RoseHill Cemetery
Bells Blvd / HWY 56

[ A ] - [ B ] - [ C ] - [ D ] - [ E ] - [ F ] - [ G ] - [ H ] - [ I ] - [ J ] - [ K ] - [ L ] - [ M ]
[ N ] - [ O ] - [ P ] - [ Q ] - [ R ] - [ S ] - [ T ] - [ U ] - [ V ] - [ W ] - [ X ] - [ Y ] - [ Z ]


A
LAST FIRST MIDDLE LOCATION BIRTH DEATH
AbbottRobertWayne19281996
AboodEdnaERH-NE1-11-191312-27-1998
AbramsEdna EarleDeBordRH-NW10-25-19038-3-1974
AcerFlorenceRH-NE1-10-18676-9-1907
AkinAddieRH-NW5-2-18766-17-1915
AlexanderCharlieB6-15-18772-17-1965
EffieE4-11-18816-14-1964
AlexanderElbertR3-22-19074-17-1966
AlexanderEarlF3-22-19073-31-1985
IvaPate11-26-19194-29-1991
AllredJCarl9-17-18965-14-1956
AllredBeulahF2-20-189611-22-1986
AlversonAlvinWinfredRH-EE8-3-19083-6-1988
BerniceMoranRH-EE8-2-19081-28-1999
AlversonAllieRH-EE12-4-18995-17-1975
LucilleRH-EE12-8-190411-17-1966
AndersonIM4-18-185910-22-1936
Annie8-10-18627-5-1958
AndersonThomasARH-NW18431935
AmericaARH-NW18521928
AndersonFlorenceRH-NW18881927
AndersonJamesTRH-NW18741937
LulaMRH-NW18831925
AndersonBurlHRH-NW4-25-187811-28-1956
EffieLRH-NW5-3-18791-10-1961
AndersonCharityLucille1944
AndersonRoyM12-25-1921
HelenW1-16-1917
AndersonJamesB1948
AndersonJimmyO2-21-1950
AndersonLouieC8-5-19101-26-1951
AndersonMaryGrace4-1-1917
AndersonTB18851965
Lorne18941976
AndersonOttisC12-6-191212-24-1989
Gladys12-26-19126-27-1977
AndersonCleveM9-11-188111-19-1957
AndersonClydeB19101985
AndersonAdamRH-NW1-4-18682-5-1957
LulaRH-NW3-6-18727-9-1958
AndersonMillieArnieRH-NE1-27-18929-9-1964
AndersonAlfredV "Andy"RH-EE10-8-19148-27-1985
FloreneFRH-EE9-30-19161-4-1995
AndersonNickO10-3-19036-8-1974
AndersonWillieAuntie10-4-18875-7-1964
ArmstrongMattieRubyRH-EE19111999
AtnipJoeJRH-NW18561949
JohannaRH-NW18581927
AtnipCharlesERH-NW11-19-18767-31-1916
AyresRoyRH-EE5-1-19115-5-1991
FannieRH-EE3-7-1918


B
LAST FIRST MIDDLE LOCATION BIRTH DEATH
BakerMargaretWellsRH-NE9-26-18671-29-1942
BakerAlmaRH-NE8-13-19039-13-1978
BakerRex8-23-19078-20-1958
BakerRobertH18261902
SarahL18401898
BakerDavid1-3-18785-9-1959
BakerIsaacRH-NE7-10-18388-18-1915
MaryARH-NE2-29-18382-8-1913
BakerMaryM ##RH-NE7-24-18789-21-1899
BaugherJimAnna10-10-190612-1-1979
BazeWalterHRH-EE1-30-18933-20-1970
MinnieMaeRH-EE8-6-18961-3-1977
BeallLloydD "L.D."RH-EE10-4-1920
Cordea V "Corky"BaxterRH-EE3-14-192010-20-1997
BeeneJake2-18-191111-3-1995
MildredLaFren1-4-1913
BeeneRobertS10-2-18612-22-1946
SallieM3-23-18757-18-1941
BeeneRobertS2-2-19145-24-1997
BeloteClaraB1-6-190411-15-1996
BeloteRoddyE2-11-18943-4-1983
BergtoldRussellDRH-EE1-14-19312-28-1993
PatriciaARH-EE10-16-1933
BirkheadEllenRH-NW5-13-18673-27-1918
BishopJE7-28-187211-28-1949
MayBell2-16-18802-17-1983
BivinsINRH-NW3-23-18298-17-1902
RuthaRH-NW1-28-182810-27-1913
BlakeyNobleRH-NW19021966
TommieRH-NW1910
BlantonWilliamB1-9-187212-18-1919
LeliaD1-3-18781-16-1914
BooeEdnaEarlRH-NW3-13-19021-12-1980
Eva LenaHessRH-NW9-9-19043-26-1993
BooeThomasRansomRH-NW18601922
BoothRay8-30-19066-29-1959
Lucille4-27-190810-15-1990
BoothmanRoyFRH-NE10-12-18865-8-1919
BoothmanElainedaug of Rou
& Frankie
RH-NE9-17-19125-9-1919
BowEdgarLRH-NW1-13-187610-16-1899
BowJamesLRH-NW18661941
AnnaPechRH-NW18791948
BowenWilburnDanRH-NW2-1-19331-8-1960
Bradford, Dr.WilliamBRH-NW1-9-187212-18-1919
BradfordAndreaKay1-17-19651-19-1965
BradfordLeliaDRH-NW1-3-18781-16-1914
BradshawLynnAnnRH-EE1-17-19651-19-1965
BranchJeirlDaleRH-EE10-18-19233-22-1990
GraceRH-EE9-17-1923
BrookElla#RH-NW11-14-187812-12-1904
BrooksJoeBRH-EE19061967
BarbaraRH-EE19081978
BrownJohnCecilRH-NW4-11-188612-13-1954
MattieElizabethRH-NW6-6-188610-24-1929
BrownWilliamCurtis11-21-19032-7-1974
BrownThomasRayburn9-20-19243-10-1987
Austra12-4-1924
BrownEmma4-26-18521-17-1935
BrownJimM5-22-189611-8-1964
BrownJoeE4-6-18948-2-1974
Mintie1-31-18944-8-1956
BrownMyrtleDulaney18981975
BrownThomasLogan1-23-19225-18-1962
BrownNormanB12-11-1917
LillieA5-17-1914
BrownGuyMilford10-14-18954-14-1967
LouiseHorton2-17-19042-15-1967
BrownIrrelERH-EE9-2-18984-4-1967
JessieMaeRH-EE4-6-19062-18-1988
BrownPaulERH-EE9-5-19136-9-1983
VirginiaTRH-EE4-5-192110-30-1996
BrownRaymondLynnRH-EE2-17-19483-19-1972
BrownCamRH-EE7-29-188212-22-1936
'MayRH-EE10-22-18893-16-1974
BrownRhondaReneeRH-EE11-29-196412-5-1983
BuchananWillieRH-NE9-16-18973-28-1914
BuchananJamesWRH-NE3-10-18668-4-1947
IdaL1-26-18714-29-1904
BullardCharlesF10-30-18897-3-1952
MableRice8-17-18967-4-1951
BumpersMyraJoyce4-14-19494-5-1986
BurkeThelma7-25-19085-25-1996
BurnettJohnHarveyRH-EE1-19-19047-10-1989
Alma AEidsonRH-EE7-4-191311-30-1998
BurnetteOdellRH-NE5-18-19237-3-1942
BurnetteWinnieDaug of JF & ERH-NE11-18-192710-29-1930
BurnetteJohnFRH-NE2-11-18862-19-1963
EmmaJRH-NE2-22-18963-3-1979
BurnsPeggyJean5-18-19427-7-1994
BurrisEddieLee10-17-19366-23-1996
CaroleS6-12-1944
BurrisinfantDaug of Lamar
& Louise Burris
6-9-1954
BurrisinfantSon of Lamar
& Louise Burris
1-7-1953
BurtonWilliamTRH-NE3-28-18622-26-1947
SallieMRH-NE12-29-187110-3-1964
BurtonTommyJRH-NE19281949
BurtonJLeonRH-NE5-11-190110-13-1994
ByrdArrieBell18921953
ByrdRandyJ3-30-190610-1-1985
ElnoF5-4-190411-23-1980
ByrdNathanelC7-26-187610-22-1949


