MANAGER PROFILE
Name
Steve Cotterill
Club / Appointed
Portsmouth - 18/06/2010
Date Of Birth
20/07/1964
Previous Clubs
Notts County
Burnley
Sunderland
Stoke City
Cheltenham Town
Sligo Rovers
Club
Start Date
Finish Date
Time at Club
Awards
Portsmouth
Manager
18/06/2010 Current 0 Seasons
Notts County
Manager
23/02/2010 27/05/2010 0 Seasons 2010:
Manager of the Month (April)
Manager of the Month (March)
Burnley
Manager
03/06/2004 08/11/2007 3 Seasons 2006:
Manager of the Month (October)
Sunderland
Assistant Manager
21/10/2002 11/03/2003 1 Season
Stoke City
Manager
27/05/2002 10/10/2002 0 Seasons
Cheltenham Town
Manager
01/02/1997 27/05/2002 5 Seasons 2002:
Promotion to Nationwide Division Two
1999:
Promotion to Nationwide Division Three
1998:
Promotion to Conference National
FA Trophy Winners
Sligo Rovers
Manager
01/07/1995 28/06/1996 1 Season

T: 01926 831 556 F: 01926 429 781 E: lma@lmasecure.com League Managers Association 2007
Website Design & Development by Digital Marmalade Ltd