Comp)

Zain Records, Zain Records 2006
  • Misty Mountain Hop (as Taime Downe (Of Faster Pussycat))

Various - Hollywood Rocks! (3xLP, Comp, Blu + Box)

Deadline Music 2008

Reviews & Discussion

Post Your Review or Comment

Lists

edit

Videos