Results

View Unoffical Statewide Results

Back to Map

Statewide Results

November 4 General
Official Results
Number of Counties55
Counties Reported40
U.S. President
PartyCandidateVotesPercentage
DEMBarack Hussein Obama226,84441.76%
REPJohn Sidney McCain III307,35856.58%
MTNCynthia Ann McKinney1,7520.32%
URalph Nader5,4051.00%
CCharles Obadiah Baldwin1,8480.34%
Total Votes (All Parties):543,207
U.S. Senate
PartyCandidateVotesPercentage
DEMJohn Davison Rockefeller IV337,72163.17%
REPMatthew Jay Wolfe196,88736.83%
Total Votes (All Parties):534,608
U.S. House of Representatives -- District 1
PartyCandidateVotesPercentage
DEMAlan Bowlby Mollohan154,758100.00%
Total Votes (All Parties):154,758
U.S. House of Representatives -- District 2
PartyCandidateVotesPercentage
REPShelley Moore Capito113,13656.85%
DEMElizabeth Anne Barth85,87043.15%
Total Votes (All Parties):199,006
U.S. House of Representatives -- District 3
PartyCandidateVotesPercentage
DEMNick Joe Rahall, II88,37965.07%
REPGary Martin Gearheart47,43634.93%
Total Votes (All Parties):135,815
Governor
PartyCandidateVotesPercentage
DEMJoe Manchin, III378,85970.43%
REPRussell E. Weeks Jr137,59625.58%
MTNJesse C. Johnson, Jr.21,4723.99%
Total Votes (All Parties):537,927
Secretary of State
PartyCandidateVotesPercentage
DEMNatalie Tennant327,51664.54%
REPCharles Theophilus Minimah179,95835.46%
Total Votes (All Parties):507,474
Auditor
PartyCandidateVotesPercentage
DEMGlen B. Gainer III397,815100.00%
Total Votes (All Parties):397,815
State Treasurer
PartyCandidateVotesPercentage
DEMJohn D. Perdue392,734100.00%
Total Votes (All Parties):392,734
Commissioner of Agriculture
PartyCandidateVotesPercentage
DEMGus R. Douglass262,74451.98%
REPJames Michael Teets242,73048.02%
Total Votes (All Parties):505,474
Attorney General
PartyCandidateVotesPercentage
DEMDarrell V. McGraw, Jr.253,80649.10%
REPDaniel W.Greear263,14450.90%
Total Votes (All Parties):516,950
Justice of the Supreme Court of Appeals
PartyCandidateVotesPercentage
DEMMargaret Lee Workman253,72232.61%
REPElizabeth D. Walker255,48832.84%
DEMMenis E. Ketchum268,82334.55%
Total Votes (All Parties):778,033
State Senate -- District 1
PartyCandidateVotesPercentage
DEMJack Yost23,93860.27%
REPChristopher Wakim15,78239.73%
Total Votes (All Parties):39,720
State Senate -- District 2
PartyCandidateVotesPercentage
DEMJeffrey Vincent Kessler22,87963.93%
REPFrederick John Brunner12,90636.07%
Total Votes (All Parties):35,785
State Senate -- District 3
PartyCandidateVotesPercentage
REPDonna J. Boley33,540100.00%
Total Votes (All Parties):33,540
State Senate -- District 4
PartyCandidateVotesPercentage
REPKaren L. Facemyer14,29358.26%
DEMRocky D. Holmes10,24241.74%
Total Votes (All Parties):24,535
State Senate -- District 5
PartyCandidateVotesPercentage
DEMRobert Hugh Plymale23,76366.97%
REPStephen Lawrence Hall11,72233.03%
Total Votes (All Parties):35,485
State Senate -- District 6
PartyCandidateVotesPercentage
DEMJohn Pat Fanning12,05262.69%
REPMark Russell Maynard7,17437.31%
Total Votes (All Parties):19,226
State Senate -- District 7
PartyCandidateVotesPercentage
DEMEarl Ray Tomblin3,36765.65%
REPBilly Marcum1,76234.35%
Total Votes (All Parties):5,129
State Senate -- District 8
PartyCandidateVotesPercentage
DEMCorey Lee Palumbo52,15167.57%
REPRobert Clarence Ore25,02532.43%
Total Votes (All Parties):77,176
State Senate -- District 9
PartyCandidateVotesPercentage
DEMRichard Browning24,227100.00%
Total Votes (All Parties):24,227