C
LAST FIRST MIDDLE LOCATION BIRTH DEATH
CarlisleJohnnieERH-EE4-15-19197-27-1991
JessieRRH-EE12-28-1919
CarnageyChesterEarl11-14-19619-20-1973
CarterChesterRoy8-30-1913
MargaretWashburn12-1-1914
CarterLSRH-NE11-18-18715-29-1898
CarterJohnLRH-NE18381923
MarthaARH-NE18431924
CarterClydeV10-12-191512-10-1995
ZellaWashburn5-22-1915
CarterLee8-2-190710-20-1952
CarterLeonGervis7-5-1921
Mary L AliceDaniel2-6-1922
CarterVirgilE2-16-18867-11-1936
LevieAnn5-14-188612-26-1960
CarterLou3-19-185410-12-1935
CarterJosephL18661937
Martha18711941
CarterMaryK10-10-1942
CarterSallieE4-13-19054-28-1979
CasteelDuardRRH-EE2-17-19204-30-1996
LucilleRH-EE4-10-19222-15-1989
CasteelJoeLynnRH-EE11-28-19453-24-1997
CatlettOdell19191994
Chambers, JrPerryMRH-EE10-16-1927
RobbieFRH-EE9-1-19299-26-1990
ChandlerClovisL10-1-19134-7-1977
ChandlerMRuth2-9-1914
CherryBonnieLee19231943
CherryFrancisD [Toots]19221991
RejaneC1924
CherryFrancisM18711948
AddieA18751933
CherryFrancisMarionAUG 29,1897NOV 27,1958
AnnieBessJUL 25,1930JUN 19,1949
CherryJacobMilam18761945
MaryEtta18801951
CherryOgieSamAPR 22,1906MAY 27,1963
CherryMaryMoore1959
Oscar18741950
CherryOscarD18961951
ExilR18961983
CherrySallyM19041982
CherryWilliamO18741950
MamieJ18771959
ChewingLollieJewettMAR 8,1881JUN 4,1908
ChildressJohnARH-NW18581913
JennieRH-NW18621937
ChildressJamesA "Gus"RH-NE3-11-188510-31-1955
MaryTRH-NE9-1-18851-27-1941
ChildressVirginiaLeeRH-NE4-15-18962-7-1985
ChildressName stone missing
ChitwoodJoeBenRH-NE5-22-19102-22-1978
EdithRH-NE12-11-1909
ChitwoodHowardRayRH-NE7-31-1945
ChristianLillieMayRH-NW6-9-18683-12-1904
ChristianWNRH-NW4-17-1858 10-11-1901
ClarkKennethARH-NE5-14-1924
BerthaRayRH-NE2-17-19239-22-1963
ClarkBessieSavageRH-NE8-9-18702-13-1902
And Baby
Mary Ellen
RH-NE2-13-19022-13-1902
ClimerEllaJewellMAY 9,1915JUL 7,1991
ElmerROCT 23,1911
ClimerJoeC18801941
ClimerSarah18801968
ClimerWillieMae19011941
CobbDelmarLeeRH-NE6-1-18959-28-1945
CobbWillie MaeFergusonRH-NE8-24-18955-9-1940
CobbJosephArlee199-1994
CobbJackRowanRH-EE12-23-192610-21-1993
ColeAlbertFMAY 21,1902
ColeCreedMRH-EE4-6-18963-11-1966
ZelmaSRH-EE2-8-19027-30-1996
ColemanInfant - can't readRH-NW
CollinsVinaRH-NW10-24-18866-30-1973
ConelyBarbaraKFEB 24,1927
WilliamMDEC 27,1921JUN 18,1993
CopelandBobbyKey19221977
CopelandJohnHRH-NW11-25-189311-25-1968
SallieBRH-NW9-27-188710-16-1962
CowartJanieMAR 31,1935JUN 4,1975
CraigWilliamMAR 12,1836FEB 27,1907
MarthaSRH-NE4-7-18485-23-1920
CraigMaeDawsonRH-NE10-13-188012-9-1943
CraigWalterWitcherRH-NE10-27-187110-8-1943
CraigJennieJRH-NE8-1-187412-3-1915
CraigGeneveveRH-NE19041906
CraigMartinRH-NE18481929
AnnaRH-NE18491930
CraigEldridgeLRH-NE3-26-188411-6-1963
LolaFRH-NE12-12-188912-30-1966
CraigArminaRH-NE18621925
CrewsTobyFrankRH-EE4-10-19934-10-1993
CrewsHubertJRH-EE5-17-19081-17-1986
VelvaR "Betsy"RH-EE9-29-19068-30-1996
CreecyTARH-NW5-1-1920
NancyJaneRH-NW18391902
CrossMichaelLynnJUL 31,1953JUN 22,1997
CullersDavidCarlRH-NE10-25-193011-9-1992
CumminsJJFEB 7,1838JUL 16,1902
CumminsJesseERH-NE18531936
BettieRRH-NE18601930
Cunningham, SrDanielBMAY 31,1954APR 2,1988
Cunningham, JrDanielSEP 19,1972JAN 21,19--


