Date of Birth:10/13/1992
Registration Duration:Lifetime
Race:White
Sex:Male
Height:5 11"
Weight:225 lbs
Hair:Brown
Eyes:Brown
Alias(s):Dillon A Shadle, Riley Nicole Shadle

(Reported by Registrant as of 7/16/2015)
Physical/Main Address
NDCS Nebr Dept of Corrections
LINCOLN, NE 68542

Offender attending or employed with:

No schools listed
No vehicles listed - more info coming soon.

Sex Crime Conviction(s)


Crime:1st Degree Sexual Assault of a Child F1B
Statute Number(s):28-319.01(1)(a)
Jurisdiction:Sarpy
Court:District
Conviction Date:10/27/2014
Place of Crime:NE
Victim of Crime:Minor

Crime:Visual Depiction of Sexually Explicit Conduct F1D
Statute Number(s):28-1463.03
Jurisdiction:Sarpy
Court:District
Conviction Date:10/27/2014
Place of Crime:NE
Victim of Crime:Minor

Crime:Visual Depiction of Sexually Explicit Conduct F1D
Statute Number(s):28-1463.03
Jurisdiction:SARPY
Court:District
Conviction Date:10/27/2014
Place of Crime:NE
Victim of Crime:Minor

Crime:Possession of Visual Depiction of Sexually Explicit Conduct F3
Statute Number(s):28-813.01
Jurisdiction:Sarpy
Court:District
Conviction Date:10/27/2014
Place of Crime:NE
Victim of Crime:Minor

This public notification is to inform you that the following person is registered with the Nebraska Sex Offender Registry. This information is being provided to the public to protect members of the public from potential harm.

The community law enforcement and county sheriff's office are aware that this person is in the community. Please contact your local police department or sheriff's office immediately if you believe a crime is being, or will be committed.

If you believe that any of the information found in these records is in error, please contact the sheriff of the county or the chief of police of the city where the sex offender resides.

If you would like additional information please contact local law enforcement or the Nebraska State Patrol at 402-471-8647 or email us at nsp.sor@nebraska.gov.

Sex offender registry information shall not be used to retaliate against the registrants, their families, or their employers in any way. Vandalism, verbal or written threats of harm are illegal and will result in arrest and prosecution.