State Senate -- District 10
PartyCandidateVotesPercentage
REPDonald Thomas Caruth13,82457.90%
DEMJames Wilbur McNeely10,05142.10%
Total Votes (All Parties):23,875
State Senate -- District 11
PartyCandidateVotesPercentage
DEMWilliam Ramsey Laird IV9,57550.00%
REPAubry Angell Wilson8,45744.16%
MTNJames Andrew Waddell1,1175.83%
Total Votes (All Parties):19,149
State Senate -- District 12
PartyCandidateVotesPercentage
DEMDouglas Eugene Facemire27,576100.00%
Total Votes (All Parties):27,576
State Senate -- District 13
PartyCandidateVotesPercentage
DEMRoman W. Prezioso, Jr.17,991100.00%
Total Votes (All Parties):17,991
State Senate -- District 14
PartyCandidateVotesPercentage
DEMRobert Lynn Williams13,08945.59%
REPGary G. Howell15,62254.41%
Total Votes (All Parties):28,711
State Senate -- District 15
PartyCandidateVotesPercentage
REPClark S. Barnes25,28355.90%
DEMMike Ross19,94244.10%
Total Votes (All Parties):45,225
State Senate -- District 16
PartyCandidateVotesPercentage
REPBob Adams16,63852.33%
DEMHerbert S. Snyder15,15447.67%
Total Votes (All Parties):31,792
State Senate -- District 17
PartyCandidateVotesPercentage
DEMDaniel Stevenson Foster50,08166.45%
REPAlan Eugene Long25,29033.55%
Total Votes (All Parties):75,371
House of Delegates -- District 1
PartyCandidateVotesPercentage
DEMRandy Swartzmiller8,76340.03%
REPPatrick Riley McGeehan8,44338.57%
DEMBenton Manypenny4,68621.41%
Total Votes (All Parties):21,892
House of Delegates -- District 2
PartyCandidateVotesPercentage
DEMTimmothy Ray Ennis10,07854.29%
DEMRoy Edward Givens8,48645.71%
Total Votes (All Parties):18,564
House of Delegates -- District 3
PartyCandidateVotesPercentage
DEMTalmadge Hutchins8,49536.92%
DEMOrphy Michael Klempa9,23640.14%
REPWilliam N. Hefner5,27822.94%
Total Votes (All Parties):23,009
House of Delegates -- District 4
PartyCandidateVotesPercentage
REPRonald Morris5,21521.77%
DEMScott G. Varner8,68936.27%
DEMMichael Thomas Ferro6,94929.01%
IRichard Edmund Hartley, Sr.3,10212.95%
Total Votes (All Parties):23,955
House of Delegates -- District 5
PartyCandidateVotesPercentage
DEMDave Pethtel4,67683.89%
CDenzil W. Sloan89816.11%
Total Votes (All Parties):5,574
House of Delegates -- District 6
PartyCandidateVotesPercentage
REPWm. Roger Romine6,588100.00%
Total Votes (All Parties):6,588
House of Delegates -- District 7
PartyCandidateVotesPercentage
REPLynwood "Woody" Ireland4,22263.64%
DEMRonald Keith Nichols2,41236.36%
Total Votes (All Parties):6,634
House of Delegates -- District 8
PartyCandidateVotesPercentage
DEMCharles Thomas Webb2,43632.66%
REPEverette William Anderson, Jr.5,02367.34%
Total Votes (All Parties):7,459
House of Delegates -- District 9
PartyCandidateVotesPercentage
REPLarry Willis Border3,02657.41%
DEMFrancis James Marion2,24542.59%
Total Votes (All Parties):5,271
House of Delegates -- District 10
PartyCandidateVotesPercentage
REPThomas A. Azinger11,06719.19%
DEMDaniel Joseph Poling10,08617.49%
REPJohn N. Ellem11,00319.08%
REPFrederick David Gillespie9,04015.68%
DEMBrenda Kay Brum10,07717.48%
DEMIris Esther McCrady6,38911.08%
Total Votes (All Parties):57,662
House of Delegates -- District 11
PartyCandidateVotesPercentage
REPRobert G. Ashley4,983100.00%
Total Votes (All Parties):4,983
House of Delegates -- District 12
PartyCandidateVotesPercentage
DEMJo Boggess Phillips3,94146.94%
REPMitch B. Carmichael4,45453.06%
Total Votes (All Parties):8,395
House of Delegates -- District 13
PartyCandidateVotesPercentage
DEMDale Franklin Martin3,18823.83%