D
LAST FIRST MIDDLE LOCATION BIRTH DEATH
Dawson, Jr.VollMRH-NE4-6-19169-2-1972
ElizabethRH-NE10-13-191512-19-1997
Dawson, Sr.VollMRH-NE12-15-18861-9-1974
JuliaRH-NE8-20-18901-22-1970
DawsonTJRH-NE1- -184311-28-1907
SallieJRH-NE7-6-185111-21-1913
DawsonMaryJaneRH-NE11-14-195511-14-1955
DeBordJamesRH-NW4- -18847- -1884
DeBordJWRH-NW8-27-18646-12-1952
SarahRH-NW3-6-18663-23-1919
DeBordSidneyRH-NW11-29-189811-12-1971
DeesJamesCliffordJUL 10,1924JUN 15,1997
DeMourEW [Woody]AUG 1,1918OCT 5,1995
DickenAltoneE19051940
DickenAutreyA19011958
DickenBunyan18781957
Rillia18751970
DickenVerdellFEB 5,1921
JBMAR 25,1916NOV 7,1972
DickensHowardCJUN 24,1926APR 5,1975
DickensLindaJSEP 2,1944OCT 4,1996
NFeltonSEP 29,1944
DickensRenaC19011990
DobsonFoyWRH-EE5-3-190210-1-1975
MinnieERH-EE7-19-19047-17-1989
DodsonMarionThomasRH-EE10-7-18974-30-1977
VirginiaLeeRH-EE2-4-189511-19-1981
DopsonGenevaCNOV 17,1910OCT 30,1992
DopsonJE [Happey]AUG 14,1906JAN 18,1960
Downs, IIRonaldEugeneOCT 11,1971JUN 12,1988
DrewryJamesPRH-NE18621922
LeeBRH-NE18631947
DulaneyOdoBowJUN 13,1903JAN 25,1985
Ollie LeatGilliamNOV 27,1901DEC 11,1986
Dumas, Jr.ClaudeRRH-NE19631963
DuncanWMRH-NW18841953
MaggieRH-NW18861926
DuncanMorrisWayneRH-EE6-23-19476-25-1968
DuncanHarryLRH-EE4-12-19218-13-1974
DuncanFloraJUN 15,1906
MarshallSEP 7,1903JUN 3,1970
DuncanGeorgeWFEB 3,1890SEP 18,1966
DureeFrankERH-EE19371993
DureeGeorgeRH-EE19251996
DureeWilliamDRH-EE7-17-193112-15-1991

E
LAST FIRST MIDDLE LOCATION BIRTH DEATH
EarlJamesRH-NW18671922
EdgettEldonRay19581997
EdwardsEdRH-NE11-13-19138-25-1989
BonnieLRH-NE7-14-19165-15-1973
ElenbaasErickLeeNOV 23,1973AUG 26,1994
EliumJohnM
ElkinsChesterA18841854
IvaM18941960
ElkinsHowardEugeneOCT 5,1926OCT 19,1991
ElumNARH-NW1846
EmersonNealRH-NE12-13-19033-14-1984
CleoRH-NE4-12-1910
EricksonGlenWRH-EE6-16-193312-20-1990
EverettThelma LeeDeMourAUG 1,1918
EverheartMarvinOCT 3,1878
PearlOCT 27,1885MAR 30,1960
EverheartRobertKeithDEC 15,1957APR 24,1962
EverheartRobertWadeRH-NW5-12-19142-12-1944
EverheartJWestRH-NW5-21-18935-27-1957
EverheartWadeRH-NW18871946
RhodaRH-NW18891977
EverheartJeffDRH-NW3-8-18627-11-1930
KateWRH-NW8-21-18628-24-1919
EverheartBryanKeithRH-NE2-24-19193-3-1935
EverheartEdnaLeeRH-NE2-25-189512-23-1975
EverheartJimTRH-NE18641925
JoeBRH-NE18701964


