The Wayback Machine - https://web.archive.org/all/20070108190910/http://www.forexnews.com:80/other/newchart/chart.asp
Advertisement
 
My Account Fundamentals TechnicalsForum/Chat Education Research About
User: 
Pass: 
   Save it
Time: 14:09 NYT 
EURUSD:  1.3013
USDJPY:  118.76
GBPUSD:  1.9361
USDCHF:  1.2369
AUDUSD:  0.7797
USDCAD:  1.1761
AUDJPY:  92.60
EURJPY:  154.56
GBPJPY:  229.98
EURGBP:  0.6718
GBPCHF:  2.3950
EURCHF:  1.6093
Short Term
Interest Rates
US 5.25%  
Japan 0.25%  
Euro 3.50%  
UK 5.00%  
Swiss 1.50%  
Aus 6.25%  
Can 4.25%  
 
     




























FX Performance

display:  Month to Date Year to Date
13.3% GBPJPY
 
12.56% GBPUSD
 
10.69% EURJPY
 
9.98% EURUSD
 
6.94% AUDJPY
 
6.27% AUDUSD
 
5.91% GBPCHF
 
3.47% EURCHF
 
1.16% USDCAD
 
0.64% USDJPY
 
 
EURGBP -2.31%
 
USDCHF -5.91%
Currency
Last
Yesterday Close
% Change
2006 Open
YTD
MTD
EURUSD1.30131.30080.04%1.18329.98%-1.39%
USDJPY118.76118.580.15%1180.64%-0.23%
GBPUSD1.93611.93000.32%1.7212.56%-1.13%
USDCHF1.23691.23540.12%1.3146-5.91%1.5%
AUDUSD0.77970.77840.17%0.73376.27%-1.25%
USDCAD1.17611.17260.3%1.16261.16%0.99%
AUDJPY92.6092.3100.31%86.596.94%-1.47%
EURJPY154.56154.280.18%139.6310.69%-1.6%
EURCHF1.60931.60700.14%1.55543.47%0.07%
EURGBP0.67180.6737-0.28%0.6877-2.31%-0.27%
GBPCHF2.39502.38460.44%2.26145.91%0.35%
GBPJPY229.98228.910.47%202.9813.3%-1.35%
Data Source: MG Financial Group
 

Unless explicitly stated otherwise, all content on this site is copyright © 2004 News Network LLC. All rights reserved. No portion of this site may be reproduced in any form without prior express written consent of News Network LLC. and its affiliates. Please read the Disclaimer and our Privacy Policy.