DEMBrady Ralph Paxton4,33532.40%
REPJames Leroy McCormick II3,82628.60%
REPBrian Ray Scott2,02915.17%
Total Votes (All Parties):13,378
House of Delegates -- District 14
PartyCandidateVotesPercentage
DEMJeffrey Allen Martin2,36726.03%
REPTroy Andes2,36225.97%
REPPatti Eagloski Schoen2,30225.31%
DEMKaren Coria2,06322.69%
Total Votes (All Parties):9,094
House of Delegates -- District 15
PartyCandidateVotesPercentage
DEMJim Hanly Morgan8,75020.95%
REPCarol Devine Miller7,59718.19%
DEMKevin J. Craig9,79823.46%
DEMCarl Leon Eastham6,78616.25%
REPJames R. Carden4,75511.39%
REPPaula Lynn Stewart4,0789.76%
Total Votes (All Parties):41,764
House of Delegates -- District 16
PartyCandidateVotesPercentage
REPKelli Ann Sobonya12,07126.53%
DEMDouglas Vernon Reynolds12,46227.39%
DEMDale Stephens11,48225.24%
DEMAmy L. M. Herrenkohl9,47620.83%
Total Votes (All Parties):45,491
House of Delegates -- District 17
PartyCandidateVotesPercentage
DEMRichard Thompson8,10840.84%
REPLisa Peana4,62423.29%
DEMDon C. Perdue7,12135.87%
Total Votes (All Parties):19,853
House of Delegates -- District 20
PartyCandidateVotesPercentage
DEMKerry Steven Kominar495100.00%
Total Votes (All Parties):495
House of Delegates -- District 21
PartyCandidateVotesPercentage
DEMHarry Keith White703100.00%
Total Votes (All Parties):703
House of Delegates -- District 22
PartyCandidateVotesPercentage
DEMDaniel Jackson Hall5,88746.31%
DEMLinda Lee Goode Phillips6,82453.69%
Total Votes (All Parties):12,711
House of Delegates -- District 23
PartyCandidateVotesPercentage
DEMClifton Moore3,718100.00%
Total Votes (All Parties):3,718
House of Delegates -- District 24
PartyCandidateVotesPercentage
DEMMike Vinciguerra, Jr.2,72446.42%
REPJohn Headley Shott3,14453.58%
Total Votes (All Parties):5,868
House of Delegates -- District 25
PartyCandidateVotesPercentage
DEMMarshall Clayton Long6,07026.28%
DEMJohn Richard Frazier6,66428.85%
REPT. Mike Porter6,53928.31%
REPJoe Carey Ellington, Jr.3,82716.57%
Total Votes (All Parties):23,100
House of Delegates -- District 26
PartyCandidateVotesPercentage
DEMGerald Lou Crosier5,346100.00%
Total Votes (All Parties):5,346
House of Delegates -- District 27
PartyCandidateVotesPercentage
REPLinda Sumner17,21813.35%
REPDereck Severt10,3488.02%
REPJeffrey Michael Pack11,3138.77%
DEMRicky Duane Moye15,91812.34%
DEMSally May Susman14,89411.55%
REPAlbert Kevin Honaker9,1477.09%
DEMWilliam R. "Bill" Wooton14,96211.60%
DEMVirginia Mahan12,8779.98%
DEMLouis Andrew Gall, Jr.12,4159.63%
REPPhilip L. Stevens9,8747.66%
Total Votes (All Parties):128,966
House of Delegates -- District 29
PartyCandidateVotesPercentage
DEMDavid Perry12325.41%
DEMMargaret Anne Staggers12926.65%
REPSteven Oliver Smith449.09%
REPDaniel Bruce Wright275.58%
DEMWilliam Thomas Louisos11523.76%
REPMarshall Wayne Clay469.50%
Total Votes (All Parties):484
House of Delegates -- District 30
PartyCandidateVotesPercentage
REPFred H. Joseph18,6536.90%
DEMSharon Spencer21,5417.97%
DEMBarbara Ann Hatfield22,7098.41%
DEMDouglas John Skaff, Jr.24,2658.98%
DEMDaniel Bundy Wells24,0198.89%
REPJohn H. Miller, Jr.17,9926.66%
REPLance Byron Vaughan12,7334.71%
MTNJohn Armistead Welbourn3,9401.46%
REPVictoria Lynn Casey14,2505.27%
REPDavid Todd Carden15,2865.66%
DEMBonnie Louise Brown23,3538.64%
REPEdwin C. "Bud" Anderson16,2176.00%
DEMNancy Lee Guthrie20,2857.51%
REPEdward Ross Burgess13,2824.92%
DEMMark A. Hunt21,6358.01%
Total Votes (All Parties):270,160
House of Delegates -- District 31