F
LAST FIRST MIDDLE LOCATION BIRTH DEATH
FeaganGA [Doc]MAY 30,1919
FergusonJasperNewtonJUN 9,1833JAN 11,1905
FergusonWJRH-NE18781943
Ferguson, Jr.NCRH-NE9-12-19077-2-1908
FergusonVernaAnnRH-NE18901969
FergusonWesleyRH-NE19131932
FergusonEvelynArmendaRH-NE19161924
FergusonJJRH-NE10-10-18604-9-1911
FergusonNCRH-NE18561944
MaryTRH-NE18571937
FergusonJNRH-NE6-9-18331-11-1905
MaryARH-NE10-20-18357-27-1916
FergusonWalterBRH-NE9-26-18806-3-1962
ElizabethRH-NE8-6-18849-10-1945
FergusonJosephNewtonRH-NE19171926
FergusonMaryRH-NE3-10-18065-24-1886
FitzgeraldRaymondHRH-EE7-3-18954-22-1966
MarieERH-EE3-5-1901
FlemingBobW19271998
FlowersJohnFRH-NW18721951
SarahERH-NW18731955
FordEffieFEB 26,1873OCT 23,1947
FordEssieFaySEP 10,1912
FordJimRMAY 8,1902APR 16,1975
AudieRJUL 27,1905
FordJoeCecilMAY 29,1900JUL 11,1995
FordMarkAnthony19541954
FordWalterA18961963
FordMary AnnFreemanRH-NW18471923
FosterFletcherMRH-NW12-30-18687-7-1941
MaryERH-NW9-13-18739-3-1965
FosterEarnestTJUN 26,1881MAR 15,1939
FosterJohnEJUL 12,1885JUN 19,1963
FosterRoscoeEJAN 23,1887DEC 26,1957
FowlerLRH-NW18431930
JoanRH-NW18481936
FowlerBWRH-NW18691959
VirginiaRH-NW18761962
FranklinJosiewife of M LRH-NE7-19-18601-17-1906
FrancisAltusLeeAUG 20,1925
DorothyDellMAY 9,1927
FrancisJamesP18831944
FrancisDanielLAPR 22,1910DEC 25,1956
FrazierFrankOCT 1,1914OCT 27,1975
FrenchCassSMAR 31,1895FEB 26,1963
LolaVNOV 7,1901JUN 7,1985
FritzgeraldMarieEMAR 5,1901
FultonDaug Of J H &
Linnie Waggoner
DEC 13,1913DEC 13,1913
FultonRBRH-NW18651896
EARH-NW18671896
FultonSamDRH-NW8-24-18728-14-1954
MaeKnightRH-NW4-2-187810-27-1972
FultonKateRH-NW18761969
FultonSusanDRH-NW18411920
FultonJamesRH-NW18311914
FultonIrvingMRH-NW18811961

G
LAST FIRST MIDDLE LOCATION BIRTH DEATH
GappelbergRudolphHahmeRH-NE19341985
GalyonCliffordDAUG 22,1903MAY 2,1986
IvyLeeJUL 8,1908SEP 13,1997
GarlandWilliamMRH-NE18791941
GarlandJJRH-NE6-13-18462-29-1896
GarlandMarthaARH-NE18571939
GarlandHilliardA18761955
GarnerMinnieE18821944
GatesAnnieFultonRH-NW9-4-18798-15-1972
GazawayMichaelLeeRH-EE4-17-196610-23-1984
LindaFayeRH-EE9-2-1947
BillyEllisRH-EE4-18-1943
GazawayMarvinBRH-EE3-4-1918
DorothaMRH-EE3-4-19217-28-1988
GladdenFredARH-NW7-3-188111-28-1921
GladdenWilliamYRH-NW18541936
ElizabethWellsRH-NW1850's1920's
GlassGeorgeLMAR 31,1911JUN 13,1964
GlassIvyC19191985
GodingGeorgeRH-NW18361929
LudiaARH-NW18421902
GoodwinKristyDonneanMAR 11,1983MAR 15,1983
GoreBasilLRH-NE7-23-190812-2-1989
GoreJamesWRH-NE2-4-18594-26-1938
EdnaERH-NE1-25-18592-5-1939
GoreSamuelHRH-NE5-9-18835-1-1957
VirgieRH-NE10-9-18862-2-1975
GravesJamesHubertJUN 5,1886FEB 5,1950
MaryEllenJUN 30,1868MAR 23,1963
GraybillDavidRH-NE1889
MinnieRH-NE18821954
GreenMaryRRH-NW19091993
GreerHelenLouise19111983
GreerWilliamAlvin19071990
GriffithMaryAnnFEB 7,1935AUG 25,1997
GriffithOraMeaMAR 10,1904APR 1,1997
TroyEarlMAR 18,1897JUL 1,1957
GriffithZeddisJoseAPR 23,1942JAN 23,1961
GrissomFlorenceJUN 3,1927
WH [Cotton]DEC 29,1921NOV 8,1995
GuthrieAlphia MFrancis19051990


