Show Menu

All Time Club Statistics for UEFA Champions League

Email
Lock
Tweeter Facebook Google plus

UEFA Champions League Managers all time record

P Manager Clubs W D L F A GD Wins % Points Points/Match Rank More
192Sir Alex FergusonManchester United102513932918114853%3571.8637.56
169Arsene WengerArsenal7940502581837547%2771.6429.34
142Carlo AncelottiJuventus78343024012311755%2681.8928.69
128Jose MourinhoFC Porto69332622511211354%2401.8825.88
90Louis Van GaalBarcelona551520176987861%180220
95Ottmar HitzfeldBayern Munich4728201431014249%1691.7818.68
90Rafa BenitezValencia492021154876754%1671.8618.56
75Pep GuardiolaBayern Munich4618111776810961%1562.0817.68
78Fabio CapelloAS Roma37231899603947%1341.7215.12
76Marcello LippiJuventus381820136795750%1321.7414.94
98Mircea LucescuGalatasaray SK342539125138-1335%1271.314
60Vicente del BosqueReal Madrid341214123754857%1141.913.3
52Hector CuperValencia26161081473450%941.8111.21
61Roberto ManciniSS Lazio25162081681341%911.4910.59
41Frank RijkaardBarcelona2510669284161%852.0710.57
37Jupp HeynckesReal Madrid256679275268%812.1910.29
57Luciano SpallettiAS Roma2512207370344%871.5310.23
58Javier IruretaDeportivo La Coruna2415197477-341%871.510.2
57Manuel PellegriniVillarreal21201683651837%831.469.76
37Laurent BlancParis Saint-Germain226960411959%721.959.15
40Felix MagathVfB Stuttgart2191065372853%721.89
38Gerard HoullierLiverpool1814657312647%681.798.59
44Guus HiddinkPSV Eindhoven1912135954543%691.578.47
46Massimiliano AllegriAC Milan18151359481139%691.58.4
40Claudio RanieriChelsea1811115348545%651.638.13
45Didier DeschampsAS Monaco2061969511844%661.478.07
48Claude PuelAS Monaco1714176859935%651.357.85
37Jurgen KloppBorussia Dortmund1861363481549%601.627.62
57Ronald KoemanAFC Ajax1421224660-1425%631.117.41
56Oleg RomantsevSpartak Moscow1613276997-2829%611.097.19

P = Matches played,

W = Matches won,

D = Matches drawn,

L = Matches lost,

F = Goals for,

A = Goals against,

GD = Goal difference,

Rank = Starbunker Rank is calculated as following: ((points/match played)+points)/10.

24 years of data.