PartyCandidateVotesPercentage
DEMCarrie Lee Webster5,125100.00%
Total Votes (All Parties):5,125
House of Delegates -- District 32
PartyCandidateVotesPercentage
REPRonald N. Walters10,09820.02%
REPPatrick Lane8,85717.56%
REPTimothy Paul Armstead10,95821.73%
DEMCharles Foster Black5,45010.81%
DEMCarmela Ryan-Thompson7,51314.90%
DEMJohn William Cain, Sr.7,55514.98%
Total Votes (All Parties):50,431
House of Delegates -- District 33
PartyCandidateVotesPercentage
DEMDavid Allen Walker1,46164.30%
REPLarry Wayne Cole81135.70%
Total Votes (All Parties):2,272
House of Delegates -- District 34
PartyCandidateVotesPercentage
DEMLawrence Brent Boggs4,34183.85%
REPLarry Michael Bright83616.15%
Total Votes (All Parties):5,177
House of Delegates -- District 35
PartyCandidateVotesPercentage
DEMSam J. Argento5,575100.00%
Total Votes (All Parties):5,575
House of Delegates -- District 36
PartyCandidateVotesPercentage
DEMJoseph B. Talbott4,309100.00%
Total Votes (All Parties):4,309
House of Delegates -- District 37
PartyCandidateVotesPercentage
DEMBill Proudfoot9,97851.59%
DEMWilliam G. Hartman9,36448.41%
Total Votes (All Parties):19,342
House of Delegates -- District 38
PartyCandidateVotesPercentage
DEMMargaret Donaldson Smith17252.44%
REPDerrick Wayne Love15647.56%
Total Votes (All Parties):328
House of Delegates -- District 39
PartyCandidateVotesPercentage
REPWilliam David Hamilton6,285100.00%
Total Votes (All Parties):6,285
House of Delegates -- District 40
PartyCandidateVotesPercentage
DEMMary M. Poling4,76763.89%
REPLonnie Lee Moore, Sr.2,69436.11%
Total Votes (All Parties):7,461
House of Delegates -- District 41
PartyCandidateVotesPercentage
DEMRon Fragale18,48220.90%
DEMRichard J. Iaquinta17,85420.19%
DEMTimothy R. Miley18,68321.13%
DEMSamuel J. Cann18,31020.70%
REPDaniel C. Hamrick15,10717.08%
Total Votes (All Parties):88,436
House of Delegates -- District 42
PartyCandidateVotesPercentage
DEMMichael Noel Manypenny365100.00%
Total Votes (All Parties):365
House of Delegates -- District 43
PartyCandidateVotesPercentage
DEMLinda S. Longstreth13,84226.91%
DEMMike Caputo14,79928.77%
DEMTimothy J. Manchin13,34125.94%
REPRickie Ray Starn9,45318.38%
Total Votes (All Parties):51,435
House of Delegates -- District 45
PartyCandidateVotesPercentage
DEMLarry Allen Williams5,964100.00%
Total Votes (All Parties):5,964
House of Delegates -- District 46
PartyCandidateVotesPercentage
DEMStanley E. Shaver3,357100.00%
Total Votes (All Parties):3,357
House of Delegates -- District 47
PartyCandidateVotesPercentage
DEMHarold K. Michael6,697100.00%
Total Votes (All Parties):6,697
House of Delegates -- District 48
PartyCandidateVotesPercentage
REPAllen Vincent Evans4,66864.10%
DEMDonna Brake Kuhn2,61435.90%
Total Votes (All Parties):7,282
House of Delegates -- District 49
PartyCandidateVotesPercentage
REPRobert Arthur Schadler6,113100.00%
Total Votes (All Parties):6,113
House of Delegates -- District 50
PartyCandidateVotesPercentage
REPRuth Rowan4,57663.04%
DEMRoyce Blair Saville2,68336.96%
Total Votes (All Parties):7,259
House of Delegates -- District 51
PartyCandidateVotesPercentage
REPDaryl E. Cowles5,13175.49%
MTNRobert Byron Mills IV1,66624.51%
Total Votes (All Parties):6,797
House of Delegates -- District 52
PartyCandidateVotesPercentage
REPCraig Blair4,99454.83%
DEMMichael Kirk Roberts4,11445.17%
Total Votes (All Parties):9,108
House of Delegates -- District 53
PartyCandidateVotesPercentage
REPJonathan Ryan Miller6,581100.00%