H
LAST FIRST MIDDLE LOCATION BIRTH DEATH
HaleJFRH-NW11-16-18709-30-1907
HaliburtonCleophasCAUG 29,1916JAN 18,1990
PearlEFEB 10,1914
HallPerryHRH-NE18881958
LummieLeeRH-NE18921942
HallBobBennettRH-EE1-23-19266-20-1993
Betty'JuneRH-EE7-27-1931
HamMaryERH-EE12-23-19275-11-1997
HanceLelaFayeAUG 29,1944DEC 28,1976
HanceRickeyLynnSEP 20,1957SEP 18,1968
HanceTracyDJUN 21,1975DEC 28,1976
HarperHaroldRH-NW9-24-19144-24-1929
HarperEmilywife of M FRH-NW12-29-18591-14-1931
HarveyCharlesERH-NE19161989
HarveyGeorgeFAUG 10,1914APR 24,1971
JaneAUG 28,1908MAY 25,1993
HawkinsThomasJRH-NE4-19-19061-27-1983
HazelRRH-NE8-21-1912
HeirdMrs. MJRH-NE184?
HenleyHenryCNOV 25,1856MAR 11,1946
HenleyMarthaMAY 4,1868DEC 20,1949
HenleyHoraceJames19011981
HensonGeorgeWRH-NE1-19-18577-31-1932
VirginiaPinerRH-NE10-25-18597-11-1903
HenryImaLanitaAUG 6,1947
HenryLoraBDEC 23,1912
OlenOAUG 18,1914AUG 25,1962
HernandezPoloma(see Puebla)RH-EE19921993
HernandezJoseRH-EE12-15-19444-21-1985
HerodJamesRobert19301998
HerpecheCharlieGustaveRH-EE11-25-190511-7-1969
MaryClaytonRH-EE9-5-19042-24-1985
HicksTomSRH-EE6-8-189612-26-1966
AlmaSRH-EE12-16-189911-7-1986
HicksEttaBMAR 14,1868OCT 8,1959
HodgeBessieFlorenceOCT 4,1897NOV 22,1986
JoeCallawayFEB 24,1886FEB 28,1966
HodgeLudiaEllenOCT 15,1849APR 28,1950
HodgeMadisonEugeneNOV 20,1917JUL 24,1997
HoganHazemooreAUG 9,1910MAY 28,1947
HoganJJake18831973
MinnieB18821943
HollandJewellOCT 1,1904FEB 13,1967
HoltBessieElizabeth18921938
HoltEarlDJAN 29,1923JAN 15,1944
HopperEdwinAlbertNOV 6,1926APR 8,1985
HornCoraBellAPR 1,1884NOV 16,1951
HornECarlJAN 15,1912OCT 25,1986
HornJohnTFEB 5,1880MAR 4,1974
HortonFredLJAN 8,1878JUL 31,1952
LulaAMAR 9,1878JUN 4,1956
HoustonJessieMitchellRH-NW19051923
HowellMW "Bud"RH-NE18871953
HowellDouglasLRH-NE19191920
HubbardVioletRH-EE19131998
HughesEulaVRH-NW18771929
HutchinsWilliamDAPR 16,1895AUG 11,1964

I
LAST FIRST MIDDLE LOCATION BIRTH DEATH
IsomArthur1917
MarthaSchlatzJUN 6,1920NOV 24,1977
IsomADDEC 10,1897MAR 12,1962
BessieJAN 22,1900JUN 14,1988
IsomFloydCFEB 27,1923APR 22,1946
IsomTedFEB 9,1929JUL 26,1994

J
LAST FIRST MIDDLE LOCATION BIRTH DEATH
JacksonOrvilleNorwoodRH-EE10-8-190912-2-1984
JacksonMichaelROCT 22,1947MAY 27,1997
OrethaNOV 4,1949
JamesOpheliaIMAY 21,1916FEB 21,1984
JamesRoseJAN 30,1898NOV 2,1990
WHSEP 6,1886OCT 14,1970
JayLenaT18891951
LewisT18881978
JenkinsBettyJoyce19361984
JenkinsWalter18821969
EthelM18791947
JenkinsJohnWilliamAUG 16,1894JUL 26,1973
MargaretMSEP 22,1895JUL 13,1970
JenkinsJudyGayleAUG 3,1947AUG 5,1947
JerniganAmberLAUG 26,1904SEP 19,1987
VirgilLJAN 3,1901DEC 10,1952
JerniganDMarieJUN 20,1925JUL 1,1968
ElbertLJUN 30,1922JUL 4,1968
JerniganJudgeLJUL 25,1877FEB 5,1957
MargaretBJUL 17,1880JUN 9,1939
JewettLouisCRH-NW1- -18376- -1913
JewettLollieRH-NW18936- -1908
JohnsonLorenaMRH-EE1904
JohnsonC H"Lum"JUL 9,1879DEC 21,1959
MabelMFEB 20,1883MAR 11,1969
JohnsonHettieMAUG 23,1914
HoustonRayMAR 12,1919DEC 12,1980
JohnsonJackHJUN 12,1921FEB 14,1943
JohnsonJamesRJUN 24,1889FEB 19,1963
CoraEOCT 19,1890JUL 14,1982
JohnsonMayhewHOCT 14,1886
NellieAMAY 14,1888FEB 6,1944
JohnsonMichaelJAN 23,1969
JohnsonSueNOV 19,1939JAN 26,1958
JonesDonnaKayAUG 2,1961SEP 29,1994
JonesRoyAllenNOV 6,1951OCT 31,1978
JonesGarlisEdwardRH-NW7-22-19146-7-1972
JonesHattieMaeRH-NW19091973
JonesCarmenBRH-EE9-24-189912-7-1963
WilmaGRH-EE3-29-19136-26-1978


K
LAST FIRST MIDDLE LOCATION BIRTH DEATH
KeenerLizzieBRH-NE8-25-18893-22-1898
KennedyJaneHRH-EE3-1-19186-21-1993
KennemoreNellieC (iron fence)RH_NE1-13-18873-23-1896
KiddKingDRH-NW3-16-18672-4-1956
LilianHRH-NW10-31-18695-23-1951
KiddBeulahM1907
CharlieR19041978
KimbroughEarleRH-NE18821982
DoveRH-NE18831959
KingRichardDRH-NW2-20-18668-19-1901
KingOmaJUL 7,1893FEB 17,1981
WilliamHenrySEP 18,1893AUG 1,1955
KirbyAnnieMarieMAR 17,1913MAY 7,1997
KirbyCharityCSEP 16,1875JUN 22,1956
WilliamTNOV 8,1867APR 18,1947
KitchingGeorgeFordJUN 13,1911FEB 19,1994
VelmaHFEB 26,1914AUG 2,1991
KnoxThomasWRH-NW5-11-191510-28-1994
RobinaMRH-NW5-17-19177-22-1995
KriderElizabethA19051997


