Taraji P. Henson Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Taraji Penda Henson

Birth Place: Washington, District of Columbia, United States

Birthday: September 11, 1970, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(614 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Oscar Isaac,<em> Jimmy Kimmel Live!</em>

Watch Taraji P. Henson, Oscar Isaac and More Read Mean Tweets About Themselves

Jimmy Kimmel rounded up some of your favorite movie actors for an all-star edition of Mean Tweets. Watch Susan Sarandon, Oscar Isaac, Taraji P. Henson, Eddie Redmayne, George Clooney and others read some of the worst things people said about them on… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Taraji P. Henson on Red Cross
00:10 — Help the victims of disasters like Superstorm Sandy. Text RED CROSS to 90999 to donate $10 to American Red Cross Disaster Relief Fund. Standard messag (more…)
Robert "Kool" Bell Nominates Allen Stone For "Artists Of Tomorrow"
02:50 — Robert "Kool" Bell, founding member of the GRAMMY Hall of Fame group Kool and the Gang discusses his career and his reasons for nominating Allen Stone (more…)
All I Ever Wanted
00:30 — Cookie's taking care of the dirty work when EMPIRE returns.

Watch See all »

Sat Mar 5 3:30pm
Date Night FX

Mild-mannered married couple Phil and Claire steal a dinner reservation, which leads to a case of mistaken identity. Turns out the reservation was for a pair of thieves, and now a number of unsavory characters want them dead. If they can survive a wacky an (more…)

I’ll Watch486 Watching
Sat Mar 5 8:00pm
Tyler Perry's I Can Do Bad All by Myself BET

An irresponsible, alcoholic singer must care for her niece and nephews after the teenagers commit a crime. Meanwhile, a Mexican immigrant helps her and attempts to win her heart, but the turmoil continues due to her relationship with her married boyfriend (more…)

I’ll Watch563 Watching
Sun Mar 6 1:30pm
Date Night FX

Mild-mannered married couple Phil and Claire steal a dinner reservation, which leads to a case of mistaken identity. Turns out the reservation was for a pair of thieves, and now a number of unsavory characters want them dead. If they can survive a wacky an (more…)

I’ll Watch486 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Taraji Penda Henson
  • Birth Place: Washington, District of Columbia, United States
  • Birthday: September 11, 1970, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Empire: Get a Behind-the-Scenes Look at Cookie's Wardrobe!

Go on the set to see how Cookie's awesome looks come together