Total Votes (All Parties):6,581
House of Delegates -- District 54
PartyCandidateVotesPercentage
REPWalter Edwin Duke4,850100.00%
Total Votes (All Parties):4,850
House of Delegates -- District 55
PartyCandidateVotesPercentage
REPJohn Overington6,686100.00%
Total Votes (All Parties):6,686
House of Delegates -- District 56
PartyCandidateVotesPercentage
DEMRobert Carter Tabb3,631100.00%
Total Votes (All Parties):3,631
Circuit Judge -- District 1
PartyCandidateVotesPercentage
REPCarl Ellsworth Paul, Jr.16,52111.99%
DEMArthur Mark Recht32,66923.70%
DEMMartin James Gaughan22,61616.41%
DEMJames Paul Mazzone33,53724.33%
DEMRonald Edward Wilson32,47323.56%
Total Votes (All Parties):137,816
Circuit Judge -- District 2
PartyCandidateVotesPercentage
DEMDavid Wayne Hummel, Jr.19,05849.28%
DEMMark Andrew Karl19,61850.72%
Total Votes (All Parties):38,676
Circuit Judge -- District 3
PartyCandidateVotesPercentage
REPRobert L. Holland, Jr.8,051100.00%
Total Votes (All Parties):8,051
Circuit Judge -- District 4
PartyCandidateVotesPercentage
REPJeffrey Brent Reed27,83633.42%
DEMJohn Douglas Beane27,42332.92%
REPRobert Allen Waters28,04033.66%
Total Votes (All Parties):83,299
Circuit Judge -- District 5
PartyCandidateVotesPercentage
DEMDavid William Nibert23,67050.34%
REPThomas C. Evans III23,35249.66%
Total Votes (All Parties):47,022
Circuit Judge -- District 11
PartyCandidateVotesPercentage
DEMJoseph C. Pomponio, Jr.1,96728.32%
DEMJames Jefferson Rowe2,04229.40%
REPJesse O'Dell Guills, Jr.1,43920.72%
REPBarry Lee Bruce1,49721.56%
Total Votes (All Parties):6,945
Circuit Judge -- District 14
PartyCandidateVotesPercentage
DEMRichard Allen Facemire6,81051.52%
DEMJack Alsop6,40748.48%
Total Votes (All Parties):13,217
Circuit Judge -- District 19
PartyCandidateVotesPercentage
DEMAlan D. Moats4,987100.00%
Total Votes (All Parties):4,987
Circuit Judge -- District 21
PartyCandidateVotesPercentage
REPLynn Alan Nelson12,04752.25%
DEMPhilip Barbour Jordan11,01047.75%
Total Votes (All Parties):23,057
Circuit Judge -- District 22
PartyCandidateVotesPercentage
DEMDonald Harmison Cookman12,509100.00%
Total Votes (All Parties):12,509
Circuit Judge -- District 23
PartyCandidateVotesPercentage
DEMGina Marie Groh21,37712.12%
DEMGray Silver, III31,11117.65%
REPJohn Christian Yoder20,40911.58%
REPChristopher Comas Wilkes31,88318.08%
DEMDavid Hartley Sanders30,30417.19%
DEMMichael Douglas Lorensen20,97311.90%
REPHarry Patton Waddell20,25411.49%
Total Votes (All Parties):176,311
Circuit Judge -- District 26
PartyCandidateVotesPercentage
DEMThomas Howard Keadle7,337100.00%
Total Votes (All Parties):7,337
Circuit Judge -- District 31
PartyCandidateVotesPercentage
DEMRobert Andrew Irons8,390100.00%
Total Votes (All Parties):8,390
Family Court Judge -- District 1
PartyCandidateVotesPercentage
DEMJoyce Dumbaugh Chernenko31,12450.60%
DEMWilliam Forrest Sinclair, I30,38349.40%
Total Votes (All Parties):61,507
Family Court Judge -- District 2
PartyCandidateVotesPercentage
DEMRobert Carl Hicks18,179100.00%
Total Votes (All Parties):18,179
Family Court Judge -- District 3
PartyCandidateVotesPercentage
REPCharles Darren Tallman28,45051.71%
DEMBrian Craig Dempster26,56648.29%
Total Votes (All Parties):55,016
Family Court Judge -- District 4
PartyCandidateVotesPercentage
REPLarry Stephen Whited8,716100.00%
Total Votes (All Parties):8,716
Family Court Judge -- District 5
PartyCandidateVotesPercentage
DEMDeloris Jean Nibert9,04920.79%
REPConstance Joan Fisher Thomas13,01729.91%