L
LAST FIRST MIDDLE LOCATION BIRTH DEATH
LambSarahERH-NW5-15-18681-24-1918
LanceJessFRH-EE3-13-191711-21-1986
JaniceCRH-EE9-1-1921
LanghamLloydPaulRH-NE10-12-19257-24-1926
LankfordCherryLeeJUN 27,1936AUG 29,1937
LankfordGeraldine19331998
LankfordHerselGSEP 14,1894JUN 18,1978
FlorenceSEP 24,1901FEB 10,1972
LankfordMarionJAPR 20,1859JUN 30,1937
LannomLelaAUG 31,1882FEB 21,1937
RollieAUG 28,1871NOV 3,1955
LargeMCRH-NE6-5-184610-21-1928
HMRH-NE1-28-18471-27-1901
LawhonJEAUG 4,1923SEP 17,1974
LawhonMaryFranklinJAN 27,1927OCT 1,1992
LawhonWilliamMartinAPR 24,1892FEB 2,1978
JeskerWilsonFEB 26,1896DEC 13,1937
LawrenceEmmittTMAY 4,1874FEB 14,1951
LulaAUG 1,1874MAY 14,1947
LawsonJosephD18731949
Lee, SrJohnHarryRH-EE6-15-19477-5-1989
LongHowardMRH-NE8-10-190110-27-1903
LongBellWJUN 12,1889AUG 12,1976
LongRuthJUL 21,1921JUN 8,1971
LucasWesleyIRH-EE10-13-19109-23-1991
AllieMRH-EE6-1-191412-23-1997
LucasKathyRH-EE6-12-19553-11-1990
LynchDennisERH-NW18791955
VirgieARH-NW18811968


M
LAST FIRST MIDDLE LOCATION BIRTH DEATH
MabryBillyRayRH-NE19321981
MangrumJosephineSRH-EE10-25-192211-13-1979
Mangrum, SrJerryEarlRH-EE19051976
AliceNantzRH-EE19101996
MarlowElmerRH-EE10-18-19121-20-1984
ZelmaRH-EE8-28-1912
MartinLloydAlvinRH-EE10-20-192312-20-1980
MaryAnnRH-EE1-15-1927
MartinMendyJillRH-EE1-7-19761-7-1976
MathewsHilliardJRH-NW18451907
IsabelleLRH-NW18471917
MathewsPickensPRH-NW1-29-18746-7-1956
AddieERH-NW5-14-18963-9-1975
MeadorTeeRH-NE18771945
ElizabethRH-NE18861921
MeltonLonesClaudeRH-EE18918- -1987
HazelRH-EE4-9-1918
MillerHenryThomasRH-NW11-7-18511-12-1940
EdnaEarleRH-NW1-25-18826-12-1960
MitchellJohnGRH-NW5-31-188111-18-1972
EmmaCRH-NW5-16-18822-3-1970
MitchellFT "Doc"RH-EE4-11-190810-22-1983
VernaDorisRH-EE12-14-1908
MitchellNMRH-EE9-18-19141-17-1998
Lura AFilesRH-EE9-21-1916
MitchellJoeRH-EE9-19-19095-14-1986
AnnaRuthRH-EE1-2-19101-11-1976
MooreWilliamTRH-NW18711946
MooreHughRH-NW2-28-184812-21-1924
Moorecan't readRH-NW1848
MooreRussellRH-EE2-27-19155-2-1994
LoreneRH-EE8-8-19136-9-1990
MooreEarlJRH-EE18901968
BlancheBRH-EE18921982
MorrisonJamesARH-NW18441927
ElizabethRH-NW18451925
MorrisonBrendaGayleRH-NE6-1-19516-1-1951
MorrisonWalterJRH-NE10-24-1885
LelaERH-NE7-23-18899-20-1960
MorrisonAlvinLeonRH-NE9-28-19111-28-1988
MosleyNaomiRoddyRH-NW2-13-188211-15-1970
MurrayBridgetLRH-EE7-24-19653-7-1992


N
LAST FIRST MIDDLE LOCATION BIRTH DEATH
NeagleJamesBRH-EE8-3-19058-27-1965
MildredJRH-EE7-29-1912
NealRonaldDeeRH-EE19391994
NevesJohnWadeDEC 16,1894JUN 26,1984
LelaLeeAPR 13,1898NOV 20,1978

O
LAST FIRST MIDDLE LOCATION BIRTH DEATH
OwensLawsonL VMAY 22,1930DEC 30,1997
ShirleyASEP 25,1935
OwnbyAliceMarieAUG 17,1909JUN 14,1954
OwnbyHomerLeeDEC 12,1909DEC 29,1974


P
LAST FIRST MIDDLE LOCATION BIRTH DEATH
PainterTJRH-NE7-7-18519-10-1899
PainterMrs. CarlRH-NE18871984
PainterBillySon of T J & S LRH-NE3-27-189312-17-1898
PainterRaymondRH-NE19131997
PalmerJohnARH-NE3-1-18405-9-1927
AngieRH-NE10-5-18386-2-1911
PalmerSHRH-NE18571924
NellieMRH-NE18611943
PalmerFrankKRH-NE19001902
PattersonJS "Pat"RH-NW18991962
MildredRH-NW19031988
PembertonAliceJoyceRH-EE5-12-19606-8-1980
infant son, CalvinRH-EE6-8-1980
PennyLeeRH-EE7-9-19104-28-1970
BillieRH-EE5-20-1914
PettitForrestERH-EE11-7-1920
TommyJRH-EE7-19-19318-19-1990
PlantLolaJacobsRH-EE6-30-19059-18-1983
PointerBowERH-NE5-21-19034-2-1990
GlennaRH-NE7-18-19091-3-1929
PotterDelbertLeoRH-EE9-28-19309-9-1990
EdnaRH-EE5-31-1932
PotterDavidWRH-EE11-27-19255-24-1997
EarlineFRH-EE7-12-1929
PriceJesseMRH-NW18671942
PriceMaryERH-NW6-8-18683-22-1927
PriceJohnWilliamRH-NW18891972
OnaMaryRH-NW18931984
PriceGlenTRH-EE19301980
MarjorieBRH-EE1928
ProctorJamesBeverlyRH-NW8-27-19066-9-1908
ProctorBryanRH-NW7-14-189712-12-1909
PuckettJuliaAnnRH-NW18851927
PueblaRaulRH-EE19671993
PueblaJackieLynnRH-EE19551993

Q
LAST FIRST MIDDLE LOCATION BIRTH DEATH


R
LAST FIRST MIDDLE LOCATION BIRTH DEATH
ReynoldsBlanche FutchGentheRH-NW18981948
ReynoldsCharlieRH-NW18881965
ReynoldsJennieRH-NW18911936
ReynoldsFloydRH-NE9-2-190310-15-1974
ReynoldsElizabethJohnsonRH-NE18811964
ReynoldsJamesGranvelRH-NE18751957
ReynoldsNellieMabellRH-NE19081915
ReynoldsFannieRH-NE18981902
ReynoldsRev. ARH-NE12-24-185211-25-1933
NancyERH-NE1853
ReynoldsCharlieGilbertRH-NE1-26-1942
ReynoldsEvelynFlorenceRH-EE9-3-19125-30-1993
ReynoldsEarlJohnRH-EE12-29-1910
ReynoldsMaryLeeRH-EE7-20-1940
ReynoldsJerryDeanRH-EE11-10-1938
RichardsonFayeRH-EE6-9-19206-4-1996
RobbinsMarshallRRH-EE5-20-189311-22-1966
AngieMRH-EE18901978
RobbinsWilliamRRH-EE19271994
MyrtleLeeRH-EE19291989
Roddy, Sr.WrightSRH-NW18451930
MattieRH-NW18521917
RoddyWrightSRH-NW12-23-18768-10-1947
RoddyRobertSRH-NW8-27-19205-29-1943
RoddyDavidMRH-NW18741947
KathryneLRH-NW18921956
RoddyDavidFrancisRH-NW1-8-19209-20-1976
RoddyMattieKRH-NW9-6-18881-2-1988
RogersHenryTRH-NE4-19-18358-24-1897
MaryERH-NE2-4-183510-5-1913
RolenCecilRH-EE4-6-19176-13-1988
FrancesRH-EE4-22-19187-11-1986
RoopSamuelJRH-NW1-1-183011-29-1909
MaryLRH-NW1-9-183012-28-1902


S
LAST FIRST MIDDLE LOCATION BIRTH DEATH
SavageMrs. JJRH-NE8-25-18477-3-1920
SavageJMRH-NE18751949
SearsWilliamTRH-EE19161968
EdnaEarleRH-EE1918
SewellMettaEugeanRH-NE9-23-1929
SewellJARH-NE1-12-18564-5-1939
SewellSusanRH-NE12-20-18285-5-1917
SharpMCRH-NW18691921
SharpJuliaRH-NW18741946
ShawClaudeCRH-EE7-2-18975-22-1963
WillieARH-EE12-18-18982-12-1983
ShearerHoraceRH-NE19101937
LethaRH-NE19031935
Shearer, Jr.TheronHoraceRH-NE10-6-192711-29-1934
ShieldsEarnestCRH-EE10-25-19384-3-1994
ThelmaARH-EE6-21-1949
SimpsonGeorgeTruettRH-EE10-12-193411-23-1991
ShirleyJeanRH-EE8-1-1940
SimpsonRev. CalvinRH-EE6-25-190010-14-1971
PearlieGeanRH-EE3-31-19061-12-1999
SinclairJamesRH-EE19271999
SmithCoraCRH-NW2-27-18704-3-1916
RoxieRH-NW
SmithBenjaminHRH-NE10-13-18908-7-1964
SmithJosieFayeRH-NE1-25-19063-15-1963
SmithRobertLeeRH-NE8-30-19295-28-1930
SmithHaroldDeanRH-NE2-23-19336-15-1965
SmithJamesMarvinRH-NE4-6-19282-9-1980
SmithRaymondERH-EE9-7-19159-9-1986
LoisARH-EE6-3-192012-28-1982
SnowDennisLeeRH-EE8-9-19624-22-1973
Spears, JrBruceWRH-EE6-2-1934
NaomiGraceRH-EE8-1-19319-4-1985
StameyWilliamRH-NW
StameyWSRH-NW19271956
StameyLethaRH-NW
StanleyGeorgeEwellRH-EE6-22-191710-20-1993
GladysRH-EE12-8-1921
StanleyLGRH-EE12-13-193612-16-1992
JoAnnRH-EE7-10-1939
StanleyLucianLRH-EE9-16-19072-10-1985
ElsieMRH-EE9-7-1915
StanleyGeorgeFRH-EE12-10-18818-16-1970
MaryMRH-EE3-14-18853-6-1973
StephensonClarenceNRH-EE12-29-19227-7-1984
SwinneyAlmaRH-NE18661948


T
LAST FIRST MIDDLE LOCATION BIRTH DEATH
TaylorOscarHyreRH-NE18921959
GraceArleneRH-NE18951969
TaylorAnnaMaeRH-NE5-17-192611-19-1929
TaylorBessieMRH-EE12-29-19131-6-1988
TaylorIraMitchellRH-EE5-6-189210-3-1963
TaylorMPRH-EE8-9-18985-24-1987
MaudieRH-EE8-14-189711-21-1985
TaylorLauraB18651958
TempletonERH-NE18421928
ThomasLutherWilliamRH-NE18741952
JennieSavageRH-NE18791955
ThomasJoeMRH-NE10-26-190111-29-1907
ThomasDollieMAUG 3,1892JUN 28,1960
ThomasJamesTSEP 4,1918
MaryJaneNOV 9,1922
ThomasClarenceVMAR 17,1917DEC 17,1979
NellieRFEB 26,1919
ThompsonJamesPaulRH-NE10-31-19271-23-1933
ToddHomerLSEP 4,1904SEP 17,1956
ToddJohnT18721944
BerthaE18781959
ToddThelmaLoisFEB 11,1910
ThomasTJAN 26,1909MAY 16,1987
TuckAlphaENOV 3,1884AUG 18,1975
ThomasEOCT 15,1866SEP 1,1954