REPRebecca Stafford Cornett11,40026.19%
DEMDavid R. Karr, Jr.10,05723.11%
Total Votes (All Parties):43,523
Family Court Judge -- District 12
PartyCandidateVotesPercentage
DEMMary Ellen Griffith19,64430.81%
DEMOmar J. Aboulhosn19,43930.49%
REPGerald Richard Linkous10,05615.77%
DEMLisa Kay Clark14,61822.93%
Total Votes (All Parties):63,757
Family Court Judge -- District 13
PartyCandidateVotesPercentage
DEMLouise G. Staton27,43632.40%
DEMHelen Suzanne McGraw28,52633.69%
DEMKenneth Bruch Lazenby28,71333.91%
Total Votes (All Parties):84,675
Family Court Judge -- District 15
PartyCandidateVotesPercentage
DEMDavid Martin Sanders3,958100.00%
Total Votes (All Parties):3,958
Family Court Judge -- District 16
PartyCandidateVotesPercentage
DEMDonald K. Bischoff7,318100.00%
Total Votes (All Parties):7,318
Family Court Judge -- District 17
PartyCandidateVotesPercentage
REPRobert Reed Sowa8,809100.00%
Total Votes (All Parties):8,809
Family Court Judge -- District 18
PartyCandidateVotesPercentage
DEMLori Betler Jackson26,09950.24%
DEMCornelia Reep25,84649.76%
Total Votes (All Parties):51,945
Family Court Judge -- District 20
PartyCandidateVotesPercentage
DEMPatricia Tolle Hill7,75046.70%
DEMRandy Minor8,84553.30%
Total Votes (All Parties):16,595
Family Court Judge -- District 21
PartyCandidateVotesPercentage
DEMBeth Longo4,492100.00%
Total Votes (All Parties):4,492
Family Court Judge -- District 22
PartyCandidateVotesPercentage
DEMMichele W. Good8,510100.00%
Total Votes (All Parties):8,510
Family Court Judge -- District 23
PartyCandidateVotesPercentage
REPCharles E. Parsons19,755100.00%
Total Votes (All Parties):19,755
Family Court Judge -- District 24
PartyCandidateVotesPercentage
DEMWilliam Thomas Wertman, Jr25,51333.43%
DEMDavid Paul Greenberg25,39433.28%
DEMSally Gavin Jackson25,40233.29%
Total Votes (All Parties):76,309
Family Court Judge -- District 25
PartyCandidateVotesPercentage
DEMAmanda Hatfield See7,62259.65%
REPJohn George Ours5,15540.35%
Total Votes (All Parties):12,777
Family Court Judge -- District 27
PartyCandidateVotesPercentage
DEMJeffery L. Hall5,146100.00%
Total Votes (All Parties):5,146
Greater Huntington Park and Recreation District -- District 2
PartyCandidateVotesPercentage
DEMFrank Dorsey2,083100.00%
Total Votes (All Parties):2,083
Greater Huntington Park and Recreation District -- District 4
PartyCandidateVotesPercentage
REPGene Randall Rhoades1,390100.00%
Total Votes (All Parties):1,390
Greater Huntington Park and Recreation District -- District 5
PartyCandidateVotesPercentage
DEMWilliam D. Kelley1,199100.00%
Total Votes (All Parties):1,199
Disclaimer:

In an ongoing effort to keep you informed of election night results, these pages contain data supplied by the counties in West Virginia. As this data is received from the various counties, the Secretary of State's office will summarize and post the information to this site. Despite our good faith efforts to be accurate, these pages and our databases may contain inadvertent errors and should not be relied on as official results until certified. Please e-mail us immediately if you notice an error. Results do not include write-in candidate information.

Precinct-level results are available for official results only. On each county's results page, there is a link to a human-readable plain text file and to a comma separated value (CSV) file for use in Microsoft Excel or similar spreadsheet program. If you have any questions, please contact elections@wvsos.com.