U
LAST FIRST MIDDLE LOCATION BIRTH DEATH

V
LAST FIRST MIDDLE LOCATION BIRTH DEATH
VaughanSamuelARH-NW18501938
NannieIRH-NW18561941
VaughanWFRH-NW18751947
VaughanGraceRH-NW18791952
VincentFlorence TFilesJUN 1,1893MAY 23,1976
WilliamSAUG 13,1884AUG 19,1958
VinyardSamuelSRH-NE18571935
SarahARH-NE18631947
VinyardWillardRH-NE4-6-189710-8-1986
FayRH-NE4-26-18983-13-1983
VlongHowardMAUG 12,1901OCT 27,1903


W
LAST FIRST MIDDLE LOCATION BIRTH DEATH
WaggonerInfant Daug of
J H & Linnie
RH-NW12-13-1913
WaggonerAPRH-NW18881914
WaggonerHesterERH-NW18641897
WagonerLutherJRH-EE10-30-19167-23-1971
MaryCathleenRH-EE11-28-1922
WaldripJonathanLeeRH-EE2-13-19702-13-1970
WaldripJackARH-EE12-25-191911-11-1977
LoisLRH-EE1-21-1927
WalkerWH "Hub"RH-NW11-2-18781-28-1970
BelleRH-NW6-8-188011-26-1942
WalkerHuchCRH-NW7-31-19091-3-1981
WalkerMaryFRH-NW9-25-190611-29-1996
WallaceGaryERH-EE7-22-19504-12-1988
MillieJRH-EE3-2-1956
WallerArchieA "Sonny"RH-EE1-18-19517-31-1977
WashburnBuckRH-EE10-26-19114-8-1968
PearlRH-EE4-2-19132-12-1975
WashburnDavidWesleyRH-EE11-24-191811- -1999
Charlcie LoreneAndersonRH-EE12-3-1918
WashburnVernonERH-EE8-11-19129-10-1977
WatkinsEverettRH-NW5-1-19108-6-1955
WebbFarmerERH-NE8-23-19012-2-1983
OdieKRH-NE7-17-1907
WellsRobertHRH-NE18261902
SarahLRH-NE18401898
WellsDavidCRH-NE1-3-18785-9-1959
WellsCharlesLRH-NE18831944
WellsMaryERH-NE3-1-18687-31-1945
WellsThomasPriceRH-NE11-21-187312-12-1951
WellsHowardCRH-EE6-15-18981-5-1966
WestDonaldERH-EE11-4-19231-31-1986
WestEleryBRH-EE11-11-18999-4-1980
JohannaMRH-EE9-21-18973-22-1974
WestRuthMRH-EE4-20-19376-29-1981
WhiteOlenWRH-NE12-25-19133-8-1992
WilburnClarenceHRH-NW4- -19128- -1912
WilburnEthelMaeRH-NW18911946
WilburnGeorgeJRH-NW3-1-18477-30-1906
MaryCRH-NW1-25-18542-23-1930
WilburnHattieMaeRH-NW19091973
WilliamsHenryRH-EE9-20-19178-16-1998
AnnaLRH-EE1-3-1921
WigginsNina FCrimRH-EE8-14-19162-18-1989
WigginsFrancesAnnRH-EE1-18-19345-29-1987
WilliamsRileyRH-NW10-21-186111-11-1928
MatildaJRH-NW11-17-186412-11-1930
WilliamsAnnaElizabethRH-NW19231931
WilliamsJohnRH-NW6-18-18592-22-1904
WilliamsCharleyMRH-NE1-26-18969-6-1973
BennieZRH-NE1-4-18921-19-1934
WilliamsJamesERH-NE10-23-191110-2-1983
ZeeBRH-NE7-31-18872-26-1979
JohnFRH-NE1-23-188610-26-1961
WilliamsJFrankRH-NE4-10-18809-9-1963
LottieBRH-NE6-21-18907-19-1938
WilsonChesterF "Shep"RH-NE6-10-19085-6-1994
KatieBellRH-NE1-1-190711-22-1985
WilsonHerschelARH-NE10-18-190411-17-1948
WilsonIvyPaulineRH-NE5-6-191810-12-1919
WilsonJWRH-NE11-15-19149-20-1915
WilsonRoscoeVRH-NE12-8-188012-28-1969
HenriettaERH-NE1-9-18857-31-1960
WilsonRoscoeHowardRH-NE11-20-19054-19-1979
WilsonDouglasRH-NE1-29-19278-4-1928
WilsonWalterRH-NE10-9-188711-27-1961
AliceRH-NE18901932
WoodMaryIndiaRH-NE18561900
WoodNellieARH-NE2-2-18831-30-1963
WoodsonMilasBRH-EE19041991
GeorgiaSRH-EE19081962
WrennThomasPRH-NW10-27-1908
FayeDuncanRH-NW1-16-1909
WrennBobbyJoeRH-NW4-17-19494-17-1949
WrennAlvinRayRH-EE1-22-19375-4-1991
WrightWilliamLarkinRH-NE7-30-18865-11-1949
UnaBelleRH-NE9-14-18891-19-1980

X
LAST FIRST MIDDLE LOCATION BIRTH DEATH


Y
LAST FIRST MIDDLE LOCATION BIRTH DEATH
YearyJRoscoeMAY 29,1908MAR 17,1980
JessieFDEC 29,1913
YearyKateAUG 25,1883FEB 1,1967
YoungJoyceCarolineSEP 6,1942OCT 7,1997
PlezDouglasOCT 29,1941
YoungGradyEdwardRH-EE6-17-19094-5-1993
Meta FaeMoatsRH-EE2-24-19146-1-1987
YoungHoustonCollumRH-EE9-20-19102-21-1986
OpalJerniganRH-EE4-17-19126-8-1996
YostLutherARH-EE9-10-190512-1-1992

Z
LAST FIRST MIDDLE LOCATION BIRTH DEATH
ZazenbyPrestonD18791950
RosaE18791939
ZuverGraceMitchell19401997

RoseHill Cemetery transcribed by Julia Tremble.
Back to Bells, Texas Cemeteries
Custom Web Pages
BellsTexas.com